stop

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2009 09:59 PM
                           2009 Big 12 Championships                           
     Terry & Linda Fuller Track, Lubbock, Texas  - 5/15/2009 to 5/17/2009      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.95  5/18/2008   Simone FACEY, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 11.18  1986        Camille COATS, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn SOWELL, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.29Q  2.1  1 
  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.31Q  1.2  3 
  3 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.33Q -0.7  2 
  4 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.30Q  2.1  1 
  5 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.48Q -0.7  2 
  6 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 11.59Q  1.2  3 
  7 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.42q  2.1  1 
  8 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                11.61q -0.7  2 
  9 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                11.67   2.1  1 
 10 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               11.70  -0.7  2 
 11 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                   11.89   2.1  1 
 12 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                11.91  -0.7  2 
 13 Jessica Gregory           JR Baylor                   11.94   1.2  3 
 14 Aubree Dorsey             FR Kansas                   12.07  -0.7  2 
 15 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 12.22   1.2  3 
 16 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado                 12.36   2.1  1 
 17 Chi Kalu                  SR Nebraska                 12.40   1.2  3 
 18 Leia Jackson              SR Iowa State               12.44   1.2  3 
 19 Nikitta Womack            SO Missouri                 12.68   2.1  1 
 20 Janell Appelhans          JR Texas Tech               12.74  -0.7  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.95  5/18/2008   Simone FACEY, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 11.18  1986        Camille COATS, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn SOWELL, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.25  -0.9  10   
  2 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.31  -0.9   8   
  3 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.36  -0.9   6   
  4 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.50  -0.9   5   
  5 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.54  -0.9   4   
  6 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 11.61  -0.9   3   
  7 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.63  -0.9   2   
  8 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                11.68  -0.9   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 19 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.21  5/21/2000   Lawrence ARMSTRONG, Texas                   
Fuller Track: F  9.99  5/17/1987   Raymond STEWART, TCU                        
  Collegiate: C  9.89  8/16/2008   Richard THOMPSON, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.19Q  2.6  2 
  2 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  10.35Q  0.9  1 
  3 Ian Warner                FR Iowa State               10.48Q  0.1  3 
  4 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   10.36Q  0.9  1 
  5 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                10.38Q  2.6  2 
  6 Bill Lawhorn              SO Texas Tech               10.52Q  0.1  3 
  7 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   10.39q  2.6  2 
  8 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 10.42q  2.6  2 
  9 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                   10.51   2.6  2 
 10 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                 10.53   2.6  2 
 11 Julius Walker             JR Texas Tech               10.55   0.9  1 
 12 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               10.56   0.1  3 
 13 Rashad Hawk               FR Texas Tech               10.66   0.1  3 
 14 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 10.69   0.9  1 
 15 Alex Carey                SO Kansas                   10.82   2.6  2 
 16 Justin Peel               SR Iowa State               10.88   0.9  1 
 17 Quinton Dodson            FR Colorado                 10.90   0.9  1 
 18 A.J. Whitaker             FR Colorado                 11.01   0.1  3 
 -- Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                       FS   0.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 19 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.21  5/21/2000   Lawrence ARMSTRONG, Texas                   
Fuller Track: F  9.99  5/17/1987   Raymond STEWART, TCU                        
  Collegiate: C  9.89  8/16/2008   Richard THOMPSON, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.35  -2.0  10   
  2 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   10.62  -2.0   8   
  3 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  10.69  -2.0   6   
  4 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                10.70  -2.0   5   
  5 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   10.71  -2.0   4   
  6 Bill Lawhorn              SO Texas Tech               10.88  -2.0   3   
  7 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 10.89  -2.0   2   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 23 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 22.29  5/18/2008   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 23.30  1981        Jackie PUSEY, UCLA                          
  Collegiate: C 11.32  5/1/2004    Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M              F 22.85Q +0.0  2 
  2 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                 F 22.95Q  0.2  1 
  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                  F 22.96Q -0.1  4 
  4 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                 F 23.09Q -0.3  3 
  5 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma               F 23.22q  0.2  1 
  6 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                23.38q +0.0  2 
  7 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.54q  0.2  1 
  8 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 23.63q -0.3  3 
  9 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                23.69  -0.1  4 
 10 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               23.84  +0.0  2 
 11 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                24.09  -0.3  3 
 12 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                   24.18  -0.1  4 
 13 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                24.35  -0.3  3 
 14 Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech               24.36   0.2  1 
 15 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    24.41  +0.0  2 
 16 Tiana Hood                SR Baylor                   24.43  -0.1  4 
 17 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 24.57  -0.3  3 
 18 Jessica Gregory           JR Baylor                   24.82  +0.0  2 
 19 Jalesa Walker             SO Oklahoma                 24.95   0.2  1 
 20 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado                 25.11  +0.0  2 
 21 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado                 25.31  -0.1  4  [25.307]
 22 Veronica Maul             SR Colorado                 25.31   0.2  1  [25.310]
 -- Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                      DNF  -0.1  4 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 23 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 22.29  5/18/2008   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 23.30  1981        Jackie PUSEY, UCLA                          
  Collegiate: C 11.32  5/1/2004    Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.92F -1.5  10   
  2 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   22.93F -1.5   8   
  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    23.24F -1.5   6   
  4 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 23.40  -1.5   5   
  5 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   23.53  -1.5   4   
  6 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.66  -1.5   3   
  7 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 23.72  -1.5   2   
  8 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                23.83  -1.5   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 20.29  5/18/2008   Gerald PHIRI, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 19.95  5/17/1987   Floyd HEARD, Texas A&M                      
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter DIX, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.58Q  0.2  1 
  2 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.70Q -0.7  3 
  3 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.76Q  0.1  2 
  4 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               21.13Q -0.6  4 
  5 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  20.91q  0.1  2 
  6 Dale Ervin                FR Nebraska                 21.05q  0.1  2 
  7 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               21.07q  0.2  1 
  8 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 21.14q -0.6  4 
  9 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                 21.16  -0.6  4 
 10 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   21.17  -0.7  3 
 11 Bill Lawhorn              SO Texas Tech               21.26  -0.7  3 
 12 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                   21.27  -0.7  3 
 13 Tran Howell               SO Texas A&M                21.29   0.2  1 
 14 Morquise Cleveland        SR Texas A&M                21.30   0.1  2 
 15 Reggie Carter             JR Kansas                   21.43   0.1  2 
 16 Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                    21.45  -0.6  4 
 17 Dereck Dreyer             FR Texas                    21.64   0.2  1 
 18 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 21.67  -0.6  4 
 19 Quinton Dodson            FR Colorado                 21.91   0.2  1 
 20 Alex Carey                SO Kansas                   22.16  -0.6  4 
 21 A.J. Whitaker             FR Colorado                 23.21  -0.7  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 20.29  5/18/2008   Gerald PHIRI, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 19.95  5/17/1987   Floyd HEARD, Texas A&M                      
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter DIX, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.72  -1.6  10   
  2 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.77  -1.6   8   
