stop

Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/23/2011 08:18 PM
              2011 Big 12 Championships - 2/23/2011 to 2/26/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      1:39.41    1:36.62  
     1) Simpson, Tess A SO              2) r:+0.35 Larson, Breeja FR      
     3) r:+0.12 Miller, Paige FR        4) r:+0.20 Sommer, Maria SR       
              24.69       51.66 (26.97)     1:14.90 (23.24)     1:36.62 (21.72)
  2 University of Texas-ST  'A'                       1:38.81    1:36.98  
     1) Moldenhauer, Lily O             2) r:+0.24 Sogar, Laura           
     3) r:+0.25 Amundsen, Kelsey        4) r:+0.24 Adams, Bethany         
              24.35       51.42 (27.07)     1:15.16 (23.74)     1:36.98 (21.82)
  3 University of Kansas-MV  'A'                      1:42.67    1:39.10  
     1) Kuzhil, Iuliia SR               2) r:+0.06 Bunting, Joy SR        
     3) r:+0.15 Anderson, Abigail JR    4) r:+0.10 Johannessen, Monica SO 
              25.22       53.26 (28.04)     1:16.52 (23.26)     1:39.10 (22.58)
  4 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    1:40.33    1:39.97  
     1) Cunningham, Cassie J SO         2) r:+0.36 Masters, Amanda SO     
     3) r:+0.43 Dibenigno, Emy JR       4) r:+0.31 Nathanson, Lisa JR     
              25.03       53.10 (28.07)     1:17.81 (24.71)     1:39.97 (22.16)
  5 Nebraska, University of, Linco-MW  'A'            1:45.50    1:41.08  
     1) Dufour, Ellan I SO              2) r:+0.20 Guy, Shannon FR        
     3) r:+0.26 Grushecky, Kelsey SR    4) r:NRT Weech, Ariel SO          
              25.96       53.81 (27.85)     1:18.47 (24.66)     1:41.08 (22.61)
  6 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                     1:44.24    1:42.35  
     1) Harris, Dani N SO               2) r:+0.15 Nixt, Jeli SR          
     3) r:+0.05 Norris, Sarah SO        4) r:+0.07 Amundsen, Kalyn SR     
     r:+0.86  25.88       53.85 (27.97)     1:18.49 (24.64)     1:42.35 (23.86)
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'B'                    1:43.19   X1:40.31  
     1) Bouchard, Dominique N SO        2) r:+0.24 Ripley, Rachel SO      
     3) r:+0.32 Spivak, Lexi FR         4) r:+0.16 Szostak, Francie SR    
              25.22       53.51 (28.29)     1:17.86 (24.35)     1:40.31 (22.45)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'B'                       1:40.39   X1:42.00  
     1) Hooper, Alex C                  2) r:+0.25                        
     3) r:+0.44                         4) r:NRT                          
              25.21       54.59 (29.38)     1:19.36 (24.77)     1:42.00 (22.64)
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'C'                    1:44.44   X1:43.27  
     1) Lavigna, Lauren C SR            2) r:+0.09 McCleery, Morgan SR    
     3) r:+0.41                         4) r:+0.17 Schaefer, Sydney SO    
              26.05       54.83 (28.78)     1:20.43 (25.60)     1:43.27 (22.84)
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'D'                    1:48.82   X1:44.53  
     1) Selbert, Brigette M SO          2) r:+0.09                        
     3) r:+0.24 Connor, Caitlin SO      4) r:NRT                          
              27.16       55.63 (28.47)     1:20.38 (24.75)     1:44.53 (24.15)
 -- University of Kansas-MV  'B'                           NT   X1:44.99  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.18 Lusk, Alison FR        
     3) r:+0.20 Liggett, Kath JR        4) r:+0.18 Maez, Amanda SR        
              27.67       56.43 (28.76)     1:21.88 (25.45)     1:44.99 (23.11)
 -- Iowa State University-IA  'B'                     1:46.50   X1:45.52  
     1) Thompson, Megan L SR            2) r:+0.30 Wiltsie, Emily FR      
     3) r:+0.38 Wollin, Tiana SO        4) r:+0.29 Vollhaber, Katie FR    
              27.10       56.32 (29.22)     1:21.92 (25.60)     1:45.52 (23.60)
 -- University of Kansas-MV  'C'                           NT   X1:46.19  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.26 Payne, Stephanie JR    
     3) r:+0.49 Potter, Alyssa SR       4) r:+0.02                        
              27.54       56.65 (29.11)     1:22.14 (25.49)     1:46.19 (24.05)
