stop

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 07:16 PM
                 2011 Big 12 Outdoor - 5/13/2011 to 5/15/2011                  
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    John Jacobs Track Complex - Norman, OK                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC              
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.05  2009        Alexandria Anderson, Texas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   470 Dominique Duncan    JR Texas A&M                11.32Q  0.6  3 
  2   345 Candyce McGrone     JR Oklahoma                 11.38Q -1.4  1 
  3   494 Jeneba Tarmoh       JR Texas A&M                11.50Q -1.1  2 
  4    23 Tiffany Townsend    SR Baylor                   11.40Q -1.4  1 
  5   467 Ashley Collier      FR Texas A&M                11.42Q  0.6  3 
  6   330 Shawna Anderson     JR Oklahoma                 11.66Q -1.1  2 
  7    11 Tiffani McReynolds  FR Baylor                   11.64q  0.6  3  11.633
  8   356 Sherine Wells       JR Oklahoma                 11.64q  0.6  3  11.637
  9   419 Chalonda Goodman    SO Texas                    11.68q -1.4  1 
 10   478 Sasha-Kay Matthias  SR Texas A&M                11.70   0.6  3 
 11   434 Christy Udoh        FR Texas                    11.73  -1.1  2  11.723
 12   532 Terra Evans         JR Texas Tech               11.73  -1.1  2  11.723
 13     3 Brittany Carr       JR Baylor                   11.85  -1.4  1 
 14   479 Gabby Mayo          SR Texas A&M                11.86  -1.1  2 
 15   492 LaKeidra Stewart    SO Texas A&M                11.87  -1.1  2 
 16   429 Allison Peter       FR Texas                    11.98  -1.4  1 
 17     9 Kehri Jones         FR Baylor                   12.12   0.6  3 
 18    16 Idia Omogiate       SO Baylor                   12.36  -1.1  2 
 19     4 Justine Charbonnet  FR Baylor                   12.49  -1.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
       World: $ 21.34  9/29/1988   Forence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.63  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   345 Candyce McGrone     JR Oklahoma                 22.94Q +0.0  4 
  2    23 Tiffany Townsend    SR Baylor                   22.95Q  1.3  1 
  3   465 Jessica Beard       SR Texas A&M                23.02Q -1.7  3 
  4   494 Jeneba Tarmoh       JR Texas A&M                23.14Q -0.1  2  23.134
  5   470 Dominique Duncan    JR Texas A&M                23.14Q  1.3  1  23.131
  6   467 Ashley Collier      FR Texas A&M                23.15Q +0.0  4 
  7   434 Christy Udoh        FR Texas                    23.19Q -1.7  3 
  8   419 Chalonda Goodman    SO Texas                    23.23Q -0.1  2 
  9   429 Allison Peter       FR Texas                    23.48q +0.0  4 
 10     2 Brittany Bruce      SR Baylor                   23.68  -1.7  3 
 11   532 Terra Evans         JR Texas Tech               23.69  -0.1  2 
 12   330 Shawna Anderson     JR Oklahoma                 23.79  -0.1  2 
 13   537 Candace Jackson     SO Texas Tech               23.83  -1.7  3 
 14   531 Taylor Evans        JR Texas Tech               23.89   1.3  1 
 15     3 Brittany Carr       JR Baylor                   23.96   1.3  1 
 16   492 LaKeidra Stewart    SO Texas A&M                24.01   1.3  1 
 17   491 Chandrell Stephens  SO Texas A&M                24.21  +0.0  4 
 18    16 Idia Omogiate       SO Baylor                   24.85  +0.0  4 
 19     9 Kehri Jones         FR Baylor                   24.85  -1.7  3 
 20    13 Alyssa Nichols      FR Baylor                   25.17  -1.7  3 
 21    57 Brooke Regan        SO Colorado                 25.47  -0.1  2 
 22     4 Justine Charbonnet  FR Baylor                   25.60  -0.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: @ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, USA                         
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 51.09  2008        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 51.24  2009        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   465 Jessica Beard       SR Texas A&M                52.19Q  1 
  2   134 Diamond Dixon       FR Kansas                   52.99Q  2 
  3   481 Ibukun Mayungbe     FR Texas A&M                53.38Q  3 
  4   426 Briana Nelson       FR Texas                    52.97Q  1 
  5   537 Candace Jackson     SO Texas Tech               53.83Q  3 
  6   415 Kendra Chambers     SO Texas                    54.27Q  2 
  7    18 Diamond Richardson  JR Baylor                   53.20q  1 
  8   131 Kendra Bradley      SR Kansas                   54.42q  3 
  9   292 Mara Weekes         FR Nebraska                 54.45q  1 
 10   531 Taylor Evans        JR Texas Tech               54.65   2 
 11   430 Alicia Peterson     SO Texas                    54.69   1 
 12   150 Taylor Washington   SO Kansas                   54.78   2 
 13   424 Chantel Malone      SR Texas                    55.07   3 
 14   291 Alyssa Vierregger   SR Nebraska                 55.42   3 
 15   141 Denesha Morris      SO Kansas                   55.53   3 
 16    57 Brooke Regan        SO Colorado                 57.39   2 
 17   536 Tiffany Hines       FR Texas Tech               57.94   1 
 18    13 Alyssa Nichols      FR Baylor                   58.32   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: $ 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: @ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:01.88  1989        Suzy Favor, USOF-North                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   184 Boglarka Bozzay     JR Kansas State           2:06.65Q 
  2    59 Elizabeth Tremblay  SO Colorado               2:07.83Q 
  3   391 Natalja Piliusina   FR Oklahoma Sta           2:08.08Q 
  4   336 Shakeeri Cole       JR Oklahoma               2:09.37Q 
  5   529 Devin Bailey        JR Texas Tech             2:06.91q 
  6    26 Lizzy Whitney       SO Baylor                 2:07.97q 
  7    15 Brittany Ogunmokun  SO Baylor                 2:08.41q 
  8   420 Marielle Hall       FR Texas                  2:08.83q 
  9   334 Kelsey Brown        FR Oklahoma               2:09.37q 
 10   271 Brooke Dinsdale     JR Nebraska               2:09.44  
 11   270 Blaire Dinsdale     JR Nebraska               2:09.55  
 12   337 Natalie Crain       JR Oklahoma               2:09.70  
 13   195 Sara Stoakes        SO Kansas State           2:09.93  
 14     6 Leigh Ann Ganzar    SR Baylor                 2:09.95  
 15   233 Layne Moore         JR Missouri               2:10.55  
 16   476 Aliese Hyde         FR Texas A&M              2:10.63  
 17   151 Shayla Wilson       JR Kansas                 2:11.21  
 18   483 Erica Parker        SR Texas A&M              2:11.92  
 19   474 Hillary Hagan       FR Texas A&M              2:12.02  
 20   272 Ellen Dougherty     FR Nebraska               2:12.82  
 21   379 Brandi Andrews      SR Oklahoma Sta           2:13.22  
 22   381 Mihaela Bobos       FR Oklahoma Sta           2:13.40  
 23   421 Katie Hoaldridge    SO Texas                  2:14.35  
 24   489 Tiffany Singleton   JR Texas A&M              2:14.65  
 25   538 Shannon Jackson     SR Texas Tech             2:15.87  
 26   132 Corinne Christense  JR Kansas                 2:15.95  
 27    10 Mariah Kelly        FR Baylor                 2:16.26  
 28    91 Ines Fischer        SR Iowa State             2:17.37  
 29   242 Landon Wachter      FR Missouri               2:17.93  
 30   540 Kearci Jobe         SR Texas Tech             2:19.57  
 31   104 Kersten Thorgaard   JR Iowa State             2:21.19  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:13.62  1989        Gina Procaccio, USOF-East                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   539 Caroline Jepleting  JR Texas Tech             4:24.45Q 
  2   285 Ashley Miller       JR Nebraska               4:25.71Q 
  3   422 Betzy Jimenez       SR Texas                  4:24.59Q 
  4   412 Julie Amthor        JR Texas                  4:25.78Q 
  5   146 Rebeka Stowe        JR Kansas                 4:25.01Q 
  6   187 Meghan Heuer        FR Kansas State           4:26.12Q 
  7   235 Laura Roxberg       SO Missouri               4:25.41q 
  8   132 Corinne Christense  JR Kansas                 4:26.82q 
  9    94 Lucy Kennedy        JR Iowa State             4:26.94q 
 10    48 Katie Cumming       JR Colorado               4:26.95  
 11    50 Staci Foster        SO Colorado               4:28.48  
 12   392 Mihaela Susa        SR Oklahoma Sta           4:29.32  
 13   389 Teran Mixon         JR Oklahoma Sta           4:31.90  
 14   383 Caileigh Glenn      FR Oklahoma Sta           4:33.34  
 15   340 Molly Ferguson      SO Oklahoma               4:35.23  
 16    46 Megan Burrell       SR Colorado               4:36.38  
 17   386 Victoria Hanna      SO Oklahoma Sta           4:36.94  
 18   382 Jacqueline Campos   SO Oklahoma Sta           4:50.90  
 19   385 Ruth-Anne Hadjis    FR Oklahoma Sta           4:53.63  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Front Row: 1-12
       World: $ 29:31.78  8/9/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, USA                    
  Collegiate: ^ 31:18.07  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
      Big 12: # 33:28.68  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
     Stadium: ! 33:16.2h  1982        Kellie Cathey, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   339 Jessica Engel       JR Oklahoma              33:42.11   10   
  2   101 Dani Stack          SO Iowa State            33:48.63    8   
  3    58 Laura Thweatt       SR Colorado              33:49.00    6   
  4   100 Betsy Saina         JR Iowa State            34:12.92    5   
  5   469 Katherine Devlin    SO Texas A&M             34:19.87    4   
  6    54 Camille Logan       SO Colorado              34:27.12    3   
  7   193 Sydney Messick      JR Kansas State          34:31.23    2   
  8   269 Lara Crofford       JR Nebraska              35:10.96    1   
  9   103 Semehar Tesfaye     JR Iowa State            35:20.56  
 10   140 Amanda Miller       SR Kansas                35:36.15  
 11   147 Tessa Turcotte      FR Kansas                35:41.73  
 12   152 Kara Windisch       SR Kansas                35:45.49  
 13   425 Laleh Mojtabaezama  JR Texas                 35:52.57  
 14    17 Samantha Patty      JR Baylor                36:06.70  
 15   535 Michelle Guzman     SR Texas Tech            36:28.37  
 16   223 Kinsey Farren       JR Missouri              36:43.41  
 --   388 Felicity Milton     SR Oklahoma Sta               DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.88  2009        Mariam-Suen Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Tiffani McReynolds  FR Baylor                   13.09Q  2.7  2 
  2   479 Gabby Mayo          SR Texas A&M                13.70Q -3.5  1 
  3   341 Latoya Greaves      SR Oklahoma                 13.36Q  2.7  2 
  4   488 Natasha Ruddock     SR Texas A&M                13.70Q -3.5  1 
