stop
Send Mail Print RSS
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2008 07:11 PM
2008 Big 12 Outdoor Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008
Potts Field
Boulder, Colorado
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 9.74 2007 Asaf Powell, Jamaica
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 10.20 2000 Lawrence Armstrong, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 10.00 1986 Chidi Imoh, Missouri
Reg. Qualify: R 10.52
Stadium: S 10.10 1992 Devlon Dunn, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M R 10.27Q -2.4 1
2 Mike Myer JR Kansas State R 10.35Q -0.6 2
3 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma R 10.38Q -1.2 3
4 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado R 10.43Q -1.2 3
5 Trey Harts SO Baylor R 10.46Q -0.6 2 [10.451]
6 Richard Adu Bobie SR Texas A&M R 10.52Q -2.4 1 [10.511]
7 Jacob Norman JR Baylor R 10.46q -1.2 3 [10.454]
8 Julius Walker Texas Tech R 10.46q -0.6 2 [10.456]
9 Hugh Charles SR Colorado R 10.52 -0.6 2 [10.512]
10 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor 10.53 -0.6 2
11 Ryan Campbell SR Colorado 10.54 -1.2 3 [10.535]
12 Dominique Stafford JR Texas A&M 10.54 -2.4 1 [10.537]
13 Dax Danns SO Nebraska 10.54 -1.2 3 [10.540]
14 Jared Lewis SR Iowa State 10.58 -0.6 2
15 Scott Wims SO Nebraska 10.79 -1.2 3
16 Rashaud Hawk FR Texas Tech 10.87 -2.4 1
17 Skye Green Texas Tech 10.95 -2.4 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 9.74 2007 Asaf Powell, Jamaica
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA
Big 12 Meet: M 10.20 2000 Lawrence Armstrong, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 10.00 1986 Chidi Imoh, Missouri
Reg. Qualify: R 10.52
Stadium: S 10.10 1992 Devlon Dunn, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M 10.03 2.2 10
2 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 10.16 2.2 8
3 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado 10.27 2.2 6
4 Trey Harts SO Baylor 10.31 2.2 5
5 Richard Adu Bobie SR Texas A&M 10.36 2.2 4
6 Mike Myer JR Kansas State 10.39 2.2 3
7 Jacob Norman JR Baylor 10.41 2.2 2
-- Julius Walker Texas Tech DNF 2.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, United States
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 12 Meet: M 20.29 2003 Brendan Christian, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 19.85 1990 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Reg. Qualify: R 21.28
Stadium: S 20.36 1986 Chidi Imoh, Missouri
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Harts SO Baylor R 20.59Q -1.3 1
2 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M R 20.60Q -0.9 2
3 Chris Dykes JR Texas A&M R 20.65Q -1.2 3
4 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado R 20.66Q -0.9 2
5 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor R 20.67Q -1.2 3
6 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma R 20.71Q -1.3 1
7 Mike Myer JR Kansas State R 20.93q -0.9 2
8 Ryan Campbell SR Colorado R 20.97q -1.2 3
9 Richard Adu Bobie SR Texas A&M R 21.13 -0.9 2
10 Jacob Norman JR Baylor R 21.17 -1.2 3
11 Dominique Stafford JR Texas A&M R 21.18 -1.2 3
12 Daniel Christensen SO Nebraska 21.42 -1.3 1
13 Jared Lewis SR Iowa State 21.69 -1.2 3
14 Keron Toussaint FR Kansas 21.80 -1.3 1
15 Andre Thomas FR Texas 21.97 -0.9 2
16 Dax Danns SO Nebraska 22.26 -1.3 1
17 Laszlo Vandraecek Baylor 22.37 -0.9 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, United States
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Big 12 Meet: M 20.29 2003 Brendan Christian, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 19.85 1990 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Reg. Qualify: R 21.28
Stadium: S 20.36 1986 Chidi Imoh, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M 20.29M 0.7 10
2 Jeremy Dodson SO Colorado 20.37R 0.7 8
3 Trey Harts SO Baylor 20.39R 0.7 6
4 Chris Dykes JR Texas A&M 20.44R 0.7 5
5 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 20.47R 0.7 4
6 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor 20.88R 0.7 3
7 Mike Myer JR Kansas State 20.95R 0.7 2
8 Ryan Campbell SR Colorado 20.99R 0.7 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, United States
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Big 12 Meet: M 44.69 2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Big 12 Best: B 44.21 1990 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Reg. Qualify: R 47.09
Stadium: S 44.45 1986 Todd Long, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lukas Hullett SO Nebraska R 45.69Q 4
2 LeJerald Betters SO Baylor R 45.79Q 2
3 Justin Oliver JR Texas A&M R 46.11Q 3
4 Bryan Miller FR Texas A&M R 46.39Q 1
5 A.C. Robinson SR Texas A&M R 46.20q 4
6 Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR Baylor R 46.32q 3
7 Marcus Boyd FR Baylor R 46.48q 2
8 Danzell Fortson FR Texas R 46.66q 3
9 Rodney Mims Texas Tech R 46.92 4
10 Jacob Sheuerman Baylor 47.20 2
11 Lamont Adams Texas Tech 47.22 2
12 Morquise Cleveland JR Texas A&M 47.64 1
13 Keron Toussaint FR Kansas 47.83 1
14 Andre Thomas FR Texas 48.05 4
15 Jerron Forte SO Missouri 48.24 4
16 Bill Lawhorn Texas Tech 48.33 3
17 Nate Terry SR Colorado 48.34 2
18 Adrian Gomez FR Colorado 48.53 3
19 Ryan Blackwell FR Missouri 48.63 3
20 Tim Foster Texas Tech 48.66 1
21 Jarrell Rollins SO Kansas 48.77 2
22 Shane Cronin SO Colorado 49.32 4
23 Chandler Frigon SO Kansas 49.58 1
24 Bobby Schafer FR Missouri 51.00 2
-- Gil Roberts Texas Tech DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
World: W 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, United States
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Big 12 Meet: M 44.69 2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Big 12 Best: B 44.21 1990 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Reg. Qualify: R 47.09
