stop

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2009 09:59 PM
                           2009 Big 12 Championships                           
     Terry & Linda Fuller Track, Lubbock, Texas  - 5/15/2009 to 5/17/2009      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.95  5/18/2008   Simone FACEY, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 11.18  1986        Camille COATS, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn SOWELL, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.29Q  2.1  1 
  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.31Q  1.2  3 
  3 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.33Q -0.7  2 
  4 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.30Q  2.1  1 
  5 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.48Q -0.7  2 
  6 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 11.59Q  1.2  3 
  7 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.42q  2.1  1 
  8 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                11.61q -0.7  2 
  9 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                11.67   2.1  1 
 10 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               11.70  -0.7  2 
 11 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                   11.89   2.1  1 
 12 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                11.91  -0.7  2 
 13 Jessica Gregory           JR Baylor                   11.94   1.2  3 
 14 Aubree Dorsey             FR Kansas                   12.07  -0.7  2 
 15 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 12.22   1.2  3 
 16 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado                 12.36   2.1  1 
 17 Chi Kalu                  SR Nebraska                 12.40   1.2  3 
 18 Leia Jackson              SR Iowa State               12.44   1.2  3 
 19 Nikitta Womack            SO Missouri                 12.68   2.1  1 
 20 Janell Appelhans          JR Texas Tech               12.74  -0.7  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.95  5/18/2008   Simone FACEY, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 11.18  1986        Camille COATS, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn SOWELL, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.25  -0.9  10   
  2 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.31  -0.9   8   
  3 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.36  -0.9   6   
  4 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.50  -0.9   5   
  5 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.54  -0.9   4   
  6 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 11.61  -0.9   3   
  7 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.63  -0.9   2   
  8 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                11.68  -0.9   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 19 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.21  5/21/2000   Lawrence ARMSTRONG, Texas                   
Fuller Track: F  9.99  5/17/1987   Raymond STEWART, TCU                        
  Collegiate: C  9.89  8/16/2008   Richard THOMPSON, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.19Q  2.6  2 
  2 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  10.35Q  0.9  1 
  3 Ian Warner                FR Iowa State               10.48Q  0.1  3 
  4 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   10.36Q  0.9  1 
  5 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                10.38Q  2.6  2 
  6 Bill Lawhorn              SO Texas Tech               10.52Q  0.1  3 
  7 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   10.39q  2.6  2 
  8 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 10.42q  2.6  2 
  9 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                   10.51   2.6  2 
 10 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                 10.53   2.6  2 
 11 Julius Walker             JR Texas Tech               10.55   0.9  1 
 12 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               10.56   0.1  3 
 13 Rashad Hawk               FR Texas Tech               10.66   0.1  3 
 14 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 10.69   0.9  1 
 15 Alex Carey                SO Kansas                   10.82   2.6  2 
 16 Justin Peel               SR Iowa State               10.88   0.9  1 
 17 Quinton Dodson            FR Colorado                 10.90   0.9  1 
 18 A.J. Whitaker             FR Colorado                 11.01   0.1  3 
 -- Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                       FS   0.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 19 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10.21  5/21/2000   Lawrence ARMSTRONG, Texas                   
Fuller Track: F  9.99  5/17/1987   Raymond STEWART, TCU                        
  Collegiate: C  9.89  8/16/2008   Richard THOMPSON, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.35  -2.0  10   
  2 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   10.62  -2.0   8   
  3 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  10.69  -2.0   6   
  4 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                10.70  -2.0   5   
  5 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   10.71  -2.0   4   
  6 Bill Lawhorn              SO Texas Tech               10.88  -2.0   3   
  7 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 10.89  -2.0   2   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 23 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 22.29  5/18/2008   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 23.30  1981        Jackie PUSEY, UCLA                          
  Collegiate: C 11.32  5/1/2004    Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M              F 22.85Q +0.0  2 
  2 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                 F 22.95Q  0.2  1 
  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                  F 22.96Q -0.1  4 
  4 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                 F 23.09Q -0.3  3 
  5 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma               F 23.22q  0.2  1 
  6 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                23.38q +0.0  2 
  7 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.54q  0.2  1 
  8 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 23.63q -0.3  3 
  9 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                23.69  -0.1  4 
 10 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               23.84  +0.0  2 
 11 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                24.09  -0.3  3 
 12 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                   24.18  -0.1  4 
 13 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                24.35  -0.3  3 
 14 Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech               24.36   0.2  1 
 15 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    24.41  +0.0  2 
 16 Tiana Hood                SR Baylor                   24.43  -0.1  4 
 17 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 24.57  -0.3  3 
 18 Jessica Gregory           JR Baylor                   24.82  +0.0  2 