  5   534 Katie Grimes        SO Texas Tech               13.42Q  2.7  2 
  6   473 Donique' Flemings   SO Texas A&M                13.77Q -3.5  1 
  7   183 Denise Baker        SR Kansas State             13.45q  2.7  2 
  8   545 Jamie Simanek       JR Texas Tech               13.80q  2.7  2 
  9   541 Kelsey Lloyd        SR Texas Tech               13.92q -3.5  1 
 10   273 Arna Erega          SR Nebraska                 14.03   2.7  2 
 11   338 Jesica Ejesieme     FR Oklahoma                 14.03  -3.5  1 
 12   190 Ryann Krais         JR Kansas State             14.04  -3.5  1 
 13   138 Kathryn Lupton      SO Kansas                   14.89  -3.5  1 
 --   280 Karyn LaCour        SR Nebraska                   DNS   2.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: @ 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, USA                             
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 54.37  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   190 Ryann Krais         JR Kansas State             56.51Q  1 
  2   493 Andrea Sutherland   SR Texas A&M                57.55Q  3 
  3   417 Danielle Dowie      FR Texas                    58.70Q  2 
  4     8 Christina Holland   SO Baylor                   57.82Q  1 
  5    90 Kianna Elahi        JR Iowa State               58.40Q  3 
  6   416 Angele Cooper       JR Texas                    59.57Q  2 
  7   222 Leslie Farmer       JR Missouri                 58.69q  1 
  8    99 Donnise Powell      SO Iowa State             1:00.04q  3 
  9   276 Ellie Grooters      FR Nebraska               1:00.10q  2 
 10   338 Jesica Ejesieme     FR Oklahoma               1:00.21   2 
 11    61 Joi Windham         SR Colorado               1:00.34   1 
 12   473 Donique' Flemings   SO Texas A&M              1:00.90   3 
 13   138 Kathryn Lupton      SO Kansas                 1:01.99   1 
 14   351 Shelleyeka Rolle    JR Oklahoma               1:02.40   3 
 15    14 Michelle Nwachukwu  FR Baylor                 1:05.22   2 
 16   534 Katie Grimes        SO Texas Tech             1:11.21   2 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
       World: $ 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: @ 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: ^ 7.24m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 12: # 6.53m  1997        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 6.65m  2009        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1   275 Mara Griva          FR Nebraska                 6.70m   3.6  21-11.75  10   
     FOUL      6.27m(3.2) 6.19m(3.0) 6.35m(2.7) 6.50m(2.8) 6.70m(3.6)
  2   346 Ti'Anca Mock        SR Oklahoma                 6.63m   2.5  21-09.00   8   
     6.32m(1.1) FOUL      6.53m(2.0) 6.48m(1.8) 6.63m(2.5) FOUL     
  3   135 Andrea Geubelle     SO Kansas                   6.44m   3.7  21-01.50   6   
     FOUL      6.13m(1.5) 6.17m(4.6) 6.24m(1.9) 6.44m(3.7) FOUL     
  4   424 Chantel Malone      SR Texas                    6.42m   1.3  21-00.75   5   
     6.42m(1.3) FOUL      6.31m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(2.1)
  5   189 Nina Kokot          JR Kansas State             6.41m   3.4  21-00.50   4   
     6.41m(3.4) FOUL      6.30m(5.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.69m(3.9)
  6   353 Jasmine Simmons     SR Oklahoma                 6.38m   2.6  20-11.25   3   
     6.24m(2.1) FOUL      6.38m(2.6) 6.33m(1.7) 6.23m(2.6) 6.27m(3.3)
  7   413 A'Lexus Brannon     FR Texas                    6.22m   1.2  20-05.00   2   
     6.11m(0.8) 6.22m(1.2) 6.14m(2.0) 6.03m(1.8) 6.16m(2.5) 6.15m(1.5)
  8   478 Sasha-Kay Matthias  SR Texas A&M                6.15m   2.9  20-02.25   1   
     5.86m(2.4) FOUL      6.15m(2.9) 5.74m(3.9) 5.92m(2.3) 5.80m(3.6)
  9   279 Tara Korshoj        SO Nebraska                 6.00m   4.5  19-08.25 
     5.81m(2.5) 5.97m(1.5) 5.83m(1.8) 5.56m(3.7) 6.00m(4.5) 5.92m(2.4)
 10   380 Clarissa Andrews    SR Oklahoma Sta             5.94m   2.5  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.5) FOUL      5.86m(2.2)            
 11   273 Arna Erega          SR Nebraska                 5.92m   3.6  19-05.25 
     5.87m(4.4) FOUL      5.92m(3.6)            
 12   490 Lisa Steinkamp      FR Texas A&M                5.90m   2.5  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.5) FOUL                 
 13   145 Francine Simpson    SO Kansas                   5.85m   1.4  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.85m(1.4) FOUL                 
 14   480 Melissa Mays        FR Texas A&M                5.77m   3.4  18-11.25 
     5.63m(2.9) FOUL      5.77m(3.4)            
 15   232 Erika Miller        FR Missouri                 5.64m   3.2  18-06.00 
     5.48m(2.9) 5.64m(3.2) 5.14m(2.0)            
 15   484 Tiffany Peters      SR Texas A&M                5.64m   1.0  18-06.00 
     FOUL      5.64m(1.0) FOUL                 
 17   335 Kristen Carson      SO Oklahoma                 5.55m   2.4  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(2.4) 5.47m(1.1)            
 18     4 Justine Charbonnet  FR Baylor                   5.45m   1.7  17-10.75 
     5.18m(4.1) 5.21m(4.5) 5.45m(1.7)            
 19   390 Jessica Murphy      SO Oklahoma Sta             5.36m   4.8  17-07.00 
     5.10m(2.4) 5.21m(2.7) 5.36m(4.8)            
 --     5 Jessica Gabler      SO Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   186 Kim Haberman        JR Kansas State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
 There was a tie for 9/10 so both were included in 2nd flight
       World: $ 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: @ 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: ^ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 18.16m  1998        Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: ! 18.02m  1989        Connie Price, USOF-North                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   543 Ifeatu Okafor       SO Texas Tech              17.77m   58-03.75  10   
      16.97m  17.77m  15.55m  FOUL  16.68m  17.31m
  2   333 Tia Brooks          SO Oklahoma                17.42m   57-02.00   8   
      16.59m  17.33m  FOUL  17.19m  17.34m  17.42m
  3    25 Skylar White        SO Baylor                  16.94m   55-07.00   6   
      15.82m  16.80m  16.39m  16.94m  FOUL  16.36m
  4   352 Karen Shump         SO Oklahoma                16.90m   55-05.50   5   
      15.78m  16.90m  16.70m  16.74m  FOUL  16.70m
  5   530 Kelly Closse        JR Texas Tech              16.04m   52-07.50   4   
      14.70m  16.04m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m
  6   277 Annie Jackson       FR Nebraska                15.96m   52-04.50   3   
      15.11m  15.96m  15.37m  15.38m  15.17m  15.36m
  7   433 Helen Ubabuike      SO Texas                   15.93m   52-03.25   2   
      15.54m  15.45m  15.38m  14.09m  FOUL  15.93m
  8   281 Amanda Latsch       SR Nebraska                15.62m   51-03.00   1   
      15.08m  15.37m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  15.34m
  9   487 Taylor Rosser       SO Texas A&M               15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.95m  14.92m  15.42m  15.13m  FOUL  15.08m
 10   139 Jessica Maroszek    FR Kansas                  15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.76m  14.99m  15.17m            
 11   228 Laura Greenfield    SO Missouri                15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.54m  14.73m  15.09m            
 12   355 Bailey Wagner       JR Oklahoma                15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.88m  15.04m  FOUL            
 13   435 Amanda Van Dyke     JR Texas                   14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  14.49m  FOUL            
 14   221 Cortni Ervin        SO Missouri                14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.11m  14.55m  14.41m            
 15   471 Jennifer Edwards    SO Texas A&M               14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.46m  14.12m  14.49m            
 16   239 Katie Vanarsdall    SR Missouri                13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.65m  13.06m            
 17    22 Taylor Torres       FR Baylor                  11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.47m  11.91m  11.90m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
       World: $ 78.30m  2010        Anita Wlodaarczyk, Poland                  
    American: @ 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, New York AC                 
  Collegiate: ^ 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jennifer Dahlgren, Georgia                 
      Big 12: # 66.81m  2002        Melissa Price, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: ! 66.34m  2005        Loree Smith, Colorado State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   296 Victoria Zimmerman  JR Nebraska                60.28m     197-09  10   
      58.27m  60.28m  57.81m  57.30m  FOUL  56.35m
  2   289 Jade Siegel         JR Nebraska                58.63m     192-04   8   
      56.70m  58.21m  58.63m  54.54m  53.90m  FOUL
  3   287 Samantha Musil      SR Nebraska                58.23m     191-00   6   
      47.85m  58.23m  50.79m  FOUL  57.88m  FOUL
  4    88 Britta Christoffer  SR Iowa State              57.17m     187-07   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  57.04m  57.17m  50.62m  FOUL
  5   219 Melissa Coil        JR Missouri                56.81m     186-05   4   
      55.69m  56.81m  53.51m  54.34m  FOUL  56.00m
  6    96 Emily Nugent        SR Iowa State              55.05m     180-07   3   
      54.13m  FOUL  54.91m  FOUL  50.81m  55.05m
  7   191 Jacquelyne Leffler  SO Kansas State            54.96m     180-04   2   
      48.59m  54.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8   228 Laura Greenfield    SO Missouri                53.75m     176-04   1   
      52.44m  FOUL  52.68m  51.96m  52.51m  53.75m
  9   220 Megan Collins       SO Missouri                53.18m     174-06 
      47.09m  52.57m  49.95m  48.02m  49.81m  53.18m
 10   194 Ali Pistora         SR Kansas State            51.96m     170-06 
      49.94m  51.96m  50.08m            
 11   221 Cortni Ervin        SO Missouri                51.28m     168-03 
      49.38m  51.24m  51.28m            
 12   286 Mary Morales        FR Nebraska                50.73m     166-05 
      FOUL  50.09m  50.73m            
 13    52 Emily Hunsucker     SO Colorado                49.47m     162-04 
      49.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   234 Bethany Pfeiffer    FR Missouri                48.83m     160-02 
      42.53m  42.90m  48.83m            
 15   182 Ammina AgBoga       JR Kansas State            48.38m     158-09 
      FOUL  48.38m  FOUL            
 16   277 Annie Jackson       FR Nebraska                47.97m     157-04 
      47.97m  45.78m  FOUL            
 17   185 Jessica Carter      SO Kansas State            46.99m     154-02 
      FOUL  45.73m  46.99m            