Stadium: S 44.45 1986 Todd Long, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LeJerald Betters SO Baylor 45.01R 10
2 Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR Baylor 45.46R 8
3 Justin Oliver JR Texas A&M 45.79R 6
4 Bryan Miller FR Texas A&M 45.85R 5
5 Marcus Boyd FR Baylor 46.06R 4
6 Lukas Hullett SO Nebraska 46.09R 3
7 A.C. Robinson SR Texas A&M 46.25R 2
8 Danzell Fortson FR Texas 47.67 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86 2005 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Big 12 Best: B 1:44.74 2005 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska
Reg. Qualify: R 1:51.10
Stadium: S 1:49.39 1993 Joseph Chepsicor, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Galvan JR Iowa State R 1:49.82Q
2 Jacob Hernandez JR Texas R 1:50.50Q
3 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech R 1:50.23Q
4 Matt Baysinger SR Kansas R 1:50.62Q
5 Tevan Everett SO Texas R 1:50.38Q
6 Tevas Everett SO Texas R 1:50.74Q
7 Sam James SO Kansas State R 1:51.01q [1:51.002]
8 Edwin Sang Texas Tech R 1:51.01q [1:51.004]
9 Brayon Brown Oklahoma R 1:51.05
10 Chris Sweeney Oklahoma 1:53.32
11 David Lantz SO Iowa State 1:53.33
12 Logan Gonzales FR Texas 1:53.36
13 Michael Alexander SO Iowa State 1:54.12
14 Jason Coleman Oklahoma 1:54.81
15 Kyle Rood FR Missouri 1:55.98
16 Kyle Eckman Oklahoma 1:56.78
17 Jason Collett JR Kansas State 1:57.26
18 Kevin Ondrasek JR Texas A&M 1:59.30
19 Rick Scheff FR Missouri 1:59.57
-- Silas Kemboi Texas Tech FS

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 1:41.11 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86 2005 Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech
Big 12 Best: B 1:44.74 2005 Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska
Reg. Qualify: R 1:51.10
Stadium: S 1:49.39 1993 Joseph Chepsicor, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Hernandez JR Texas 1:48.28S 10
2 Tevan Everett SO Texas 1:50.15R 8
3 Tevas Everett SO Texas 1:50.62R 6
4 Matt Baysinger SR Kansas 1:50.63R 5
5 James Galvan JR Iowa State 1:50.86R 4
6 Sam James SO Kansas State 1:52.18 3
7 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 1:53.38 2
8 Edwin Sang Texas Tech 1:54.93 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morcocco
Collegiate: C 3:35.29 2007 Leonel Manzano, Texas
Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70 2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Big 12 Best: B 3:33.1h 1967 Jim Ryan, Kansas
Reg. Qualify: R 3:53.36
Stadium: S 3:47.75 2008 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska R 3:47.88Q
2 Darren Brown SR Texas R 3:50.79Q
3 Leonel Manzano SR Texas R 3:51.19Q
4 Stephen Pifer SR Colorado R 3:49.27Q
5 Tipper O'Brien SR Missouri R 3:50.93Q
6 Jacob Boone Oklahoma R 3:51.35Q
7 Erik Stanley SR Texas R 3:50.93q
8 Kyle Miller JR Texas R 3:50.99q
9 Brent Vaughn SR Colorado R 3:52.67
10 Rob Sorrell Oklahoma R 3:53.00
11 Rob Thayer SR Colorado R 3:53.16
12 Silas Kemboi Texas Tech 3:53.98
13 Sean Fleming FR Oklahoma State 3:56.84
14 Danny Schneider JR Kansas State 3:57.22
15 Cory Higgins Texas Tech 3:58.12
16 Kevin Ondrasek JR Texas A&M 4:00.73
17 Brian Rhodes-Devey FR Texas 4:01.12
18 Logan Culotta Texas Tech 4:03.37
19 Brian Graybill JR Missouri 4:03.64
20 Dan Fadgen SO Iowa State 4:05.19
21 John Stublaski FR Oklahoma State 4:05.83
22 Wes Caceres FR Texas A&M 4:10.17
23 Kevin Born JR Iowa State 4:10.46
24 Ben Haby Baylor 4:18.93
-- Brad McNiff FR Oklahoma State DNF
-- Ryan Vail JR Oklahoma State DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morcocco
Collegiate: C 3:35.29 2007 Leonel Manzano, Texas
Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70 2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Big 12 Best: B 3:33.1h 1967 Jim Ryan, Kansas
Reg. Qualify: R 3:53.36
Stadium: S 3:47.75 2008 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leonel Manzano SR Texas 3:41.80S 10
2 Stephen Pifer SR Colorado 3:43.65S 8
3 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska 3:47.58S 6
4 Darren Brown SR Texas 3:49.08R 5
5 Kyle Miller JR Texas 3:51.60R 4
6 Jacob Boone Oklahoma 3:52.57R 3
7 Erik Stanley SR Texas 3:54.71 2
8 Tipper O'Brien SR Missouri 3:57.41 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 12 Meet: M 13:53.01 2005 Brent Vaughn, Colorado
Big 12 Best: B 13:10.95 1993 Jonah Koech, Iowa State
Reg. Qualify: R 14:37.51
Stadium: S 14:26.2h 1978 Simon Kilili, Wyoming
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brent Vaughn SR Colorado 14:13.99S 10
2 Kenyon Neuman JR Colorado 14:22.61S 8
3 David Jankowski SR Oklahoma State 14:35.57R 6
4 Richard Medina FR Colorado 14:40.92 5
5 Stephen Pifer SR Colorado 14:42.01 4
6 Bradley Harkrader JR Colorado 14:44.05 3
7 Matt Tebo FR Colorado 14:55.35 2
8 Kiel Uhl SO Iowa State 14:58.17 1
9 Chris Pannone JR Colorado 15:05.45
10 Dan Hedgecock SO Missouri 15:07.35
11 Hillary Bor FR Iowa State 15:12.12
12 Sean Fleming FR Oklahoma State 15:16.26
13 Paul Hefferon SR Kansas 15:23.82
14 Alejandro Ruiz JR Oklahoma State 15:27.13
15 Guor Majak SO Iowa State 15:29.33
16 John Stublaski FR Oklahoma State 15:38.08
17 Rob Thayer SR Colorado 15:38.13
18 Kevin Born JR Iowa State 15:42.01
19 Clay Mayes SO Oklahoma State 15:47.72
20 Brandon Birdsong SO Texas 15:49.15
21 Dan Fadgen SO Iowa State 15:51.11
22 Billy Nelson SR Colorado 15:58.01
23 Nick Caprario FR Kansas 16:03.24
24 Bret Imgrund SO Kansas 16:13.82
25 Greg Castro SR Colorado 16:25.82
26 Matt Herzl SO Colorado 16:36.88
-- Kevin McNab JR Texas A&M DNF
-- David Chirchir SO Oklahoma State DNF
-- Brian Ehlis SR Oklahoma State DNF
-- Joseph Sauvageau SO Texas A&M DNF
-- Brad McNiff FR Oklahoma State DNF
-- Silas Kemboi Texas Tech DNF
-- Matt Barnes-Smith JR Oklahoma State DNF
-- Colby Wissel SR Kansas DNF
-- Ryan Birkholz SO Oklahoma State DNF
-- Pete Janson SR Colorado DNS
-- Andrew Montes SO Texas A&M DNS
-- Erik Stanley SR Texas DNS
-- Wes Caceres FR Texas A&M DNS
-- Gilbert Limo Texas Tech DNS