 19 Jalesa Walker             SO Oklahoma                 24.95   0.2  1 
 20 Cassie Hirschfeld         SO Colorado                 25.11  +0.0  2 
 21 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado                 25.31  -0.1  4  [25.307]
 22 Veronica Maul             SR Colorado                 25.31   0.2  1  [25.310]
 -- Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                      DNF  -0.1  4 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 23 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 22.29  5/18/2008   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 23.30  1981        Jackie PUSEY, UCLA                          
  Collegiate: C 11.32  5/1/2004    Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.92F -1.5  10   
  2 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   22.93F -1.5   8   
  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    23.24F -1.5   6   
  4 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 23.40  -1.5   5   
  5 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   23.53  -1.5   4   
  6 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.66  -1.5   3   
  7 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 23.72  -1.5   2   
  8 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                23.83  -1.5   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 20.29  5/18/2008   Gerald PHIRI, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 19.95  5/17/1987   Floyd HEARD, Texas A&M                      
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter DIX, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.58Q  0.2  1 
  2 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.70Q -0.7  3 
  3 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.76Q  0.1  2 
  4 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               21.13Q -0.6  4 
  5 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  20.91q  0.1  2 
  6 Dale Ervin                FR Nebraska                 21.05q  0.1  2 
  7 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               21.07q  0.2  1 
  8 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 21.14q -0.6  4 
  9 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                 21.16  -0.6  4 
 10 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   21.17  -0.7  3 
 11 Bill Lawhorn              SO Texas Tech               21.26  -0.7  3 
 12 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                   21.27  -0.7  3 
 13 Tran Howell               SO Texas A&M                21.29   0.2  1 
 14 Morquise Cleveland        SR Texas A&M                21.30   0.1  2 
 15 Reggie Carter             JR Kansas                   21.43   0.1  2 
 16 Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                    21.45  -0.6  4 
 17 Dereck Dreyer             FR Texas                    21.64   0.2  1 
 18 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 21.67  -0.6  4 
 19 Quinton Dodson            FR Colorado                 21.91   0.2  1 
 20 Alex Carey                SO Kansas                   22.16  -0.6  4 
 21 A.J. Whitaker             FR Colorado                 23.21  -0.7  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 20.29  5/18/2008   Gerald PHIRI, Texas A&M                     
Fuller Track: F 19.95  5/17/1987   Floyd HEARD, Texas A&M                      
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter DIX, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.72  -1.6  10   
  2 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.77  -1.6   8   
  3 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.82  -1.6   6   
  4 Mike Myer                 SR K State                  21.03  -1.6   5   
  5 Dale Ervin                FR Nebraska                 21.32  -1.6   4   
  6 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               21.43  -1.6   3   
  7 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               21.54  -1.6   2   
  8 Dax Danns                 JR Nebraska                 22.29  -1.6   1   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 51.09  5/18/2008   Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 52.71  1987        Tanya MCINTOSH, Rice                        
  Collegiate: C 49.84  6/23/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma               F 52.20Q  4 
  2 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                53.12Q  2 
  3 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                   54.10Q  1 
  4 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   54.63Q  3 
  5 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech               54.22q  4 
  6 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    54.40q  1 
  7 Brittany Bruce            SO Baylor                   54.69q  4 
  8 Brittany Machacek         SO Texas A&M                55.05q  4 
  9 Shayla Wilson             FR Kansas                   55.32   2 
 10 Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech               55.43   3 
 11 Tiara Sims                FR Oklahoma                 55.84   3 
 12 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                    55.84   1 
 13 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                    56.02   3 
 14 Judith Nwosu              FR Texas                    56.11   2 
 15 Dyamond Seay              JR Colorado                 56.44   1 
 16 Jalesa Walker             SO Oklahoma                 56.90   2 
 17 Sandy Wooten              JR Texas A&M                56.98   2 
 18 Veronica Maul             SR Colorado                 57.31   4 
 19 Blossom Nwaneri           JR Missouri                 59.43   1 
 20 Keyonna Smith             JR Missouri                 59.62   3 
 -- Kendra Bradley            SO Kansas                      DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 21 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 51.09  5/18/2008   Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 52.71  1987        Tanya MCINTOSH, Rice                        
  Collegiate: C 49.84  6/23/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                51.53F  10    [51.525]
  2 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 51.53F   8    [51.528]
  3 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   52.75    6   
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    53.21    5   
  5 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                   53.84    4   
  6 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech               54.08    3   
  7 Brittany Bruce            SO Baylor                   55.10    2   
  8 Brittany Machacek         SO Texas A&M                56.54    1   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 26 entries, five heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next three fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 44.69  5/21/2000   Michael BLACKWOOD, Oklahoma                 
Fuller Track: F 44.96  1987        Rod HALEY, Arkansas                         
  Collegiate: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy WATTS, Southern California           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quentin Iglehart-Summers  SR Baylor                   46.48Q  5 