 18   149 Elise Umbarger      SR Kansas                  46.66m     153-01 
      46.66m  45.66m  FOUL            
 19    60 Max Van Dyke        SR Colorado                44.91m     147-04 
      44.11m  44.91m  FOUL            
 --   393 Caitlin Way         FR Oklahoma Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
       World: $ 72.28m  2008        Barbora Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: @ 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: ^ 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
      Big 12: # 55.73m  2008        Kayla Wilkinson, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: ! 55.80m  1989        Donna Mayhew, USOF-West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   332 Brittany Borman     JR Oklahoma                49.90m     163-08  10   
      48.92m  47.03m  49.90m  46.82m  FOUL  45.80m
  2   485 Bonnie Richardson   SO Texas A&M               49.70m     163-01   8   
      39.12m  41.53m  38.78m  43.53m  49.70m  42.11m
  3   475 Emalie Humphreys    SR Texas A&M               48.19m     158-01   6   
      42.01m  41.98m  48.19m  45.06m  46.16m  44.28m
  4   130 Heather Bergmann    SO Kansas                  47.73m     156-07   5   
      46.43m  43.39m  46.62m  47.19m  44.34m  47.73m
  5   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                45.95m     150-09   4   
      45.95m  43.41m  45.22m  44.18m  44.67m  FOUL
  6   464 Laura Asimakis      JR Texas A&M               45.67m     149-10   3   
      42.24m  FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  45.67m  44.78m
  7   194 Ali Pistora         SR Kansas State            44.21m     145-00   2   
      FOUL  41.10m  41.51m  37.54m  44.21m  39.56m
  8   466 Lauren Berg         SO Texas A&M               43.34m     142-02   1   
      37.31m  FOUL  39.93m  40.72m  43.34m  41.67m
  9   238 Hailey Twietmeyer   FR Missouri                43.20m     141-09 
      38.18m  40.33m  40.00m  41.31m  43.20m  41.30m
 10   234 Bethany Pfeiffer    FR Missouri                38.00m     124-08 
      35.60m  38.00m  35.96m            
 11   229 Sandra Hampton      FR Missouri                37.47m     122-11 
      33.38m  37.47m  30.00m            
 12   468 Aly Daily           JR Texas A&M               34.24m     112-04 
      FOUL  28.85m  34.24m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M                24.13  +0.0  3    968
  2   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska                 24.78  +0.0  3    907
  3   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                   24.80  +0.0  3    905
  4   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                 24.92  +0.0  3    894
  5   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma                 24.97  -0.6  2    890
  6    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State               25.40  +0.0  3    850
  7    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado                 25.50  +0.0  3    841
  8   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska                 25.72  -0.6  2    822
  9    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                   25.95  -0.6  2    802
 10    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado                 26.07   0.1  1    791
 11   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                 26.18  -0.6  2    781
 12   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State             26.27  -0.6  2    774
 13    92 Anna Holtermann     FR Iowa State               27.05   0.1  1    708
 14    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State               27.25   0.1  1    691
 15    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado                 27.55   0.1  1    667
 16    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                   28.15   0.1  1    619
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri               2:17.13     863
  2    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado               2:18.23     848
  3   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska               2:20.32     819
  4   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma               2:20.83     812
  5   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State           2:20.86     812
  6   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M              2:21.70     801
  7   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                 2:22.66     788
  8   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska               2:22.97     784
  9   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska               2:23.03     783
 10    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State             2:26.14     742
 11    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado               2:29.06     705
 12    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                 2:29.65     697
 13    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State             2:29.78     696
 14    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado               2:34.96     632
 15    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                 2:36.11     618
 --    92 Anna Holtermann     FR Iowa State                 DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                 13.81   3.1  4   1005
  2   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                   14.03   3.1  4    974
  3    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State               14.07   3.1  4    968
  4   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M                14.22   2.7  3    947
  5   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma                 14.53   2.7  3    905
  6   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State             14.58   2.7  3    898
  7   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska                 14.66   3.1  4    887
  8    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado                 14.70   2.7  3    882
  9    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                   15.09   1.8  2    830
 10    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado                 15.22   1.8  2    813
 11   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska                 15.27   1.8  2    806
 12    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado                 15.49   1.8  2    778
 13    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State               15.65   0.7  1    758
 14   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                 15.71   0.7  1    750
 15    92 Anna Holtermann     FR Iowa State               15.80   0.7  1    739
 16    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                   16.22   0.7  1    688
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 1.76
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M                1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O   XO 
  2   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15    92 Anna Holtermann     FR Iowa State               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                 6.20m   2.6  20-04.25    912
     FOUL      6.12m(3.1) 6.20m(2.6)            
  2   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M                5.82m   3.6  19-01.25    795
     5.82m(3.6) 5.65m(3.8) 5.65m(2.6)            
  3   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                   5.72m   3.9  18-09.25    765
     5.56m(3.5) 5.72m(3.9) 5.58m(5.6)            
  4   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State             5.71m   3.8  18-09.00    762
     5.44m(3.2) 5.71m(3.8) 5.70m(5.4)            
  5   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska                 5.70m   2.4  18-08.50    759
     FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(2.4)            
  6    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado                 5.60m   4.3  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(4.3) 5.35m(2.5) 5.25m(2.5)            
  7    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado                 5.59m   4.2  18-04.25    726
     5.55m(3.1) 5.59m(4.2) FOUL                 
  7   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska                 5.59m   1.4  18-04.25    726
     FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(1.4)            
  9    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State               5.54m   2.8  18-02.25    712
     FOUL      5.54m(2.8) FOUL                 
 10   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma                 5.33m   1.5  17-06.00    651
     5.00m(1.7) 5.33m(1.5) 4.77m(1.8)            
 11    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State               5.29m   3.6  17-04.25    640
     5.15m(2.4) 5.29m(3.6) FOUL                 
 12    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado                 5.23m   3.5  17-02.00    623
     5.23m(3.5) 5.23m(2.0) FOUL                 
 13    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                   5.09m   1.8  16-08.50    584
     4.87m(1.2) FOUL      5.09m(1.8)            
 14    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                   4.95m   1.7  16-03.00    546
     FOUL      4.95m(1.7) FOUL                 
 15   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                 4.88m   2.8  16-00.25    527
     4.88m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16    92 Anna Holtermann     FR Iowa State               4.85m   2.5  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                14.18m   46-06.25    806
      FOUL  11.38m  14.18m            
  2   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                12.11m   39-08.75    668
      12.02m  12.11m  FOUL            
  3   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M               11.94m   39-02.25    657
      11.94m  11.35m  11.36m            
  4    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado                11.35m   37-03.00    618
      11.33m  11.35m  FOUL            
  5    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado                11.23m   36-10.25    610
      11.23m  10.35m  10.80m            
  6    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State              10.57m   34-08.25    567
      9.85m  10.57m  10.31m            
  7   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma                10.49m   34-05.00    562
      10.49m  10.02m  10.48m            
  8   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska                10.19m   33-05.25    542
      8.88m  10.19m  9.52m            
  9    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State              10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.77m  9.76m            