-- Edwin Sang Texas Tech DNS
-- Jeff Sadler FR Baylor DNS
-- Ben Haby Baylor DNS
-- Garett Jeffries JR Missouri DNS
-- Patrick McGowan SR Kansas DNS
-- Phillip King FR Missouri DNS
-- Ryan Little FR Oklahoma State DNS
-- Daniel Watts JR Oklahoma State DNS
-- Christian Thompson FR Colorado DNS
-- Jayden Russ SR Iowa State DNS
-- Ryan Vail JR Oklahoma State DNS

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
Collegiate: C 27:33.58 2007 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Big 12 Meet: M 29:23.67 2005 Mathew Chesang, Kansas State
Big 12 Best: B 27:38.50 2004 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado
Reg. Qualify: R 29:46.35
Stadium: S 30:02.3h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenyon Neuman JR Colorado 30:40.78 10
2 Bradley Harkrader JR Colorado 30:40.98 8
3 Matt Tebo FR Colorado 30:41.22 6
4 Chris Pannone JR Colorado 30:41.25 5
5 Richard Medina FR Colorado 30:44.47 4
6 Kiel Uhl SO Iowa State 30:47.09 3
7 Garett Jeffries JR Missouri 31:15.81 2
8 Paul Hefferon SR Kansas 31:15.84 1
9 Matt Barnes-Smith JR Oklahoma State 31:16.38
10 Habben Berhane SO Texas 31:46.13
11 Guor Majak SO Iowa State 32:05.96
12 Nick Caprario FR Kansas 32:08.54
13 Clay Mayes SO Oklahoma State 32:15.65
14 Ryan Little FR Oklahoma State 32:29.65
15 Brian Ehlis SR Oklahoma State 32:37.13
16 Brandon Birdsong SO Texas 32:48.44
17 Andrew Montes SO Texas A&M 33:14.34
18 Ben Brammeier FR Missouri 33:18.36
19 Phillip King FR Missouri 33:34.31
20 Greg Castro SR Colorado 33:48.43
21 Jeff Sadler FR Baylor 34:29.60
-- Alejandro Ruiz JR Oklahoma State DNF
-- Daniel Watts JR Oklahoma State DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, China
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Big 12 Meet: M 13.38 2003 Wade/Pinnock Tie 1997-2003, Texas AM
Big 12 Best: B 13.38 2003 Wade/Pinnock Tie 1997-2003, Texas AM
Reg. Qualify: R 14.26
Stadium: S 13.98 1993 Willie Hilber, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawon Harris Texas Tech S 13.54Q -0.2 2
2 Julius Jiles SR Kansas S 13.78Q 0.2 3
3 Tyrell Ross SO Nebraska S 13.88Q -0.1 1
4 Omoghan Osaghae Texas Tech S 13.91Q -0.2 2
5 Nathan Lowry Texas Tech R 14.08Q 0.2 3 [14.075]
6 Sheldon Leith Oklahoma R 14.14Q -0.1 1
7 Cade Liverman SR Texas A&M R 14.08q 0.2 3 [14.077]
8 Elliot O'Hare JR Texas R 14.23q -0.2 2
9 Melvin Echard FR Texas A&M R 14.25 -0.1 1
10 D'Andre Fisher Oklahoma 14.28 -0.2 2
11 Jeremy Jackson SR Baylor 14.59 0.2 3
12 Laszlo Vandraecek Baylor 14.63 -0.2 2
-- Lehann Fourie FR Nebraska DNS -0.1 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
World: W 12.88 2006 Xiang Liu, China
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Big 12 Meet: M 13.38 2003 Wade/Pinnock Tie 1997-2003, Texas AM
Big 12 Best: B 13.38 2003 Wade/Pinnock Tie 1997-2003, Texas AM
Reg. Qualify: R 14.26
Stadium: S 13.98 1993 Willie Hilber, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 13.55S 0.3 10
2 Julius Jiles SR Kansas 13.72S 0.3 8
3 Omoghan Osaghae Texas Tech 13.86S 0.3 6
4 Tyrell Ross SO Nebraska 13.94S 0.3 5
5 Sheldon Leith Oklahoma 13.95S 0.3 4
6 Elliot O'Hare JR Texas 14.09R 0.3 3
7 Nathan Lowry Texas Tech 14.19R 0.3 2
8 Cade Liverman SR Texas A&M 16.14 0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, United States
Collegiate: C 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 12 Meet: M 48.98 1998 Omar Brown, Oklahoma
Big 12 Best: B 47.63 1985 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Reg. Qualify: R 53.40
Stadium: S 48.80 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Griffin FR Baylor R 49.73Q 1
2 Nick Robinson SR Texas A&M R 49.92Q 2
3 Justin Boyd SR Baylor R 50.27Q 3
4 Shawon Harris Texas Tech R 50.05Q 1
5 Adam Dailey FR Nebraska R 50.43Q 3
6 Hamza Deyaf SR Texas R 50.80Q 2
7 Zach Dawson Oklahoma R 50.93q 3
8 Terry Josserand SR Oklahoma State R 51.36q 1
9 Eric Lund FR Nebraska R 51.52 1
10 Andrew Pearson SR Nebraska R 52.01 2
11 Cade Liverman SR Texas A&M R 52.55 3
12 Cylend Simmons FR Nebraska 53.70 2
13 Eric Parker JR Iowa State 53.79 1
14 Julius Jiles SR Kansas 54.05 2
15 Tim Dobin SO Baylor 58.43 1
16 Chris Davis FR Missouri 1:01.56 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, United States
Collegiate: C 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 12 Meet: M 48.98 1998 Omar Brown, Oklahoma
Big 12 Best: B 47.63 1985 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Reg. Qualify: R 53.40
Stadium: S 48.80 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Griffin FR Baylor 49.22R 10
2 Nick Robinson SR Texas A&M 49.69R 8
3 Justin Boyd SR Baylor 49.77R 6
4 Adam Dailey FR Nebraska 50.38R 5
5 Zach Dawson Oklahoma 50.67R 4
6 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 50.68R 3
7 Terry Josserand SR Oklahoma State 51.70R 2
8 Hamza Deyaf SR Texas 51.77R 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 2004 Saif Saaeed Shaneen, Qatar
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Big 12 Meet: M 8:32.59 2000 Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State
Big 12 Best: B 8:22.45 1984 Patrick Sang, Texas
Reg. Qualify: R 9:22.23
Stadium: S 8:56.9h 1993 Francis O'Neill, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billy Nelson SR Colorado 8:53.84S 10
2 Hillary Bor FR Iowa State 9:01.84R 8
3 Pete Janson SR Colorado 9:19.33R 6
4 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 9:21.58R 5
5 David Adams FR Nebraska 9:24.41 4
6 David Chirchir SO Oklahoma State 9:27.19 3
7 Brian Parr SO Nebraska 9:33.37 2
8 Jayden Russ SR Iowa State 9:36.78 1
9 Matt Herzl SO Colorado 9:42.66
10 Christian Thompson FR Colorado 9:42.67
11 Mikel Thomas FR Nebraska 9:47.58
12 Joseph Sauvageau SO Texas A&M 9:50.07
13 Robert Wetzel FR Texas 9:50.41
14 Ryan Wilson Texas 9:57.19
15 Josh Mathis FR Oklahoma State 10:05.09
16 Peter Wood SO Oklahoma State 10:17.08
17 John Means SO Texas Tech 10:18.45
18 Paul Burke FR Oklahoma State 10:24.82
