stop
Send Mail Print RSS
Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 10:17 AM
       Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/29/2008 to 3/1/2008       
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                    Bob Devaney Center,  Lincoln, Nebraska                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Julianne            Texas Tech                8.56   5 1004  
  2 Wheatley, Megan              Nebraska                  8.75   1  963  
  3 Rorvig, Kaela                Missouri                  8.77   1  959  
  4 Butler, Rachel               Nebraska                  8.80   1  952  
  5 Robinson, Kira               Texas                     8.83   1  946  
  6 Wester, Carli                Oklahoma                  8.93   4  925  
  7 Pierson, Sarah               Texas A&M                 8.95   4  920  
  8 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska                  9.11   2  887  
  9 Schoenebeck, Annika          Kansas State              9.15   2  879  
 10 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                  9.19   2  871  
 11 Bolt, Lindsey                Missouri                  9.31   3  846  
 11 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                  9.31   3  846  
 13 Hejde, Stephanie             Kansas State              9.34   3  840  
 14 Begany, Lauren               Missouri                  9.35   2  838  
 15 Sarac, Tihana                Oklahoma St               9.36   5  836  
 16 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech                9.71   5  767  
 17 Haverty, Chelsea             Colorado                  9.74   4  761  
 18 Schulz, Kristen              Texas                     9.76   4  758  
 19 Smith, Troi                  Colorado                  9.78   3  754  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derzanic, Rok                Kansas State              6.98   1  889  
  2 Adcock, Nick                 Missouri                  7.09   3  851  
  3 Fretwell, Adam               Kansas State              7.13   1  837  
  4 Otto, Trinity                Texas A&M                 7.14   1  833  
  5 Alexander, Jamie             Oklahoma                  7.18   3  819  
  6 Burke, Pat                   Nebraska                  7.19   2  816  
  7 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                  7.20   1  813  
  8 Paul, Ryan                   Iowa State                7.24   3  799  
  9 Cleve, Moritz                Kansas State              7.28   1  785  
 10 Henry, Mitch                 Oklahoma                  7.29   2  782  
 11 Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                    7.31   3  775  
 12 Rise, Lars                   Missouri                  7.33   3  769  
 13 Salzmann, Adam               Colorado                  7.41   2  742  
 14 Greaves, Kenny               Texas                     7.43   2  736  
 15 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas                     7.45   2  729  
 15 Von Hagen, Alex              Colorado                  7.45   2  729  
 17 Webb, Andrew                 Texas                     7.49   1  716  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Julianne            Texas Tech               1.78m    5-10.00  953  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                 1.75m    5-08.75  916  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                 1.75m    5-08.75  916  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wheatley, Megan              Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25  806  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Butler, Rachel               Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25  771  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schulz, Kristen              Texas                    1.60m    5-03.00  736  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Begany, Lauren               Missouri                 1.60m    5-03.00  736  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Rorvig, Kaela                Missouri                 1.57m    5-01.75  701  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Schoenebeck, Annika          Kansas State             1.57m    5-01.75  701  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Robinson, Kira               Texas                    1.57m    5-01.75  701  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Haverty, Chelsea             Colorado                 1.54m    5-00.50  666  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Hejde, Stephanie             Kansas State             1.54m    5-00.50  666  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Pierson, Sarah               Texas A&M                1.54m    5-00.50  666  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Bolt, Lindsey                Missouri                 1.54m    5-00.50  666  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech               1.51m    4-11.50  632  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Smith, Troi                  Colorado                 1.48m    4-10.25  599  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Wester, Carli                Oklahoma                 1.48m    4-10.25  599  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Sarac, Tihana                Oklahoma St              1.48m    4-10.25  599  
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derzanic, Rok                Kansas State             7.21m   23-08.00  864  
      6.79m  7.09m  7.21m            
  2 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                 7.06m   23-02.00  828  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.06m            
  3 Fretwell, Adam               Kansas State             7.03m   23-00.75  821  
      6.99m  7.00m  7.03m            
  4 Henry, Mitch                 Oklahoma                 6.97m   22-10.50  807  
      6.84m  6.91m  6.97m            
  5 Adcock, Nick                 Missouri                 6.85m   22-05.75  778  
      6.81m  6.85m  6.84m            
  6 Burke, Pat                   Nebraska                 6.84m   22-05.25  776  
      FOUL  6.68m  6.84m            
  7 Otto, Trinity                Texas A&M                6.82m   22-04.50  771  
      FOUL  6.82m  FOUL            
  8 Cleve, Moritz                Kansas State             6.81m   22-04.25  769  
      6.55m  6.69m  6.81m            
  9 Alexander, Jamie             Oklahoma                 6.79m   22-03.50  764  
      6.40m  6.44m  6.79m            
 10 Rise, Lars                   Missouri                 6.69m   21-11.50  741  
      6.56m  6.69m  6.38m            
 11 Paul, Ryan                   Iowa State               6.56m   21-06.25  711  
      6.33m  6.56m  6.40m            
 12 Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                   6.53m   21-05.25  704  
      6.53m  PASS  FOUL            
 13 Webb, Andrew                 Texas                    6.49m   21-03.50  695  
      FOUL  6.31m  6.49m            
 14 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas                    6.42m   21-00.75  679  
      6.42m  6.05m  6.41m            
 15 Salzmann, Adam               Colorado                 6.32m   20-09.00  657  
      FOUL  6.32m  FOUL            
 16 Greaves, Kenny               Texas                    6.19m   20-03.75  628  
      6.16m  6.19m  6.05m            