 10   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                   9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.77m  9.68m  9.55m            
 11   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State             9.70m   31-10.00    510
      8.05m  8.96m  9.70m            
 12    92 Anna Holtermann     FR Iowa State               9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.45m  9.69m  9.24m            
 13   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska                 9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.53m  9.35m  9.13m            
 14    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                   9.52m   31-03.00    498
      FOUL  8.23m  9.52m            
 15    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                   9.01m   29-06.75    465
      8.91m  9.01m  8.23m            
 16    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado                 8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.89m  8.75m  8.59m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                43.39m     142-04    732
      42.46m  43.39m  FOUL            
  2   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M               41.16m     135-00    690
      35.74m  39.69m  41.16m            
  3   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska                40.66m     133-05    680
      38.69m  40.66m  35.14m            
  4    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State              37.66m     123-07    622
      35.75m  33.35m  37.66m            
  5    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado                36.80m     120-09    606
      36.80m  32.59m  32.48m            
  6   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State            34.79m     114-02    568
      34.79m  33.08m  FOUL            
  7    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State              34.49m     113-02    562
      28.30m  34.49m  33.07m            
  8    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                  34.02m     111-07    553
      32.16m  34.02m  33.59m            
  9    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado                31.36m     102-11    502
      29.47m  28.96m  31.36m            
 10   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska                30.51m     100-01    486
      29.53m  30.17m  30.51m            
 11    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado                30.42m      99-10    485
      29.90m  27.26m  30.42m            
 12    92 Anna Holtermann     FR Iowa State              29.89m      98-01    475
      26.94m  29.89m  29.51m            
 13   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                  29.25m      95-11    462
      24.33m  29.25m  26.89m            
 14   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                28.88m      94-09    455
      27.64m  28.15m  28.88m            
 15    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                  27.51m      90-03    430
      27.51m  FOUL  24.85m            
 16   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma                24.71m      81-01    377
      22.09m  23.51m  24.71m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       World: $  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
    American: @  7291  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate: ^  6718  1983        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 12: #  6150  2001        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
     Stadium: !  5764  1989        Cathy Tyree, USOF-North                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   283 Chantae McMillan    SR Nebraska                  5951!  10   
  2   472 Daphne Fitzpatrick  SR Texas A&M                 5811!   8   
  3    86 Jordon Andreassen   SO Iowa State                5233    6   
  4   282 Anne Martin         FR Nebraska                  5167    5   
  5   268 Rachel Butler       JR Nebraska                  5150    4   
  6   198 Julia Zeiner        FR Kansas State              5142    3   
  7   142 Rebecca Neville     SO Kansas                    5120    2   
  8   344 Claire McConnell    SO Oklahoma                  4980    1   
  9    49 Katie Dreher        JR Colorado                  4953  
 10    55 Genny Mayden        FR Colorado                  4939  
 11    56 Holly Odneal        SO Colorado                  4699  
 12    89 Jenny Dillon        FR Iowa State                4568  
 13   240 Kelcy Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                  4525  
 14    20 Jessica Shadley     FR Baylor                    4520  
 15    19 Lauren Rover        FR Baylor                    4305  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
    American: @  9.69  2010        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
  Collegiate: ^  9.90  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
      Big 12: # 10.13  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 10.04  1976        John Garrison, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   372 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                 10.19Q  2.5  3 
  2   518 Gerald Phiri        SR Texas A&M                10.40Q -0.1  2 
  3   505 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                10.45Q -1.4  1 
  4   208 Martynas Jurgilas   JR Kansas State             10.41Q -0.1  2 
  5    42 Woodrow Randall     JR Baylor                   10.45Q  2.5  3 
  6   509 Tran Howell         SR Texas A&M                10.47Q -1.4  1 
  7    40 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                   10.48q  2.5  3 
  8   245 Kenneth Chambers    FR Missouri                 10.49q -0.1  2 
  9   129 Ian Warner          SO Iowa State               10.50q -0.1  2 
 10   124 Amara Sama          SR Iowa State               10.55   2.5  3 
 11   452 Trevante Rhodes     JR Texas                    10.62  -1.4  1 
 12   448 DJ Monroe           SO Texas                    10.64  -1.4  1 
 13   498 Michael Bryan       FR Texas A&M                10.69  -0.1  2 
 14   461 Alex Williams       JR Texas                    10.72   2.5  3  10.714
 15    74 Joe Morris          SO Colorado                 10.72  -1.4  1  10.719
 16   548 Taheric Brantley    FR Texas Tech               10.84   2.5  3 
 17    45 Marcus Thompson     SO Baylor                   10.96  -0.1  2 
 18   323 Tim Thompson        FR Nebraska                 10.99  -1.4  1 
 19   204 Jason Coniglio      SR Kansas State             11.03  -0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
    American: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.29  2008        Gerlad Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   372 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                 20.43Q  1.6  3 
  2   509 Tran Howell         SR Texas A&M                20.53Q -1.2  1 
  3   505 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                21.01Q -1.4  2 
  4    40 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                   20.91Q -1.2  1 
  5   245 Kenneth Chambers    FR Missouri                 21.04Q -1.4  2 
  6   498 Michael Bryan       FR Texas A&M                21.07Q  1.6  3 
  7   518 Gerald Phiri        SR Texas A&M                20.93q -1.2  1 
  8   524 Carlyle Roudette    FR Texas A&M                21.02q -1.2  1 
  9   452 Trevante Rhodes     JR Texas                    21.09q -1.4  2  21.084
 10    42 Woodrow Randall     JR Baylor                   21.09   1.6  3  21.089
 11    74 Joe Morris          SO Colorado                 21.10   1.6  3 
 12   554 Markus Henderson    JR Texas Tech               21.31  -1.2  1 
 13   305 Dale Ervin          SO Nebraska                 21.53  -1.4  2 
 14   120 Clint Martin        JR Iowa State               21.70  -1.2  1 
 15    43 Dennis Scruggs      JR Baylor                   21.70  -1.4  2 
 16   314 Kurt Pauly          FR Nebraska                 21.76   1.6  3 
 17    77 Blake Reimer        FR Colorado                 21.84   1.6  3 
 18    45 Marcus Thompson     SO Baylor                   21.87  -1.2  1 
 19   323 Tim Thompson        FR Nebraska                 22.13  -1.4  2 
 20   562 Zack Neely          FR Texas Tech               22.41   1.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 44.73  1992        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   519 Demetrius Pinder    SR Texas A&M                45.59Q  1 
  2   566 Gil Roberts         JR Texas Tech               45.62Q  2 
  3   507 Tabarie Henry       SR Texas A&M                46.15Q  3 
  4   515 Bryan Miller        SR Texas A&M                45.65Q  2 
  5    29 Marcus Boyd         SR Baylor                   45.81Q  1 
  6    37 Zwede Hewitt        JR Baylor                   46.38Q  3 
  7   160 Kyle Clemons        SO Kansas                   46.56q  3 
  8   441 Danzell Fortson     SR Texas                    46.60q  1 
  9   565 Zach Plinario       SR Texas Tech               47.07q  3 
 10   364 Remuro Henry        SR Oklahoma                 47.22   3 
 11   253 Mark Hughes         SR Missouri                 47.24   3 
 12    44 Drew Seale          SO Baylor                   47.25   2 
 13   457 Andre Thomas        SR Texas                    47.34   1 
 14   175 Keron Toussaint     SR Kansas                   47.41   2 
 15    27 Joe Barb            SO Baylor                   47.93   1 
 16   125 Brian Sandvig       SO Iowa State               47.99   1 
 17    77 Blake Reimer        FR Colorado                 48.24   1 
 18   114 Alvin Garnett       SR Iowa State               48.45   2 
 19    43 Dennis Scruggs      JR Baylor                   48.83   3 
 20   564 Ryan Pease          FR Texas Tech               50.15   2 
 --   572 LaToy Williams      SR Texas Tech                  DQ   2  2 steps inside line
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 1:41.04  2010        David Lekuta Rudisha, Kenya               
    American: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, USA                          
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:46.48  2005        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   520 Michael Preble      JR Texas A&M              1:48.78Q 
  2   523 Joey Roberts        JR Texas A&M              1:49.91Q 
  3    35 James Gilreath      SR Baylor                 1:50.04Q 
  4   116 Edward Kemboi       FR Iowa State             1:49.58Q 
  5   248 Aaron Dixon         SR Missouri               1:50.90Q 
  6   377 Chris Sweeney       SR Oklahoma               1:50.92Q 
  7   206 Sam James           SR Kansas State           1:50.29q 
  8   301 Tommy Brinn         SO Nebraska               1:50.56q 
  9   521 Oscar Ramirez       JR Texas A&M              1:51.59q 
 10   161 Dalen Fink          FR Kansas                 1:52.79  
 11   319 Blaise Rewaka       SR Nebraska               1:53.61  
 12   447 Patrick McGregor    SO Texas                  1:53.73  
