Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 07:34 PM
2008 Big 12 Outdoor Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008
Potts Field
Boulder, Colorado
Results

Event 26 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 14.36 0.7 1 929
2 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 14.36 0.7 1 929
3 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 14.64 0.7 1 894
4 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 14.93 +0.0 2 858
4 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 14.93 0.7 1 858
6 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 14.94 +0.0 2 857
7 Lars Rise FR Missouri 15.49 +0.0 2 791
8 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 15.52 +0.0 2 788
9 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 15.58 -0.8 3 781
10 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 16.10 -0.8 3 722
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNF -0.8 3
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS NWI 4
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS NWI 4
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS NWI 4

Event 25 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 5.99m -0.3 19-08.00 846
2 Megan Wheatley FR Nebraska 5.93m 0.5 19-05.50 828
3 Rachel Butler FR Nebraska 5.77m 2.4 18-11.25 780
4 Erin Hannon SO Nebraska 5.62m 1.0 18-05.25 735
5 Annika Schoenebeck FR Kansas State 5.43m 1.1 17-09.75 680
6 Chelsea Haverty JR Colorado 5.42m 0.5 17-09.50 677
7 Stephanie Hejde SO Kansas State 5.28m 0.8 17-04.00 637
8 Troi Smith SO Colorado 5.15m 1.4 16-10.75 601
9 Lauren Begany SO Missouri 5.08m 1.6 16-08.00 581
10 Sarah Pierson FR Texas A&M 4.88m 0.1 16-00.25 527
-- Tihana Sarac SR Oklahoma State DNS NWI

Event 26 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise FR Missouri 43.76m 143-07 741
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 41.75m 137-00 700
3 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 40.09m 131-06 666
4 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 37.15m 121-10 607
5 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 37.10m 121-09 606
6 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 36.73m 120-06 598
7 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 35.88m 117-08 581
8 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 35.49m 116-05 574
9 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 33.04m 108-05 525
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State FOUL
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS

Event 26 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 5.15m 16-10.75 957
2 Lars Rise FR Missouri 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 4.45m 14-07.25 746
5 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 4.35m 14-03.25 716
6 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 4.25m 13-11.25 688
7 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 4.15m 13-07.25 659
8 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 4.05m 13-03.50 631
9 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 3.75m 12-03.50 549
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State DNS
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS

Event 25 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 41.60m 136-06 698
2 Annika Schoenebeck FR Kansas State 40.44m 132-08 676
3 Megan Wheatley FR Nebraska 36.53m 119-10 601
4 Stephanie Hejde SO Kansas State 34.78m 114-01 567
5 Erin Hannon SO Nebraska 33.36m 109-05 540
6 Sarah Pierson FR Texas A&M 30.45m 99-11 485
7 Chelsea Haverty JR Colorado 27.75m 91-00 434
8 Rachel Butler FR Nebraska 27.00m 88-07 420
9 Troi Smith SO Colorado 26.07m 85-06 402
10 Lauren Begany SO Missouri 22.64m 74-03 338
-- Tihana Sarac SR Oklahoma State DNS

Event 25 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Wheatley FR Nebraska 2:21.19 807
2 Stephanie Hejde SO Kansas State 2:23.76 773
3 Annika Schoenebeck FR Kansas State 2:24.91 758
4 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 2:28.27 715
5 Chelsea Haverty JR Colorado 2:28.30 714
6 Lauren Begany SO Missouri 2:29.66 697
7 Sarah Pierson FR Texas A&M 2:30.26 690
8 Rachel Butler FR Nebraska 2:34.78 634
9 Erin Hannon SO Nebraska 2:34.81 634
10 Troi Smith SO Colorado 2:48.50 479
-- Tihana Sarac SR Oklahoma State DNS

Event 26 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise FR Missouri 59.32m 194-07 728
2 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 57.93m 190-01 707
3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 56.26m 184-07 682
4 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 54.60m 179-02 657
5 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 54.31m 178-02 653
6 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 53.50m 175-06 641
7 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 51.53m 169-01 611
8 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 44.58m 146-03 509
9 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 43.68m 143-04 496
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State DNS

Event 26 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 4:30.45 742
2 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 4:40.65 676
3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 4:49.85 620
4 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 4:59.34 564
5 Lars Rise FR Missouri 5:01.13 553
6 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 5:06.51 523
7 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 5:08.43 512
8 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 5:17.95 461
9 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 5:24.43 427
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State DNS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 07:35 PM
2008 Big 12 Outdoor Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008
Potts Field
Boulder, Colorado
Results