  3 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.82  -1.6   6   
  4 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  21.03  -1.6   5   
  5 Dale Ervin                FR Nebraska                 21.32  -1.6   4   
  6 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               21.43  -1.6   3   
  7 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               21.54  -1.6   2   
  8 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 22.29  -1.6   1   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 51.09  5/18/2008   Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 52.71  1987        Tanya MCINTOSH, Rice                        
  Collegiate: C 49.84  6/23/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma               F 52.20Q  4 
  2 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                53.12Q  2 
  3 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                   54.10Q  1 
  4 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   54.63Q  3 
  5 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech               54.22q  4 
  6 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    54.40q  1 
  7 Brittany Bruce            SO Baylor                   54.69q  4 
  8 Brittany Machacek         SO Texas A&M                55.05q  4 
  9 Shayla Wilson             FR Kansas                   55.32   2 
 10 Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech               55.43   3 
 11 Tiara Sims                FR Oklahoma                 55.84   3 
 12 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                    55.84   1 
 13 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                    56.02   3 
 14 Judith Nwosu              FR Texas                    56.11   2 
 15 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado                 56.44   1 
 16 Jalesa Walker             SO Oklahoma                 56.90   2 
 17 Sandy Wooten              JR Texas A&M                56.98   2 
 18 Veronica Maul             SR Colorado                 57.31   4 
 19 Blossom Nwaneri           JR Missouri                 59.43   1 
 20 Keyonna Smith             JR Missouri                 59.62   3 
 -- Kendra Bradley            SO Kansas                      DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 51.09  5/18/2008   Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 52.71  1987        Tanya MCINTOSH, Rice                        
  Collegiate: C 49.84  6/23/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                51.53F  10    [51.525]
  2 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 51.53F   8    [51.528]
  3 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   52.75    6   
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    53.21    5   
  5 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                   53.84    4   
  6 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech               54.08    3   
  7 Brittany Bruce            SO Baylor                   55.10    2   
  8 Brittany Machacek         SO Texas A&M                56.54    1   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 26 entries, five heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next three fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 44.69  5/21/2000   Michael BLACKWOOD, Oklahoma                 
Fuller Track: F 44.96  1987        Rod HALEY, Arkansas                         
  Collegiate: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy WATTS, Southern California           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quentin Iglehart-Summers  SR Baylor                   46.48Q  5 
  2 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 46.63Q  2 
  3 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                46.63Q  3 
  4 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               46.65Q  1 
  5 Rodney Mims               JR Texas Tech               46.81Q  4 
  6 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                46.77q  5 
  7 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    47.15q  5 
  8 Brandon Washington        SO Texas Tech               47.21q  3 
  9 Zwede Hewitt              FR Baylor                   47.22   4 
 10 Kyle Dykhuizen            SO Texas A&M                47.24   1 
 11 J.T. Scheuerman           JR Baylor                   47.28   3 
 12 Michael Liggins           JR Baylor                   47.31   2 
 13 Lamont Adams              SO Texas Tech               47.36   1 
 14 Tim Foster                JR Texas Tech               47.36   2 
 15 Reggie Carter             JR Kansas                   47.52   3 
 16 Michael Preble            FR Texas A&M                47.68   5 
 17 Keron Toussaint           SO Kansas                   47.71   4 
 18 Ryan Blackwell            SO Missouri                 47.91   4 
 19 Jarell Warren             JR Oklahoma                 48.00   2 
 20 Joey Roberts              FR Texas A&M                48.34   1 
 21 Jarrell Rollins           SR Kansas                   48.36   3 
 22 Derron Montgomery         SO Iowa State               48.56   5 
 23 Jamaal Butler             SO Texas Tech               48.82   2 
 24 Jerron Forte              JR Missouri                 48.85   1 
 25 Jonathan Collins          JR Texas                    48.96   4 
 26 Matt McCathran            SO Colorado                 49.09   5 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 26 entries, five heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next three fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 44.69  5/21/2000   Michael BLACKWOOD, Oklahoma                 
Fuller Track: F 44.96  1987        Rod HALEY, Arkansas                         
  Collegiate: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy WATTS, Southern California           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               44.86F  10   
  2 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                45.62    8   
  3 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.95    6   
  4 Quentin Iglehart-Summers  SR Baylor                   46.31    5   
  5 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 46.32    4   
  6 Rodney Mims               JR Texas Tech               46.81    3   
  7 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    47.07    2   
  8 Brandon Washington        SO Texas Tech               47.16    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60  5/21/2000   Ashley WYSONG, Missouri                   
Fuller Track: F 2:06.45  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette GROENENDAAL, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Penticoff            JR Iowa State             2:08.35Q 
  2 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech             2:08.67Q 
  3 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:09.55Q 
  4 Blaire Dinsdale           FR Nebraska               2:08.94Q 
  5 Amanda Mayfield           JR Oklahoma               2:10.24Q 
  6 Erica Hamik               FR Nebraska               2:11.86Q 
  7 Nichole Jones             JR Baylor                 2:10.49q 
  8 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             2:10.57q 
  9 Kearci Jobe               SO Texas Tech             2:11.57  
 10 Katara Rosby              SR Texas                  2:11.82  
 11 Boglarka Bozzay           FR K State                2:12.10  
 12 Kathryn Benvegnu          JR Baylor                 2:12.44  
 13 Shannon Jackson           SO Texas Tech             2:13.02  
 14 Brooke Dinsdale           FR Nebraska               2:13.35  
 15 Charity Stowers           SR Kansas                 2:13.39  
 16 Kristen Gillespie         FR Ok State               2:13.81  
 17 Brandi Andrews            SO Ok State               2:13.91  
 18 Ines Fischer              SO Iowa State             2:17.09  
 19 Tiffany Singleton         FR Texas A&M              2:17.30  
 20 Leigh Ann Ganzar          SO Baylor                 2:18.19  
 21 Devin Bailey              SO Texas Tech             2:18.81  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60  5/21/2000   Ashley WYSONG, Missouri                   
Fuller Track: F 2:06.45  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette GROENENDAAL, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:07.29   10   
  2 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech             2:08.96    8   
  3 Amanda Mayfield           JR Oklahoma               2:09.15    6   
  4 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             2:09.68    5   
  5 Erin Penticoff            JR Iowa State             2:10.42    4   
  6 Blaire Dinsdale           FR Nebraska               2:10.94    3   
  7 Nichole Jones             JR Baylor                 2:12.06    2   
  8 Erica Hamik               FR Nebraska               2:15.17    1   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 20 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Alley start will be used.
 Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86  5/15/2005   Jonathan JOHNSON, Texas Tech              
Fuller Track: F 1:46.95  1987        Lorenzo BROWN, Arkansas                   
  Collegiate: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim CRUZ, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Collett             SR K State                1:48.56Q 
  2 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:49.70Q 
  3 Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                  1:49.49Q 
  4 Jack Sachse               SO K State                1:49.85Q 
  5 Blake Irwin               FR Missouri               1:49.80Q 
  6 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:49.86Q 
  7 James Galvan              SR Iowa State             1:50.09q 
  8 Mike Carmody              SR Texas                  1:50.48q 
  9 Blaise Rewaka             SO Nebraska               1:50.72  
 10 Aaron Dixon               SO Missouri               1:50.88  
 11 Oscar Ramirez             FR Texas A&M              1:52.31  
 12 James Gilreath            SO Baylor                 1:52.42  
 13 Michael Alexander         JR Iowa State             1:52.74  
 14 Chris Sweeney             SO Oklahoma               1:52.96  
 15 Silas Kemboi              JR Texas Tech             1:53.75  
 16 Rick Scheff               SO Missouri               1:55.39  
 17 Tyrell Everett            FR Missouri               1:55.43  
 18 Scott Cooper              SO Oklahoma               1:55.52  
 19 Stephen Kasica            FR Colorado               1:55.90  
 20 Clay Schneider            SO Kansas                 1:59.72  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 20 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Alley start will be used.
 Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86  5/15/2005   Jonathan JOHNSON, Texas Tech              
Fuller Track: F 1:46.95  1987        Lorenzo BROWN, Arkansas                   
  Collegiate: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim CRUZ, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:48.88   10   
  2 Jason Collett             SR K State                1:50.08    8   
  3 Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                  1:50.50    6   
  4 Mike Carmody              SR Texas                  1:50.96    5   
  5 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:51.38    4   
  6 Jack Sachse               SO K State                1:52.03    3   
  7 James Galvan              SR Iowa State             1:52.48    2   
  8 Blake Irwin               FR Missouri               1:55.12    1   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 17 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15  5/21/2000   Kara WHEELER, Colorado                    
Fuller Track: F 4:21.61  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 4:05.75  8/28/2005   Lindsey GALLO, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                 4:34.95Q 
  2 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                 4:35.11Q 
  3 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             4:35.41Q 
  4 Emily Baker               SO Missouri               4:35.48Q 
  5 Natalia Kovtun            SO Ok State               4:35.58Q 
  6 Ashley Miller             FR Nebraska               4:35.82Q 
  7 Ellen Ries                JR Missouri               4:36.00q 
  8 Liliani Mendez            SR K State                4:37.60q 
  9 Jen Pancoast              JR Nebraska               4:38.35  
 10 Larkin Geyer              SR Texas                  4:39.49  
 11 Katie Cumming             FR Colorado               4:40.86  
 12 Teran Mixon               SO Ok State               4:41.08  
 13 Christina Graham          JR Texas Tech             4:41.62  
 14 Kristen Hanselka          FR Baylor                 4:45.32  
 15 Julie Amthor              FR Texas                  4:46.61  
 16 Kellie Schneider          JR Kansas                 4:47.20  
 17 Lindsay Pierson           SO Oklahoma               4:58.92  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 17 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15  5/21/2000   Kara WHEELER, Colorado                    
Fuller Track: F 4:21.61  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 4:05.75  8/28/2005   Lindsey GALLO, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                 4:22.03   10   
  2 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             4:24.05    8   
  3 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                 4:27.92    6   
  4 Emily Baker               SO Missouri               4:28.60    5   
  5 Ashley Miller             FR Nebraska               4:29.44    4   
  6 Ellen Ries                JR Missouri               4:33.93    3   
  7 Liliani Mendez            SR K State                4:35.21    2   
  8 Natalia Kovtun            SO Ok State               4:37.85    1   
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 26 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70  5/14/2006   Stephen PIFER, Colorado                   
Fuller Track: F 3:44.73  1987        Gary TAYLOR, Arkansas                     
  Collegiate: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard LAGAT, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 German Fernandez          FR Ok State               3:47.49Q 
  2 Brian Graybill            SR Missouri               3:49.23Q 
  3 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 3:50.66Q 
  4 Ryan Vail                 SR Ok State               3:47.92Q 
  5 Jacob Boone               SO Oklahoma               3:50.09Q 
  6 Donny Wasinger            FR Kansas                 3:51.90Q 
  7 Tim Cornell               JR Missouri               3:48.18q 
  8 Rob Sorrell               SO Oklahoma               3:49.96q 
  9 Kyle Custer               JR Nebraska               3:50.41  
 10 Gilbert Limo              SO Texas Tech             3:50.45  
 11 Patrick Todd              FR Texas                  3:50.48  
 12 Sean Fleming              SO Ok State               3:52.19  
 13 Kyle Miller               SR Texas                  3:52.38  
 14 Cory Higgins              JR Texas Tech             3:53.71  
 15 Bret Imgrund              JR Kansas                 3:53.82  
 16 Tony Clement              JR Oklahoma               3:55.31  
 17 John Wenhold              SR Baylor                 3:56.38  
 18 Yonas Mebrahtu            FR Iowa State             3:57.25  
 19 Logan Gonzales            SO Texas                  3:59.44  
 20 Zac Flowers               FR Baylor                 4:00.32  
 21 Ben Wade                  SR Missouri               4:00.69  
 22 Garett Jeffries           SR Missouri               4:00.85  
 23 Tucker Weems              SO Ok State               4:02.68  
 24 Zack Dawson               FR Texas Tech             4:03.65  
 25 Brad McNiff               JR Ok State               4:08.08  
 26 Brian Gosnell             SR Ok State               4:17.96  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 26 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70  5/14/2006   Stephen PIFER, Colorado                   
Fuller Track: F 3:44.73  1987        Gary TAYLOR, Arkansas                     
  Collegiate: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard LAGAT, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 German Fernandez          FR Ok State               3:42.80F  10   
  2 Brian Graybill            SR Missouri               3:51.18    8   
  3 Rob Sorrell               SO Oklahoma               3:51.55    6   
  4 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 3:52.40    5   
  5 Tim Cornell               JR Missouri               3:53.54    4   
  6 Jacob Boone               SO Oklahoma               3:55.16    3   
  7 Ryan Vail                 SR Ok State               3:57.74    2   
  8 Donny Wasinger            FR Kansas                 4:01.87    1   
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 First 12 positions on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 15:58.58  5/15/2005   Sara SLATTERY, Colorado                  
Fuller Track: F 16:45.71  1987        Annie SCHWEITZER, Texas                  
  Collegiate: C 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy BRANTA-EASKER, Wisconsin           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Koll                 JR Iowa State            16:33.12F  10   
  2 Betsy Saina               FR Iowa State            16:38.76F   8   
  3 Beverly Ramos             JR K State               16:40.07F   6   
  4 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            16:47.18    5   
  5 Kelly Waters              SO Oklahoma              16:55.20    4   
  6 Lara Crofford             SO Nebraska              16:57.51    3   
  7 Mia Behm                  FR Texas                 17:01.44    2   
  8 Christina Munoz           JR Texas A&M             17:03.92    1   
  9 Grace Kemmey              SR Iowa State            17:04.37  
 10 Courtney Schultz          FR Ok State              17:18.02  
 11 Jodi Hulett               SR Baylor                17:20.09  
 12 Michelle Guzman           SO Texas Tech            17:25.54  
 13 Jen Pancoast              JR Nebraska              17:26.00  
 14 Samantha Patty            FR Baylor                17:26.79  
 15 Laura Thweatt             SO Colorado              17:29.25  
 16 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                17:31.71  
 17 Meaghan Nelson            FR Iowa State            17:43.88  
 18 Paige Ties                JR Iowa State            17:47.02  
 19 Addison LeMaster          FR Texas Tech            17:48.96  
 20 Kara Windisch             SO Kansas                17:50.26  
 21 Asia Myrland              JR Texas                 17:58.65  
 22 Amanda Miller             SO Kansas                18:01.79  
 23 Katie Cumming             FR Colorado              18:04.57  
 24 Emilie Fischer            JR Texas A&M             18:15.61  
 25 Kristen Gillespie         FR Ok State              18:27.94  
 26 Aimee Bonte               FR Missouri              18:29.50  
 27 Kellie Schneider          JR Kansas                18:33.11  
 28 Rebeka Stowe              FR Kansas                18:35.98  
 29 Kasey McNorton            SO Texas A&M             18:38.98  
 -- Larkin Geyer              SR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Teran Mixon               SO Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Victoria Fratczak         FR Ok State                   DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 First 12 positions on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 13:53.01  5/15/2005   Brent VAUGHN, Colorado                   
Fuller Track: F 14:12.00  1983        Agapius ANO, Ranger JC                   
  Collegiate: C 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry RONO, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 German Fernandez          FR Ok State              14:21.05   10   
  2 Matt Tebo                 FR Colorado              14:24.22    8   
  3 Kiel Uhl                  JR Iowa State            14:27.50    6   
  4 Jordan Kyle               JR Colorado              14:28.81    5   
  5 Sean Fleming              SO Ok State              14:34.36    4   
  6 Colby Lowe                FR Ok State              14:37.39    3   
  7 Victor Gras               JR Texas                 14:37.79    2   
  8 Guor Marial               JR Iowa State            14:43.61    1   
  9 Rob Sorrell               SO Oklahoma              14:48.21  
 10 Kevin Burnett             FR Texas A&M             14:49.34  
 11 Yonas Mebrahtu            FR Iowa State            14:53.00  
 12 Garett Jeffries           SR Missouri              14:59.07  
 13 Clay Mayes                JR Ok State              15:00.63  
 14 Andy Wacker               FR Colorado              15:03.08  
 15 Zach McFall               SO Iowa State            15:05.33  
 16 Robbie Knorr              FR Baylor                15:09.22  
 17 Donny Wasinger            FR Kansas                15:10.69  
 18 Bret Imgrund              JR Kansas                15:11.38  
 19 Kaleb Humphreys           FR Kansas                15:12.80  
 20 Cory Higgins              JR Texas Tech            15:18.86  
 21 Kyle Miller               SR Texas                 15:20.13  