 -- Nebraska, University of, Linco-MW  'B'            1:48.50   X1:46.84  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.18 Reiter, Ashley SO      
     3) r:+0.28 Matthies, Meredith SR   4) r:+0.43                        
              27.23       56.60 (29.37)     1:22.32 (25.72)     1:46.84 (24.52)
 -- Iowa State University-IA  'C'                     1:47.50   X1:46.87  
     1) Wubbena, Johanna R SR           2) r:+0.22 Frodyma, Lindsey SR    
     3) r:+0.12 Poeschel, Carissa FR    4) r:-0.30                        
              27.86       57.12 (29.26)     1:22.70 (25.58)     1:46.87 (24.17)
 -- University of Kansas B-MV  'A'                         NT   X1:47.19  
     1) Snow, Sara K FR                 2) r:+0.33                        
     3) r:+0.21                         4) r:+0.10 Stranski, Kara FR      
              28.11       57.95 (29.84)     1:23.62 (25.67)     1:47.19 (23.57)
 -- Iowa State University-IA  'D'                     1:49.00   X1:48.43  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.34 Suckow, Marley SO      
     3) r:+0.15                         4) r:+0.09                        
              28.04       58.56 (30.52)     1:24.51 (25.95)     1:48.43 (23.92)
 -- University of Kansas B-MV  'B'                         NT   X1:50.42  
     1) Clark, Heather L FR             2) r:+0.13 Powers, Cora SO        
     3) r:+0.24                         4) r:NRT                          
              28.35       59.83 (31.48)     1:25.76 (25.93)     1:50.42 (24.66)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                       1:28.48    1:25.40  
     1) Cragin, Cole S                  2) r:+0.00                        
     3) r:+0.33 Joye, Woody             4) r:+0.23 Feigen, James          
              21.77       45.82 (24.05)     1:06.65 (20.83)     1:25.40 (18.75)
  2 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    1:27.01    1:26.58  
     1) Simunic, Roko SR                2) r:+0.05 Conroy, Mark FR        
     3) r:+0.20 Melin, Anders SR        4) r:+0.22 Hawley, Jordan SR      
              22.28       46.54 (24.26)     1:07.29 (20.75)     1:26.58 (19.29)
  3 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      1:28.17    1:27.13  
     1) Fonua, Amini T JR               2) r:+0.23 Lavery, Nathan SR      
     3) r:+0.26 Lindau, Henrik FR       4) r:+0.14 Troskot, Kyle FR       
              22.50       46.56 (24.06)     1:08.00 (21.44)     1:27.13 (19.13)
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'B'                    1:30.70   X1:29.78  
     1) Higgins, John B JR              2) r:+0.02                        
     3) r:+0.23 Martin, Scott JR        4) r:+0.03                        
              22.81       47.83 (25.02)     1:09.56 (21.73)     1:29.78 (20.22)
 -- University of Missouri B-MV  'A'                  1:31.58   X1:30.19  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.15                        
     3) r:+0.13                         4) r:+0.25 Abernathy, Adam JR     
              22.96       47.68 (24.72)     1:09.74 (22.06)     1:30.19 (20.45)
 -- University of Texas B-ST  'A'                     1:36.46   X1:30.93  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.15 Severns, Keegan        
     3) r:+0.44                         4) r:+0.07 Sutton, Donald         
              23.24       48.58 (25.34)     1:11.11 (22.53)     1:30.93 (19.82)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'D'                       1:35.99   X1:31.03  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.21                        
     3) r:+0.37 Johnson, Timothy        4) r:+0.44                        
     r:+0.74  22.81       48.64 (25.83)     1:11.62 (22.98)     1:31.03 (19.41)
 -- University of Missouri B-MV  'B'                  1:33.45        XDQ  
     1) Benson, Jonathon R FR           2) r:+0.22                        
     3) r:+0.21                         4) r:-0.01 Beck, Michael SO       
              23.05       48.66 (25.61)     1:11.06 (22.40)          DQ (20.85)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'C'                       1:29.98        XDQ  
     1) Murphy, Patrick A               2) r:+0.23                        