  2 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 46.63Q  2 
  3 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                46.63Q  3 
  4 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               46.65Q  1 
  5 Rodney Mims               JR Texas Tech               46.81Q  4 
  6 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                46.77q  5 
  7 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    47.15q  5 
  8 Brandon Washington        SO Texas Tech               47.21q  3 
  9 Zwede Hewitt              FR Baylor                   47.22   4 
 10 Kyle Dykhuizen            SO Texas A&M                47.24   1 
 11 J.T. Scheuerman           JR Baylor                   47.28   3 
 12 Michael Liggins           JR Baylor                   47.31   2 
 13 Lamont Adams              SO Texas Tech               47.36   1 
 14 Tim Foster                JR Texas Tech               47.36   2 
 15 Reggie Carter             JR Kansas                   47.52   3 
 16 Michael Preble            FR Texas A&M                47.68   5 
 17 Keron Toussaint           SO Kansas                   47.71   4 
 18 Ryan Blackwell            SO Missouri                 47.91   4 
 19 Jarell Warren             JR Oklahoma                 48.00   2 
 20 Joey Roberts              FR Texas A&M                48.34   1 
 21 Jarrell Rollins           SR Kansas                   48.36   3 
 22 Derron Montgomery         SO Iowa State               48.56   5 
 23 Jamaal Butler             SO Texas Tech               48.82   2 
 24 Jerron Forte              JR Missouri                 48.85   1 
 25 Jonathan Collins          JR Texas                    48.96   4 
 26 Matt McCathran            SO Colorado                 49.09   5 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 26 entries, five heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next three fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 44.69  5/21/2000   Michael BLACKWOOD, Oklahoma                 
Fuller Track: F 44.96  1987        Rod HALEY, Arkansas                         
  Collegiate: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy WATTS, Southern California           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               44.86F  10   
  2 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                45.62    8   
  3 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.95    6   
  4 Quentin Iglehart-Summers  SR Baylor                   46.31    5   
  5 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 46.32    4   
  6 Rodney Mims               JR Texas Tech               46.81    3   
  7 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    47.07    2   
  8 Brandon Washington        SO Texas Tech               47.16    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60  5/21/2000   Ashley WYSONG, Missouri                   
Fuller Track: F 2:06.45  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette GROENENDAAL, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Penticoff            JR Iowa State             2:08.35Q 
  2 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech             2:08.67Q 
  3 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:09.55Q 
  4 Blaire Dinsdale           FR Nebraska               2:08.94Q 
  5 Amanda Mayfield           JR Oklahoma               2:10.24Q 
  6 Erica Hamik               FR Nebraska               2:11.86Q 
  7 Nichole Jones             JR Baylor                 2:10.49q 
  8 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             2:10.57q 
  9 Kearci Jobe               SO Texas Tech             2:11.57  
 10 Katara Rosby              SR Texas                  2:11.82  
 11 Boglarka Bozzay           FR K State                2:12.10  
 12 Kathryn Benvegnu          JR Baylor                 2:12.44  
 13 Shannon Jackson           SO Texas Tech             2:13.02  
 14 Brooke Dinsdale           FR Nebraska               2:13.35  
 15 Charity Stowers           SR Kansas                 2:13.39  
 16 Kristen Gillespie         FR Ok State               2:13.81  
 17 Brandi Andrews            SO Ok State               2:13.91  
 18 Ines Fischer              SO Iowa State             2:17.09  
 19 Tiffany Singleton         FR Texas A&M              2:17.30  
 20 Leigh Ann Ganzar          SO Baylor                 2:18.19  
 21 Devin Bailey              SO Texas Tech             2:18.81  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 21 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 2:03.60  5/21/2000   Ashley WYSONG, Missouri                   
Fuller Track: F 2:06.45  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette GROENENDAAL, Oregon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:07.29   10   
  2 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech             2:08.96    8   
  3 Amanda Mayfield           JR Oklahoma               2:09.15    6   
  4 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             2:09.68    5   
  5 Erin Penticoff            JR Iowa State             2:10.42    4   
  6 Blaire Dinsdale           FR Nebraska               2:10.94    3   
  7 Nichole Jones             JR Baylor                 2:12.06    2   
  8 Erica Hamik               FR Nebraska               2:15.17    1   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 20 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Alley start will be used.
 Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86  5/15/2005   Jonathan JOHNSON, Texas Tech              
Fuller Track: F 1:46.95  1987        Lorenzo BROWN, Arkansas                   
  Collegiate: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim CRUZ, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Collett             SR K State                1:48.56Q 
  2 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:49.70Q 
  3 Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                  1:49.49Q 
  4 Jack Sachse               SO K State                1:49.85Q 
  5 Blake Irwin               FR Missouri               1:49.80Q 
  6 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:49.86Q 
  7 James Galvan              SR Iowa State             1:50.09q 
  8 Mike Carmody              SR Texas                  1:50.48q 
  9 Blaise Rewaka             SO Nebraska               1:50.72  
 10 Aaron Dixon               SO Missouri               1:50.88  
 11 Oscar Ramirez             FR Texas A&M              1:52.31  
 12 James Gilreath            SO Baylor                 1:52.42  
 13 Michael Alexander         JR Iowa State             1:52.74  
 14 Chris Sweeney             SO Oklahoma               1:52.96  
 15 Silas Kemboi              JR Texas Tech             1:53.75  
 16 Rick Scheff               SO Missouri               1:55.39  
 17 Tyrell Everett            FR Missouri               1:55.43  
 18 Scott Cooper              SO Oklahoma               1:55.52  
 19 Stephen Kasica            FR Colorado               1:55.90  
 20 Clay Schneider            SO Kansas                 1:59.72  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 20 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Alley start will be used.