 22 Clayton Carper            SO Iowa State            15:20.77  
 23 Nick Caprario             SO Kansas                15:22.92  
 24 Andrew Montes             JR Texas A&M             15:23.48  
 25 Ryan Prentice             FR Ok State              15:23.90  
 26 Phillip King              SO Missouri              15:28.79  
 27 Ben Murphy-Baum           SO Iowa State            15:33.63  
 28 MacLean O'Donnell         FR Texas A&M             15:40.93  
 -- David Chirchir            JR Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Matt Barnes-Smith         SR Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Patrick McGowan           SR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Marshall Summa            JR Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Ryan Lusk                 FR Ok State                   DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 All competitors on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 33:28.68  5/14/2006   Mary DAVIES, Oklahoma State              
Fuller Track: F 34:51.68  1984        Kathy PFIEFER, New Mexico                
  Collegiate: C 31:25.45  5/4/2008    Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Koll                 JR Iowa State            36:29.47   10   
  2 Betsy Saina               FR Iowa State            36:34.94    8   
  3 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            36:42.50    6   
  4 Grace Kemmey              SR Iowa State            36:48.36    5   
  5 Lara Crofford             SO Nebraska              36:48.62    4   
  6 Christina Munoz           JR Texas A&M             36:58.63    3   
  7 Katie Shaw                SO Baylor                37:03.20    2   
  8 Beverly Ramos             JR K State               37:19.64    1   
  9 Mia Behm                  FR Texas                 37:38.32  
 10 Tone Hjalmarsen           SO Ok State              37:58.98  
 11 Kara Windisch             SO Kansas                38:11.29  
 12 Amanda Miller             SO Kansas                38:14.60  
 13 Asia Myrland              JR Texas                 38:42.96  
 14 Alyssa Bellinder          FR K State               38:50.79  
 15 Jessica Armstrong         SO Missouri              39:50.79  
 16 Emilie Fischer            JR Texas A&M             40:05.64  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 First 12 positions on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 29:23.67  5/13/2005   Matthew CHESANG, Kansas State            
Fuller Track: F 29:09.66  3/31/2007   John KOSEGI, South Plains                
  Collegiate: C 27:22.27  6/11/1978   Henry RONO, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Vail                 SR Ok State              30:33.85   10   
  2 Alejandro Ruiz            SR Ok State              30:38.59    8   
  3 Kiel Uhl                  JR Iowa State            30:39.19    6   
  4 Matt Tebo                 FR Colorado              30:48.60    5   
  5 Guor Marial               JR Iowa State            30:55.84    4   
  6 Phillip King              SO Missouri              31:18.39    3   
  7 Victor Gras               JR Texas                 31:21.01    2   
  8 Clay Mayes                JR Ok State              31:22.58    1   
  9 Andy Wacker               FR Colorado              31:30.83  
 10 Clayton Carper            SO Iowa State            32:03.40  
 11 Matt Barnes-Smith         SR Ok State              32:09.64  
 12 Michael Pandolfo          FR Missouri              32:20.54  
 13 Nick Caprario             SO Kansas                32:22.25  
 14 James Hodges              FR Texas A&M             32:47.97  
 15 Habben Berhane            JR Texas                 32:48.24  
 16 Kaleb Humphreys           FR Kansas                32:58.65  
 17 Andrew Montes             JR Texas A&M             33:14.19  
 18 Jeff Sadler               SO Baylor                33:16.55  
 19 Rory Tunningley           FR Texas                 33:29.47  
 20 Dan Van Orsdel            JR Kansas                33:57.81  
 21 Brock Ternes              SR Kansas                34:24.65  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 15 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 12.63  5/14/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
Fuller Track: F 13.46  1987        Karen NELSON, Texas                         
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M              F 13.33Q  1.6  1 
  2 DeAna Carson              JR Baylor                   13.78Q  1.5  2 
  3 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma               F 13.38Q  1.6  1 
  4 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                    13.85Q  1.5  2 
  5 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa State               13.68Q  1.6  1 
  6 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               13.96Q  1.5  2 
  7 Karyn LaCour              SO Nebraska                 13.82q  1.6  1 
  8 Demeeka Jones             FR Oklahoma                 13.89q  1.6  1 
  9 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                    13.90   1.6  1 
 10 Tori Smith                SR Texas Tech               14.00   1.5  2  [13.991]
 11 JaNay Woolridge           SR Missouri                 14.00   1.5  2  [13.996]
 12 Jamie Simanek             FR Texas Tech               14.17   1.6  1 
 13 Arna Erega                SO Nebraska                 14.21   1.5  2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 15 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 12.63  5/14/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
Fuller Track: F 13.46  1987        Karen NELSON, Texas                         
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                13.22F -0.9  10   
  2 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma                 13.33F -0.9   8   
  3 DeAna Carson              JR Baylor                   13.72  -0.9   6   
  4 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               13.79  -0.9   5   
  5 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa State               13.85  -0.9   4   
  6 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                    13.86  -0.9   3   
  7 Demeeka Jones             FR Oklahoma                 13.92  -0.9   2   
  8 Karyn LaCour              SO Nebraska                 14.14  -0.9   1   
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 17 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 13.38  5/19/2003   Chris PINNOCK, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 13.51  4/12/2008   Shawon HARRIS, Texas Tech                   
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               13.49Q  3.7  1 
  2 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.71Q  2.7  2 
  3 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                13.74Q  1.8  3  [13.739]
  4 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 13.74Q  1.8  3  [13.735]
  5 Nathan Lowry              SR Texas Tech               13.92Q  3.7  1 
  6 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 13.94Q  2.7  2 
  7 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               13.97q  2.7  2 
  8 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                    14.03q  3.7  1 
  9 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   14.10   1.8  3 
 10 D'Andre Fisher            SO Oklahoma                 14.23   1.8  3 
 11 Brandon Tucker            FR Texas Tech               14.23   3.7  1 
 12 Eric Parker               JR Iowa State               14.27   2.7  2 
 13 Eric Lund                 SO Nebraska                 14.29   2.7  2 
 14 Melvin Echard             SO Texas A&M                14.37   1.8  3 
 15 Lawson Montgomery         FR Kansas                   14.73   2.7  2 
 -- Keyen Porter              FR Kansas                      DQ   3.7  1  Pushed Hurdle
 -- Laszlo Vandracsek         SR Baylor                      DQ   1.8  3  Pushed Hurdle
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 17 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 13.38  5/19/2003   Chris PINNOCK, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 13.51  4/12/2008   Shawon HARRIS, Texas Tech                   
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               13.65  -1.0  10   
  2 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 13.68  -1.0   8   
  3 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.79  -1.0   6   
  4 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                13.92  -1.0   5   
  5 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 14.08  -1.0   4   
  6 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               14.11  -1.0   3   
  7 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                    14.25  -1.0   2   
  8 Nathan Lowry              SR Texas Tech               14.50  -1.0   1   
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 13 entries, three heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 55.09  5/15/2005   Melaine WALKER, Texas                       
Fuller Track: F 58.14  1984        Justine CRAIG, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena JOHNSON, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa State               58.99Q  3 
  2 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               59.57Q  2 
  3 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    59.69Q  1 
  4 Kelsey Lloyd              SO Texas Tech             1:00.94Q  2 
  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri               1:01.55Q  3 
  6 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                  1:02.45Q  1 
  7 Sasha Cunningham          FR Kansas                 1:01.92q  2 
  8 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado               1:02.53q  1 
  9 Kendra Woodson            FR Ok State               1:02.90   3 
 10 Courtnie Allen            FR Texas A&M              1:03.50   2 
 11 Joi Windham               SO Colorado               1:04.45   3 
 12 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                  1:05.69   1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 13 entries, three heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 55.09  5/15/2005   Melaine WALKER, Texas                       
Fuller Track: F 58.14  1984        Justine CRAIG, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena JOHNSON, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               58.20   10   
  2 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    58.67    8   
  3 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa State               59.01    6   