 17 Von Hagen, Alex              Colorado                 5.91m   19-04.75  567  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rise, Lars                   Missouri                15.55m   51-00.25  824  
      15.33m  15.55m  15.50m            
  2 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                14.61m   47-11.25  766  
      14.14m  14.10m  14.61m            
  3 Adcock, Nick                 Missouri                13.78m   45-02.50  715  
      FOUL  13.62m  13.78m            
  4 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas                   13.67m   44-10.25  708  
      13.67m  13.34m  13.22m            
  5 Cleve, Moritz                Kansas State            13.60m   44-07.50  704  
      12.56m  13.60m  13.26m            
  6 Henry, Mitch                 Oklahoma                13.33m   43-09.00  687  
      13.33m  12.95m  12.29m            
  7 Webb, Andrew                 Texas                   12.76m   41-10.50  653  
      12.76m  FOUL  12.27m            
  8 Alexander, Jamie             Oklahoma                12.73m   41-09.25  651  
      12.73m  FOUL  11.89m            
  9 Otto, Trinity                Texas A&M               12.53m   41-01.50  639  
      12.14m  11.89m  12.53m            
 10 Greaves, Kenny               Texas                   12.46m   40-10.50  634  
      11.92m  12.21m  12.46m            
 11 Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                  11.77m   38-07.50  592  
      10.89m  11.77m  FOUL            
 12 Fretwell, Adam               Kansas State            11.76m   38-07.00  592  
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL            
 13 Derzanic, Rok                Kansas State            11.73m   38-06.00  590  
      11.72m  11.73m  FOUL            
 14 Paul, Ryan                   Iowa State              11.53m   37-10.00  578  
      FOUL  11.53m  10.41m            
 15 Burke, Pat                   Nebraska                10.64m   34-11.00  524  
      10.26m  10.64m  FOUL            
 16 Salzmann, Adam               Colorado                10.24m   33-07.25  500  
      10.24m  9.15m  10.11m            
 17 Von Hagen, Alex              Colorado                 9.76m   32-00.25  471  
      9.70m  8.96m  9.76m            
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Julianne            Texas Tech              12.82m   42-00.75  715  
      11.71m  11.87m  12.82m            
  2 Wheatley, Megan              Nebraska                12.33m   40-05.50  683  
      11.68m  12.33m  12.32m            
  3 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska                12.25m   40-02.25  678  
      10.92m  12.25m  11.47m            
  4 Bolt, Lindsey                Missouri                11.99m   39-04.00  660  
      11.23m  11.99m  11.79m            
  5 Hejde, Stephanie             Kansas State            11.58m   38-00.00  633  
      10.40m  11.58m  FOUL            
  6 Sarac, Tihana                Oklahoma St             11.28m   37-00.25  614  
      11.24m  11.28m  FOUL            
  7 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                11.07m   36-04.00  600  
      10.41m  11.07m  10.67m            
  8 Schoenebeck, Annika          Kansas State            11.05m   36-03.00  598  
      10.06m  10.31m  11.05m            
  9 Pierson, Sarah               Texas A&M               10.73m   35-02.50  577  
      10.73m  10.42m  FOUL            
 10 Rorvig, Kaela                Missouri                10.45m   34-03.50  559  
      FOUL  10.17m  10.45m            
 11 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                10.04m   32-11.25  532  
      9.78m  10.04m  FOUL            
 12 Butler, Rachel               Nebraska                10.00m   32-09.75  529  
      FOUL  10.00m  9.85m            
 13 Wester, Carli                Oklahoma                 9.79m   32-01.50  516  
      8.76m  9.79m  9.51m            
 14 Smith, Troi                  Colorado                 9.60m   31-06.00  503  
      FOUL  9.60m  9.48m            
 15 Begany, Lauren               Missouri                 9.43m   30-11.25  492  
      8.85m  9.43m  9.01m            
 16 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech               8.70m   28-06.50  445  
      8.51m  8.46m  8.70m            
 17 Haverty, Chelsea             Colorado                 8.46m   27-09.25  429  
      8.03m  8.46m  8.21m            
 18 Schulz, Kristen              Texas                    8.03m   26-04.25  401  
      8.03m  FOUL  8.02m            
 19 Robinson, Kira               Texas                    7.41m   24-03.75  361  
      7.01m  7.41m  6.84m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adcock, Nick                 Missouri                 2.12m    6-11.50  915  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                 2.09m    6-10.25  887  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Burke, Pat                   Nebraska                 2.09m    6-10.25  887  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas                    2.00m    6-06.75  803  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Henry, Mitch                 Oklahoma                 1.97m    6-05.50  776  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cleve, Moritz                Kansas State             1.94m    6-04.25  749  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Derzanic, Rok                Kansas State             1.94m    6-04.25  749  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Otto, Trinity                Texas A&M                1.91m    6-03.25  723  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   OO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Fretwell, Adam               Kansas State             1.91m    6-03.25  723  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Webb, Andrew                 Texas                    1.91m    6-03.25  723  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rise, Lars                   Missouri                 1.85m    6-00.75  670  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP 
 11 Von Hagen, Alex              Colorado                 1.85m    6-00.75  670  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Greaves, Kenny               Texas                    1.85m    6-00.75  670  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Alexander, Jamie             Oklahoma                 1.82m    5-11.50  644  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Salzmann, Adam               Colorado                 1.76m    5-09.25  593  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Paul, Ryan                   Iowa State               1.76m    5-09.25  593  
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Kirk, Josh                   Kansas                      NH            
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXP 
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska                 5.84m   19-02.00  801  
      5.84m  5.74m  5.76m            
  2 Rorvig, Kaela                Missouri                 5.79m   19-00.00  786  
      5.65m  5.66m  5.79m            
  3 Wheatley, Megan              Nebraska                 5.65m   18-06.50  744  
      FOUL  5.57m  5.65m            
  4 Kennedy, Julianne            Texas Tech               5.51m   18-01.00  703  
      5.51m  5.42m  5.51m            
  5 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                 5.49m   18-00.25  697  
      5.46m  5.33m  5.49m            
  6 Butler, Rachel               Nebraska                 5.48m   17-11.75  694  