-- Patrick McGowan SR Kansas DNF
-- Kevin McNab JR Texas A&M DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: W 37.40 1992 , United States
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 , Texas Christian
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
Big 12 Meet: M 39.28 2003 , Texas
Gardner, Johnson, Christian, Collins
Big 12 Best: B 38.53 1989 , Texas AM
Bucknor, Florence, Cason, Davis
Reg. Qualify: R 40.54
Stadium: S 39.43 1993 , Oklahoma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 38.85M 2 10
1) Richard Adu Bobie SR 2) Gerald Phiri FR
3) Dominique Stafford JR 4) Chris Dykes JR
2 Baylor 'A' 39.37S 2 8
1) Marcus Boyd FR 2) Jacob Sheuerman
3) Courtney Thomas SO 4) Trey Harts SO
3 Colorado 'A' 39.59R 2 6
1) Hugh Charles SR 2) Ryan Campbell SR
3) Nate Terry SR 4) Jeremy Dodson SO
4 Texas Tech 'A' 40.13R 2 5
1) Skye Green 2) Rashaud Hawk FR
3) Omoghan Osaghae 4) Julius Walker
5 Nebraska 'A' 40.21R 2 4
1) Dax Danns SO 2) Scott Wims SO
3) Daniel Christensen SO 4) Lukas Hullett SO
6 Texas 'A' 40.53R 1 3
1) Ryan Palmer SR 2) Elliot O'Hare JR
3) Andre Thomas FR 4) Danzell Fortson FR
7 Oklahoma 'A' 40.93 2 2
1) Tydree Lewis 2) Marcus Pugh
3) Sheldon Leith 4) Jacobi Mitchell SR
8 Iowa State 'A' 41.06 1 1
1) Justin Peel JR 2) Jared Lewis SR
3) Eric Parker JR 4) Stefan Tauber SR
9 Kansas 'A' 41.41 1
1) Julius Jiles SR 2) Alex Carey FR
3) Barrett Saunders SR 4) Keron Toussaint FR
10 Missouri 'A' 41.72 1
1) Bobby Schafer FR 2) Jerron Forte SO
3) Nick Adcock SO 4) Chris Davis FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
World: W 2:54.20 1998 , United States
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 2005 , LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
Big 12 Meet: M 3:01.31 1997 , Baylor
Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin
Big 12 Best: B 3:00.60 1995 , Baylor
Ford, Howard, Williams, Minor
Reg. Qualify: R 3:09.56
Stadium: S 3:09.77 1986 , Missouri
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 3:03.82R 2 10
1) Marcus Boyd FR 2) Trey Harts SO
3) Jacob Sheuerman 4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR
2 Texas A&M 'A' 3:04.58R 2 8
1) Bryan Miller FR 2) A.C. Robinson SR
3) Nick Robinson SR 4) Justin Oliver JR
3 Nebraska 'A' 3:06.43R 2 6
1) Daniel Christensen SO 2) Andrew Pearson SR
3) Cylend Simmons FR 4) Lukas Hullett SO
4 Texas 'A' 3:06.88R 2 5
5 Texas Tech 'A' 3:07.42R 2 4
1) Bill Lawhorn 2) Tim Foster
3) Rodney Mims 4) Lamont Adams
6 Colorado 'A' 3:09.27R 1 3
1) Nate Terry SR 2) Ryan Campbell SR
3) Adrian Gomez FR 4) Jeremy Dodson SO
7 Kansas 'A' 3:10.06 1 2
1) Jarrell Rollins SO 2) Keron Toussaint FR
3) Julius Jiles SR 4) Matt Baysinger SR
8 Oklahoma 'A' 3:11.64 1 1
1) Marcus Pugh 2) Brayon Brown
3) Sheldon Leith 4) Zach Dawson
9 Missouri 'A' 3:13.19 2
1) Jerron Forte SO 2) Nick Adcock SO
3) Chris Davis FR 4) Rick Scheff FR
10 Iowa State 'A' 3:16.01 1
1) Eric Parker JR 2) Jared Lewis SR
3) James Galvan JR 4) Michael Alexander SO
-- Kansas State University 'A' DNS 1
1) Jason Collett JR 2) Sam James SO
3) Scott Sellers JR 4) Mike Myer JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
World: W 2.45m 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba 8'0.5"
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, USC 7'9.75"
Big 12 Meet: M 2.33m 2007 Scott Sellers, Kansas State 7'7.75"
Big 12 Best: B 2.33m 2007 Boswell/Sellers, Texas/KSU 7'7.75"'
Reg. Qualify: R 2.10m , 6'10.75"
Stadium: S 2.24m 1986 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State 7'4.25"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dusty Jonas SR Nebraska 2.36mM 7-08.75 10
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.29 2.33 2.36 2.36
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XO
2 Scott Sellers JR Kansas State 2.21mR 7-03.00 8
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Paul Hamilton FR Nebraska J2.21mR 7-03.00 6
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Raymond Harris JR Texas 2.18mR 7-01.75 5
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
5 LaMar Garrett SR Kansas State 2.15mR 7-00.50 4
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Joel Hargett SR Texas 2.10mR 6-10.75 3
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O XXO O XXX
7 Brandon Sheppard FR Nebraska J2.10mR 6-10.75 2
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 Paul Gill Oklahoma J2.10mR 6-10.75 1
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Michael Healey FR Kansas State 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O XO XXX
10 Lyle Leong Texas Tech J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Brandon Letsinger FR Texas A&M J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Jason Miller SR Missouri 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXX
12 Justin Turner Texas Tech 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXX
14 Nate Scherzer SO Kansas J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: W 6.14m 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine 20'1.75"
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee 19'7.5"
Big 12 Meet: M 5.55m 2007 Scott/Baldwin/Eschbach, KU/Neb/Neb 18'2.5"
Big 12 Best: B 5.90m 1998 Jacob Davis, Texas 19'4.25"
Reg. Qualify: R 5.05m , 16'6.75"
Stadium: S 5.49m 1986 Scott Huffman, Kansas 18'0.25"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maston Wallace FR Texas 5.50mS 18-00.50 10
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XO O XXX
2 Jordan Scott SO Kansas 5.30mR 17-04.50 8
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Chip Heuser Oklahoma 5.20mR 17-00.75 6
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Will Paine SO Texas J5.20mR 17-00.75 5
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP XXO O XO XXX
5 Brian Porter Texas Tech 5.05mR 16-06.75 3
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Seth Burney FR Nebraska 5.05mR 16-06.75 3