     3) r:+0.25                         4) r:-0.04                        
              21.86       47.29 (25.43)     1:09.04 (21.75)          DQ (19.30)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'B'                       1:29.48        XDQ  
     1)                                 2) r:-0.06 Friedland, Eric        
     3) r:+0.30 Caskey, Neil            4) r:+0.13 Hill, Dax              
              22.42       46.67 (24.25)     1:07.82 (21.15)          DQ (19.00)
 -- University of Texas B-ST  'B'                     1:39.99       XDFS  
     1)                                 2) r:NRT                          
     3) r:NRT                           4) r:NRT                          
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                       7:21.02    7:00.97  
     1) Bispo, Karlee D                 2) r:+0.26 Riefenstahl, Katie     
     3) r:+0.31 Woods, Adrienne         4) r:+0.16 Tucker, Samantha       
     r:+0.75  23.94       50.10 (50.10)   1:16.39 (1:16.39)   1:43.43 (1:43.43)
        2:08.05 (24.62)     2:34.85 (51.42)   3:01.91 (1:18.48)   3:29.91 (1:46.48)
        3:54.00 (24.09)     4:21.00 (51.09)   4:48.22 (1:18.31)   5:15.63 (1:45.72)
        5:39.63 (24.00)     6:06.31 (50.68)   6:33.32 (1:17.69)   7:00.97 (1:45.34)
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      7:17.93    7:04.26  
     1) Ibanez, Liliana L FR            2) r:+0.20 McLaine, Maureen SO    
     3) r:+0.17 Kinder, Hannah SR       4) r:+0.12 Henry, Sarah FR        
     r:+0.75  24.33       50.57 (50.57)   1:17.27 (1:17.27)   1:44.54 (1:44.54)
        2:01.09 (16.55)     2:36.53 (51.99)   3:04.45 (1:19.91)   3:32.50 (1:47.96)
        3:57.42 (24.92)     4:24.33 (51.83)   4:51.24 (1:18.74)   5:18.56 (1:46.06)
        5:42.70 (24.14)     6:09.44 (50.88)   6:36.69 (1:18.13)   7:04.26 (1:45.70)
  3 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    7:14.36    7:10.02  
     1) Rovig, Stephanie E JR           2) r:+0.21 Szostak, Francie SR    
     3) r:+0.33 Bouchard, Dominique SO  4) r:+0.32 Lavigna, Lauren SR     
     r:+0.79  24.90       51.79 (51.79)   1:19.38 (1:19.38)   1:47.27 (1:47.27)
        2:11.71 (24.44)     2:38.49 (51.22)   3:06.03 (1:18.76)   3:34.80 (1:47.53)
        3:59.24 (24.44)     4:26.54 (51.74)   4:54.26 (1:19.46)   5:22.23 (1:47.43)
        5:47.17 (24.94)     6:14.72 (52.49)   6:42.71 (1:20.48)   7:10.02 (1:47.79)
  4 University of Kansas-MV  'A'                      7:20.98    7:20.91  
     1) Garlie, Shannon J JR            2) r:+0.30 Sharp, Morgan FR       
     3) r:+0.36 Swank, Rebecca SO       4) r:+0.26 Brull, Brooke SO       
     r:+0.81  25.42       52.87 (52.87)   1:21.22 (1:21.22)   1:50.09 (1:50.09)
        2:14.53 (24.44)     2:41.61 (51.52)   3:10.06 (1:19.97)   3:38.69 (1:48.60)
        4:03.97 (25.28)     4:31.41 (52.72)   4:59.91 (1:21.22)   5:28.24 (1:49.55)
        5:53.05 (24.81)     6:21.16 (52.92)   6:50.47 (1:22.23)   7:20.91 (1:52.67)
  5 Nebraska, University of, Linco-MW  'A'            7:35.69    7:22.00  
     1) Martin, Hayley K SO             2) r:+0.44 Pons, Bailey FR        
     3) r:+0.34 Shea, Caroline JR       4) r:+0.29 Halberstadt, Lexie FR  
     r:+0.70  25.14       52.30 (52.30)   1:20.38 (1:20.38)   1:51.01 (1:51.01)
        2:15.84 (24.83)     2:43.51 (52.50)   3:12.01 (1:21.00)   3:40.39 (1:49.38)
        4:05.47 (25.08)     4:33.24 (52.85)   5:01.99 (1:21.60)   5:31.15 (1:50.76)
        5:55.98 (24.83)     6:24.03 (52.88)   6:53.07 (1:21.92)   7:22.00 (1:50.85)
  6 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                     7:39.23    7:31.37  
     1) Vondenkamp, Jenny L SR          2) r:+0.19 Gustafson, Alex FR     
     3) r:+0.30 Tomek, Chelsea SR       4) r:+0.19 Doran, Meredith JR     
     r:+0.80  25.76       53.64 (53.64)   1:22.47 (1:22.47)   1:51.93 (1:51.93)
        2:17.44 (25.51)     2:45.63 (53.70)   3:14.76 (1:22.83)   3:44.35 (1:52.42)
        4:10.03 (25.68)     4:38.23 (53.88)   5:07.36 (1:23.01)   5:37.06 (1:52.71)
        6:02.68 (25.62)     6:31.12 (54.06)   7:01.20 (1:24.14)   7:31.37 (1:54.31)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                       6:29.99    6:21.67  