      5.34m  5.48m  FOUL            
  6 Sarac, Tihana                Oklahoma St              5.48m   17-11.75  694  
      5.23m  5.48m  5.33m            
  8 Wester, Carli                Oklahoma                 5.47m   17-11.50  691  
      5.06m  5.22m  5.47m            
  9 Schoenebeck, Annika          Kansas State             5.31m   17-05.25  645  
      5.23m  5.31m  5.11m            
 10 Begany, Lauren               Missouri                 5.29m   17-04.25  640  
      5.08m  FOUL  5.29m            
 11 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                 5.22m   17-01.50  620  
      5.13m  5.22m  5.10m            
 12 Robinson, Kira               Texas                    5.17m   16-11.50  606  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m            
 13 Hejde, Stephanie             Kansas State             5.14m   16-10.50  598  
      5.14m  5.04m  FOUL            
 14 Haverty, Chelsea             Colorado                 4.96m   16-03.25  548  
      4.92m  4.96m  4.95m            
 15 Pierson, Sarah               Texas A&M                4.87m   15-11.75  524  
      FOUL  4.87m  4.49m            
 16 Bolt, Lindsey                Missouri                 4.78m   15-08.25  500  
      FOUL  4.78m  4.32m            
 16 Smith, Troi                  Colorado                 4.78m   15-08.25  500  
      4.69m  4.48m  4.78m            
 18 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech               4.75m   15-07.00  492  
      4.75m  4.64m  4.50m            
 19 Schulz, Kristen              Texas                    4.31m   14-01.75  381  
      4.27m  4.31m  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Megan              Nebraska               2:21.95   797  
  2 Schoenebeck, Annika          Kansas State           2:23.46   777  
  3 Rorvig, Kaela                Missouri               2:24.45   764  
  4 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska               2:24.78   760  
  5 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech             2:25.38   752  
  6 Sarac, Tihana                Oklahoma St            2:26.81   733  
  7 Kennedy, Julianne            Texas Tech             2:28.61   710  
  8 Hejde, Stephanie             Kansas State           2:28.93   706  
  9 Begany, Lauren               Missouri               2:29.00   705  
 10 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska               2:30.21   690  
 11 Haverty, Chelsea             Colorado               2:30.37   688  
 12 Pierson, Sarah               Texas A&M              2:32.11   667  
 13 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska               2:32.86   657  
 14 Butler, Rachel               Nebraska               2:32.91   657  
 15 Schulz, Kristen              Texas                  2:39.37   580  
 16 Smith, Troi                  Colorado               2:45.11   516  
 17 Bolt, Lindsey                Missouri               2:45.48   512  
 18 Robinson, Kira               Texas                  3:06.97   303  
 19 Wester, Carli                Oklahoma               3:09.47   282  
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agafonov, Egor               Kansas                  22.67m   74-04.50   10  
      21.32m  21.12m  FOUL  21.86m  FOUL  22.67m
  2 Rohr, Chris                  Missouri                22.42m   73-06.75    8  
      20.27m  21.96m  22.29m  21.54m  21.67m  22.42m
  3 Dailey, Tyler                Missouri                20.34m   66-08.75    6  
      17.75m  19.44m  FOUL  19.79m  18.99m  20.34m
  4 Englin, Nate                 Missouri                20.04m   65-09.00    5  
      19.79m  20.04m  FOUL  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Morris, Jason                Missouri                18.96m   62-02.50    4  
      17.92m  18.68m  18.46m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bell, Bryan                  Nebraska                18.94m   62-01.75    3  
      18.66m  18.83m  FOUL  18.60m  18.94m  FOUL
  7 Brouilette, Zac              Iowa State              18.25m   59-10.50    2  
      FOUL  17.91m  18.19m  18.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rouse, John                  Texas                   17.98m   59-00.00    1  
      17.46m  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL
  9 Bozarth, Aaron               Nebraska                17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.52m  17.75m  FOUL            
 10 Dukes, Chase                 Colorado                17.66m   57-11.25 
      FOUL  17.66m  FOUL            
 11 Tiemann, Josh                Texas A&M               15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Utterback, Robbie            Iowa State              14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  14.95m  FOUL            
 -- Bachmann, Patrick            Colorado                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sultanova, Kate              Kansas                   4.13m   13-06.50   10  
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Willer, Natalie              Nebraska                 3.98m   13-00.75    8  
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schulz, Kelley               Texas Tech               3.83m   12-06.75    5  
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Gonzalez, Alexandra          Kansas State             3.83m   12-06.75    5  
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harmon, Libby                Kansas                   3.83m   12-06.75    5  
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cummings, Julia              Kansas                  J3.83m   12-06.75    3  
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Asimakis, Laura              Texas A&M               J3.83m   12-06.75    2  
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Maher, Lindsey               Nebraska                 3.68m   12-00.75    0.2
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Birtles, Rachel              Nebraska                 3.68m   12-00.75    0.2
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Teel, Kaleigh                Baylor                   3.68m   12-00.75    0.2
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Davidson, Jennifer           Texas A&M                3.68m   12-00.75    0.2
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Korol, Ashley                Baylor                   3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
        O  XXX 
 13 Gibbs, Jessie                Texas Tech              J3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Harrington, Nancy            Kansas State            J3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Hayes, Danielle              Kansas                  J3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Powers, Tommie               Missouri                J3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Laughlin, Ashley             Texas                       NH            
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brown, Jessica               Oklahoma                    NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 -- Parker, Britany              Kansas                      NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Abby                  Kansas                      NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manning, Crystal             Kansas                   6.05m   19-10.25   10  
      5.89m  FOUL  5.99m  6.05m  5.92m  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Alexandria         Texas                    6.02m   19-09.00    8  