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O O XXX
5 Kirk Cooper SO Kansas 5.05mR 16-06.75 3
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O O XXX
8 Zac Holoch JR Nebraska J5.05mR 16-06.75 1
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP XO O XXX
9 Bryce Bergman SR Kansas State J5.05mR 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
O XXO O XXX
10 Brandon McFarling SR Texas 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP O XXX
10 Pat Burke JR Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXX
12 Brian Hancock SO Missouri J4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O XXX
13 Kelly Wilson Texas Tech J4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO O XXX
14 Brett Bennett FR Texas A&M J4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO XO XXX
15 Chad Stoermer JR Texas A&M 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
O XXX
16 Cooper Merrill FR Kansas J4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
-- Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas DNS
4.75
DNS

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
World: W 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, United States 29'4.5"
Collegiate: C 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas 28'8.25"
Big 12 Meet: M 8.14m 1997 Laster/Duncan Tie, Neb/Tex 26'8.5"
Big 12 Best: B 8.44m 1988 Eric Metcalf, Texas 27'8.25"
Reg. Qualify: R 7.34m , 24'1"
Stadium: S 26-06.50 1986 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Julian Reid FR Texas A&M 7.78mR -0.9 25-06.25 10
7.70m(-1.5) 7.61m(-1.6) 7.64m(0.2) 7.38m(-0.7) 7.78m(-0.9) 7.72m(-0.7)
2 Nicholas Gordon FR Nebraska 7.77mR -0.2 25-06.00 8
7.77m(-0.2) FOUL 7.27m(-1.4) 7.53m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL
3 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 7.70mR -0.6 25-03.25 6
7.36m(0.2) 7.20m(-1.4) 7.65m(+0.0) FOUL 7.70m(-0.6) FOUL
4 Hugh Charles SR Colorado 7.69mR -0.4 25-02.75 5
7.11m(2.2) FOUL 7.43m(0.7) 7.59m(-0.2) 7.69m(-0.4) FOUL
5 LeRon Williams JR Nebraska 7.59mR -0.8 24-11.00 4
7.52m(-0.8) 6.20m(-1.4) 7.59m(-0.8) 7.21m(-0.6) 7.40m(-0.1) FOUL
6 Waylon Randolph Texas Tech 7.46mR -1.5 24-05.75 3
7.38m(-0.5) 7.46m(-1.5) FOUL 7.29m(-0.2) 7.17m(-0.6) 7.21m(-1.4)
7 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 7.40mR -0.5 24-03.50 2
7.40m(-0.5) 7.18m(-1.4) 7.07m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS
8 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 7.37mR -0.5 24-02.25 1
7.37m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL 7.26m(-0.7) 7.23m(-1.0) 7.32m(-1.0)
9 Eric Fattig JR Kansas 7.32m 1.8 24-00.25
7.32m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
10 Adrian Wiltshire Oklahoma 7.27m -0.9 23-10.25
7.16m(+0.0) FOUL 7.27m(-0.9)
11 Barrett Saunders SR Kansas 7.21m 0.4 23-08.00
FOUL 7.21m(0.4) 6.62m(-0.2)
12 Emmanuel Neizer FR Kansas State 7.13m 0.4 23-04.75
FOUL 7.13m(0.4) FOUL
13 Stefan Tauber SR Iowa State 7.12m 1.5 23-04.50
7.12m(1.5) 7.07m(1.8) 7.10m(1.3)
14 Lyle Leong Texas Tech 7.11m 0.5 23-04.00
7.11m(0.5) 6.84m(-1.5) 7.10m(-0.6)
15 Dustin Turner JR Kansas 7.07m -0.5 23-02.50
5.78m(-0.9) 6.89m(-1.2) 7.07m(-0.5)
16 Tyron Stewart FR Texas A&M 7.05m 0.2 23-01.75
6.89m(1.6) 7.05m(0.2) FOUL
17 Zuheir Sharif SO Texas A&M J7.05m 0.9 23-01.75
FOUL FOUL 7.05m(0.9)
18 Vincent Scillitani FR Texas A&M 6.99m -0.1 22-11.25
6.54m(0.8) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.99m(-0.1)
19 Jareb Stallbaumer FR Kansas 6.93m -0.2 22-09.00
6.82m(0.2) FOUL 6.93m(-0.2)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
World: W 18.29m 1995 Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain 60'0.25"
Collegiate: C 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU 57'7.75"
Big 12 Meet: M 16.33m 1999 Cobb/Hercules Tie 1997-1999, Texas 53'7"
Big 12 Best: B 17.15m 1988 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State 56'3.25"
Reg. Qualify: R 15.00m , 49'2.5"
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 16.58mM 0.4 54-04.75 10
16.39m(-0.5) 16.58m(0.4) 16.02m(2.2) PASS PASS PASS
2 Julian Reid FR Texas A&M 16.17mR 1.0 53-00.75 8
16.02m(2.1) 15.66m(0.8) 16.06m(+0.0) 15.98m(-0.6) 15.79m(1.3) 16.17m(1.0)
3 Tyron Stewart FR Texas A&M 16.15mR 0.2 53-00.00 6
FOUL 15.93m(1.3) FOUL 15.84m(-0.2) 15.73m(1.6) 16.15m(0.2)
4 Tydree Lewis Oklahoma 16.05mR -0.2 52-08.00 5
FOUL 15.69m(1.2) 14.45m(-0.6) FOUL 16.05m(-0.2) 15.82m(1.0)
5 Zuheir Sharif SO Texas A&M 15.96mR 1.5 52-04.50 4
FOUL FOUL 15.49m(0.9) 15.66m(0.4) 15.96m(1.5) 15.94m(0.1)
6 Nicholas Gordon FR Nebraska 15.59mR 1.3 51-01.75 3
15.31m(0.8) 15.01m(0.5) FOUL 14.62m(0.8) 15.47m(-0.9) 15.59m(1.3)
7 Devon Bond FR Texas 15.38m 2.7 50-05.50 2
14.45m(-0.1) 15.15m(1.0) 15.38m(2.7) 15.30m(0.4) 15.18m(-0.4) 14.98m(0.8)
8 Frankie Green Oklahoma 15.30mR 0.4 50-02.50 1
13.70m(0.1) 14.81m(0.8) 15.30m(0.4) 15.15m(-1.4) 14.60m(-0.7) 15.22m(+0.0)
9 Joseph Davis SR Texas 15.20mR 0.9 49-10.50
15.18m(0.4) 15.20m(0.9) 12.92m(0.5)
10 Melvin Echard FR Texas A&M 15.09mR 1.0 49-06.25
FOUL 15.04m(0.4) 15.09m(1.0)
11 Elliot O'Hare JR Texas 15.04mR 0.4 49-04.25
14.83m(1.7) 15.01m(0.5) 15.04m(0.4)
12 Emmanuel Neizer FR Kansas State 14.86m 1.8 48-09.00
14.86m(1.8) FOUL 14.61m(0.8)
13 Terry Dike JR Texas A&M 14.79m +0.0 48-06.25
14.79m(+0.0) 14.60m(3.0) 14.67m(1.9)
14 Chris Nuttelman SO Nebraska 14.62m 0.2 47-11.75
14.53m(0.5) 14.62m(0.2) FOUL
15 Chris Feitz SR Missouri 14.41m 0.1 47-03.50
FOUL 14.21m(0.1) 14.41m(0.1)
16 Jareb Stallbaumer FR Kansas 14.29m 1.8 46-10.75
13.99m(1.6) 14.29m(1.8) FOUL
17 Jason Miller SR Missouri 14.13m +0.0 46-04.25
FOUL FOUL 14.13m(+0.0)
18 Eric Fattig JR Kansas 14.04m 3.6 46-00.75
FOUL 14.04m(3.6) FOUL
19 Bernard Hammonds Texas Tech 13.72m 0.8 45-00.25
13.72m(0.8) 13.49m(0.4) FOUL
-- Anthony Flemons Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
World: W 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, United States 75'10.25"