     1) Joye, Woody L                   2) r:+0.32 Caskey, Neil           
     3) r:+0.21 Jostes, Scott           4) r:+0.39 Hill, Dax              
     r:+0.68  21.50       45.49 (45.49)   1:10.43 (1:10.43)   1:36.02 (1:36.02)
        1:57.49 (21.47)     2:21.40 (45.38)   2:46.44 (1:10.42)   3:11.65 (1:35.63)
        3:32.56 (20.91)     3:56.34 (44.69)   4:21.40 (1:09.75)   4:47.16 (1:35.51)
        5:08.47 (21.31)     5:32.65 (45.49)   5:57.75 (1:10.59)   6:21.67 (1:34.51)
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      6:32.61    6:24.74  
     1) Makany, Balazs SR               2) r:+0.21 Dalton, John SO        
     3) r:+0.36 Enriquez, Omar SO       4) r:+0.40 Schweitzer, Paul-Marc F
     r:+0.83  21.88       45.38 (45.38)   1:09.91 (1:09.91)   1:35.13 (1:35.13)
        1:56.15 (21.02)     2:20.20 (45.07)   2:45.03 (1:09.90)   3:10.46 (1:35.33)
        3:33.49 (23.03)     3:57.91 (47.45)   4:22.66 (1:12.20)   4:47.83 (1:37.37)
        5:09.63 (21.80)     5:34.24 (46.41)   5:59.26 (1:11.43)   6:24.74 (1:36.91)
  3 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    6:51.00    6:39.51  
     1) Martin, Scott T JR              2) r:+0.21 Lauver, Spenser SR     
     3) r:+0.36 Sellers, Ryan SO        4) r:+0.00 Rose, Ethan JR         
     r:+0.78  23.00       47.68 (47.68)   1:12.94 (1:12.94)   1:39.07 (1:39.07)
        2:02.10 (23.03)     2:27.64 (48.57)   2:53.84 (1:14.77)   3:20.11 (1:41.04)
        3:43.01 (22.90)     4:07.98 (47.87)   4:33.45 (1:13.34)   4:59.72 (1:39.61)
        5:22.36 (22.64)     5:47.01 (47.29)   6:12.91 (1:13.19)   6:39.51 (1:39.79)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'B'                       6:33.99   X6:25.36  
     1) McNeilis, Kyle                  2) r:+0.38 Wilcox, Jackson        
     3) r:+0.25 Feigen, James           4) r:+0.24 Murphy, Patrick        
     r:+0.69  22.04       46.08 (46.08)   1:10.85 (1:10.85)   1:35.96 (1:35.96)
        1:58.31 (22.35)     2:22.93 (46.97)   2:47.77 (1:11.81)   3:12.07 (1:36.11)
        3:32.78 (20.71)     3:56.52 (44.45)   4:21.71 (1:09.64)   4:47.57 (1:35.50)
        5:09.34 (21.77)     5:34.03 (46.46)   5:59.54 (1:11.97)   6:25.36 (1:37.79)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'C'                       6:40.99   X6:29.12  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.45 Collins, Bryan         
     3) r:+0.32 Robertson, James        4) r:+0.36 McBroom, Michael       
     r:+0.69  22.77       47.17 (47.17)   1:11.91 (1:11.91)   1:36.37 (1:36.37)
        1:58.66 (22.29)     2:23.16 (46.79)   2:48.30 (1:11.93)   3:13.56 (1:37.19)
        3:35.77 (22.21)     4:00.25 (46.69)   4:25.12 (1:11.56)   4:50.07 (1:36.51)
        5:12.85 (22.78)     5:38.00 (47.93)   6:03.71 (1:13.64)   6:29.12 (1:39.05)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nel, Grant                JR Texas A&M-GU          381.75     426.00  
  2 Jones, Dante V            SR Mizzou-MV             338.10     404.10  
  3 Bonuchi, David A          FR Mizzou-MV             348.60     368.10  
  4 McLean, Cam R             JR Texas A&M-GU          370.10     334.70  
  5 Chandler, Will               Texas-ST              311.20     326.60  
  6 McCraney, Will               Texas-ST              314.90     323.35  
  7 Ruiz, Adam C              FR Texas A&M-GU          293.70     291.50  
  8 Becerra, Dallas E         SO Mizzou-MV             275.30     289.95  
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nel, Grant                JR Texas A&M-GU          391.30     381.75  
  2 McLean, Cam R             JR Texas A&M-GU          407.48     370.10  
  3 Bonuchi, David A          FR Mizzou-MV             370.70     348.60  
  4 Jones, Dante V            SR Mizzou-MV             387.10     338.10  
  5 McCraney, Will               Texas-ST                  NT     314.90  
  6 Chandler, Will               Texas-ST                  NT     311.20  
  7 Ruiz, Adam C              FR Texas A&M-GU          299.40     293.70  
  8 Becerra, Dallas E         SO Mizzou-MV             283.72     275.30  
  9 Xiques, Paul              SO Texas A&M-GU          276.98     242.35  
 10 Harris, Mitch S           FR Mizzou-MV             252.55     240.65  
 