      FOUL  5.80m  5.95m  5.73m  6.02m  5.91m
  3 Miller, Scottesha            Oklahoma                 5.94m   19-06.00    6  
      FOUL  5.37m  5.93m  5.94m  FOUL  5.78m
  4 Charan, Ashika               Texas A&M                5.92m   19-05.25    5  
      5.78m  5.85m  FOUL  5.63m  5.64m  5.92m
  5 McGruder, Leandra            Nebraska                 5.90m   19-04.25    4  
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  5.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska                 5.85m   19-02.50    3  
      5.83m  5.67m  5.70m  5.85m  FOUL  5.57m
  7 Malone, Chantel              Texas                    5.83m   19-01.50    2  
      5.75m  5.48m  5.78m  FOUL  5.83m  5.51m
  8 Suluki-Drakes, Zarinah       Nebraska                 5.67m   18-07.25    1  
      5.47m  5.67m  5.67m  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL
  9 Jacobs, Dominique            Oklahoma                J5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.38m  5.67m  5.58m  5.60m  5.57m  5.54m
 10 Heath, Latoya                Oklahoma                J5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  5.58m
 11 Carson, DeAna                Baylor                   5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.45m  5.64m  5.60m            
 12 Woolridge, JaNay             Missouri                 5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.58m  5.51m            
 13 Erega, Arna                  Nebraska                 5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.45m  5.34m            
 14 Appelhans, Janell            Texas Tech               5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  5.43m  FOUL            
 15 Blumbaha, Baiba              Oklahoma St              5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.39m  5.36m  5.42m            
 16 Kaye, Lindsey                Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.22m  5.25m  5.05m            
 17 McCarty, Ashley              Texas A&M                4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Groves, Loren                Kansas State            21.41m   70-03.00   10  
      19.64m  21.41m  19.91m  20.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hunt, Elisha                 Missouri                20.29m   66-07.00    8  
      18.64m  19.78m  19.88m  18.68m  20.29m  19.93m
  3 Heller, Laci                 Kansas State            19.97m   65-06.25    6  
      19.02m  19.39m  FOUL  FOUL  19.97m  FOUL
  4 Nicholls, Shernelle          Missouri                19.04m   62-05.75    5  
      18.59m  19.04m  17.52m  FOUL  18.90m  FOUL
  5 Tarasova, Zlata              Kansas                  18.97m   62-03.00    4  
      18.65m  18.60m  18.97m  FOUL  FOUL  18.55m
  6 Okolie, Ozie                 Texas Tech              18.59m   61-00.00    3  
      17.87m  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Solari, Tamara               Nebraska                18.50m   60-08.50    2  
      FOUL  18.50m  18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Robe, Elizabeth              Missouri                18.42m   60-05.25    1  
      17.60m  18.42m  18.06m  18.21m  18.37m  18.19m
  9 Kirkpatrick, Deleanor        Oklahoma St             18.14m   59-06.25 
      17.74m  17.33m  18.14m            
 10 Lee, Krishna                 Missouri                17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.07m  FOUL  17.86m            
 11 Devereaux, Brittany          Baylor                  16.87m   55-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.87m            
 12 Johansson, Mikaela           Oklahoma                16.79m   55-01.00 
      FOUL  16.79m  16.54m            
 13 Brown, Jordyn                Texas                   16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  FOUL  15.26m            
 14 Tarver, Deidre               Texas A&M               15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.85m            
 15 Waggoner, Amy                Iowa State              15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  15.54m  15.01m            
 16 Rader, Julie                 Oklahoma St             15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.34m  15.46m  15.20m            
 17 Christofferson, Britta       Iowa State              15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  14.82m  14.83m            
 18 Boor, Amanda                 Kansas State            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.93m  14.88m  15.17m            
 19 Burbee, Sarah                Missouri                14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.29m            
 20 Kark, Kaity                  Colorado                13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.12m  FOUL            
 21 Sawhill, Lillian             Iowa State              13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 McCall, Chynna               Colorado                12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.10m  FOUL  12.77m            
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reid, Julian                 Texas A&M                7.76m   25-05.50   10  
      7.47m  7.47m  7.76m  7.39m  7.67m  7.42m
  2 Flemons, Anthony             Texas Tech               7.68m   25-02.50    8  
      7.51m  FOUL  7.54m  7.51m  7.58m  7.68m
  3 Gordon, Nicholas             Nebraska                 7.54m   24-09.00    6  
      7.51m  FOUL  7.40m  7.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jonas, Dusty                 Nebraska                 7.42m   24-04.25    5  
      7.33m  FOUL  7.17m  7.33m  FOUL  7.42m
  5 Saunders, Barrett            Kansas                   7.36m   24-01.75    4  
      7.16m  7.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.02m
  6 Evers, Bobby                 Texas Tech               7.35m   24-01.50    3  
      7.35m  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m  FOUL  7.02m
  7 Charles, Hugh                Colorado                 7.29m   23-11.00    2  
      6.95m  7.02m  7.29m  6.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Randolph, Waylon             Texas Tech               7.26m   23-10.00    1  
      7.10m  7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.26m
  9 Rands, Robert                Nebraska                 7.19m   23-07.25 
      6.94m  6.64m  7.19m            
 10 Stewart, Tyron               Texas A&M                7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.89m  7.17m  6.97m            
 11 Turner, Dustin               Kansas                   7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.75m  7.15m  6.87m            
 11 Tauber, Stefan               Iowa State               7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.95m  7.11m  7.15m            
 13 Wiltshire, Adrian            Oklahoma                 7.13m   23-04.75 
      7.13m  FOUL  6.97m            
 14 Davis, Joseph                Texas                    7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.72m  FOUL  7.11m            
 15 Leong, Lyle                  Texas Tech               7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.09m  7.05m  7.02m            
 16 Boutte, Shardae              Oklahoma                 7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.07m            
 17 Neizer, Emmanuel             Kansas State             6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.89m  FOUL            