 Big 12 Meet: M 1:44.86  5/15/2005   Jonathan JOHNSON, Texas Tech              
Fuller Track: F 1:46.95  1987        Lorenzo BROWN, Arkansas                   
  Collegiate: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim CRUZ, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:48.88   10   
  2 Jason Collett             SR K State                1:50.08    8   
  3 Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                  1:50.50    6   
  4 Mike Carmody              SR Texas                  1:50.96    5   
  5 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:51.38    4   
  6 Jack Sachse               SO K State                1:52.03    3   
  7 James Galvan              SR Iowa State             1:52.48    2   
  8 Blake Irwin               FR Missouri               1:55.12    1   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 17 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15  5/21/2000   Kara WHEELER, Colorado                    
Fuller Track: F 4:21.61  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 4:05.75  8/28/2005   Lindsey GALLO, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                 4:34.95Q 
  2 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                 4:35.11Q 
  3 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             4:35.41Q 
  4 Emily Baker               SO Missouri               4:35.48Q 
  5 Natalia Kovtun            SO Ok State               4:35.58Q 
  6 Ashley Miller             FR Nebraska               4:35.82Q 
  7 Ellen Ries                JR Missouri               4:36.00q 
  8 Liliani Mendez            SR K State                4:37.60q 
  9 Jen Pancoast              JR Nebraska               4:38.35  
 10 Larkin Geyer              SR Texas                  4:39.49  
 11 Katie Cumming             FR Colorado               4:40.86  
 12 Teran Mixon               SO Ok State               4:41.08  
 13 Christina Graham          JR Texas Tech             4:41.62  
 14 Kristen Hanselka          FR Baylor                 4:45.32  
 15 Julie Amthor              FR Texas                  4:46.61  
 16 Kellie Schneider          JR Kansas                 4:47.20  
 17 Lindsay Pierson           SO Oklahoma               4:58.92  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 17 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 4:12.15  5/21/2000   Kara WHEELER, Colorado                    
Fuller Track: F 4:21.61  1987        Karol DAVIDSON, Texas                     
  Collegiate: C 4:05.75  8/28/2005   Lindsey GALLO, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                 4:22.03   10   
  2 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             4:24.05    8   
  3 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                 4:27.92    6   
  4 Emily Baker               SO Missouri               4:28.60    5   
  5 Ashley Miller             FR Nebraska               4:29.44    4   
  6 Ellen Ries                JR Missouri               4:33.93    3   
  7 Liliani Mendez            SR K State                4:35.21    2   
  8 Natalia Kovtun            SO Ok State               4:37.85    1   
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 26 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70  5/14/2006   Stephen PIFER, Colorado                   
Fuller Track: F 3:44.73  1987        Gary TAYLOR, Arkansas                     
  Collegiate: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard LAGAT, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 German Fernandez          FR Ok State               3:47.49Q 
  2 Brian Graybill            SR Missouri               3:49.23Q 
  3 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 3:50.66Q 
  4 Ryan Vail                 SR Ok State               3:47.92Q 
  5 Jacob Boone               SO Oklahoma               3:50.09Q 
  6 Donny Wasinger            FR Kansas                 3:51.90Q 
  7 Tim Cornell               JR Missouri               3:48.18q 
  8 Rob Sorrell               SO Oklahoma               3:49.96q 
  9 Kyle Custer               JR Nebraska               3:50.41  
 10 Gilbert Limo              SO Texas Tech             3:50.45  
 11 Patrick Todd              FR Texas                  3:50.48  
 12 Sean Fleming              SO Ok State               3:52.19  
 13 Kyle Miller               SR Texas                  3:52.38  
 14 Cory Higgins              JR Texas Tech             3:53.71  
 15 Bret Imgrund              JR Kansas                 3:53.82  
 16 Tony Clement              JR Oklahoma               3:55.31  
 17 John Wenhold              SR Baylor                 3:56.38  
 18 Yonas Mebrahtu            FR Iowa State             3:57.25  
 19 Logan Gonzales            SO Texas                  3:59.44  
 20 Zac Flowers               FR Baylor                 4:00.32  
 21 Ben Wade                  SR Missouri               4:00.69  
 22 Garett Jeffries           SR Missouri               4:00.85  
 23 Tucker Weems              SO Ok State               4:02.68  
 24 Zack Dawson               FR Texas Tech             4:03.65  
 25 Brad McNiff               JR Ok State               4:08.08  
 26 Brian Gosnell             SR Ok State               4:17.96  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 26 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:40.70  5/14/2006   Stephen PIFER, Colorado                   
Fuller Track: F 3:44.73  1987        Gary TAYLOR, Arkansas                     
  Collegiate: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard LAGAT, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 German Fernandez          FR Ok State               3:42.80F  10   
  2 Brian Graybill            SR Missouri               3:51.18    8   
  3 Rob Sorrell               SO Oklahoma               3:51.55    6   
  4 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 3:52.40    5   
  5 Tim Cornell               JR Missouri               3:53.54    4   
  6 Jacob Boone               SO Oklahoma               3:55.16    3   
  7 Ryan Vail                 SR Ok State               3:57.74    2   
  8 Donny Wasinger            FR Kansas                 4:01.87    1   
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 First 12 positions on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 15:58.58  5/15/2005   Sara SLATTERY, Colorado                  
Fuller Track: F 16:45.71  1987        Annie SCHWEITZER, Texas                  
  Collegiate: C 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy BRANTA-EASKER, Wisconsin           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Koll                 JR Iowa State            16:33.12F  10   
  2 Betsy Saina               FR Iowa State            16:38.76F   8   
  3 Beverly Ramos             JR K State               16:40.07F   6   
  4 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            16:47.18    5   
  5 Kelly Waters              SO Oklahoma              16:55.20    4   
  6 Lara Crofford             SO Nebraska              16:57.51    3   
  7 Mia Behm                  FR Texas                 17:01.44    2   
  8 Christina Munoz           JR Texas A&M             17:03.92    1   
  9 Grace Kemmey              SR Iowa State            17:04.37  
 10 Courtney Schultz          FR Ok State              17:18.02  
 11 Jodi Hulett               SR Baylor                17:20.09  
 12 Michelle Guzman           SO Texas Tech            17:25.54  
 13 Jen Pancoast              JR Nebraska              17:26.00  
 14 Samantha Patty            FR Baylor                17:26.79  
 15 Laura Thweatt             SO Colorado              17:29.25  
 16 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                17:31.71  
 17 Meaghan Nelson            FR Iowa State            17:43.88  
 18 Paige Ties                JR Iowa State            17:47.02  
 19 Addison LeMaster          FR Texas Tech            17:48.96  
 20 Kara Windisch             SO Kansas                17:50.26  
 21 Asia Myrland              JR Texas                 17:58.65  