Event 101  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                       1:41.00    1:39.40  
     1) Guro, Jessica M                 2) r:+0.03 Wagner, Catherine      
     3) r:+0.42 Lobb, Ellen             4) r:+0.10 Powers, Brie           
              24.77       52.98 (28.21)     1:16.95 (23.97)     1:39.40 (22.45)
 
Event 108  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                       1:18.21    1:17.26  
     1) Feigen, James E                 2) r:+0.01                        
     3) r:+0.11                         4) r:+0.18 Hill, Dax              
     r:+1.88  19.31       38.82 (19.51)       58.04 (19.22)     1:17.26 (19.22)
 
Event 113  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Erica K          FR Texas A&M-GU              NT      22.92  
              11.24       22.92 (11.68)                                        
  2 Miller, Paige F           FR Texas A&M-GU              NT      23.17  
              11.09       23.17 (12.08)                                        
  3 Tucker, Samantha M           Texas-ST               23.40      23.26  
              11.40       23.26 (11.86)                                        
  4 Regone, Christine E       SO TA&MB-GU                  NT      23.31  
              11.41       23.31 (11.90)                                        
  5 Pavlin, Kim D             FR TA&MB-GU                  NT      23.34  
              11.45       23.34 (11.89)                                        
  6 Hairston, Meagan A        SO TA&MB-GU                  NT      23.47  
              11.42       23.47 (12.05)                                        
  7 Simpson, Tess A           SO Texas A&M-GU              NT      23.48  
              11.35       23.48 (12.13)                                        
  8 Larson, Breeja            FR Texas A&M-GU              NT      23.61  
              11.58       23.61 (12.03)                                        
  9 Escobedo, Wylie A         FR TA&MB-GU                  NT      23.87  
              11.57       23.87 (12.30)                                        
 10 Chernoff, Kendra M        SO Texas A&M-GU              NT      24.01  
              11.71       24.01 (12.30)                                        
 10 Latone, Megan A           JR TA&MB-GU                  NT      24.01  
              11.74       24.01 (12.27)                                        
 12 Nixt, Jeli R              SR Iowa State-IA          30.00      29.15  
              13.32       29.15 (15.83)                                        
 13 Sheahen, Mary I           SR UMIZB-MV               31.00      29.99  
              14.05       29.99 (15.94)                                        
 
Event 114  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, John T            SO UMIZB-MV               20.80      20.72  
               9.99       20.72 (10.73)                                        
 
Event 121  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gingrich, Leah N             Texas-ST               54.80      54.63  
              12.00       25.53 (13.53)       40.03 (14.50)       54.63 (14.60)
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Jason L             FR Mizzou-MV              49.40      49.34  
              10.67       23.24 (12.57)       36.09 (12.85)       49.34 (13.25)
  2 Waugh, Mark T             FR UMIZB-MV               49.90      50.95  
              10.95       23.99 (13.04)       37.37 (13.38)       50.95 (13.58)
 