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
World: W 22.63m 1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, Soviet Union 74'3"
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona 62'3.75"
Big 12 Meet: M 18.16m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska 59'7"
Big 12 Best: B 18.79m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska 61'7.75"
Reg. Qualify: R 14.30m , 46'11"
Stadium: S 16.04m 1993 Melisa Weis, Colorado 52'7.75"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Patience Knight Texas Tech 17.13mS 56-02.50 10
2 Jordyn Brown SO Texas 16.73mS 54-10.75 8
3 Krishna Lee Missouri 16.16mS 53-00.25 6
4 D'Andra Carter Texas Tech 16.06mS 52-08.25 5
5 Stephanie Horton JR Kansas 16.05mS 52-08.00 4
6 Shernelle Nicholls Missouri 15.90mR 52-02.00 3
7 Merritt Dietz JR Oklahoma State 15.74mR 51-07.75 2
8 Elisha Hunt JR Missouri 15.27mR 50-01.25 1
9 Amanda Latsch FR Nebraska 15.00mR 49-02.50
10 Elizabeth Robe SR Missouri 14.88mR 48-10.00
11 Amy Waggoner JR Iowa State 14.82mR 48-07.50
12 LaKendra Greathouse SR Oklahoma State 14.63mR 48-00.00
13 Amy Backel SR Oklahoma 14.51mR 47-07.25
14 Kacie Sharp JR Nebraska 14.50mR 47-07.00
15 Anteneshia Lindsey JR Texas A&M 13.73m 45-00.50
16 Jenny Glodowski SR Kansas State 13.54m 44-05.25
17 Britta Christofferson FR Iowa State 13.45m 44-01.50
18 Chynna McCall SO Colorado 11.92m 39-01.25
19 Kaity Kark SO Colorado 11.50m 37-08.75

Event 35 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
World: W 7.52m 1988 Galina Chistyakova, Soviet Union 24'8.25"
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA 22'11.25"
Big 12 Meet: M 6.53m 1997 Adrien Sawyer, Texas AM 21'5.25
Big 12 Best: B 6.81m 1984 Angela Thacker, Nebraska 22'4.25"
Reg. Qualify: R 6.00m , 19'8.25"
Stadium: S 6.64m 1996 Angela Thacker, Nebraska 21'9.75"
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Candice Mills SR Kansas State 6.35mR 0.8 20-10.00 10
2 Toni Smith SR Oklahoma J6.35mR 1.6 20-10.00 8
3 Ashika Charan SO Texas A&M 6.33mR 1.8 20-09.25 6
4 JaNay Woolridge Missouri 6.19m 2.2 20-03.75 5
5 Crystal Manning SR Kansas J6.19m 2.1 20-03.75 4
6 T'Anca Mock FR Oklahoma 6.05m 4.5 19-10.25 3
7 Nina Kokot FR Kansas State 6.03m 3.2 19-09.50 2
8 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 5.98m 0.2 19-07.50 1
9 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 5.87m 0.2 19-03.25
10 Lana Mims SO Missouri 5.83m 0.4 19-01.50
11 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes JR Nebraska 5.81m 1.4 19-00.75
11 Latoya Heath Oklahoma 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75
13 Chantel Malone FR Texas 5.78m 0.2 18-11.75
14 DeAna Carson SO Baylor 5.77m 0.7 18-11.25
15 Baiba Blumbaha JR Oklahoma State 5.69m 2.1 18-08.00
16 Dominique Jacobs Oklahoma 5.66m 1.7 18-07.00
17 Carli Wester Oklahoma 5.58m -1.4 18-03.75
18 Leandra McGruder SO Nebraska 5.55m 0.4 18-02.50
19 Lindzy Kaye FR Texas 5.53m 0.4 18-01.75
20 Veronica Dilullo SO Texas Tech 5.46m 1.8 17-11.00
21 Janell Appelhans Texas Tech 5.45m -1.2 17-10.75
22 Ashley McCarty SR Texas A&M 5.42m -0.3 17-09.50
23 Yasmine Regis JR Texas A&M 5.40m -0.4 17-08.75
-- Asia Walker Missouri FOUL