 13   172 Nick Seckfort       FR Kansas                 1:53.78  
 14   516 Sam Mutschler       JR Texas A&M              1:54.09  
 15   126 Elphas Sang         SR Iowa State             1:54.65  
 16   567 Robinson Simatei    SO Texas Tech             1:56.39  
 17   312 Ethan Luebbe        SR Nebraska               1:57.06  
 18   167 Dominque Manley     FR Kansas                 1:57.22  
 19    69 Steve Kasica        JR Colorado               1:58.03  
 20   555 Connor Hughey       FR Texas Tech             1:58.25  
 21   118 David Lantz         SR Iowa State             1:58.90  
 22   156 George Browne       JR Kansas                 1:59.13  
 23   407 Tyler Payton        FR Oklahoma Sta           1:59.49  
 24   165 Sam Jones           SO Kansas                 2:03.43  
 --    63 Matthew Biegner     SO Colorado                    DQ   broke early
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: @ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: ^ 3:30.56  1999        Bernard Lagat, Washington St.             
      Big 12: # 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 3:42.74  1989        John Quade, USOF-West                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   180 Don Wasinger        JR Kansas                 3:48.18Q 
  2   446 CJ Jessett          SO Texas                  3:48.54Q 
  3   376 Robert Sorrell      SR Oklahoma               3:48.55Q 
  4   399 Thomas Farrell      SO Oklahoma Sta           3:48.69Q 
  5   395 Raul Botezan        SO Oklahoma Sta           3:48.66Q 
  6   447 Patrick McGregor    SO Texas                  3:48.71Q 
  7   497 Will Barry          JR Texas A&M              3:48.70q 
  8   362 Jacob Boone         SR Oklahoma               3:48.89q 
  9   410 Johnathan Stublask  SR Oklahoma Sta           3:49.38q 
 10   405 Shane Moskowitz     FR Oklahoma Sta           3:49.58  
 11   213 Adam Porter         FR Kansas State           3:49.77  
 12   451 Kevin Rayes         FR Texas                  3:52.35  
 13    34 Zac Flowers         JR Baylor                 3:52.68  
 14   169 Josh Munsch         FR Kansas                 3:53.55  
 15   556 Silas Kemboi        SR Texas Tech             3:53.70  
 16   119 Rico Loy            SO Iowa State             3:54.62  
 17   442 Logan Gonzales      SR Texas                  3:54.79  
 18   113 Alex Dillenbeck     FR Iowa State             3:56.15  
 19   409 Neal Smith          FR Oklahoma Sta           3:57.37  
 20   127 Nick Schulze        FR Iowa State             3:58.31  
 21   551 Zack Dawson         SO Texas Tech             4:05.28  
 22   312 Ethan Luebbe        SR Nebraska               4:05.69  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Front Row: 1-12
       World: $ 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: @ 26:59.60  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: ^ 27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
      Big 12: # 29:23.67  2005        Matthew Chesang, Kansas St               
     Stadium: ! 28:56.9h  1978        Simon Killi, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Joe Bosshard        SO Colorado              28:52.85!  10   
  2   373 Kevin Schwab        SO Oklahoma              28:59.67#   8   
  3   358 George Alex         JR Oklahoma              29:09.40#   6   
  4    73 Richard Medina      JR Colorado              29:16.42#   5   
  5   367 Bill Kogel          SO Oklahoma              29:22.09#   4   
  6    81 Matt Tebo           SR Colorado              29:24.05    3   
  7    84 Andy Wacker         JR Colorado              29:30.12    2   
  8   378 Kevin Williams      SO Oklahoma              29:59.89    1   
  9    72 Martin Medina       JR Colorado              30:05.75  
 10   508 James Hodges        SO Texas A&M             30:10.10  
 11   450 Will Nation         FR Texas                 30:29.40  
 12   437 Habben Berhane      SR Texas                 30:34.84  
 13   159 Nick Caprario       SR Kansas                30:37.20  
 14   108 Clayton Carper      SR Iowa State            30:48.53  
 15   246 Tyler Compton       FR Missouri              31:12.22  
 16   460 Rory Tunningley     SO Texas                 31:29.43  
 17   153 Josh Baden          JR Kansas                31:35.42  
 18   123 Charlie Paul        SO Iowa State            31:49.27  
 19   121 Ben Murphy-Baum     SR Iowa State            31:56.80  
 20   122 Daniel Murray       SR Iowa State            31:58.61  
 21   403 Joseph Manilafasha  SO Oklahoma Sta          31:58.74  
 --   397 Kevin Colon         FR Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 --   398 Kirubel Erassa      FR Oklahoma Sta               DNS  
 --   408 Ryan Prentice       JR Oklahoma Sta               DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 1 scratch will eliminate Prelims
       World: $ 12.87  2008        Dayrol Robles, Cuba                         
    American: @ 12.89  2010        David Oliver, USA                           
  Collegiate: ^ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 12: # 13.31  2010        Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 13.47  2009        Kirkland Thornton, Nebraska                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   456 Keiron Stewart      SO Texas                    13.62Q  0.9  1 
  2   563 Omo Osaghae         SR Texas Tech               13.90Q -0.8  2 
  3   571 Brandon Tucker      JR Texas Tech               13.70Q  0.9  1 
  4   559 Jamele Mason        JR Texas Tech               13.92Q -0.8  2 
  5   207 Jeffrey Julmis      SR Kansas State             13.80Q  0.9  1 
  6   359 Malcolm Anderson    SR Oklahoma                 13.98Q -0.8  2 
  7   502 Wayne Davis II      FR Texas A&M                13.88q  0.9  1 
  8   549 Shane Brathwaite    JR Texas Tech               14.04q -0.8  2 
  9   313 Eric Lund           SR Nebraska                 14.42q -0.8  2 
 10   560 Ryan McDowell       SO Texas Tech               14.67   0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: $ 46.78  6/8/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 47.10  1991        Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
      Big 12: # 48.98  1998        Omar Brown, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 49.00  1989        Nate Page, USOF-North                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   559 Jamele Mason        JR Texas Tech               49.94Q  3 
  2   550 Bryce Brown         SR Texas Tech               50.07Q  2 
  3   361 Eric Bailey         SR Oklahoma                 50.73Q  1 
  4   303 Adam Dailey         SR Nebraska                 50.60Q  2 
  5   324 Miles Ukaoma        FR Nebraska                 50.78Q  3 
  6    31 Chance Casey        SO Baylor                   50.85Q  1 
  7   313 Eric Lund           SR Nebraska                 51.14q  1 
  8    32 Gabriel El Hanbli   FR Baylor                   51.38q  3 
  9   247 Chris Davis         SR Missouri                 51.66q  3 
 10   549 Shane Brathwaite    JR Texas Tech               51.92   2 
 11   250 Kellyn Fogarty      JR Missouri                 52.17   3 
 12   513 Seth Mabry          JR Texas A&M                52.23   1 
 13   203 Franciso Colomar    JR Kansas State             52.62   2 
 14   571 Brandon Tucker      JR Texas Tech               52.68   1 
 15   299 Jodi-Rae Blackwood  FR Nebraska                 52.95   1 
 16   107 Matt Brinkley       JR Iowa State               53.25   3 
 17   456 Keiron Stewart      SO Texas                    53.54   2 
 18    71 Kyle MacIntosh      SO Colorado                 53.97   2 
 19    41 Philip Raaf         JR Baylor                   54.48   3 
 20    62 Tyler Baker         FR Colorado                 55.65   2 
 21   560 Ryan McDowell       SO Texas Tech               56.72   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.96-2.01-2.06-2.11-2.16-2.21-2.24 +3cm
       World: $ 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: @ 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
  Collegiate: ^ 2.39m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
      Big 12: # 2.36m  2008        Dusty Jonas, Nebraska                       
     Stadium: ! 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, USOF-South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   210 Erik Kynard         SO Kansas State             2.27m    7-05.25  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   462 Jamal Wilson        SR Texas                    2.21m    7-03.00   8   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   308 Paul Hamilton       SR Nebraska                 2.16m    7-01.00   6   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   512 Tyler Lee           FR Texas A&M                2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   158 Nick Canton         JR Kansas                   2.11m    6-11.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   396 Taylor Buck         FR Oklahoma Sta             2.06m    6-09.00   2.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   496 Cameron Alexander   SO Texas A&M                2.06m    6-09.00   2.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   105 Derek Alderks       JR Iowa State               2.06m    6-09.00   1   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   321 Brandon Sheppard    SR Nebraska                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10   570 Nick Tam            FR Texas Tech               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   163 Nick Giancana       FR Kansas                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   304 Travis Englund      FR Nebraska                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   374 Landon Sharp        FR Oklahoma                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.68-4.83-4.98-5.13-5.28-5.38-5.48-5.53 +5cm
       World: $ 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: @ 6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: ^ 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
      Big 12: # 5.55m  2007        Jordan Scott, Kansas                        
     Stadium: ! 5.90m  1986        Joe Dial, Athletics West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   171 Jordan Scott        SR Kansas                   5.38m   17-07.75  10   
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.38 5.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2   561 Kyal Meyers         FR Texas Tech               5.28m   17-03.75   8   
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3   251 Brian Hancock       SR Missouri                 5.28m   17-03.75   6   
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    5.13m   16-10.00   5   
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  5   458 Mark Thomas         FR Texas                    5.13m   16-10.00   4   
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  6   154 Alex Bishop         FR Kansas                   5.13m   16-10.00   3   