  4 Kelsey Lloyd              SO Texas Tech             1:00.19    5   
  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri               1:01.14    4   
  6 Sasha Cunningham          FR Kansas                 1:02.61    3   
  7 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                  1:03.69    2   
  8 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado               1:03.79    1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 24 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 48.98  5/17/1998   Omar BROWN, Oklahoma                        
Fuller Track: F 49.05  5/17/1987   Craig CALK, Texas A&M                       
  Collegiate: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel MATETE, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska                 50.48Q  4 
  2 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 51.68Q  3 
  3 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               51.87Q  1 
  4 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 52.20Q  2 
  5 Chris Davis               SO Missouri                 51.81q  4 
  6 Eric Bailey               SO Oklahoma                 51.89q  4 
  7 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 52.07q  3 
  8 Zach Plinario             SO Texas Tech               52.18q  1 
  9 Cylend Simmons            SO Nebraska                 52.31   3 
 10 Eric Lund                 SO Nebraska                 52.33   2 
 11 Nick Makukutu             SO Nebraska                 52.40   2 
 12 Zach Dawson               JR Oklahoma                 52.59   1 
 13 Brandon Tucker            FR Texas Tech               52.61   4  [52.604]
 14 Seth Mabry                FR Texas A&M                52.61   3  [52.610]
 15 Adrian Gomez              SO Colorado                 53.39   4 
 16 Thaddeus Gordon           JR Baylor                   53.56   1 
 17 Philip Raaf               FR Baylor                   53.75   2 
 18 Matt Brinkley             FR Iowa State               54.06   1 
 19 Kellyn Fogarty            FR Missouri                 54.15   2 
 20 Clifton Leake             FR Missouri                 54.53   3 
 21 Andre Thomas              SO Texas                    56.29   1 
 22 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   56.33   2 
 23 Lawson Montgomery         FR Kansas                   56.47   4 
 24 Keyen Porter              FR Kansas                   57.82   3 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 24 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 48.98  5/17/1998   Omar BROWN, Oklahoma                        
Fuller Track: F 49.05  5/17/1987   Craig CALK, Texas A&M                       
  Collegiate: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel MATETE, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska                 50.96   10   
  2 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 51.22    8   
  3 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               51.29    6   
  4 Chris Davis               SO Missouri                 52.11    5   
  5 Zach Plinario             SO Texas Tech               52.39    4   
  6 Eric Bailey               SO Oklahoma                 52.77    3   
  7 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 53.71    2   
  8 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 59.92    1   
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One-section final.
 All competitors on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10:09.42  5/14/2006   Mary DAVIES, Oklahoma State              
Fuller Track: F 10:40.82  2005        Stefanie CALHOUN, Texas Tech             
  Collegiate: C  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Barringer           SR Colorado               9:58.14M  10   
  2 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                10:29.37F   8   
  3 Rachel Carrizales         SR Nebraska              10:30.09F   6   
  4 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado              10:33.49F   5   
  5 Joslyn Dalton             SR Nebraska              10:49.16    4   
  6 Emily Hanenburg           SO Colorado              10:52.16    3   
  7 Jessica Furlan            FR Nebraska              10:56.23    2   
  8 Jen Webers                SO Nebraska              10:59.50    1   
  9 Jessica Engel             FR Oklahoma              11:13.20  
 10 Angela Potrykus           JR Missouri              11:21.99  
 11 Rebeka Stowe              FR Kansas                11:29.91  
 12 Lauren Watson             SO Oklahoma              11:32.65  
 13 Kaci Westervelt           SO Texas Tech            11:37.80  
 14 Megan-Anne Perrin         JR K State               11:50.07  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One-section final.
 All competitors on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 8:32.59  5/21/2000   Chuck SLOAN, Oklahoma State               
Fuller Track: F 8:55.49  1986        Samson OBWOCHA, East Texas State          
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry RONO, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Morse                SR Texas                  8:59.62   10   
  2 Hillary Bor               SO Iowa State             9:04.30    8   
  3 David Adams               SO Nebraska               9:04.90    6   
  4 David Chirchir            JR Ok State               9:06.24    5   
  5 Christian Thompson        SO Colorado               9:07.68    4   
  6 Dan Quigley               FR Missouri               9:09.17    3   
  7 Michael Barrows           SR Missouri               9:10.62    2   
  8 Brian Parr                JR Nebraska               9:11.47    1   
  9 Kevin McNab               SR Texas A&M              9:22.40  
 10 Dan Edwards               SO Colorado               9:24.66  
 11 Rob Wetzel                SO Texas                  9:30.27  
 12 Joe Sauvageau             JR Texas A&M              9:37.11  
 13 Patrick McGowan           SR Kansas                 9:38.92  
 14 Alejandro Ruiz            SR Ok State               9:41.78  
 15 Logan Culotta             SO Texas Tech             9:45.87  
 16 Nathan Milles             FR Texas Tech             9:55.73  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 42.88  5/18/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       E. Adeoti, P. Lucas, S. Facey, G. Mayo            
Fuller Track: F 44.99  2000        Texas Tech, Texas Tech                      
                       Barrow, Coleman, Spaulding, Iwu                   
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/2/1989    LSU, LSU                                    
                       T. Stanley, D. Sowell, C. Sheffield, E. Jones     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.97F  2  10   
     1) Khrystal Carter JR              2) Porscha Lucas JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan FR             4) Gabby Mayo SO                  
  2 Baylor                                                43.85F  2   8   
     1) DeAna Carson JR                 2) Tiffany Townsend SO            
     3) Tiana Hood SR                   4) Jessica Gregory JR             
  3 Oklahoma                                              44.21F  2   6   
     1) Jalesa Walker SO                2) Scottesha Miller JR            
     3) Leslie Cole SR                  4) Ti'Anca Mock SO                
  4 Texas                                                 44.50F  2   5   
     1) Stacey-Ann Smith FR             2) Alexandria Anderson SR         
     3) Lakeidra Stewart FR             4) Angele Cooper FR               
  5 Texas Tech                                            44.76F  2   4   
     1) Jonisha Boleware JR             2) Terra Evans FR                 
     3) Tori Smith SR                   4) Trudeann Clarke JR             
  6 Iowa State                                            45.98   1   3   
     1) Leia Jackson SR                 2) Lashawn Wright JR              
     3) Jenna Caffrey JR                4) Kianna Elahi FR                
  7 Kansas                                                46.19   2   2   
     1) Aubree Dorsey FR                2) Nickesha Anderson SR           
     3) Kendra Bradley SO               4) Victoria Howard SR             
  8 Missouri                                              46.31   1   1   
     1) JaNay Woolridge SR              2) Lana Mims JR                   
     3) Kaela Rorvig SR                 4) Sierra Gant FR                 
  9 Nebraska                                              46.35   1 
     1) Chi Kalu SR                     2) Megan Wheatley SO              
     3) Rachel Butler SO                4) Karyn LaCour SO                
 -- Colorado                                                 DQ   1  out of zone -- 2nd e
     1) Cassie Hirschfeld SO            2) Dyamond Seay JR                
     3) Joi Windham SO                  4) Veronica Maul SR               
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 38.85  5/18/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       R. Adu-Bobie, G. Phiri, D. Stafford, C. Dykes     
Fuller Track: F 39.06  1987        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Sholars, Smith, Allen, Stewart                    
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       B. Howard, J. Holloway, S. Williams, P. Spencer   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.86F  2  10   
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Gerald Phiri SO                
     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR               
  2 Baylor                                                39.56   2   8   
     1) Thaddeus Gordon JR              2) Whitney Prevost SO             
     3) Courtney Thomas JR              4) Trey Harts JR                  
  3 Nebraska                                              39.80   2   6   
     1) Dax Danns JR                    2) Kirkland Thornton SR           
     3) Lukas Hulett JR                 4) Scott Wims JR                  
  4 Texas Tech                                            39.93   2   5   
     1) Omoghan Osaghae JR              2) Brandon Tucker FR              
     3) Bill Lawhorn SO                 4) Gil Roberts SO                 
  5 Texas                                                 40.48   2   4   
     1) Trevante Rhodes FR              2) Elliot O'Hare SR               
     3) Dereck Dreyer FR                4) Danzell Fortson SO             
  6 Oklahoma                                              41.09   1   3   
     1) D'Andre Fisher SO               2) Zach Dawson JR                 
     3) Eric Bailey SO                  4) Mookie Salaam FR               