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
World: W 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, United States 75'10.25"
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA 72'2.25"
Big 12 Meet: M 21.03m 2003 Christian Cantwell, Missouri 69'0"
Big 12 Best: B 21.92m 2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska 71'11"
Reg. Qualify: R 16.80m , 55'1.5"
Stadium: S 19.69m 1992 C.J. Hunter, Unattached 64'7"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nate Englin SR Missouri 18.79mR 61-07.75 10
2 Harrison Benjamin Texas Tech 18.36mR 60-03.00 8
3 Keith Lloyd SR Nebraska 18.35mR 60-02.50 6
4 Luke Pinkelman FR Iowa State 17.71mR 58-01.25 5
5 James Begley SR Colorado 17.18mR 56-04.50 4
6 Javier Olivas SR Texas A&M 17.17mR 56-04.00 3
7 Tyler Menges Texas Tech 16.98mR 55-08.50 2
8 Andy Oaker SO Missouri 16.71m 54-10.00 1
9 Trey Jordan SO Nebraska 16.40m 53-09.75
10 Tyler Dailey SR Missouri 16.29m 53-05.50
11 Chris Rohr JR Missouri 16.25m 53-03.75
12 Eric Thomas SO Kansas State 16.23m 53-03.00
13 Nick Baucum JR Texas 16.22m 53-02.75
14 Nicholas Cook FR Texas A&M 16.11m 52-10.25
15 Zac Brouilette JR Iowa State 15.76m 51-08.50
16 Adrian Edmonds FR Baylor 14.71m 48-03.25

Event 39 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
World: W 2.09m 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria 6'10.25
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff/Bergqvist, UCLA/SMU 6'8"
Big 12 Meet: M 1.93m 2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas 6'4"
Big 12 Best: B 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas 6'4.75"
Reg. Qualify: R 1.75m , 5'8.75"
Stadium: S 1.85m 1986 Rita Graves, Kansas State 6'1"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kim Shubert SR Nebraska 1.80mR 5-10.75 10
2 Epley Bullock SO Nebraska 1.75mR 5-08.75 8
3 Kelsey Erb SO Kansas J1.75mR 5-08.75 5.50
3 Tiffanie Synacek FR Iowa State J1.75mR 5-08.75 5.50
5 Audrey Svane FR Nebraska J1.75mR 5-08.75 4
6 Erin Hannon SO Nebraska 1.65m 5-05.00 2
6 Kelsey Lloyd Texas Tech 1.65m 5-05.00 2
6 Cassie Styers SO Kansas State 1.65m 5-05.00 2
9 Katherine Johnson Oklahoma J1.65m 5-05.00
9 Sarah Pierson FR Texas A&M J1.65m 5-05.00
11 Kristen Schulz FR Texas J1.65m 5-05.00
12 Meaghan Brougher SO Missouri J1.65m 5-05.00
-- Kathleen Majewski FR Colorado NH

Event 41 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: W 5.01m 2005 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia 16'5.25"
Collegiate: C 4.60m 2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA 16'0"
Big 12 Meet: M 4.40m 2007 Breanna Eveland, Kansas State 14'5.25"
Big 12 Best: B 4.40m 2007 Breanna Eveland, Kansas State 14'5.25"
Reg. Qualify: R 3.85m , 12'7.5"
Stadium: S 3.69m 2006 Lauri Smith, Wyoming 12'1.5"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kate Sultanova SR Kansas 4.10mR 13-05.25 10
2 Natalie Willer FR Nebraska 4.00mR 13-01.50 8
3 Libby Harmon SR Kansas J4.00mR 13-01.50 5.50
3 Julia Cummings FR Kansas J4.00mR 13-01.50 5.50
5 Laura Asimakis FR Texas A&M 3.85mR 12-07.50 4
6 Rachel Birtles FR Nebraska J3.85mR 12-07.50 3
7 Kelley Schulz Texas Tech J3.85mR 12-07.50 1.50
7 Nancy Harrington JR Kansas State J3.85mR 12-07.50 1.50
9 Ashley Laughlin SR Texas J3.85mR 12-07.50
10 Lindsey Maher SO Nebraska J3.85mR 12-07.50
11 Kaleigh Teel Baylor 3.70mS 12-01.50
12 Abby Jones FR Kansas 3.55m 11-07.75
13 Jennifer Davidson JR Texas A&M J3.55m 11-07.75
13 Ashley Korol Baylor J3.55m 11-07.75
15 Alexandra Gonzalez SO Kansas State J3.55m 11-07.75
-- Jessie Gibbs Texas Tech NH
-- Tommie Powers Missouri NH
-- Britany Parker SO Kansas NH
-- Danielle Hayes SO Kansas NH