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA 72'2.25"
Big 12 Meet: M 21.03m 2003 Christian Cantwell, Missouri 69'0"
Big 12 Best: B 21.92m 2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska 71'11"
Reg. Qualify: R 16.80m , 55'1.5"
Stadium: S 19.69m 1992 C.J. Hunter, Unattached 64'7"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nate Englin SR Missouri 18.79mR 61-07.75 10
18.34m FOUL FOUL 17.19m 18.39m 18.79m
2 Harrison Benjamin Texas Tech 18.36mR 60-03.00 8
17.78m 17.07m 16.88m FOUL FOUL 18.36m
3 Keith Lloyd SR Nebraska 18.35mR 60-02.50 6
17.78m 18.35m 17.99m 17.57m 17.83m FOUL
4 Luke Pinkelman FR Iowa State 17.71mR 58-01.25 5
17.21m 17.39m FOUL 17.71m 17.66m 16.70m
5 James Begley SR Colorado 17.18mR 56-04.50 4
15.68m 15.99m 16.93m 17.18m 16.90m FOUL
6 Javier Olivas SR Texas A&M 17.17mR 56-04.00 3
FOUL 16.63m 17.17m 17.07m 16.80m FOUL
7 Tyler Menges Texas Tech 16.98mR 55-08.50 2
FOUL 16.71m 16.98m 16.42m 16.77m 16.94m
8 Andy Oaker SO Missouri 16.71m 54-10.00 1
16.71m FOUL 16.14m FOUL 16.33m FOUL
9 Trey Jordan SO Nebraska 16.40m 53-09.75
16.40m 15.83m 15.89m
10 Tyler Dailey SR Missouri 16.29m 53-05.50
15.61m 15.88m 16.29m
11 Chris Rohr JR Missouri 16.25m 53-03.75
16.25m FOUL FOUL
12 Eric Thomas SO Kansas State 16.23m 53-03.00
15.88m 16.15m 16.23m
13 Nick Baucum JR Texas 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m 15.80m 15.92m
14 Nicholas Cook FR Texas A&M 16.11m 52-10.25
15.92m 16.11m FOUL
15 Zac Brouilette JR Iowa State 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m 15.55m FOUL
16 Adrian Edmonds FR Baylor 14.71m 48-03.25
14.09m 14.68m 14.71m

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 74.08m 1986 Jurgen Schult, East Germany 243'0"
Collegiate: C 67.66m 2004 Hannes Hopley, Southern Methodist 222'
Big 12 Meet: M 63.40m 2004 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska 208'0"
Big 12 Best: B 65.16m 1967 Randy Matson, Texas AM 213'9"
Reg. Qualify: R 51.70m , 169'7"
Stadium: S 63.88m 2004 Art Burns, Colorado 209'7"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Begley SR Colorado 52.77mR 173-01 10
51.13m 50.63m 51.97m 48.40m 48.55m 52.77m
2 Josh Tiemann SR Texas A&M 52.66mR 172-09 8
49.70m 45.35m 49.53m 50.50m 51.60m 52.66m
3 Dylan Conway SR Texas A&M 52.24mR 171-05 6
49.35m 49.47m 50.20m 52.24m FOUL FOUL
4 Brett McDaniel FR Texas Tech 52.22mR 171-04 5
FOUL 47.82m 51.53m 49.15m 50.83m 52.22m
5 Eric Thomas SO Kansas State 49.44m 162-02 4
47.52m 48.55m 49.44m 49.22m FOUL 48.10m
6 Jason Morris Missouri 49.13m 161-02 3
47.41m 46.90m 44.84m FOUL 48.79m 49.13m
7 Robbie Utterback SO Iowa State 48.53m 159-03 2
48.53m 44.29m FOUL 48.19m 46.43m 47.69m
8 Luke Pinkelman FR Iowa State 47.41m 155-06 1
43.81m 46.82m 47.41m 46.33m 45.88m 46.47m
9 David Borchardt SR Missouri 47.23m 154-11
45.89m 47.23m 46.24m
10 Patrick Bachmann SO Colorado 46.85m 153-08
46.85m 46.65m 41.69m
11 Chris Rohr JR Missouri 46.02m 151-00
FOUL FOUL 46.02m
12 Andy Oaker SO Missouri 45.83m 150-04
45.83m 44.81m FOUL
13 Javier Olivas SR Texas A&M 44.28m 145-03
44.28m FOUL FOUL
14 Nate Englin SR Missouri 44.14m 144-10
FOUL 44.14m FOUL
15 Tyler Menges Texas Tech 43.86m 143-11
FOUL FOUL 43.86m
16 Keith Lloyd SR Nebraska 43.84m 143-10
FOUL FOUL 43.84m
17 Chris Brown FR Nebraska 42.96m 140-11
42.71m 42.96m 42.81m
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 86.74m 1986 Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union 284'7"
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC 268'10"
Big 12 Meet: M 70.14m 2007 Egor Agafonov, Kansas 230'1"
Big 12 Best: B 71.01m 2006 Egor Agafonov, Kansas 233'0"
Reg. Qualify: R 56.80m , 186'4"
Stadium: S 60.04m 2006 Jace Rivera, Unattached 197'0"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Egor Agafonov SR Kansas 67.65mS 221-11 10
65.89m FOUL FOUL 66.75m 66.85m 67.65m
2 Jason Morris Missouri 64.80mS 212-07 8
FOUL 61.22m 64.31m FOUL 63.58m 64.80m
3 Tyler Dailey SR Missouri 61.31mS 201-02 6
60.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.31m FOUL
4 Keith Lloyd SR Nebraska 61.20mS 200-09 5
FOUL FOUL 58.67m 61.20m FOUL FOUL
5 Nate Englin SR Missouri 59.49mR 195-02 4
FOUL 58.38m FOUL FOUL 59.49m 58.76m
6 John Rouse SR Texas 59.45mR 195-00 3
56.01m 59.45m 57.83m 55.48m 57.26m 58.81m
7 Bryan Bell SR Nebraska 59.25mR 194-05 2
57.65m 59.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.23m
8 Buck Sullivan JR Oklahoma 57.97mR 190-02 1
56.21m 57.97m FOUL 57.05m 55.52m 57.96m
9 James Begley SR Colorado 57.72mR 189-04
49.66m 55.26m 57.72m
10 Eric Petersen SO Nebraska 54.05m 177-04
FOUL 54.05m FOUL
11 Aaron Bozarth SR Nebraska 53.94m 177-00
FOUL 53.87m 53.94m
12 Robbie Utterback SO Iowa State 53.33m 175-00
51.76m 52.55m 53.33m
13 Andy Oaker SO Missouri 52.75m 173-01
51.61m 52.75m 52.17m
14 Chase Dukes SR Colorado 51.86m 170-02
51.86m 51.17m FOUL
-- Zac Brouilette JR Iowa State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Rohr JR Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
World: W 98.48m 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czechoslovakia 323'1"
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas 292'4"
Big 12 Meet: M 76.64m 1999 Scott Warren, Nebraska 251'5"
Big 12 Best: B 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas 292'4"
Reg. Qualify: R 61.60m , 202'1"
Stadium: S 74.67m 1986 Mike Brennan, Iowa State 245'0"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mike Cast SR Texas Tech 65.10mR 213-07 10
61.37m 59.19m 58.60m FOUL 65.10m 63.23m
2 Austin Braman FR Nebraska 64.41mR 211-04 8
FOUL 58.97m 60.15m 63.28m 64.41m 61.68m
3 Brandin Williams JR Colorado 64.11mR 210-04 6
54.26m 56.81m 60.65m 64.11m 53.09m 53.80m
4 Cameron Traxson JR Kansas State 63.47mR 208-03 5
59.09m 54.03m 63.47m 61.76m 57.17m 61.28m
5 Hugh Murphy SR Kansas 62.66mR 205-07 4
62.66m 56.66m 56.82m 57.36m 55.40m 60.55m
6 Josh Posten SO Texas A&M 61.89mR 203-01 3