 22 Amanda Miller             SO Kansas                18:01.79  
 23 Katie Cumming             FR Colorado              18:04.57  
 24 Emilie Fischer            JR Texas A&M             18:15.61  
 25 Kristen Gillespie         FR Ok State              18:27.94  
 26 Aimee Bonte               FR Missouri              18:29.50  
 27 Kellie Schneider          JR Kansas                18:33.11  
 28 Rebeka Stowe              FR Kansas                18:35.98  
 29 Kasey McNorton            SO Texas A&M             18:38.98  
 -- Larkin Geyer              SR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Teran Mixon               SO Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Victoria Fratczak         FR Ok State                   DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 First 12 positions on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 13:53.01  5/15/2005   Brent VAUGHN, Colorado                   
Fuller Track: F 14:12.00  1983        Agapius ANO, Ranger JC                   
  Collegiate: C 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry RONO, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 German Fernandez          FR Ok State              14:21.05   10   
  2 Matt Tebo                 FR Colorado              14:24.22    8   
  3 Kiel Uhl                  JR Iowa State            14:27.50    6   
  4 Jordan Kyle               JR Colorado              14:28.81    5   
  5 Sean Fleming              SO Ok State              14:34.36    4   
  6 Colby Lowe                FR Ok State              14:37.39    3   
  7 Victor Gras               JR Texas                 14:37.79    2   
  8 Guor Marial               JR Iowa State            14:43.61    1   
  9 Rob Sorrell               SO Oklahoma              14:48.21  
 10 Kevin Burnett             FR Texas A&M             14:49.34  
 11 Yonas Mebrahtu            FR Iowa State            14:53.00  
 12 Garett Jeffries           SR Missouri              14:59.07  
 13 Clay Mayes                JR Ok State              15:00.63  
 14 Andy Wacker               FR Colorado              15:03.08  
 15 Zach McFall               SO Iowa State            15:05.33  
 16 Robbie Knorr              FR Baylor                15:09.22  
 17 Donny Wasinger            FR Kansas                15:10.69  
 18 Bret Imgrund              JR Kansas                15:11.38  
 19 Kaleb Humphreys           FR Kansas                15:12.80  
 20 Cory Higgins              JR Texas Tech            15:18.86  
 21 Kyle Miller               SR Texas                 15:20.13  
 22 Clayton Carper            SO Iowa State            15:20.77  
 23 Nick Caprario             SO Kansas                15:22.92  
 24 Andrew Montes             JR Texas A&M             15:23.48  
 25 Ryan Prentice             FR Ok State              15:23.90  
 26 Phillip King              SO Missouri              15:28.79  
 27 Ben Murphy-Baum           SO Iowa State            15:33.63  
 28 MacLean O'Donnell         FR Texas A&M             15:40.93  
 -- David Chirchir            JR Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Matt Barnes-Smith         SR Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Patrick McGowan           SR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Marshall Summa            JR Ok State                   DNF  
 -- Ryan Lusk                 FR Ok State                   DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 All competitors on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 33:28.68  5/14/2006   Mary DAVIES, Oklahoma State              
Fuller Track: F 34:51.68  1984        Kathy PFIEFER, New Mexico                
  Collegiate: C 31:25.45  5/4/2008    Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Koll                 JR Iowa State            36:29.47   10   
  2 Betsy Saina               FR Iowa State            36:34.94    8   
  3 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            36:42.50    6   
  4 Grace Kemmey              SR Iowa State            36:48.36    5   
  5 Lara Crofford             SO Nebraska              36:48.62    4   
  6 Christina Munoz           JR Texas A&M             36:58.63    3   
  7 Katie Shaw                SO Baylor                37:03.20    2   
  8 Beverly Ramos             JR K State               37:19.64    1   
  9 Mia Behm                  FR Texas                 37:38.32  
 10 Tone Hjalmarsen           SO Ok State              37:58.98  
 11 Kara Windisch             SO Kansas                38:11.29  
 12 Amanda Miller             SO Kansas                38:14.60  
 13 Asia Myrland              JR Texas                 38:42.96  
 14 Alyssa Bellinder          FR K State               38:50.79  
 15 Jessica Armstrong         SO Missouri              39:50.79  
 16 Emilie Fischer            JR Texas A&M             40:05.64  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.
 First 12 positions on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 29:23.67  5/13/2005   Matthew CHESANG, Kansas State            
Fuller Track: F 29:09.66  3/31/2007   John KOSEGI, South Plains                
  Collegiate: C 27:22.27  6/11/1978   Henry RONO, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Vail                 SR Ok State              30:33.85   10   
  2 Alejandro Ruiz            SR Ok State              30:38.59    8   
  3 Kiel Uhl                  JR Iowa State            30:39.19    6   
  4 Matt Tebo                 FR Colorado              30:48.60    5   
  5 Guor Marial               JR Iowa State            30:55.84    4   
  6 Phillip King              SO Missouri              31:18.39    3   
  7 Victor Gras               JR Texas                 31:21.01    2   
  8 Clay Mayes                JR Ok State              31:22.58    1   
  9 Andy Wacker               FR Colorado              31:30.83  
 10 Clayton Carper            SO Iowa State            32:03.40  
 11 Matt Barnes-Smith         SR Ok State              32:09.64  
 12 Michael Pandolfo          FR Missouri              32:20.54  
 13 Nick Caprario             SO Kansas                32:22.25  
 14 James Hodges              FR Texas A&M             32:47.97  
 15 Habben Berhane            JR Texas                 32:48.24  
 16 Kaleb Humphreys           FR Kansas                32:58.65  
 17 Andrew Montes             JR Texas A&M             33:14.19  
 18 Jeff Sadler               SO Baylor                33:16.55  
 19 Rory Tunningley           FR Texas                 33:29.47  
 20 Dan Van Orsdel            JR Kansas                33:57.81  
 21 Brock Ternes              SR Kansas                34:24.65  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 15 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 12.63  5/14/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
Fuller Track: F 13.46  1987        Karen NELSON, Texas                         
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M              F 13.33Q  1.6  1 
  2 DeAna Carson              JR Baylor                   13.78Q  1.5  2 
  3 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma               F 13.38Q  1.6  1 
  4 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                    13.85Q  1.5  2 
  5 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa State               13.68Q  1.6  1 
  6 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               13.96Q  1.5  2 
  7 Karyn LaCour              SO Nebraska                 13.82q  1.6  1 
  8 Demeeka Jones             FR Oklahoma                 13.89q  1.6  1 
  9 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                    13.90   1.6  1 
 10 Tori Smith                SR Texas Tech               14.00   1.5  2  [13.991]
 11 JaNay Woolridge           SR Missouri                 14.00   1.5  2  [13.996]
 12 Jamie Simanek             FR Texas Tech               14.17   1.6  1 
 13 Arna Erega                SO Nebraska                 14.21   1.5  2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 15 entries, two heats.