 18 Johnson, Dominique           Oklahoma                 6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.55m  6.83m  FOUL            
 -- Wall, Jamar                  Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pearson, Nick                Iowa State                 DNS            
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kipyego, Sally               Texas Tech             4:47.31Q 
  2 Vaughn, Sara                 Colorado               4:50.20Q 
  3 Zarcenko, Natalja            Nebraska               4:50.35Q 
  4 Hagans, Lauren               Baylor                 4:50.58Q 
  5 Bradley, Danielle            Baylor                 4:50.54Q 
  6 Baker, Emily                 Missouri               4:50.66Q 
  7 Jimenez, Betzy               Texas                  4:50.87q 
  8 Kipsang, Gladys              Texas Tech             4:50.94q 
  9 Tomankova, Eva               Oklahoma St            4:54.74  
 10 Townswick, Mariya            Texas                  4:55.91  
 11 Dittemore, Emily             Kansas State           5:01.19  
 12 Burrell, Megan               Colorado               5:05.96  
 13 Watson, Lauren               Oklahoma               5:06.87  
 14 Rodriguez, Dani              Colorado               5:07.38  
 
Event 28  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Manzano, Leonel              Texas                  4:08.72Q 
  2 Morse, Jake                  Texas                  4:09.00Q 
  3 Limo, Gilbert                Texas Tech             4:12.77Q 
  4 Sang, Edwin                  Texas Tech             4:08.79Q 
  5 Bor, Hillary                 Iowa State             4:09.11Q 
  6 van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska               4:12.94Q 
  7 Cornell, Tim                 Missouri               4:09.64q 
  8 Fadgen, Dan                  Iowa State             4:12.58q 
  9 Heller, Jay                  Texas                  4:12.72  
 10 Mathis, Josh                 Oklahoma St            4:13.10  
 11 Doroshuk, Peter              Oklahoma St            4:13.65  
 12 Russ, Jayden                 Iowa State             4:13.89  
 13 Coleman, Jason               Oklahoma               4:15.55  
 14 Higgins, Cory                Texas Tech             4:15.94  
 15 Haby, Ben                    Baylor                 4:17.62  
 16 Fleming, Sean                Oklahoma St            4:17.92  
 17 Herzl, Matt                  Colorado               4:20.46  
 18 Burke, Paul                  Oklahoma St            4:21.79  
 19 Culotta, Logan               Texas Tech             4:24.48  
 20 Ross, Matt                   Texas A&M              4:26.54  
 21 Edwards, Dan                 Colorado               4:29.21  
 22 Williams, Michael            Baylor                 4:34.15  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M                 8.25Q  1 
  2 LaCour, Karyn                Nebraska                  8.33Q  3 
  3 Greaves, Latoya              Oklahoma                  8.34Q  2 
  4 Adams, Lindsey               Texas A&M                 8.43q  3 
  5 Brown, Ashley                Kansas                    8.44q  1 
  6 Erega, Arna                  Nebraska                  8.45q  2 
  7 Sherman, Alandra             Texas                     8.46q  3 
  8 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                 8.49q  2  8.482
  9 Heath, Latoya                Oklahoma                  8.49   2  8.485
 10 Eades, Nikita                Nebraska                  8.52   3 
 11 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                 8.53   1 
 12 Woolridge, JaNay             Missouri                  8.54   1 
 13 Smith, Tori                  Texas Tech                8.71   3 
 14 Carson, DeAna                Baylor                    8.75   1 
 15 Iwunze, Sandra               Texas Tech                8.82   3 
 16 Baker, Denise                Kansas State              8.84   1 
 17 Nielsen, Megan               Iowa State                8.90   2 
 18 Robinson, Kira               Texas                     8.93   2 
 19 Casterline, Myranda          Iowa State                9.13   1 
 20 Windham, Toi                 Colorado                  9.16   2 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leith, Sheldon               Oklahoma                  7.82Q  1 
  2 Harris, Shawon               Texas Tech                7.83Q  2 
  3 Jiles, Julius                Kansas                    7.88Q  3 
  4 Ross, Tyrell                 Nebraska                  7.84q  1 
  5 Hyde, Jansen                 Texas Tech                7.90q  1 
  6 Fourie, Lehann               Nebraska                  7.92q  3 
  7 O'Hare, Elliot               Texas                     7.94q  2 
  8 Osaghae, Omoghan             Texas Tech                7.98q  2  7.974
  9 Liverman, Cade               Texas A&M                J7.98   3  7.977
 10 Ryder, Jamie                 Nebraska                  8.05   2 
 11 Jackson, Jeremy              Baylor                    8.08   3 
 12 Echard, Melvin               Texas A&M                 8.12   3 
 13 Fisher, D'Andre              Oklahoma                  8.15   1 
 14 Lowry, Nathan                Texas Tech                8.16   2 
 15 Vandraecek, Laszlo           Baylor                    8.39   1 
 16 Frison, Sterling             Iowa State                8.42   3 
 17 McIntyre, Jay                Oklahoma                  8.56   2 
 18 Agyei, Stephen               Colorado                  8.63   1 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alexandria         Texas                     7.22Q  3 
  2 Lucas, Porscha               Texas A&M                 7.27Q  2 
  3 Knight, Bianca               Texas                     7.31Q  1 
  4 Facey, Simone                Texas A&M                 7.27q  3 
  5 Anderson, Nickesha           Kansas                    7.29q  2 
  6 Miller, Scottesha            Oklahoma                  7.40q  3 
  7 George, Allison              Texas A&M                 7.43q  2 
  8 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                 7.46q  1 
  9 Carr, Brittany               Baylor                    7.47   1 
 10 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Texas A&M                 7.49   3 
 11 Townsend, Tiffany            Baylor                    7.50   1 
 12 Carter, Khrystal             Texas A&M                 7.53   2 
 13 Gregory, Jessica             Baylor                    7.55   1 
 14 Wright, Lashawn              Iowa State                7.62   2 
 15 Honeycutt, Marnyka           Kansas State              7.67   3 
 16 Sherman, Alandra             Texas                     7.74   2 
 16 Walker, Jalesa               Oklahoma                  7.74   3 
 18 Jackson, Leia                Iowa State                7.84   1 
 19 Hawkins, Monique             Iowa State                7.85   1 
 20 Hirschfeld, Cassie           Colorado                  7.87   3 
 21 McKee, Lauren                Oklahoma St               7.89   2 
 22 Smith, Keyonna               Missouri                  7.95   3 
 23 Bashorun, Fey                Oklahoma St               8.04   2 
 24 Lewis, Tekeisha              Oklahoma St               8.23   1 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Julius               Texas Tech                6.67Q  2 
  2 Phiri, Gerald                Texas A&M                 6.68Q  1 
  3 Pugh, Marcus                 Oklahoma                  6.73Q  2 
  4 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Texas A&M                 6.75Q  1 