Event 36 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
World: W 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, United States 29'4.5"
Collegiate: C 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas 28'8.25"
Big 12 Meet: M 8.14m 1997 Laster/Duncan Tie, Neb/Tex 26'8.5"
Big 12 Best: B 8.44m 1988 Eric Metcalf, Texas 27'8.25"
Reg. Qualify: R 7.34m , 24'1"
Stadium: S 26-06.50 1986 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Julian Reid FR Texas A&M 7.78mR -0.9 25-06.25 10
2 Nicholas Gordon FR Nebraska 7.77mR -0.2 25-06.00 8
3 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 7.70mR -0.6 25-03.25 6
4 Hugh Charles SR Colorado 7.69mR -0.4 25-02.75 5
5 LeRon Williams JR Nebraska 7.59mR -0.8 24-11.00 4
6 Waylon Randolph Texas Tech 7.46mR -1.5 24-05.75 3
7 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 7.40mR -0.5 24-03.50 2
8 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 7.37mR -0.5 24-02.25 1
9 Eric Fattig JR Kansas 7.32m 1.8 24-00.25
10 Adrian Wiltshire Oklahoma 7.27m -0.9 23-10.25
11 Barrett Saunders SR Kansas 7.21m 0.4 23-08.00
12 Emmanuel Neizer FR Kansas State 7.13m 0.4 23-04.75
13 Stefan Tauber SR Iowa State 7.12m 1.5 23-04.50
14 Lyle Leong Texas Tech 7.11m 0.5 23-04.00
15 Dustin Turner JR Kansas 7.07m -0.5 23-02.50
16 Tyron Stewart FR Texas A&M 7.05m 0.2 23-01.75
17 Zuheir Sharif SO Texas A&M J7.05m 0.9 23-01.75
18 Vincent Scillitani FR Texas A&M 6.99m -0.1 22-11.25
19 Jareb Stallbaumer FR Kansas 6.93m -0.2 22-09.00

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 07:35 PM
2008 Big 12 Outdoor Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008
Potts Field
Boulder, Colorado
Results

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 3:50.46 1993 QuYunxia, China
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Big 12 Best: B 4:10.81 1997 Shayne Wille, Colorado
Reg. Qualify: R 4:34.34
Stadium: S 4:24.79 1986 Veronica Martin, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sally Kipyego Texas Tech R 4:33.50Q
2 Mariya Townswick SR Texas 4:36.26Q
3 Nichole Jones Baylor R 4:34.00Q
4 Betzy Jimenez SO Texas 4:36.83Q
5 Natalja Zarcenko JR Nebraska 4:34.71Q
6 Jessica Eldridge SR Oklahoma 4:37.06Q
7 Natalia Kovtun SO Oklahoma State 4:37.86q
8 Emily Dittemore JR Kansas State 4:37.98q
9 Kasey Kimball SR Missouri 4:40.26q
10 Emily Baker SO Missouri 4:40.37
11 Sara Vaughn JR Colorado 4:42.10
12 Emily Hanenburg SO Colorado 4:42.60
13 Teran Mixon FR Oklahoma State 4:45.36
14 Allison Eckert FR Colorado 4:50.74
15 Jennifer Pancoast Nebraska 4:55.47
16 Dani Rodriguez SO Colorado 5:00.66

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morcocco
Collegiate: C 3:35.29 2007 Leonel Manzano, Texas
Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70 2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Big 12 Best: B 3:33.1h 1967 Jim Ryan, Kansas
Reg. Qualify: R 3:53.36
Stadium: S 3:47.75 2008 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska R 3:47.88Q
2 Darren Brown SR Texas R 3:50.79Q
3 Leonel Manzano SR Texas R 3:51.19Q
4 Stephen Pifer SR Colorado R 3:49.27Q
5 Tipper O'Brien SR Missouri R 3:50.93Q
6 Jacob Boone Oklahoma R 3:51.35Q
7 Erik Stanley SR Texas R 3:50.93q
8 Kyle Miller JR Texas R 3:50.99q
9 Brent Vaughn SR Colorado R 3:52.67
10 Rob Sorrell Oklahoma R 3:53.00
11 Rob Thayer SR Colorado R 3:53.16
12 Silas Kemboi Texas Tech 3:53.98
13 Sean Fleming FR Oklahoma State 3:56.84
14 Danny Schneider JR Kansas State 3:57.22
15 Cory Higgins Texas Tech 3:58.12
16 Kevin Ondrasek JR Texas A&M 4:00.73
17 Brian Rhodes-Devey FR Texas 4:01.12
18 Logan Culotta Texas Tech 4:03.37
19 Brian Graybill JR Missouri 4:03.64
20 Dan Fadgen SO Iowa State 4:05.19
21 John Stublaski FR Oklahoma State 4:05.83
22 Wes Caceres FR Texas A&M 4:10.17
23 Kevin Born JR Iowa State 4:10.46
24 Ben Haby Baylor 4:18.93
-- Brad McNiff FR Oklahoma State DNF
-- Ryan Vail JR Oklahoma State DNS