  7 Missouri                                              41.70   1   2   
     1) Matt Pickerel FR                2) Jerron Forte JR                
     3) Clifton Leake FR                4) Ryan Blackwell SO              
 -- Iowa State                                              DNF   2 
     1) Justin Peel SR                  2) Eric Parker JR                 
     3) Bryce Colston FR                4) Derron Montgomery SO           
 -- Kansas                                                   DQ   1  out of zone -- 3rd e
     1) Keith Hayes FR                  2) Reggie Carter JR               
     3) Keyen Porter FR                 4) Alex Carey SO                  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final, six fastest checked-in teams in section two.
 Three-turn stagger.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:29.11              Baylor, Baylor                            
Fuller Track: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welsh, McIntosh                  
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         S. Jones, R. McIntosh, J. Chapple, S. Richards    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:33.66F  2  10   
     1) Katrina Taylor SR               2) Tiffany Townsend SO            
     3) Brittany Bruce SO               4) Diamond Richardson FR          
  2 Texas                                               3:35.22F  2   8   
     1) Judith Nwosu FR                 2) Angele Cooper FR               
     3) Chantel Malone SO               4) Stacey-Ann Smith FR            
  3 Oklahoma                                            3:38.28   2   6   
     1) Amanda Mayfield JR              2) Leslie Cole SR                 
     3) Jalesa Walker SO                4) Tiara Sims FR                  
  4 Missouri                                            3:40.86   2   5   
     1) Leslie Farmer FR                2) Kaela Rorvig SR                
     3) Shannon Leinert JR              4) Lana Mims JR                   
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:41.25   2   4   
     1) Sandra Iwunze SO                2) Trudeann Clarke JR             
     3) Terra Evans FR                  4) Kelsey Lloyd SO                
  6 Texas A&M                                           3:41.89   2   3   
     1) Brittany Machacek SO            2) Tiffany Singleton FR           
     3) Ashika Charan JR                4) Sandy Wooten JR                
  7 Kansas                                              3:44.33   1   2   
     1) Shayla Wilson FR                2) Kendra Bradley SO              
     3) Charity Stowers SR              4) Victoria Howard SR             
  8 Kansas State                                        3:46.63   1   1   
     1) Lekesha Pointer-Allen JR        2) TiAra Walpool SO               
     3) Boglarka Bozzay FR              4) Kim Haberman FR                
  9 Nebraska                                            3:47.34   1 
     1) Rachel Butler SO                2) Blaire Dinsdale FR             
     3) Brooke Dinsdale FR              4) Megan Wheatley SO              
 10 Colorado                                            3:50.74   1 
     1) Veronica Maul SR                2) Joi Windham SO                 
     3) Jenny Barringer SR              4) Dyamond Seay JR                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final, six fastest checked-in teams in section two.
 Three-turn stagger.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:01.84              Baylor, Baylor                            
Fuller Track: F 3:02.95  1987        Southern Methodist, Southern Methodist    
                         Spells, Matterson, Pitt, Robinzine                
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:04.93   2  10   
     1) Zwede Hewitt FR                 2) Michael Liggins JR             
     3) J.T. Scheuerman JR              4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR    
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:05.34   2   8   
     1) Joey Roberts FR                 2) Bryan Miller SO                
     3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO               4) Justin Oliver SR               
  3 Missouri                                            3:09.73   1   6   
     1) Jerron Forte JR                 2) Ryan Blackwell SO              
     3) Nick Adcock JR                  4) Chris Davis SO                 
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:09.83   2   5   
     1) Rodney Mims JR                  2) Tim Foster JR                  
     3) Brandon Washington SO           4) Gil Roberts SO                 
  5 Nebraska                                            3:10.34   2   4   
     1) Adam Dailey SO                  2) Cylend Simmons SO              
     3) Eric Lund SO                    4) Blaise Rewaka SO               
  6 Kansas                                              3:11.74   1   3   
     1) Reggie Carter JR                2) Jarrell Rollins SR             
     3) Keron Toussaint SO              4) Keith Hayes FR                 
  7 Iowa State                                          3:13.94   1   2   
     1) Matt Brinkley FR                2) Derron Montgomery SO           
     3) Tim Jardine FR                  4) James Galvan SR                
  8 Oklahoma                                            3:14.31   2   1   
     1) Zach Dawson JR                  2) Mookie Salaam FR               
     3) Will Claye FR                   4) Jarell Warren JR               
  9 Colorado                                            3:18.72   1 
     1) Adrian Gomez SO                 2) Stephen Kasica FR              
     3) Quinton Dodson FR               4) Matt McCathran SO              
 -- Texas                                                   DNF   2 
     1) Danzell Fortson SO              2) Tevan Everett SR               
     3) Tevas Everett JR                4) Jacob Hernandez SR             
 
Event 25  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: M  6150  5/17/2001   Austra SKUJYTE, Kansas State                
  Collegiate: C  6718  7/28/1985   Jackie JOYNER, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                  5800   10   
  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                  5372    8   
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                  5068    6   
  4 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                  4993    5   
  5 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                   4738    4   
  6 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                  4728    3   
  7 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State                4700    2   
  8 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                 4597    1   
  9 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                  4566  
 10 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                  4415  
 11 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                  4283  
 12 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                  4150  
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 13.76   1.6  3   1013
  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 13.79   1.6  3   1008
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 14.31   1.6  3    935
  4 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 14.53   1.7  1    905
  5 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 14.70   1.7  1    882
  6 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               14.75   1.7  1    875
  7 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 14.84   1.6  3    863
  8 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                14.86   1.7  1    860
  9 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  15.11   2.5  2    827
 10 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 15.43   2.5  2    786
 11 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 15.54   2.5  2    772
 12 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 16.22   2.5  2    688
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  5 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                13.49m   44-03.25    760
      13.00m  13.49m  FOUL            
  2 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                11.95m   39-02.50    658
      11.17m  11.95m  FOUL            
  3 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.25m  11.22m  11.65m            
  4 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                10.82m   35-06.00    583
      10.80m  10.82m  10.77m            
  5 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                 10.16m   33-04.00    540
      FOUL  9.50m  10.16m            
  6 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.91m  10.02m  9.58m            
  7 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M               10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.35m  9.77m            
  8 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 9.83m   32-03.00    518
      8.65m  9.83m  FOUL            
  9 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.68m  8.75m  8.62m            
 10 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.17m  8.81m  9.22m            
 11 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               9.17m   30-01.00    475
      9.01m  9.17m  8.75m            
 12 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 8.35m   27-04.75    422
      7.72m  8.17m  8.35m            
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 24.44   1.3  1    939
  2 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 24.47   1.3  1    936
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 24.93   1.3  1    893
  4 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               25.68   2.4  2    825
  5 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 25.82   1.3  1    813
  6 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  25.96   1.3  1    801
  7 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 26.14   2.4  2    785
  8 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                26.28   1.3  1    773
  8 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 26.28   2.4  2    773
 10 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 26.31   2.4  2    770
 11 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 26.74   2.4  2    734
 12 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 27.47   2.4  2    673
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 6.05m   3.6  19-10.25    865