  5 Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                  6.75q  2 
  6 Stafford, Dominique          Texas A&M                 6.76q  1 
  7 Myer, Mike                   Kansas State              6.77q  2 
  8 Harts, Trey                  Baylor                    6.79q  2 
  9 Thomas, Courtney             Baylor                    6.81   1 
 10 Campbell, Ryan               Colorado                  6.82   1 
 11 Dodson, Jeremy               Colorado                  6.83   2 
 12 Lewis, Jared                 Iowa State                6.84   1 
 13 Green, Skye                  Texas Tech                6.89   2 
 13 Charles, Hugh                Colorado                  6.89   1 
 15 Jackson, Jeremy              Baylor                    7.11   2 
 16 Ray, Jason                   Missouri                  7.36   1 
 
Event 5  Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonds, Morgan                Kansas State           1:21.49Q  1 
  2 Morgan, Sheryl               Nebraska               1:21.58Q  4 
  3 Newton, Tijahnni             Oklahoma               1:23.10Q  3 
  4 Moore, Lane                  Missouri               1:23.69Q  2 
  5 Stowers, Charity             Kansas                 1:23.86q  2 
  6 Mayfield, Amanda             Oklahoma               1:24.10q  1 
  7 Taylor, Katrina              Baylor                 1:24.58q  4 
  8 Nwaneri, Blossom             Missouri               1:24.71q  3 
  9 Masai, Irene                 Oklahoma St            1:25.01   4 
 10 Thorgaard, Kersten           Iowa State             1:25.19   2 
 11 Windham, Joi                 Colorado               1:25.21   1 
 12 Barber, Anna                 Kansas                 1:25.67   3 
 13 Starks, Keshima              Texas Tech             1:25.82   3 
 14 Harlan, Brittany             Baylor                 1:25.84   1 
 15 Reed, Jerrameasha            Texas                  1:26.59   4 
 16 Cuellar, Jena                Texas                  1:27.41   1 
 17 Wiarda, Shaylyn              Iowa State             1:30.01   2 
 18 Heinbaugh, Kelly             Texas                  1:35.43   4 
 
Event 25  Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Everett, Tevan               Texas                  1:10.11Q  4 
  2 Boyd, Justin                 Baylor                 1:10.29Q  1 
  3 Adams, Lamont                Texas Tech             1:10.77Q  3 
  4 Robinson, James              Iowa State             1:11.25Q  2 
  5 Robinson, A.C.               Texas A&M              1:10.37q  1 
  6 Dailey, Adam                 Nebraska               1:10.68q  1 
  7 Pearson, Andrew              Nebraska               1:10.76q  4 
  8 Baysinger, Matt              Kansas                 1:10.77q  1 
  9 Blackwell, Ryan              Missouri               1:11.09   4 
 10 Mims, Rodney                 Texas Tech             1:11.49   4 
 11 Robinson, Nick               Texas A&M              1:11.54   4 
 12 Forte, Jerron                Missouri               1:11.88   2 
 13 Dawson, Zach                 Oklahoma               1:11.96   3 
 14 Terry, Nate                  Colorado               1:12.83   3 
 15 Gomez, Adrian                Colorado               1:13.41   2 
 16 Cronin, Shane                Colorado               1:14.99   1 
 17 Howard, Bart                 Iowa State             1:16.32   3 
 18 Gilreath, James              Baylor                 1:18.25   2 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole, Leslie                 Oklahoma                 53.53Q  1 
  2 Beard, Jessica               Texas A&M                53.99Q  4 
  3 Parrish, Donniece            Kansas State             54.35Q  2 
  4 Wooten, Sandy                Texas A&M                54.71Q  3 
  5 Bradley, Kendra              Kansas                   55.57q  3 
  6 Grace, Carla                 Baylor                   55.68q  3 
  7 George, Allison              Texas A&M                55.86q  4  55.858
  8 Machacek, Brittany           Iowa State              J55.86q  2  55.860
  9 Butler, Sha'Ray              Kansas                   56.01   4 
 10 Boleware, Jonisha            Texas Tech               56.27   1 
 11 Worthy, Erica                Texas Tech               56.59   2 
 12 Bruce, Brittany              Baylor                   56.69   1 
 13 Williams, Ashley             Texas Tech               57.44   3 
 14 Maul, Veronica               Colorado                 57.81   2 
 15 Seay, Dyamond                Colorado                 58.25   1 
 16 Orville, Britney             Texas                  1:01.73   4 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hullett, Lukas               Nebraska                 47.55Q  2 
  2 Betters, LeJerald            Baylor                   47.63Q  3 
  3 Oliver, Justin               Texas A&M                47.64Q  1 
  4 Montgomery, Derron           Iowa State               47.95Q  4 
  5 Roberts, Gil                 Texas Tech               48.71Q  5 
  6 Christensen, Daniel          Nebraska                 48.03q  2 
  7 Cleveland, Morquise          Texas A&M                48.05q  1 
  8 Fortson, Danzell             Texas                    48.10q  4 
  9 Thomas, Andre                Texas                    48.23   3 
 10 Lawhorn, Bill                Texas Tech               48.45   1 
 11 Rollins, Jarrell             Kansas                   48.47   1 
 12 Miller, Bryan                Texas A&M                48.52   3 
 13 Toussaint, Keron             Kansas                   48.74   2 
 14 Stewart, Jared               Colorado                 48.78   4 
 15 Foster, Tim                  Texas Tech               49.02   5 
 16 Boyd, Marcus                 Baylor                   49.36   2 
 17 Frigon, Chandler             Kansas                   51.17   5 
 18 Peel, Justin                 Iowa State               51.39   5 
 19 Vandraecek, Laszlo           Baylor                   51.48   3 
 -- Sheuerman, Jacob             Baylor                     DNF   4 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               Baylor                 2:50.23Q 
  2 Ries, Ellen                  Missouri               2:55.58Q 
  3 Rosby, Katara                Texas                  2:50.41Q 
  4 Diaz, Asia                   Texas Tech             2:55.63Q 
  5 Bonds, Luaren                Kansas                 2:50.44Q 
  6 Bradley, Danielle            Baylor                 2:55.70Q 
  7 Mendez, Liliani              Kansas State           2:51.32q 
  8 Waters, Kelly                Oklahoma               2:54.07q 
  9 Penticoff, Erin              Iowa State             2:55.93  
 10 Pancoast, Jennifer           Nebraska               2:56.33  
 11 Engel, Jessica               Oklahoma               2:57.96  
 12 Hanenburg, Emily             Colorado               2:58.40  
 13 Mixon, Teran                 Oklahoma St            2:58.43  
 14 Oettle, Kelli                Iowa State             3:00.46  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kyle                 Texas                  2:24.16Q 
  2 Kemboi, Silas                Texas Tech             2:25.73Q 
  3 Luebbe, Ethan                Nebraska               2:27.71Q 
  4 Ondrasek, Kevin              Texas A&M              2:25.27Q 
  5 Graybill, Brian              Missouri               2:27.32Q 
  6 Clement, Tony                Oklahoma               2:27.76Q 
  7 Boone, Jacob                 Oklahoma               2:25.91q 
  8 Lantz, David                 Iowa State             2:27.65q 