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria
Collegiate: C 12.48 2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Big 12 Meet: M 12.63 2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Big 12 Best: B 12.60 2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Reg. Qualify: R 13.88
Stadium: S 13.12 1996 Yvonne Scott, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jennifer Williams SR Texas A&M 13.08Q 2.9 1
2 Latoya Greaves Oklahoma R 13.24Q 0.4 2
3 Nikita Eades SO Nebraska R 13.52Q 0.3 3
4 Lindsey Adams SR Texas A&M 13.34Q 2.9 1
5 Latoya Heath Oklahoma R 13.56Q 0.4 2
6 Karyn LaCour FR Nebraska R 13.58Q 0.3 3
7 Sandra Iwunze Texas Tech R 13.62q 0.3 3
8 Whitney Holmes SR Texas A&M R 13.64q 0.4 2
9 Ashley Brown JR Kansas R 13.75 0.3 3
10 Jenna Caffrey SO Iowa State 13.83 2.9 1
11 JaNay Woolridge Missouri 13.97 0.3 3
12 Arna Erega FR Nebraska 14.00 0.4 2
13 Kira Robinson JR Texas 14.15 0.4 2
14 Denise Baker FR Kansas State 14.18 2.9 1
15 DeAna Carson SO Baylor 14.76 2.9 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, China
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Big 12 Meet: M 13.38 2003 Wade/Pinnock Tie 1997-2003, Texas AM
Big 12 Best: B 13.38 2003 Wade/Pinnock Tie 1997-2003, Texas AM
Reg. Qualify: R 14.26
Stadium: S 13.98 1993 Willie Hilber, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shawon Harris Texas Tech S 13.54Q -0.2 2
2 Julius Jiles SR Kansas S 13.78Q 0.2 3
3 Tyrell Ross SO Nebraska S 13.88Q -0.1 1
4 Omoghan Osaghae Texas Tech S 13.91Q -0.2 2
5 Nathan Lowry Texas Tech R 14.08Q 0.2 3 [14.075]
6 Sheldon Leith Oklahoma R 14.14Q -0.1 1
7 Cade Liverman SR Texas A&M R 14.08q 0.2 3 [14.077]
8 Elliot O'Hare JR Texas R 14.23q -0.2 2
9 Melvin Echard FR Texas A&M R 14.25 -0.1 1
10 D'Andre Fisher Oklahoma 14.28 -0.2 2
11 Jeremy Jackson SR Baylor 14.59 0.2 3
12 Laszlo Vandraecek Baylor 14.63 -0.2 2
-- Lehann Fourie FR Nebraska DNS -0.1 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany
Collegiate: C 49.84 2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Big 12 Meet: M 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 50.14 1991 Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska
Reg. Qualify: R 54.50
Stadium: S 51.48 1986 Natasha Kaiser, Missouri
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jessica Beard FR Texas A&M R 52.75Q 1
2 Leslie Cole Oklahoma R 53.01Q 2
3 Chauntae Bayne SR Texas R 53.66Q 3
4 Donniece Parrish SR Kansas State R 53.77Q 2
5 Tijahnni Newton Oklahoma R 54.28Q 3
6 Katrina Taylor Baylor R 54.30Q 1
7 Sandy Wooten SO Texas A&M 55.27q 3
8 Lauren Fisher SO Kansas State 55.56q 3
9 Erica Worthy Texas Tech 55.57 3
10 Brittany Bruce FR Baylor 55.58 2
11 Jonisha Boleware Texas Tech 55.68 1
12 Keshima Starks Texas Tech 56.27 1
13 Cydney Gaines SR Kansas 56.47 1
14 Veronica Maul JR Colorado 56.94 2
15 Monique Green FR Colorado 58.29 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, United States
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Big 12 Meet: M 44.69 2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Big 12 Best: B 44.21 1990 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Reg. Qualify: R 47.09
Stadium: S 44.45 1986 Todd Long, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lukas Hullett SO Nebraska R 45.69Q 4
2 LeJerald Betters SO Baylor R 45.79Q 2
3 Justin Oliver JR Texas A&M R 46.11Q 3
4 Bryan Miller FR Texas A&M R 46.39Q 1
5 A.C. Robinson SR Texas A&M R 46.20q 4
6 Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR Baylor R 46.32q 3
7 Marcus Boyd FR Baylor R 46.48q 2
8 Danzell Fortson FR Texas R 46.66q 3
9 Rodney Mims Texas Tech R 46.92 4
10 Jacob Sheuerman Baylor 47.20 2
11 Lamont Adams Texas Tech 47.22 2
12 Morquise Cleveland JR Texas A&M 47.64 1
13 Keron Toussaint FR Kansas 47.83 1
14 Andre Thomas FR Texas 48.05 4
15 Jerron Forte SO Missouri 48.24 4
16 Bill Lawhorn Texas Tech 48.33 3
17 Nate Terry SR Colorado 48.34 2
18 Adrian Gomez FR Colorado 48.53 3
19 Ryan Blackwell FR Missouri 48.63 3
20 Tim Foster Texas Tech 48.66 1
21 Jarrell Rollins SO Kansas 48.77 2
22 Shane Cronin SO Colorado 49.32 4
23 Chandler Frigon SO Kansas 49.58 1
24 Bobby Schafer FR Missouri 51.00 2
-- Gil Roberts Texas Tech DNF 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, United States
Collegiate: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Dowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 11.09 2006 Marshevet Hooker, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 10.94 1991 Carlette Guidry, Texas
Reg. Qualify: R 11.72
Stadium: S 11.44 1986 Angela Thacker, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas S 11.21Q 0.4 1
2 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M S 11.24Q -1.1 4
3 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M S 11.30Q -0.3 3
4 Nickesha Anderson JR Kansas S 11.35Q 0.8 2
5 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma S 11.39q 0.4 1
6 Elizabeth Adeoti SO Texas A&M R 11.46q 0.8 2 [11.453]
7 Khrystal Carter SO Texas A&M R 11.46q -0.3 3 [11.458]
8 Allison George JR Texas A&M R 11.57q -1.1 4
9 Gabby Mayo FR Texas A&M R 11.60 -0.3 3 [11.598]
10 Brittany Carr FR Baylor R 11.60 -1.1 4 [11.600]
11 Jessica Gregory SO Baylor R 11.61 0.8 2
12 Lashawn Wright SO Iowa State 11.74 0.4 1
13 Victoria Howard JR Kansas 11.85 -1.1 4
14 Missy Barnes FR Oklahoma 11.86 -0.3 3
15 Marnyka Honeycutt SR Kansas State 12.00 0.4 1
16 Lauren McKee SR Oklahoma State 12.14 0.4 1
17 Fey Bashorun SR Oklahoma State 12.20 0.8 2
18 Chi Kalu JR Nebraska 12.23 -0.3 3
-- Tiffany Townsend FR Baylor FS 0.8 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 9.74 2007 Asaf Powell, Jamaica
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 10.20 2000 Lawrence Armstrong, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 10.00 1986 Chidi Imoh, Missouri
Reg. Qualify: R 10.52
Stadium: S 10.10 1992 Devlon Dunn, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M R 10.27Q -2.4 1
2 Mike Myer JR Kansas State R 10.35Q -0.6 2
3 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma R 10.38Q -1.2 3
4 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado R 10.43Q -1.2 3
5 Trey Harts SO Baylor R 10.46Q -0.6 2 [10.451]
6 Richard Adu Bobie SR Texas A&M R 10.52Q -2.4 1 [10.511]
7 Jacob Norman JR Baylor R 10.46q -1.2 3 [10.454]
8 Julius Walker Texas Tech R 10.46q -0.6 2 [10.456]
9 Hugh Charles SR Colorado R 10.52 -0.6 2 [10.512]
10 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor 10.53 -0.6 2
11 Ryan Campbell SR Colorado 10.54 -1.2 3 [10.535]
12 Dominique Stafford JR Texas A&M 10.54 -2.4 1 [10.537]
13 Dax Danns SO Nebraska 10.54 -1.2 3 [10.540]
14 Jared Lewis SR Iowa State 10.58 -0.6 2
15 Scott Wims SO Nebraska 10.79 -1.2 3
16 Rashaud Hawk FR Texas Tech 10.87 -2.4 1
17 Skye Green Texas Tech 10.95 -2.4 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60 2000 Ashley Wysong, Missouri
Big 12 Best: B 2:00.88 1990 Edith Nakiyingi, Iowa State
Reg. Qualify: R 2:10.62
Stadium: S 2:06.79 1991 Julie Jenkins, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gladys Kipsang Texas Tech R 2:08.01Q
2 Temeka Kincy SR Texas R 2:08.51Q
3 Lauren Hagans Baylor R 2:08.74Q
4 Asia Diaz Texas Tech R 2:09.18Q
5 Trisa Nickoley Missouri R 2:09.38Q
6 Morgan Bonds SR Kansas State R 2:09.76Q
7 Maresia Pencil SR Kansas R 2:09.59q
8 Loren Hodges Baylor R 2:10.26q
9 Katara Rosby JR Texas 2:10.65
10 Kristi Cook Oklahoma 2:10.98
11 Shannon Jackson Texas Tech 2:11.59
12 Kathryn Benvegnu Baylor 2:14.32
13 Erin Penticoff SO Iowa State 2:15.11
14 Brittany Harlan Baylor 2:15.82
15 Brandi Andrews FR Oklahoma State 2:16.03
16 Rachel Gruenbacher SO Kansas 2:16.52
17 Catherine Odell SR Oklahoma 2:17.12
18 Charity Stowers JR Kansas 2:19.24
19 Lane Moore FR Missouri 2:22.68
20 Kearci Jobe Texas Tech 2:25.81