 Top three from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 12.63  5/14/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
Fuller Track: F 13.46  1987        Karen NELSON, Texas                         
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                13.22F -0.9  10   
  2 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma                 13.33F -0.9   8   
  3 DeAna Carson              JR Baylor                   13.72  -0.9   6   
  4 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               13.79  -0.9   5   
  5 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa State               13.85  -0.9   4   
  6 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                    13.86  -0.9   3   
  7 Demeeka Jones             FR Oklahoma                 13.92  -0.9   2   
  8 Karyn LaCour              SO Nebraska                 14.14  -0.9   1   
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 17 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 13.38  5/19/2003   Chris PINNOCK, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 13.51  4/12/2008   Shawon HARRIS, Texas Tech                   
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               13.49Q  3.7  1 
  2 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.71Q  2.7  2 
  3 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                13.74Q  1.8  3  [13.739]
  4 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 13.74Q  1.8  3  [13.735]
  5 Nathan Lowry              SR Texas Tech               13.92Q  3.7  1 
  6 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 13.94Q  2.7  2 
  7 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               13.97q  2.7  2 
  8 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                    14.03q  3.7  1 
  9 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   14.10   1.8  3 
 10 D'Andre Fisher            SO Oklahoma                 14.23   1.8  3 
 11 Brandon Tucker            FR Texas Tech               14.23   3.7  1 
 12 Eric Parker               JR Iowa State               14.27   2.7  2 
 13 Eric Lund                 SO Nebraska                 14.29   2.7  2 
 14 Melvin Echard             SO Texas A&M                14.37   1.8  3 
 15 Lawson Montgomery         FR Kansas                   14.73   2.7  2 
 -- Keyen Porter              FR Kansas                      DQ   3.7  1  Pushed Hurdle
 -- Laszlo Vandracsek         SR Baylor                      DQ   1.8  3  Pushed Hurdle
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 17 entries, three heats.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-8-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 13.38  5/19/2003   Chris PINNOCK, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 13.51  4/12/2008   Shawon HARRIS, Texas Tech                   
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Omoghan Osaghae           JR Texas Tech               13.65  -1.0  10   
  2 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 13.68  -1.0   8   
  3 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.79  -1.0   6   
  4 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                13.92  -1.0   5   
  5 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 14.08  -1.0   4   
  6 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               14.11  -1.0   3   
  7 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                    14.25  -1.0   2   
  8 Nathan Lowry              SR Texas Tech               14.50  -1.0   1   
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 13 entries, three heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 55.09  5/15/2005   Melaine WALKER, Texas                       
Fuller Track: F 58.14  1984        Justine CRAIG, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena JOHNSON, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa State               58.99Q  3 
  2 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               59.57Q  2 
  3 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    59.69Q  1 
  4 Kelsey Lloyd              SO Texas Tech             1:00.94Q  2 
  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri               1:01.55Q  3 
  6 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                  1:02.45Q  1 
  7 Sasha Cunningham          FR Kansas                 1:01.92q  2 
  8 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado               1:02.53q  1 
  9 Kendra Woodson            FR Ok State               1:02.90   3 
 10 Courtnie Allen            FR Texas A&M              1:03.50   2 
 11 Joi Windham               SO Colorado               1:04.45   3 
 12 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                  1:05.69   1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 13 entries, three heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Top two from each heat plus next two fastest advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 55.09  5/15/2005   Melaine WALKER, Texas                       
Fuller Track: F 58.14  1984        Justine CRAIG, Abilene Christian            
  Collegiate: C 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena JOHNSON, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               58.20   10   
  2 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    58.67    8   
  3 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa State               59.01    6   
  4 Kelsey Lloyd              SO Texas Tech             1:00.19    5   
  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri               1:01.14    4   
  6 Sasha Cunningham          FR Kansas                 1:02.61    3   
  7 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                  1:03.69    2   
  8 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado               1:03.79    1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 24 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 48.98  5/17/1998   Omar BROWN, Oklahoma                        
Fuller Track: F 49.05  5/17/1987   Craig CALK, Texas A&M                       
  Collegiate: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel MATETE, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska                 50.48Q  4 
  2 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 51.68Q  3 
  3 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               51.87Q  1 
  4 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 52.20Q  2 
  5 Chris Davis               SO Missouri                 51.81q  4 
  6 Eric Bailey               SO Oklahoma                 51.89q  4 
  7 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 52.07q  3 
  8 Zach Plinario             SO Texas Tech               52.18q  1 
  9 Cylend Simmons            SO Nebraska                 52.31   3 
 10 Eric Lund                 SO Nebraska                 52.33   2 
 11 Nick Makukutu             SO Nebraska                 52.40   2 
 12 Zach Dawson               JR Oklahoma                 52.59   1 
 13 Brandon Tucker            FR Texas Tech               52.61   4  [52.604]
 14 Seth Mabry                FR Texas A&M                52.61   3  [52.610]
 15 Adrian Gomez              SO Colorado                 53.39   4 
 16 Thaddeus Gordon           JR Baylor                   53.56   1 
 17 Philip Raaf               FR Baylor                   53.75   2 
 18 Matt Brinkley             FR Iowa State               54.06   1 
 19 Kellyn Fogarty            FR Missouri                 54.15   2 
 20 Clifton Leake             FR Missouri                 54.53   3 
 21 Andre Thomas              SO Texas                    56.29   1 
 22 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   56.33   2 
 23 Lawson Montgomery         FR Kansas                   56.47   4 
 24 Keyen Porter              FR Kansas                   57.82   3 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 24 entries, four heats with lanes one and two vacant.