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  7    33 Joe Farley          SR Baylor                   4.98m   16-04.00   1.50
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  7   317 Nate Polacek        JR Nebraska                 4.98m   16-04.00   1.50
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  9   569 Boston Spiva        SO Texas Tech               4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 
       XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 10   322 Erik Sutterfield    SO Nebraska                 4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 11   517 Dustin Phillips     SO Texas A&M                4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 11   216 Kyle Wait           FR Kansas State             4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 5.03 5.08 5.13 
       XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 13   263 Kyle Wessel         FR Missouri                 4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 14   168 Cooper Merrill      SR Kansas                   4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 4.88 4.93 4.98 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 15   365 Jake Huddleston     FR Oklahoma                 4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.68 4.73 4.78 4.83 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   527 Kyle Tomasini       SO Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
       World: $ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: @ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Big 12: # 8.14m  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 8.04m  2009        Julian Reid, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   443 Marquise Goodwin    SO Texas                    8.17m#  0.5  26-09.75  10   
     FOUL      8.06m(3.0) 8.07m(3.4) FOUL      8.17m(0.5) 7.23m(1.8)
  2   307 Nicholas Gordon     SR Nebraska                 8.14m   3.3  26-08.50   8   
     8.14m(3.3) 7.77m(2.4) FOUL      7.84m(1.5) 7.75m(1.2) FOUL     
  3   522 Julian Reid         SR Texas A&M                7.98m   1.6  26-02.25   6   
     7.44m(3.2) 7.76m(1.9) 7.52m(3.8) 7.85m(2.9) FOUL      7.98m(1.6)
  4   503 Melvin Echard       SR Texas A&M                7.97m   4.2  26-01.75   5   
     7.66m(3.0) 7.69m(1.9) 7.80m(2.2) 7.63m(0.8) 7.97m(4.2) 7.45m(1.8)
  5   315 Chris Phipps        JR Nebraska                 7.91m   2.3  25-11.50   4   
     7.91m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.67m(1.9) FOUL      5.96m(1.4)
  6   557 Bryce Lamb          SO Texas Tech               7.78m   2.1  25-06.25   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.78m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.78m(3.8)
  7   525 Tyron Stewart       SR Texas A&M                7.71m   1.6  25-03.50   2   
     7.65m(2.8) FOUL      7.65m(2.1) 7.71m(1.6) 7.67m(1.2) FOUL     
  8   445 Mark Jackson        FR Texas                    7.47m   4.0  24-06.25   1   
     7.47m(4.0) 7.08m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.32m(2.6) 7.23m(2.0)
  9   318 Patrick Raedler     FR Nebraska                 7.38m   2.5  24-02.50 
     7.38m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.33m(2.7) FOUL      7.20m(1.1)
 10   454 Emerson Sanders     SO Texas                    7.38m   3.5  24-02.50 
     7.29m(3.2) 7.38m(3.5) 7.23m(2.9) 7.04m(0.2) FOUL      7.29m(1.3)
 11   243 Tucker Bounds       SO Missouri                 7.16m   1.8  23-06.00 
     FOUL      7.16m(1.8) 7.09m(4.3)            
 12   369 Alex Madkins        JR Oklahoma                 7.11m   1.8  23-04.00 
     7.11m(1.8) 7.04m(5.2) 6.69m(1.3)            
 13   173 Jareb Stallbaumer   SR Kansas                   7.04m   1.7  23-01.25 
     FOUL      7.04m(1.7) 6.63m(3.3)            
 14   302 Bobby Carter        SO Nebraska                 6.55m   2.9  21-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.55m(2.9)            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
       World: $ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: @ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: ^ 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
      Big 12: # 21.03m  2003        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
     Stadium: ! 20.66m  2004        Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   162 Mason Finley        SO Kansas                  19.63m   64-05.00  10   
      18.88m  19.23m  19.26m  19.42m  19.63m  19.35m
  2   436 Hayden Baillio      SO Texas                   19.35m   63-06.00   8   
      18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  18.28m  18.88m  19.35m
  3   316 Luke Pinkelman      SR Nebraska                19.17m   62-10.75   6   
      FOUL  18.52m  19.01m  19.15m  FOUL  19.17m
  4   459 Jacob Thormaehlen   JR Texas                   19.16m   62-10.50   5   
      18.75m  18.25m  18.95m  19.00m  19.16m  18.79m
  5   310 Tyler Hitchler      JR Nebraska                18.53m   60-09.50   4   
      16.96m  17.61m  17.81m  17.50m  17.90m  18.53m
  6   357 Conrad Aaron        SO Oklahoma                17.49m   57-04.75   3   
      17.48m  17.49m  17.04m  17.10m  FOUL  16.72m
  7   328 Chad Wright         FR Nebraska                17.42m   57-02.00   2   
      15.52m  16.09m  16.18m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   257 Brooks Mosier       SO Missouri                16.97m   55-08.25   1   
      14.07m  FOUL  16.97m  16.02m  15.72m  16.69m
  9   205 Ryan Hershberger    FR Kansas State            16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.49m  15.93m  16.09m  15.91m  16.32m  16.33m
 10   155 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.53m  15.92m  16.07m            
 11   440 Brandon Drenon      SR Texas                   15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.18m  15.98m  15.05m            
 12   320 Taylor Shapland     FR Nebraska                15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.71m  15.88m  15.91m            
 13   500 Nicholas Cook       SR Texas A&M               15.90m   52-02.00 
      FOUL  15.90m  FOUL            
 14   249 Patrick Fitzgerald  JR Missouri                15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  14.94m  15.67m            
 15   166 Joel Krause         SR Kansas                  15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL            
 16    66 Dane Chobanian      SO Colorado                15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.26m  15.33m  14.76m            
 17    68 Michael Field       SO Colorado                15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.00m  15.31m  15.27m            
 18   256 Alex McDonald       FR Missouri                15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.77m  15.17m  14.51m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
       World: $ 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: @ 82.52m  9/17/1996   Lance Deal, USA                            
  Collegiate: ^ 82.56m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
      Big 12: # 71.30m  2009        Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
     Stadium: ! 73.69m  2008        Jerome Bortoluzzi, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   375 KP Singh            SR Oklahoma                64.46m     211-06  10   
      61.93m  64.38m  63.07m  64.46m  63.25m  63.79m
  2   117 Josh Koglin         SR Iowa State              60.11m     197-02   8   
      59.45m  FOUL  FOUL  58.63m  FOUL  60.11m
  3   252 Chris Holly         SR Missouri                60.07m     197-01   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  60.07m  FOUL  FOUL  55.37m
  4   526 Casey Strong        SO Texas A&M               59.73m     195-11   5   
      58.09m  59.17m  58.69m  58.98m  57.66m  59.73m
  5   170 Scott Penny         SR Kansas                  59.36m     194-09   4   
      57.31m  59.36m  55.26m  FOUL  57.95m  57.47m
  6   244 Jacob Bullinger     SO Missouri                59.04m     193-08   3   
      59.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   306 Matt Giesselmann    JR Nebraska                56.98m     186-11   2   
      56.98m  55.07m  55.29m  FOUL  55.88m  55.63m
  8   326 Carter Wasem        JR Nebraska                56.32m     184-09   1   
      56.32m  53.82m  FOUL  FOUL  55.91m  FOUL
  9   370 Holden Mitchell     SO Oklahoma                55.56m     182-03 
      53.89m  53.01m  55.56m  54.06m  FOUL  53.15m
 10   511 Cole Knuth          SR Texas A&M               54.78m     179-09 
      54.78m  FOUL  51.43m            
 11   258 Tim Opfer           JR Missouri                54.38m     178-05 
      53.25m  54.38m  FOUL            
 12   506 Landon Hartwick     SO Texas A&M               53.88m     176-09 
      53.54m  53.88m  53.53m            
 13   199 Tomaz Bogovic       JR Kansas State            52.15m     171-01 
      52.15m  49.42m  PASS            
 14    75 Trey Mullen         SR Colorado                52.02m     170-08 
      52.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   311 Cole Ingram         SO Nebraska                51.42m     168-08 
      50.23m  FOUL  51.42m            
 16   256 Alex McDonald       FR Missouri                50.19m     164-08 
      FOUL  50.19m  FOUL            
 17    70 Alex Kizirian       FR Colorado                45.97m     150-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.97m            
 --   459 Jacob Thormaehlen   JR Texas                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    65 Niklas Cederstrom   JR Colorado                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 + ties qualify for final
       World: $ 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: @ 91.29m  7/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: ^ 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
      Big 12: # 76.64m  1999        Scott Warren, Nebraska                     
     Stadium: ! 73.43m  1989        Tom Putstys, USOF-North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   510 Sam Humphreys       SO Texas A&M               72.63m     238-03  10   
      71.60m  71.06m  67.88m  FOUL  72.63m  FOUL
  2    38 Nick Lyons          SR Baylor                  69.16m     226-11   8   
      65.70m  FOUL  69.16m  FOUL  66.37m  62.79m
  3   327 Adam Wolkins        SR Nebraska                67.94m     222-11   6   
      61.89m  67.94m  61.19m  62.92m  62.97m  63.87m
  4   174 Johannes Swanepoel  FR Kansas                  67.14m     220-03   5   
      67.14m  PASS  65.98m  PASS  PASS  64.13m
  5   504 Jon Gomez           SO Texas A&M               63.62m     208-09   4   
      57.67m  FOUL  57.67m  63.62m  60.58m  57.93m
  6    76 Brian Owens         SO Colorado                62.80m     206-00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  58.34m  62.80m  60.21m  60.40m
  7   300 Austin Braman       JR Nebraska                61.68m     202-04   2   
      58.21m  57.83m  59.88m  61.68m  58.30m  60.69m