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86 2005 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Big 12 Best: B 1:44.74 2005 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska
Reg. Qualify: R 1:51.10
Stadium: S 1:49.39 1993 Joseph Chepsicor, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 James Galvan JR Iowa State R 1:49.82Q
2 Jacob Hernandez JR Texas R 1:50.50Q
3 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech R 1:50.23Q
4 Matt Baysinger SR Kansas R 1:50.62Q
5 Tevan Everett SO Texas R 1:50.38Q
6 Tevas Everett SO Texas R 1:50.74Q
7 Sam James SO Kansas State R 1:51.01q [1:51.002]
8 Edwin Sang Texas Tech R 1:51.01q [1:51.004]
9 Brayon Brown Oklahoma R 1:51.05
10 Chris Sweeney Oklahoma 1:53.32
11 David Lantz SO Iowa State 1:53.33
12 Logan Gonzales FR Texas 1:53.36
13 Michael Alexander SO Iowa State 1:54.12
14 Jason Coleman Oklahoma 1:54.81
15 Kyle Rood FR Missouri 1:55.98
16 Kyle Eckman Oklahoma 1:56.78
17 Jason Collett JR Kansas State 1:57.26
18 Kevin Ondrasek JR Texas A&M 1:59.30
19 Rick Scheff FR Missouri 1:59.57
-- Silas Kemboi Texas Tech FS