 Winner from each heat plus next four fastest times advance.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-1.
 Big 12 Meet: M 48.98  5/17/1998   Omar BROWN, Oklahoma                        
Fuller Track: F 49.05  5/17/1987   Craig CALK, Texas A&M                       
  Collegiate: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel MATETE, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska                 50.96   10   
  2 Lehann Fourie             JR Nebraska                 51.22    8   
  3 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               51.29    6   
  4 Chris Davis               SO Missouri                 52.11    5   
  5 Zach Plinario             SO Texas Tech               52.39    4   
  6 Eric Bailey               SO Oklahoma                 52.77    3   
  7 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 53.71    2   
  8 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 59.92    1   
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One-section final.
 All competitors on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 10:09.42  5/14/2006   Mary DAVIES, Oklahoma State              
Fuller Track: F 10:40.82  2005        Stefanie CALHOUN, Texas Tech             
  Collegiate: C  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Barringer           SR Colorado               9:58.14M  10   
  2 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                10:29.37F   8   
  3 Rachel Carrizales         SR Nebraska              10:30.09F   6   
  4 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado              10:33.49F   5   
  5 Joslyn Dalton             SR Nebraska              10:49.16    4   
  6 Emily Hanenburg           SO Colorado              10:52.16    3   
  7 Jessica Furlan            FR Nebraska              10:56.23    2   
  8 Jen Webers                SO Nebraska              10:59.50    1   
  9 Jessica Engel             FR Oklahoma              11:13.20  
 10 Angela Potrykus           JR Missouri              11:21.99  
 11 Rebeka Stowe              FR Kansas                11:29.91  
 12 Lauren Watson             SO Oklahoma              11:32.65  
 13 Kaci Westervelt           SO Texas Tech            11:37.80  
 14 Megan-Anne Perrin         JR K State               11:50.07  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One-section final.
 All competitors on front row.
 Big 12 Meet: M 8:32.59  5/21/2000   Chuck SLOAN, Oklahoma State               
Fuller Track: F 8:55.49  1986        Samson OBWOCHA, East Texas State          
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry RONO, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Morse                SR Texas                  8:59.62   10   
  2 Hillary Bor               SO Iowa State             9:04.30    8   
  3 David Adams               SO Nebraska               9:04.90    6   
  4 David Chirchir            JR Ok State               9:06.24    5   
  5 Christian Thompson        SO Colorado               9:07.68    4   
  6 Dan Quigley               FR Missouri               9:09.17    3   
  7 Michael Barrows           SR Missouri               9:10.62    2   
  8 Brian Parr                JR Nebraska               9:11.47    1   
  9 Kevin McNab               SR Texas A&M              9:22.40  
 10 Dan Edwards               SO Colorado               9:24.66  
 11 Rob Wetzel                SO Texas                  9:30.27  
 12 Joe Sauvageau             JR Texas A&M              9:37.11  
 13 Patrick McGowan           SR Kansas                 9:38.92  
 14 Alejandro Ruiz            SR Ok State               9:41.78  
 15 Logan Culotta             SO Texas Tech             9:45.87  
 16 Nathan Milles             FR Texas Tech             9:55.73  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 42.88  5/18/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       E. Adeoti, P. Lucas, S. Facey, G. Mayo            
Fuller Track: F 44.99  2000        Texas Tech, Texas Tech                      
                       Barrow, Coleman, Spaulding, Iwu                   
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/2/1989    LSU, LSU                                    
                       T. Stanley, D. Sowell, C. Sheffield, E. Jones     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.97F  2  10   
     1) Khrystal Carter JR              2) Porscha Lucas JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan FR             4) Gabby Mayo SO                  
  2 Baylor                                                43.85F  2   8   
     1) DeAna Carson JR                 2) Tiffany Townsend SO            
     3) Tiana Hood SR                   4) Jessica Gregory JR             
  3 Oklahoma                                              44.21F  2   6   
     1) Jalesa Walker SO                2) Scottesha Miller JR            
     3) Leslie Cole SR                  4) Ti'Anca Mock SO                
  4 Texas                                                 44.50F  2   5   
     1) Stacey-Ann Smith FR             2) Alexandria Anderson SR         
     3) Lakeidra Stewart FR             4) Angele Cooper FR               
  5 Texas Tech                                            44.76F  2   4   
     1) Jonisha Boleware JR             2) Terra Evans FR                 
     3) Tori Smith SR                   4) Trudeann Clarke JR             
  6 Iowa State                                            45.98   1   3   
     1) Leia Jackson SR                 2) Lashawn Wright JR              
     3) Jenna Caffrey JR                4) Kianna Elahi FR                
  7 Kansas                                                46.19   2   2   
     1) Aubree Dorsey FR                2) Nickesha Anderson SR           
     3) Kendra Bradley SO               4) Victoria Howard SR             
  8 Missouri                                              46.31   1   1   
     1) JaNay Woolridge SR              2) Lana Mims JR                   