  9 Rooney, Brandon              Iowa State             2:27.69  
 10 Rhodes-Devey, Brian          Texas                  2:27.83  
 11 Stubalski, Johnathan         Oklahoma St            2:27.84  
 12 Schneider, Danny             Kansas State           2:28.08  
 13 Rood, Kyle                   Missouri               2:28.69  
 14 Newton, Richard              Iowa State             2:28.78  
 15 Conahan, Matt                Nebraska               2:28.85  
 16 Northcutt, Graham            Texas A&M              2:29.58  
 17 Minarik, Brek                Iowa State             2:29.70  
 18 Schroeder, Will              Texas                  2:30.07  
 19 Eckman, Kyle                 Oklahoma               2:30.27  
 20 Ruiz, Alejandro              Oklahoma St            2:32.50  
 21 Roberts, Logan               Baylor                 2:37.82  
 
Event 6  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kincy, Temeka                Texas                  2:10.89Q 
  2 Nickoley, Trisa              Missouri               2:12.31Q 
  3 Cook, Kristi                 Oklahoma               2:12.68Q 
  4 Ganzar, Leigh Ann            Baylor                 2:13.33Q 
  5 Hodges, Loren                Baylor                 2:13.22Q 
  6 Pencil, Maresia              Kansas                 2:13.59Q 
  7 Wing, Evelyn                 Texas A&M              2:13.32q 
  8 Benvegnu, Kathryn            Baylor                 2:14.84q 
  9 Fischer, Ines                Iowa State             2:15.43  
 10 Jackson, Shannon             Texas Tech             2:15.47  
 11 Andrews, Brandi              Oklahoma St            2:15.58  
 12 Simpson, lauren              Baylor                 2:24.10  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Galvan, James                Iowa State             1:49.35Q 
  2 Collett, Jason               Kansas State           1:52.39Q 
  3 Scheff, Rick                 Missouri               1:52.44Q 
  4 James, Sam                   Kansas State           1:52.82Q 
  5 Gonzales, Logan              Texas                  1:52.77Q 
  6 Hernandez, Jacob             Texas                  1:53.38Q 
  7 Brown, Brayon                Oklahoma               1:52.85q 
  8 Sachse, Jack                 Kansas                 1:53.60q 
  9 Alexander, Michael           Iowa State             1:53.77  
 10 Sweeney, Chris               Oklahoma               1:54.74  
 11 Davis, Chris                 Missouri               1:55.13  
 12 Rewaka, Blaise               Nebraska               1:55.60  
 13 Peterson, Ryan               Kansas                 1:56.60  
 14 Toohey, Nick                 Texas A&M              1:56.65  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Texas A&M                23.21q  1 
  2 Facey, Simone                Texas A&M                23.28q  4 
  3 Knight, Bianca               Texas                    23.38q  2 
  4 Anderson, Alexandria         Texas                    23.43q  4 
  5 Anderson, Nickesha           Kansas                   23.46q  3 
  6 Townsend, Tiffany            Baylor                   23.73q  1 
  7 Beard, Jessica               Texas A&M                23.84q  2 
  8 Howard, Victoria             Kansas                   23.90q  3 
  9 Grace, Carla                 Baylor                   24.01   3 
 10 Carr, Brittany               Baylor                   24.02   1 
 11 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                24.19   2 
 12 Miller, Scottesha            Oklahoma                 24.21   4 
 13 Wright, Lashawn              Iowa State               24.32   2 
 14 Carter, Khrystal             Texas A&M                24.44   1 
 15 Honeycutt, Marnyka           Kansas State             24.72   3 
 16 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Texas A&M                24.98   4 
 17 Boleware, Jonisha            Texas Tech               25.04   5 
 18 Smith, Keyonna               Missouri                 25.19   7 
 19 McKee, Lauren                Oklahoma St              25.21   6 
 20 Hawkins, Monique             Iowa State               25.26   7 
 21 Hirschfeld, Cassie           Colorado                 25.49   5 
 22 Maul, Veronica               Colorado                 25.65   6 
 23 Jackson, Leia                Iowa State               25.70   6 
 24 Seay, Dyamond                Colorado                 25.84   5 
 25 Windham, Toi                 Colorado                 26.16   7 
 26 Bashorun, Fey                Oklahoma St              26.27   7 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harts, Trey                  Baylor                   20.98Q  1 
  2 Thomas, Courtney             Baylor                   21.08Q  2 
  3 Dodson, Jeremy               Colorado                 21.13Q  3 
  4 Dykes, Chris                 Texas A&M                21.16Q  4 
  5 Myer, Mike                   Kansas State             21.27q  3 
  6 Pugh, Marcus                 Oklahoma                 21.33q  2 
  7 Campbell, Ryan               Colorado                 21.42q  4 
  8 Phiri, Gerald                Texas A&M                21.46q  4 
  9 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Texas A&M                21.50   1 
 10 Stafford, Dominique          Texas A&M                21.71   3 
 11 Thomas, Andre                Texas                    21.82   2 
 12 Lewis, Jared                 Iowa State               22.11   3 
 13 Agyei, Stephen               Colorado                 23.28   4 
 14 Ray, Jason                   Missouri                 23.60   4 
 -- Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                   DNF   1 
 -- Stewart, Jared               Colorado                    DQ   1 
 -- Green, Skye                  Texas Tech                  DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Koll, Lisa                   Iowa State            16:18.87    10  
  2 Kemmey, Grace                Iowa State            16:42.40     8  
  3 Crofford, Lara               Nebraska              16:45.23     6  
  4 Munoz, Christina             Texas A&M             16:50.34     5  
  5 Ramos, Beverly               Kansas State          16:51.07     4  
  6 Hjalmarsen, Tone             Oklahoma St           16:54.81     3  
  7 Bedell, Lyndsy               Baylor                17:01.10     2  
  8 Myrland, Asia                Texas                 17:10.11     1  
  9 Goldstein, Ari               Nebraska              17:12.28  
 10 Farren, Kinsey               Missouri              17:15.37  
 11 Barnes, Jessi                Baylor                17:23.25  
 12 Van Wyhe, Renae              Baylor                17:24.27  
 -- Guzman, Michelle             Texas Tech                 DNF  
 -- Davis, McKale                Oklahoma St                DNF  
 -- Greer, Kate                  Missouri                   DNF  
 -- Madison, Mackenzie           Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Sawyer, Allison              Colorado                   DNF  
 -- Ties, Paige                  Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Fairly, Caitlin              Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Shaw, Katie                  Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Miller, Amanda               Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Windisch, Kara               Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Harbert, Hayley              Kansas                     DNF  