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 52.34 2003 Yuliya Pechonkia, Russia
Collegiate: C 52.95 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 55.09 2005 Melaine Walker, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 54.16 2004 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Reg. Qualify: R 1:00.71
Stadium: S 56.88 1996 Leisha Knowles, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jennifer Williams SR Texas A&M R 57.77Q 1
2 Sandra Iwunze Texas Tech R 58.28Q 2
3 Lindsey Adams SR Texas A&M R 58.68Q 2
4 Ashley Brown JR Kansas R 59.41Q 1
5 Jasmine Flournoy Texas Tech R 1:00.46Q 1
6 Sha'Ray Butler JR Kansas 1:01.03Q 2
7 Toi Windham FR Colorado 1:00.81q 1
8 Britney Orville JR Texas 1:01.90q 2
9 Nikita Eades SO Nebraska 1:02.30 2
10 Sara Price SO Colorado 1:02.57 1
11 Joi Windham FR Colorado 1:03.94 1
12 Wenger Katie FR Missouri 1:09.16 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, United States
Collegiate: C 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 12 Meet: M 48.98 1998 Omar Brown, Oklahoma
Big 12 Best: B 47.63 1985 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Reg. Qualify: R 53.40
Stadium: S 48.80 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Robert Griffin FR Baylor R 49.73Q 1
2 Nick Robinson SR Texas A&M R 49.92Q 2
3 Justin Boyd SR Baylor R 50.27Q 3
4 Shawon Harris Texas Tech R 50.05Q 1
5 Adam Dailey FR Nebraska R 50.43Q 3
6 Hamza Deyaf SR Texas R 50.80Q 2
7 Zach Dawson Oklahoma R 50.93q 3
8 Terry Josserand SR Oklahoma State R 51.36q 1
9 Eric Lund FR Nebraska R 51.52 1
10 Andrew Pearson SR Nebraska R 52.01 2