60.53m 55.29m 54.62m FOUL 61.89m 52.43m
7 Ryan Petrocchi SO Nebraska 60.42m 198-03 2
57.60m 59.30m 60.42m 59.78m 57.29m 55.43m
8 Chad Brown JR Texas A&M 60.23m 197-07 1
FOUL FOUL 60.22m 55.63m 58.87m 60.23m
9 Nick Lyons FR Baylor 59.98m 196-09
59.98m 59.55m 59.04m
10 Adam Hoffman JR Kansas State 59.85m 196-04
58.86m 59.85m 55.16m
11 Dustin Bynum JR Texas 58.55m 192-01
58.06m 58.55m 57.54m
12 Kevin Waldron JR Colorado 58.05m 190-05
58.05m FOUL FOUL
13 John Theis JR Missouri 57.83m 189-09
50.01m FOUL 57.83m
14 Jacob Rodriquez SO Texas A&M 57.68m 189-03
57.68m 55.10m 57.29m
15 Josh Kirk SR Kansas 56.18m 184-04
56.18m 54.93m 53.59m
16 Chase Dukes SR Colorado 56.08m 184-00
55.47m 55.14m 56.08m
17 Paden Behrens SO Texas Tech 55.56m 182-03
55.56m 49.85m 53.63m
18 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 54.81m 179-10
54.22m 54.81m 52.74m
19 Stefan Tauber SR Iowa State 54.18m 177-09
54.18m 50.16m FOUL
-- Kevin Fasing SO Colorado DNS

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 10.65 2.4 1 940
2 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 10.68 2.4 1 933
3 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 10.88 2.4 1 888
4 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 10.94 0.7 2 874
5 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 10.97 2.4 1 867
6 Skyler Reising JR Nebraska 11.05 2.4 1 850
7 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 11.07 2.4 1 845
8 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 11.10 0.7 2 838
9 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 11.18 2.4 1 821
10 Lars Rise FR Missouri 11.35 0.7 2 784
11 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 11.37 0.7 2 780
12 Josh Kirk SR Kansas 11.42 0.7 2 769
13 Andrew Webb SO Texas 12.04 0.7 2 643
14 Ryan Dresen FR Colorado 12.18 0.7 2 616

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 48.03 2 908
2 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 49.00 1 861
3 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 49.12 2 856
4 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 49.42 2 842
5 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 50.19 1 806
6 Lars Rise FR Missouri 50.54 2 790
7 Josh Kirk SR Kansas 50.62 2 786
8 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 50.96 1 771
9 Skyler Reising JR Nebraska 51.44 2 749
10 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 51.68 1 739
11 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 51.98 1 726
12 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 52.03 2 723
13 Andrew Webb SO Texas 58.41 1 469
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNF 1

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 4:30.45 742
2 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 4:40.65 676
3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 4:49.85 620
4 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 4:59.34 564
5 Lars Rise FR Missouri 5:01.13 553
6 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 5:06.51 523
7 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 5:08.43 512
8 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 5:17.95 461
9 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 5:24.43 427
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State DNS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 14.36 0.7 1 929
2 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 14.36 0.7 1 929
3 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 14.64 0.7 1 894
4 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 14.93 +0.0 2 858
4 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 14.93 0.7 1 858
6 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 14.94 +0.0 2 857
7 Lars Rise FR Missouri 15.49 +0.0 2 791
8 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 15.52 +0.0 2 788
9 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 15.58 -0.8 3 781
10 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 16.10 -0.8 3 722
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNF -0.8 3
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS NWI 4
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS NWI 4
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS NWI 4

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Skyler Reising JR Nebraska 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
2 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
4 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
5 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
7 Andrew Webb SO Texas 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
8 Lars Rise FR Missouri 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
8 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP XO O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Ryan Dresen FR Colorado 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP XO PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP O O XXO XXX
13 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP XXO XXX
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas NH
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 5.15m 16-10.75 957
2 Lars Rise FR Missouri 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 4.45m 14-07.25 746
5 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 4.35m 14-03.25 716
6 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 4.25m 13-11.25 688
7 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 4.15m 13-07.25 659
8 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 4.05m 13-03.50 631
9 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 3.75m 12-03.50 549
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State DNS
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 7.68m +0.0 25-02.50 980
7.68m(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Skyler Reising JR Nebraska 7.45m 2.6 24-05.50 922
FOUL 7.02m(0.7) 7.45m(2.6)