     5.87m(1.7) FOUL      6.05m(3.6)            
  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 5.99m   1.9  19-08.00    846
     5.99m(1.9) 5.75m(0.4) FOUL                 
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 5.88m   5.9  19-03.50    813
     FOUL      5.32m(1.5) 5.88m(5.9)            
  4 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 5.65m   4.7  18-06.50    744
     5.42m(2.4) FOUL      5.65m(4.7)            
  5 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 5.49m   4.4  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(4.4) 5.36m(1.0) 5.43m(3.6)            
  6 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  5.35m   1.2  17-06.75    657
     5.30m(0.5) 5.35m(1.2) 5.08m(1.2)            
  7 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               5.10m   2.4  16-08.75    587
     FOUL      4.86m(3.5) 5.10m(2.4)            
  8 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 4.95m   2.6  16-03.00    546
     4.93m(3.4) 4.95m(2.6) 4.93m(2.2)            
  9 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 4.91m   1.8  16-01.50    535
     4.91m(1.8) 4.76m(2.3) 4.71m(1.0)            
 10 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                4.90m   1.9  16-01.00    532
     4.49m(2.0) 4.90m(1.9) 4.84m(3.1)            
 11 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 4.87m   4.5  15-11.75    524
     FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(4.5)            
 12 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 4.74m   1.9  15-06.75    490
     4.65m(2.3) 4.74m(1.9) FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                34.92m     114-07    570
      28.44m  32.58m  34.92m            
  2 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                34.30m     112-06    558
      32.73m  33.52m  34.30m            
  3 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                 33.86m     111-01    550
      33.45m  31.18m  33.86m            
  4 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                32.30m     106-00    520
      29.44m  32.30m  32.00m            
  5 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State              31.74m     104-02    510
      31.74m  29.96m  29.38m            
  6 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M               30.20m      99-01    480
      28.58m  30.20m  27.54m            
  7 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                27.86m      91-05    436
      25.23m  26.66m  27.86m            
  8 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                27.72m      90-11    434
      27.72m  20.38m  FOUL            
  9 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                27.30m      89-07    426
      20.57m  27.30m  25.08m            
 10 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                26.74m      87-09    415
      24.70m  18.86m  26.74m            
 11 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                25.94m      85-01    400
      25.94m  24.46m  22.56m            
 12 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                25.90m      85-00    399
      18.05m  23.34m  25.90m            
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado               2:17.40     859
  2 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska               2:19.78     826
  3 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri               2:19.97     824
  4 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado               2:25.60     749
  5 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                2:26.98     731
  6 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State               2:27.40     726
  7 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska               2:28.39     713
  8 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri               2:29.69     697
  9 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State             2:30.10     692
 10 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M              2:33.38     651
 11 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado               2:40.54     567
 12 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri               2:49.33     471
 
Event 26  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: M  7804  5/17/1997   Aaron FOX, Texas                            
Fuller Track: F  7553  5/4/2002    Stephen MOORE, (unattached)                 
  Collegiate: C  8465  5/28/2006   Trey HARDEE, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                   8004M  10   
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                   7706F   8   
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                 7655F   6   
  4 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  7617F   5   
  5 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                   7535    4   
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                  7244    3   
  7 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                     7099    2   
  8 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  7059    1   
  9 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                     7030  
 10 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                    6716  
 11 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                   6454  
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                    6064  
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  10.34   2.6  1   1013
  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                10.59   2.6  1    954
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  10.75   2.6  1    917
  3 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  10.75   2.6  1    917
  5 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 10.86   2.6  1    892
  6 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  10.94   2.6  1    874
  7 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 11.06   2.9  2    847
  8 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               11.10   2.9  2    838
  9 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    11.12   2.6  1    834
 10 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 11.13   2.9  2    832
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   11.22   2.9  2    812
 12 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    11.25   2.9  2    806
 13 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   11.37   2.9  2    780
 14 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                   11.47   2.9  2    759
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  7.49m   2.6  24-07.00    932
     6.87m(2.7) 7.49m(2.6) FOUL(2.6)            
  2 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  7.45m   3.4  24-05.50    922
     7.30m(3.7) 7.27m(4.0) 7.45m(3.4)            
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                7.44m   3.6  24-05.00    920
     6.23m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 7.44m(3.6)            
  4 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 7.33m   1.0  24-00.75    893
     7.19m(3.7) 7.33m(1.0) 6.98m(3.7)            
  5 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  7.31m   3.9  23-11.75    888
     6.79m(2.6) 7.31m(3.9) PASS                 
  6 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 7.08m   3.1  23-02.75    833
     6.93m(5.0) 6.78m(2.3) 7.08m(3.1)            
  7 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 7.07m   1.5  23-02.50    830
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 7.07m(1.5)            
  8 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  7.02m   5.0  23-00.50    818
     7.00m(2.0) 6.94m(2.9) 7.02m(5.0)            
  9 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               6.83m   2.3  22-05.00    774
     6.83m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.9)            
 10 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    6.76m   4.0  22-02.25    757
     6.50m(1.4) 6.76m(4.0) 6.72m(1.6)            
 11 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    6.44m   1.7  21-01.50    684
     6.34m(3.7) 6.44m(1.7) FOUL(2.7)            
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   6.43m   2.3  21-01.25    682
     6.03m(3.9) 6.15m(1.3) 6.43m(2.3)            
 13 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   6.40m   1.0  21-00.00    675
     6.20m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.40m(1.0)            
 14 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                   5.87m   6.1  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(6.1) 5.86m(3.7) 4.09m(1.0)            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                16.26m   53-04.25    867
      14.29m  15.62m  16.26m            
  2 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                 14.34m   47-00.75    749
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech              14.06m   46-01.50    732
      12.98m  14.02m  14.06m            
  4 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                14.02m   46-00.00    730
      14.02m  13.88m  13.84m            
  5 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               13.73m   45-00.50    712
      13.73m  13.73m  FOUL            
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                13.50m   44-03.50    698
      13.05m  13.50m  13.16m            
  7 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                  13.26m   43-06.00    683
      13.26m  12.87m  12.69m            
  8 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                 13.10m   42-11.75    673
      12.32m  12.53m  13.10m            
  9 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                  12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.36m  12.88m  12.72m            
 10 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                   12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.64m  12.26m  FOUL            
 11 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                 12.59m   41-03.75    642
      12.11m  12.34m  12.59m            
 12 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                   12.45m   40-10.25    634
      12.15m  12.26m  12.45m            
 13 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                 12.11m   39-08.75    613
      FOUL  12.07m  12.11m            