  8   179 Jesse Vaughn        SO Kansas                  60.45m     198-04   1   
      53.90m  54.82m  60.45m  60.20m  53.94m  49.36m
  9   264 Asa Wyatt           JR Missouri                59.59m     195-06 
      48.44m  47.70m  59.59m  57.63m  55.73m  51.91m
 10   200 Cory Boulanger      JR Kansas State            57.34m     188-01 
      55.68m  54.85m  57.34m            
 11   176 Iain Trimble        SO Kansas                  57.02m     187-01 
      FOUL  53.95m  57.02m            
 12    85 Brandin Williams    SR Colorado                52.73m     173-00 
      52.45m  52.73m  51.09m            
 13   552 Casey Felton        SO Texas Tech              47.14m     154-08 
      44.20m  42.40m  47.14m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    10.74   2.9  2    919
  2   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                    10.83   2.9  2    899
  3   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State               10.93   2.9  2    876
  4    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                 11.15   2.9  2    827
  5   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech               11.18   2.9  2    821
  6   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             11.20  -0.3  1    817
  7   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 11.26   2.9  2    804
  8   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 11.30   2.9  2    795
  9    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                   11.34  -0.3  1    786
 10    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                 11.35   2.9  2    784
 11   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    11.43   2.9  2    767
 12    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                 11.58  -0.3  1    736
 13   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State             11.58  -0.3  1    736
 14   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M                11.61  -0.3  1    730
 15   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                 11.61  -0.3  1    730
 16    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                 11.76  -0.3  1    699
 17   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech               11.79  -0.3  1    693
 18    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                   12.22  -0.3  1    608
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    48.74   3    874
  2    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                 48.93   1    865
  3   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                    49.17   3    853
  4   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    49.22   3    851
  5   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             49.40   1    842
  6   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State               49.60   3    833
  7   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                 50.72   2    782
  8   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 50.77   2    779
  9    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                   51.05   1    767
 10   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 51.08   2    765
 11    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                 51.55   3    745
 12    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                 51.78   3    734
 13    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                 51.86   2    731
 14   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State             53.02   1    681
 15   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M                53.04   2    680
 16   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech               53.42   1    664
 17    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                   54.03   1    638
 --   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech                 DNS   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado               4:22.82     792
  2   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                  4:23.60     787
  3   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State           4:29.93     745
  4   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska               4:30.11     744
  5    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado               4:35.66     708
  6   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                  4:37.21     698
  7   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri               4:40.55     677
  8    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado               4:42.03     668
  9    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                 4:48.24     629
 10    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                 4:48.35     629
 11   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                  4:54.30     593
 12    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado               4:56.56     580
 13   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska               4:57.80     572
 14   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M              5:04.54     534
 15   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech             5:19.97     450
 16   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State           5:39.69     353
 --   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State                 DNS  
 --   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                    14.64  -1.6  5    894
  2   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             14.81  -1.6  5    873
  3   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    14.86  -1.6  5    867
  4   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 14.89   0.6  4    863
  5   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State               15.01  -1.6  5    848
  6   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                 15.25   0.6  4    820
  7    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                 15.30   0.6  4    814
  8   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    15.41   0.1  3    801
  9   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 15.42   0.6  4    799
 10   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M                15.50   0.1  3    790
 11    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                   15.95  -0.6  1    738
 12    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                 16.39   0.1  3    689
 13    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                 16.45  -0.6  1    683
 14    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                   16.45   0.4  2    683
 15    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                 16.55   0.4  2    672
 16   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech               17.14  -0.6  1    610
 --   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State                DQ   0.4  2  Went under hurdle
 --   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech                 DNS   0.4  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 2.11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 16   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 --   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments - bar must pass through 5.13
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    5.03m   16-06.00    920
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 4.83m   15-10.00    859
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             4.63m   15-02.25    799
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    4.63m   15-02.25    799
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M                4.43m   14-06.25    740
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                 4.33m   14-02.50    711
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech               4.33m   14-02.50    711
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                 4.33m   14-02.50    711
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                 4.33m   14-02.50    711
     3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State             4.23m   13-10.50    682
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                 4.03m   13-02.50    626
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                    4.03m   13-02.50    626
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                 3.73m   12-02.75    543
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                   3.73m   12-02.75    543
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 16    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                   3.53m   11-07.00    490
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 --   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State                  NH            
     3.33 3.43 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech                 DNS            
     3.33 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 7.34m   2.9  24-01.00    896
     7.25m(4.7) FOUL      7.34m(2.9)            
  2   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 7.31m   2.9  23-11.75    888
     7.24m(2.9) FOUL      7.31m(2.9)            
  3   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State               6.97m   4.5  22-10.50    807
     6.97m(4.5) FOUL      6.55m(1.0)            
  4   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech               6.96m   2.5  22-10.00    804
     6.84m(1.4) 6.96m(2.5) 6.68m(0.3)            
  5   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                    6.85m   4.5  22-05.75    778
     5.96m(2.3) 6.85m(4.5) 6.68m(1.2)            
  6   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                 6.83m   5.1  22-05.00    774
     6.55m(3.2) 6.83m(5.1) FOUL                 
  7   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech               6.82m   2.2  22-04.50    771
     6.82m(2.2) 6.62m(2.4) 6.74m(1.4)            
  8   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    6.70m   1.6  21-11.75    743
     6.70m(1.6) 6.51m(1.7) 6.63m(3.8)            
  8   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             6.70m   3.4  21-11.75    743
     6.70m(3.4) FOUL      6.63m(2.1)            
  8    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                 6.70m   3.5  21-11.75    743
     6.70m(3.5) 6.67m(3.0) FOUL                 
 11   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State             6.67m   3.7  21-10.75    736
     6.67m(3.7) 6.66m(2.3) 4.77m(-0.0)            
 12    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                   6.65m   3.1  21-10.00    732
     6.30m(1.1) 6.59m(4.3) 6.65m(3.1)            