3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 7.31m 1.8 23-11.75 888
6.99m(2.4) 7.31m(1.8) 7.04m(2.8)
4 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 7.29m 3.7 23-11.00 883
6.95m(1.9) 7.29m(3.7) 7.28m(3.4)
5 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 7.22m 4.4 23-08.25 866
FOUL 7.22m(4.4) FOUL
6 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 7.13m 2.8 23-04.75 845
6.87m(2.1) 6.92m(2.4) 7.13m(2.8)
7 Lars Rise FR Missouri 7.07m 1.3 23-02.50 830
6.85m(1.8) 7.07m(1.3) 7.00m(2.3)
8 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 6.97m 0.2 22-10.50 807
6.97m(0.2) 6.97m(0.8) 6.78m(1.9)
9 Josh Kirk SR Kansas 6.76m 2.0 22-02.25 757
6.52m(2.8) 6.49m(1.4) 6.76m(2.0)
10 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 6.71m 3.0 22-00.25 746
6.65m(1.8) 6.71m(3.0) 6.69m(2.3)
11 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 6.30m 1.2 20-08.00 652
FOUL FOUL 6.30m(1.2)
12 Andrew Webb SO Texas 6.22m 1.6 20-05.00 635
6.22m(1.6) PASS PASS
13 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 6.19m 0.5 20-03.75 628
6.19m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
14 Ryan Dresen FR Colorado 5.85m 2.5 19-02.50 554
FOUL 5.85m(2.5) PASS

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise FR Missouri 15.70m 51-06.25 833
14.54m 15.02m 15.70m
2 Skyler Reising JR Nebraska 13.99m 45-10.75 728
13.99m 13.78m 13.85m
3 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 13.54m 44-05.25 700
13.23m 13.31m 13.54m
4 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 13.49m 44-03.25 697
12.81m FOUL 13.49m
5 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 13.23m 43-05.00 681
13.23m 12.89m FOUL
6 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 13.02m 42-08.75 668
12.67m 12.69m 13.02m
7 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 12.86m 42-02.25 659
FOUL 12.67m 12.86m
8 Andrew Webb SO Texas 12.53m 41-01.50 639
12.53m FOUL 12.36m
9 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 12.41m 40-08.75 631
12.40m 12.41m 12.34m
10 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 12.35m 40-06.25 628
11.77m 12.35m FOUL
11 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 12.13m 39-09.75 614
11.47m 12.09m 12.13m
12 Josh Kirk SR Kansas 11.15m 36-07.00 555
FOUL 11.15m FOUL
13 Ryan Dresen FR Colorado 10.90m 35-09.25 540
10.90m PASS PASS
14 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 10.40m 34-01.50 510
9.73m 9.85m 10.40m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise FR Missouri 43.76m 143-07 741
43.14m 43.76m FOUL
2 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 41.75m 137-00 700
41.01m FOUL 41.75m
3 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 40.09m 131-06 666
37.43m 40.09m 35.47m
4 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 37.15m 121-10 607
FOUL 37.15m FOUL
5 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 37.10m 121-09 606
35.75m 37.10m 36.41m
6 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 36.73m 120-06 598
35.93m FOUL 36.73m
7 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 35.88m 117-08 581
35.88m 34.86m FOUL
8 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 35.49m 116-05 574
35.49m 32.38m 27.38m
9 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 33.04m 108-05 525
31.10m 33.04m 32.52m
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
PASS PASS PASS
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS
PASS PASS PASS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS
PASS PASS PASS
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS
PASS PASS PASS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise FR Missouri 59.32m 194-07 728
48.90m 41.75m 59.32m
2 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 57.93m 190-01 707
57.93m 57.20m 56.77m
3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 56.26m 184-07 682
54.02m 56.26m 56.06m
4 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 54.60m 179-02 657
52.06m 50.91m 54.60m
5 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 54.31m 178-02 653
51.07m 50.66m 54.31m
6 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 53.50m 175-06 641
53.50m PASS PASS
7 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 51.53m 169-01 611
49.08m 51.53m 48.86m
8 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 44.58m 146-03 509
43.08m 44.23m 44.58m
9 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 43.68m 143-04 496
42.89m 42.92m 43.68m
-- Josh Kirk SR Kansas DNS
-- Andrew Webb SO Texas DNS
-- Ryan Dresen FR Colorado DNS
-- Skyler Reising JR Nebraska DNS
-- Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State DNS

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
World: W 9026 2001 Roman Sebrle, Czech Republic
Collegiate: C 8465 2006 Ty Hardee, Texas
Big 12 Meet: M 7804 1997 Aaron Fox, Texas
Big 12 Best: B 8465 2006 Ty Hardee, Texas
Reg. Qualify: R 7500
Stadium: S 7477 1993 Ron Blums, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas 7675R 10
2 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 7657R 8
3 Lars Rise FR Missouri 7559R 6
4 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 7391 5
5 Adam Fretwell JR Kansas State 7215 4
6 Trinity Otto JR Texas A&M 7166 3
7 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 7144 2
8 Jamie Alexander Oklahoma 6638 1
9 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 6437

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 157 2) Nebraska 105
3) Texas Tech 101.50 4) Kansas 83.50
5) Kansas State University 76.50 6) Oklahoma 75
7) Texas 59 7) Baylor 59
9) Iowa State 36.50 10) Missouri 35
11) Oklahoma State 17 12) Colorado 13

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colorado 138 2) Texas A&M 121
3) Texas 96 4) Nebraska 95
5) Texas Tech 76 6) Baylor 72
7) Oklahoma 55 8) Missouri 49
9) Kansas 41 10) Kansas State University 38
11) Iowa State 26 12) Oklahoma State 11
Popular on Big12Sports.com
Load More