 14 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
      FOUL  FOUL  9.06m            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O   XO  XXP 
 11 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P  XXO    O    O   XO    O 
 13 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                      NH            
     1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 48.21   1    899
  2 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  48.39   1    890
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                48.78   1    872
  4 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  49.00   1    861
  5 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  49.13   1    855
  6 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    49.15   1    854
  7 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                   49.47   1    839
  8 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 50.42   2    795
  9 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 50.76   2    780
 10 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   51.22   2    759
 11 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  51.29   2    756
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   51.35   2    753
 13 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    52.02   2    724
 14 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               52.91   2    685
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 14.22   1.0  3    946
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  14.28   1.0  3    939
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  14.28   1.0  3    939
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 14.56   3.0  1    903
  5 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    14.69   1.0  3    887
  6 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  14.77   3.0  1    878
  7 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                14.82   3.0  1    871
  8 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  14.82   3.0  1    871
  9 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 15.02   1.7  2    847
 10 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    15.65   1.7  2    773
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   15.69   1.7  2    768
 12 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   16.04   2.2  4    728
 13 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               16.84   2.2  4    641
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                 41.04m     134-08    686
      33.92m  41.04m  PASS            
  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               39.28m     128-10    650
      38.38m  38.46m  39.28m            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                37.26m     122-03    609
      37.26m  36.74m  34.64m            
  4 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                 36.98m     121-04    603
      FOUL  36.98m  33.50m            
  5 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                   36.80m     120-09    600
      36.80m  34.14m  FOUL            
  6 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                36.02m     118-02    584
      FOUL  36.02m  32.54m            
  7 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                  35.88m     117-08    581
      29.10m  FOUL  35.88m            
  8 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech              34.70m     113-10    558
      34.70m  FOUL  33.36m            
  9 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                34.08m     111-10    545
      26.14m  29.88m  34.08m            
 10 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                 33.36m     109-05    531
      24.54m  33.36m  31.40m            
 11 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                   25.32m      83-01    373
      FOUL  FOUL  25.32m            
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                  25.32m      83-01    373
      FOUL  25.32m  20.30m            
 -- Adam Fretwell             SR K State                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 First half of eliminated vaulters will become
 first flight of javelin.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
       XO    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                    NH            
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                 56.11m     184-01    679
      52.54m  56.11m  PASS            
  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                55.44m     181-11    669
      41.21m  50.02m  55.44m            
  3 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                54.54m     178-11    656
      52.54m  43.12m  54.54m            
  4 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                 52.88m     173-06    631
      51.12m  52.88m  49.33m            
  5 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               51.27m     168-02    607
      51.27m  47.97m  47.03m            
  6 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                 51.24m     168-01    607
      FOUL  FOUL  51.24m            
  7 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                   50.35m     165-02    594
      50.35m  PASS  44.08m            
  8 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                  48.47m     159-00    566
      43.83m  46.05m  48.47m            
  9 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                 47.32m     155-03    549
      47.32m  46.17m  45.52m            
 10 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                   47.00m     154-02    544
      45.84m  FOUL  47.00m            
 11 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                46.59m     152-10    538
      46.59m  PASS  44.23m            
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                  42.47m     139-04    478
      42.47m  41.63m  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                  4:23.44     788
  2 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                4:24.44     782
  3 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                4:26.93     765
  4 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri               4:29.94     745
  5 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                 4:45.62     645
  6 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                  4:45.73     645
  7 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri               4:47.27     635
  8 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                 4:51.40     610
  9 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                4:55.43     586
 10 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M              4:59.38     563
 11 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska               5:07.12     519
 12 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                5:09.07     509
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 23 entries, three flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 66.81m  5/19/2002   Melissa PRICE, Nebraska                    
Fuller Track: F 62.35m  4/12/2008   Ozie OKOLIE, Texas Tech                    
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny DAHLGREN, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                63.77mF    209-03  10   
      FOUL  58.89m  FOUL  63.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Loren Groves              SR K State                 59.57m     195-05   8   
      56.82m  59.56m  FOUL  59.57m  FOUL  55.55m
  3 Mikaela Johansson         SR Oklahoma                58.50m     191-11   6   
      56.69m  58.50m  53.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zlata Tarasova            SR Kansas                  57.59m     188-11   5   
      55.79m  57.59m  57.17m  55.15m  FOUL  55.23m
  5 Samantha Musil            SO Nebraska                52.57m     172-06   4   
      52.57m  FOUL  51.27m  45.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jade Hodson               FR Nebraska                52.25m     171-05   3   
      49.83m  52.25m  46.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Amanda Boor               SO K State                 51.71m     169-08   2   
      50.23m  50.64m  51.71m  46.43m  45.82m  FOUL
  8 Deidre Tarver             SR Texas A&M               51.45m     168-09   1   
      51.45m  FOUL  FOUL  47.63m  49.57m  50.83m
  9 Danielle Frere            FR Iowa State              51.20m     168-00 
      49.13m  49.20m  51.20m         
 10 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   50.75m     166-06 
      48.70m  50.75m  50.43m         
 11 Laishema Hampton          FR Iowa State              50.62m     166-01 
      50.62m  48.75m  48.03m         
 12 Amy Waggoner              SR Iowa State              50.41m     165-05 
      50.30m  FOUL  50.41m           
 13 Britta Christofferson     SO Iowa State              50.04m     164-02 
      45.48m  46.70m  50.04m         
 14 Victoria Zimmerman        FR Nebraska                49.97m     163-11 
      49.97m  FOUL  49.13m         
 15 Melissa Coil              FR Missouri                48.72m     159-10 
      48.72m  47.24m  44.13m         
 16 Elisha Hunt               SR Missouri                48.61m     159-06 
      47.10m  47.84m  48.61m           
 17 Ozie Okolie               JR Texas Tech              47.46m     155-08 
      46.84m  FOUL  47.46m         
 18 Kaity Kark                JR Colorado                46.60m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.60m  45.98m         
 19 Ali Pistora               SO K State                 46.08m     151-02 
      46.08m  FOUL  43.99m         
 20 Lisa Minnick              JR Nebraska                45.88m     150-06 
      40.52m  FOUL  45.88m           
 21 Lillian Sawhill           SO Iowa State              45.42m     149-00 
      43.30m  45.42m  39.44m         
 22 Katie Vanarsdall          FR Missouri                44.49m     145-11 
      44.49m  43.43m  38.41m         
 23 Whitney Jacobs            SO Iowa State              41.51m     136-02 
      FOUL  37.33m  41.51m           
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 15 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 70.14m  5/12/2007   Egor AGAFONOV, Kansas                      
Fuller Track: F 58.80m  5/3/2003    Jason YOUNG, Texas Tech                    
  Collegiate: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Bal