 13   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    6.64m   2.4  21-09.50    729
     6.59m(3.8) 6.37m(1.5) 6.64m(2.4)            
 14    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                 6.26m   1.4  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(1.4) FOUL      5.85m(2.3)            
 15    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                   6.23m   2.3  20-05.25    637
     6.06m(3.9) 6.23m(2.3) 6.18m(1.5)            
 16    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                 6.21m   2.5  20-04.50    632
     6.21m(2.5) 6.10m(0.8) 6.21m(2.8)            
 17   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M                6.17m   0.6  20-03.00    624
     FOUL      6.17m(0.6) FOUL                 
 18    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                 5.84m   2.4  19-02.00    552
     FOUL      5.84m(2.4) 5.58m(1.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                15.04m   49-04.25    792
      15.04m  14.85m  14.46m            
  2   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M               14.73m   48-04.00    773
      13.85m  14.52m  14.73m            
  3   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State            14.05m   46-01.25    731
      11.02m  13.51m  14.05m            
  4   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech              14.02m   46-00.00    730
      13.46m  14.02m  13.82m            
  5   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                13.96m   45-09.75    726
      13.04m  13.96m  13.51m            
  6   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State            13.90m   45-07.25    722
      13.61m  13.90m  FOUL            
  7   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                   13.00m   42-08.00    667
      11.67m  12.39m  13.00m            
  8   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                   12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.19m  11.76m  12.79m            
  9   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State              12.41m   40-08.75    631
      FOUL  11.40m  12.41m            
 10    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                11.83m   38-09.75    596
      10.87m  FOUL  11.83m            
 11    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.78m  11.06m  10.72m            
 12   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech              11.77m   38-07.50    592
      FOUL  11.77m  11.68m            
 13    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                  11.71m   38-05.00    589
      11.71m  11.29m  11.58m            
 14    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                11.55m   37-10.75    579
      10.45m  11.54m  11.55m            
 15    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                11.53m   37-10.00    578
      11.53m  10.95m  FOUL            
 16   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                   11.22m   36-09.75    559
      11.02m  10.87m  11.22m            
 17   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                10.86m   35-07.75    537
      8.75m  9.97m  10.86m            
 18    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                  10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.24m  10.27m  10.13m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                46.25m     151-09    793
      43.36m  42.67m  46.25m            
  2   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech              45.08m     147-11    768
      45.08m  42.47m  42.01m            
  3   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M               43.87m     143-11    744
      37.38m  43.87m  FOUL            
  4   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State            43.32m     142-01    732
      35.79m  43.32m  FOUL            
  5   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                   42.08m     138-01    707
      37.05m  37.38m  42.08m            
  6   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                   41.90m     137-06    703
      FOUL  41.90m  FOUL            
  7   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                40.88m     134-01    682
      40.88m  39.83m  FOUL            
  8   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State            40.33m     132-04    671
      40.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                38.42m     126-00    633
      31.29m  38.42m  26.85m            
 10    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                  33.79m     110-10    540
      33.14m  32.11m  33.79m            
 11   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                32.03m     105-01    505
      30.20m  32.03m  FOUL            
 12    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                31.09m     102-00    486
      31.01m  26.88m  31.09m            
 13    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                30.09m      98-09    466
      FOUL  28.08m  30.09m            
 14    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                29.33m      96-03    451
      FOUL  29.33m  FOUL            
 15   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State              27.39m      89-10    413
      27.39m  26.25m  FOUL            
 16   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                   27.03m      88-08    406
      FOUL  27.03m  FOUL            
 17    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                  23.50m      77-01    338
      FOUL  20.23m  23.50m            
 --   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Use 2 flights coming from PV if more than 12
 Flight 1 = First 1/2 out at PV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                59.60m     195-06    732
      59.60m  57.99m  56.19m            
  2   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State            56.50m     185-04    685
      53.85m  56.50m  FOUL            
  3   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State            55.47m     182-00    670
      55.47m  55.07m  51.37m            
  4   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M               52.04m     170-09    619
      46.60m  48.15m  52.04m            
  5   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                   51.71m     169-08    614
      43.32m  51.71m  43.87m            
  6    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                50.87m     166-11    601
      50.87m  48.70m  FOUL            
  7   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                   50.18m     164-07    591
      FOUL  47.28m  50.18m            
  8   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                   46.71m     153-03    540
      40.18m  46.71m  45.75m            
  9   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                45.78m     150-02    526
      45.78m  45.20m  45.23m            
 10    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                45.76m     150-01    526
      45.76m  44.19m  45.00m            
 11   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech              44.50m     146-00    508
      37.18m  40.26m  44.50m            
 12    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                41.90m     137-06    470
      40.25m  39.21m  41.90m            
 13   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                40.21m     131-11    445
      40.21m  35.04m  37.59m            
 14   112 Jamal Currica       JR Iowa State              39.47m     129-06    434
      29.19m  39.47m  33.12m            
 15    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                  38.88m     127-07    426
      38.39m  38.88m  FOUL            
 16    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                  36.83m     120-10    396
      35.83m  36.83m  36.67m            
 17    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                34.20m     112-02    359
      34.20m  33.39m  31.72m            
 --   553 Nick Green          SR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       World: $  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Serble, CZE                           
    American: @  8891  9/4/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: ^  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
      Big 12: #  8004  2009        Moritz Cleve, Kansas State                  
     Stadium: !  7863  1989        Kip Janvrin                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   260 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                  7808   10   
  2   444 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                     7583    8   
  3   202 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State              7543    6   
  4   449 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                     7535    5   
  5   298 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                  7417    4   
  6   514 William Markert     FR Texas A&M                 6948    3   
  7    78 Adam Salzmann       JR Colorado                  6899    2   
  8   325 Teran Walford       SO Nebraska                  6816    1   
  9   463 Jake Wohlford       FR Texas                     6758  
 10   574 Chuck Zavala        SR Texas Tech                6678  
 11    83 Alex Von Hagen      JR Colorado                  6506  
 12    80 Eddie Taylor        JR Colorado                  6392  
 13    67 Brock Emory         SO Colorado                  6179  
 14   209 Tomas Kirielius     SO Kansas State              6158  
 15    30 Hunter Brook        FR Baylor                    6033  
 16    28 Eric Bostick        JR Baylor                    5988  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                    62        2) Oklahoma                   45   
    3) Texas A&M                   31        4) Iowa State                 27   
    5) Texas Tech                  14        6) Kansas                     13   
    6) Kansas State                13        8) Texas                       9   
    8) Colorado                     9       10) Baylor                      6   
   11) Missouri                     5                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       54        2) Nebraska                   47.50
    3) Texas A&M                   42.50     4) Kansas                     37   
    5) Oklahoma                    32        6) Missouri                   26   
    7) Colorado                    25        8) Kansas State               16   
    9) Texas Tech                  11       10) Baylor                      9.50
   11) Iowa State                   9       12) Oklahoma State              2.50