11 Cade Liverman SR Texas A&M R 52.55 3
12 Cylend Simmons FR Nebraska 53.70 2
13 Eric Parker JR Iowa State 53.79 1
14 Julius Jiles SR Kansas 54.05 2
15 Tim Dobin SO Baylor 58.43 1
16 Chris Davis FR Missouri 1:01.56 3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 21.34 1988 Forence Griffith Joyner, United States
Collegiate: C 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Big 12 Meet: M 22.49 2007 Simone Facey, Texas AM
Big 12 Best: B 22.17 1982 Marlene Ottey, Nebraska
Reg. Qualify: R 23.89
Stadium: S 22.05 1986 Angela Thacker, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M M 22.49Q -0.9 1
2 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M R 22.95Q -1.0 4
3 Tiffany Townsend FR Baylor R 23.12Q -0.9 2
4 Nickesha Anderson JR Kansas R 23.13Q -1.2 3
5 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma R 23.20q -0.9 2
6 Allison George JR Texas A&M R 23.24q -1.2 3
7 Leslie Cole Oklahoma R 23.28q -1.0 4
8 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas R 23.30q -1.2 3
9 Khrystal Carter SO Texas A&M R 23.32 -0.9 1
10 Brittany Carr FR Baylor R 23.59 -1.0 4
11 Elizabeth Adeoti SO Texas A&M R 23.62 -0.9 2
12 Carla Grace SR Baylor R 23.64 -0.9 1
13 Victoria Howard JR Kansas R 23.68 -0.9 2
14 Gabby Mayo FR Texas A&M R 23.77 -1.0 4
15 Lashawn Wright SO Iowa State 24.00 -1.2 3
16 Jonisha Boleware Texas Tech 24.30 -0.9 1
17 Lauren McKee SR Oklahoma State 24.85 -1.2 3
18 Erica Worthy Texas Tech 24.91 -0.9 1
19 Veronica Maul JR Colorado 25.37 -1.0 4
20 Fey Bashorun SR Oklahoma State 25.71 -0.9 2
21 Monique Green FR Colorado 26.12 -1.0 4

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, United States
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 12 Meet: M 20.29 2003 Brendan Christian, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 19.85 1990 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Reg. Qualify: R 21.28
Stadium: S 20.36 1986 Chidi Imoh, Missouri
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Trey Harts SO Baylor R 20.59Q -1.3 1
2 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M R 20.60Q -0.9 2
3 Chris Dykes JR Texas A&M R 20.65Q -1.2 3
4 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado R 20.66Q -0.9 2
5 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor R 20.67Q -1.2 3
6 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma R 20.71Q -1.3 1
7 Mike Myer JR Kansas State R 20.93q -0.9 2
8 Ryan Campbell SR Colorado R 20.97q -1.2 3
9 Richard Adu Bobie SR Texas A&M R 21.13 -0.9 2
10 Jacob Norman JR Baylor R 21.17 -1.2 3
11 Dominique Stafford JR Texas A&M R 21.18 -1.2 3
12 Daniel Christensen SO Nebraska 21.42 -1.3 1
13 Jared Lewis SR Iowa State 21.69 -1.2 3
14 Keron Toussaint FR Kansas 21.80 -1.3 1
15 Andre Thomas FR Texas 21.97 -0.9 2
16 Dax Danns SO Nebraska 22.26 -1.3 1
17 Laszlo Vandraecek Baylor 22.37 -0.9 2

Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska 79 2) Kansas State University 45.50
3) Kansas 40.50 4) Texas A&M 35
5) Texas Tech 28.50 6) Missouri 27
7) Iowa State 21.50 8) Oklahoma 15
9) Texas 8 9) Oklahoma State 8
11) Baylor 2 11) Colorado 2

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Missouri 45 2) Colorado 42
3) Nebraska 25 4) Texas Tech 20
5) Texas A&M 16 6) Texas 13
7) Kansas 11 8) Kansas State University 9
9) Iowa State 8 10) Oklahoma 6