Event 123  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Selbert, Brigette M       SO Mizzou-MV            1:50.81    1:50.26  
              25.42       52.65 (27.23)     1:21.02 (28.37)     1:50.26 (29.24)
  2 Connor, Caitlin A         SO Mizzou-MV            1:50.81    1:50.56  
              25.92       53.94 (28.02)     1:21.95 (28.01)     1:50.56 (28.61)
 
Event 126  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hladik, Joe A             SO UMIZB-MV               55.57      55.85  
              12.02       25.94 (13.92)       40.47 (14.53)       55.85 (15.38)
 -- Wilson, Brian C              TEXB-ST                56.49         DQ  
              11.94       26.30 (14.36)       40.35 (14.05)          DQ (14.42)
 
Event 127  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Melanie N           Texas-ST               55.80      55.29  
              13.09       26.78 (13.69)       40.93 (14.15)       55.29 (14.36)
 
Event 128  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Surhoff, Austin J            Texas-ST               47.45      47.75  
              11.27       23.05 (11.78)       35.43 (12.38)       47.75 (12.32)
  2 Benson, Jonathon R        FR UMIZB-MV               50.45      49.60  
              11.53       23.71 (12.18)       36.71 (13.00)       49.60 (12.89)
  3 Abernathy, Adam N         JR UMIZB-MV               50.66      50.21  
              12.04       24.35 (12.31)       37.20 (12.85)       50.21 (13.01)
 
Event 131  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ashley E             TEXB-ST                52.00      51.31  
              11.74       24.80 (13.06)       38.13 (13.33)       51.31 (13.18)
  2 Wubbena, Johanna R        SR Iowa State-IA          53.17      52.61  
              12.13       25.43 (13.30)       39.01 (13.58)       52.61 (13.60)
  3 Caudle, Mandi L           JR ISUB-IA                53.17      53.17  
              12.44       25.82 (13.38)       39.61 (13.79)       53.17 (13.56)
  4 Carlberg, Bri L           SO ISUB-IA                53.17      53.64  
              12.16       25.45 (13.29)       39.34 (13.89)       53.64 (14.30)
 
Event 132  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Jeff A         SR UMIZB-MV                  NT      45.83  
              10.58       22.16 (11.58)       34.08 (11.92)       45.83 (11.75)
 
Event 135  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toledo, Marylyn P            TEXB-ST              2:18.50    2:18.15  
              30.63     1:04.93 (34.30)     1:41.00 (36.07)     2:18.15 (37.15)
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                           NT    1:26.41  
     1) Fonua, Amini T JR               2) r:+0.28 Lavery, Nathan SR      
     3) r:+0.19 Lindau, Henrik FR       4) r:+0.16 Troskot, Kyle FR       
              22.24       46.11 (23.87)     1:07.31 (21.20)     1:26.41 (19.10)
 
Event 223  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Cammile C          FR Texas A&M-GU              NT    1:48.23  
     r:+0.83  25.80       53.02 (27.22)     1:20.86 (27.84)     1:48.23 (27.37)
  2 Escobedo, Wylie A         FR TA&MB-GU                  NT    1:49.99  
     r:+0.74  26.01       53.67 (27.66)     1:21.55 (27.88)     1:49.99 (28.44)
 
Event 224  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, John J            SO Texas A&M-GU         1:39.50    1:37.81  
     r:+0.79  22.74       47.29 (24.55)     1:12.18 (24.89)     1:37.81 (25.63)
 
Event 228  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ariens, John M            JR Texas A&M-GU           49.50      47.48  
              22.78       47.48 (24.70)                                        
  2 Han, Nick B               SO TA&MB-GU               50.00      49.55  
              23.49       49.55 (26.06)                                        
 
Event 236  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snowden, Bryan C          SR Texas A&M-GU         1:58.50    1:56.55  
     r:+0.71  26.78       56.51 (29.73)     1:26.57 (30.06)     1:56.55 (29.98)
 -- Hermes, Cheyne A          SO Texas A&M-GU         2:03.00         DQ  
     r:+0.70  27.12       57.35 (30.23)     1:28.49 (31.14)          DQ (31.61)
 
Event 238  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Max G              SO Texas A&M-GU         1:49.80    1:48.25  
     r:+0.77  24.18       51.41 (27.23)     1:19.29 (27.88)     1:48.25 (28.96)