 -- McGregor, Alicia             Kansas                     DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harkrader, Brad              Colorado              14:11.09    10  
  2 Neuman, Kenyon               Colorado              14:11.84     8  
  3 Pannone, Chris               Colorado              14:14.55     6  
  4 Medina, Richard              Colorado              14:18.64     5  
  5 Jankowski, David             Oklahoma St           14:20.25     4  
  6 Barnes-Smith, Matt           Oklahoma St           14:21.58     3  
  7 Uhl, Kiel                    Iowa State            14:22.27     2  
  8 Chirchir, David              Oklahoma St           14:27.42     1  
  9 Sauvageau, Joseph            Texas A&M             14:31.27  
 10 Watts, Daniel                Oklahoma St           14:31.45  
 11 Birdsong, Brandon            Texas                 14:33.29  
 12 Little, Ryan                 Oklahoma St           14:37.41  
 13 Majak, Guor                  Iowa State            14:42.32  
 14 Hefferon, Paul               Kansas                14:43.33  
 15 Imgrund, Bret                Kansas                14:49.65  
 16 Jeffries, Garett             Missouri              14:53.07  
 17 Hedgecock, Dan               Missouri              14:53.47  
 18 Carper, Clayton              Iowa State            14:58.80  
 19 Wilson, Ryan                 Texas                 14:59.86  
 -- Bible, Mitch                 Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Murphy-Baum, Ben             Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Caprario, Nick               Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Jones, Jacob                 Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Mayes, Clay                  Oklahoma St                DNF  
 -- McGowan, Patrick             Kansas                     DNF  
 
Event 37  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                        11:19.06    10  
     1) Jones, Nichole                  2) Bruce, Brittany                
     3) Ganzar, Leigh Ann               4) Hagans, Lauren                 
  2 Texas  'A'                                         11:19.53     8  
     1) Townswick, Mariya               2) Kincy, Temeka                  
     3) Rosby, Katara                   4) Jimenez, Betzy                 
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                    11:24.84     6  
     1) Diaz, Asia                      2) Iwunze, Sandra                 
     3) Jackson, Shannon                4) Kipyego, Sally                 
  4 Oklahoma St  'A'                                   11:36.64     5  
     1) Tomankova, Eva                  2) Masai, Irene                   
     3) Mixon, Teran                    4) Susa, Mihaela                  
  5 Oklahoma  'A'                                      11:38.16     4  
     1) Cook, Kristi                    2) Walker, Jalesa                 
     3) Mayfield, Amanda                4) Waters, Kelly                  
  6 Missouri  'A'                                      11:38.30     3  
     1) Ries, Ellen                     2) Rorvig, Kaela                  
     3) Nickoley, Trisa                 4) Kimball, Kasey                 
  7 Nebraska  'A'                                      11:43.11     2  
     1) Pancoast, Jennifer              2) Morgan, Sheryl                 
     3) Kreikemeier, Lynsey             4) Dalton, Joslyn                 
  8 Kansas  'A'                                        11:50.32     1  
     1) Morrisey, Lisa                  2) Butler, Sha'Ray                
     3) Gruenbacher, Rachel             4) Bonds, Luaren                  
  9 Colorado  'A'                                      11:54.95  
     1) Hanenburg, Emily                2) Maul, Veronica                 
     3) Rodriguez, Dani                 4) Vaughn, Sara                   
 10 Kansas State  'A'                                  12:02.54  
     1) Bellinder, Alyssa               2) Fisher, Lauren                 
     3) Dittemore, Emily                4) Perrin, Megan-Anne             
 11 Texas A&M  'A'                                     12:09.70  
     1) Williamson, Brenna              2) Adams, Lindsey                 
     3) Wing, Evelyn                    4) Slaughter, Elizabeth           
 12 Iowa State  'A'                                    12:31.96  
     1) Penticoff, Erin                 2) Wiarda, Shaylyn                
     3) Small, Kaylee                   4) Oettle, Kelli                  
 
Event 38  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                          9:45.39    10  
     1) Stanley, Erik                   2) Fortson, Danzell               
     3) Hernandez, Jacob                4) Manzano, Leonel                
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     9:45.93     8  
     1) Sang, Edwin                     2) Plinario, Zach                 
     3) Kemboi, Silas                   4) Limo, Gilbert                  
  3 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:59.70     6  
     1) Clement, Tony                   2) Dawson, Zach                   
     3) Brown, Brayon                   4) Sorrell, Rob                   
  4 Iowa State  'A'                                     9:59.97     5  
     1) Rooney, Brandon                 2) Lewis, Jared                   
     3) Alexander, Michael              4) Russ, Jayden                   
  5 Texas A&M  'A'                                     10:00.11     4  
     1) Ross, Matt                      2) Robinson, A.C.                 
     3) Toohey, Nick                    4) Ondrasek, Kevin                
  6 Colorado  'A'                                      10:01.66     3  
     1) Thompson, Christian             2) Terry, Nate                    
     3) Ryan, Ben                       4) Tebo, Matt                     
  7 Oklahoma St  'A'                                   10:07.93     2  
     1) McNiff, Brad                    2) Stubalski, Johnathan           
     3) Fleming, Sean                   4) Gosnell, Brian                 
  8 Nebraska  'A'                                      10:09.67     1  
     1) Conahan, Matt                   2) Christensen, Daniel            
     3) Rewaka, Blaise                  4) Custer, Kyle                   
  9 Missouri  'A'                                      10:10.75  
     1) Rood, Kyle                      2) Davis, Chris                   
     3) Wade, Ben                       4) Quigley, Dan                   
 -- Kansas State  'A'                                       DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                    49.50     2) Kansas                     33   
    3) Kansas State                26        4) Texas Tech                 24   
    5) Missouri                    22        6) Texas                      19   
    7) Iowa State                  18        8) Baylor                     12.25
    8) Texas A&M                   12.25    10) Oklahoma                   10   
   11) Oklahoma St                  8                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colorado                    34        2) Missouri                   23   
    3) Texas Tech                  20        4) Nebraska                   15   
    5) Texas A&M                   14        5) Kansas                     14   
    7) Texas                       11        8) Oklahoma St                10   
    9) Iowa State                   9       10) Oklahoma                    6  
Popular on Big12Sports.com
Load More