     3) Kaela Rorvig SR                 4) Sierra Gant FR                 
  9 Nebraska                                              46.35   1 
     1) Chi Kalu SR                     2) Megan Wheatley SO              
     3) Rachel Butler SO                4) Karyn LaCour SO                
 -- Colorado                                                 DQ   1  out of zone -- 2nd e
     1) Cassie Hirschfeld SO            2) Dyamond Seay JR                
     3) Joi Windham SO                  4) Veronica Maul SR               
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 38.85  5/18/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       R. Adu-Bobie, G. Phiri, D. Stafford, C. Dykes     
Fuller Track: F 39.06  1987        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Sholars, Smith, Allen, Stewart                    
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       B. Howard, J. Holloway, S. Williams, P. Spencer   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.86F  2  10   
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Gerald Phiri SO                
     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR               
  2 Baylor                                                39.56   2   8   
     1) Thaddeus Gordon JR              2) Whitney Prevost SO             
     3) Courtney Thomas JR              4) Trey Harts JR                  
  3 Nebraska                                              39.80   2   6   
     1) Dax Danns JR                    2) Kirkland Thornton SR           
     3) Lukas Hulett JR                 4) Scott Wims JR                  
  4 Texas Tech                                            39.93   2   5   
     1) Omoghan Osaghae JR              2) Brandon Tucker FR              
     3) Bill Lawhorn SO                 4) Gil Roberts SO                 
  5 Texas                                                 40.48   2   4   
     1) Trevante Rhodes FR              2) Elliot O'Hare SR               
     3) Dereck Dreyer FR                4) Danzell Fortson SO             
  6 Oklahoma                                              41.09   1   3   
     1) D'Andre Fisher SO               2) Zach Dawson JR                 
     3) Eric Bailey SO                  4) Mookie Salaam FR               
  7 Missouri                                              41.70   1   2   
     1) Matt Pickerel FR                2) Jerron Forte JR                
     3) Clifton Leake FR                4) Ryan Blackwell SO              
 -- Iowa State                                              DNF   2 
     1) Justin Peel SR                  2) Eric Parker JR                 
     3) Bryce Colston FR                4) Derron Montgomery SO           
 -- Kansas                                                   DQ   1  out of zone -- 3rd e
     1) Keith Hayes FR                  2) Reggie Carter JR               
     3) Keyen Porter FR                 4) Alex Carey SO                  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final, six fastest checked-in teams in section two.
 Three-turn stagger.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:29.11              Baylor, Baylor                            
Fuller Track: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welsh, McIntosh                  
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         S. Jones, R. McIntosh, J. Chapple, S. Richards    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:33.66F  2  10   
     1) Katrina Taylor SR               2) Tiffany Townsend SO            
     3) Brittany Bruce SO               4) Diamond Richardson FR          
  2 Texas                                               3:35.22F  2   8   
     1) Judith Nwosu FR                 2) Angele Cooper FR               
     3) Chantel Malone SO               4) Stacey-Ann Smith FR            
  3 Oklahoma                                            3:38.28   2   6   
     1) Amanda Mayfield JR              2) Leslie Cole SR                 
     3) Jalesa Walker SO                4) Tiara Sims FR                  
  4 Missouri                                            3:40.86   2   5   
     1) Leslie Farmer FR                2) Kaela Rorvig SR                
     3) Shannon Leinert JR              4) Lana Mims JR                   
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:41.25   2   4   
     1) Sandra Iwunze SO                2) Trudeann Clarke JR             
     3) Terra Evans FR                  4) Kelsey Lloyd SO                
  6 Texas A&M                                           3:41.89   2   3   
     1) Brittany Machacek SO            2) Tiffany Singleton FR           
     3) Ashika Charan JR                4) Sandy Wooten JR                
  7 Kansas                                              3:44.33   1   2   
     1) Shayla Wilson FR                2) Kendra Bradley SO              
     3) Charity Stowers SR              4) Victoria Howard SR             
  8 Kansas State                                        3:46.63   1   1   
     1) Lekesha Pointer-Allen JR        2) TiAra Walpool SO               
     3) Boglarka Bozzay FR              4) Kim Haberman FR                
  9 Nebraska                                            3:47.34   1 
     1) Rachel Butler SO                2) Blaire Dinsdale FR             
     3) Brooke Dinsdale FR              4) Megan Wheatley SO              
 10 Colorado                                            3:50.74   1 
     1) Veronica Maul SR                2) Joi Windham SO                 
     3) Jenny Barringer SR              4) Dyamond Seay JR                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final, six fastest checked-in teams in section two.
 Three-turn stagger.
 Preferred lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8.
 Big 12 Meet: M 3:01.84              Baylor, Baylor                            
Fuller Track: F 3:02.95  1987        Southern Methodist, Southern Methodist    
                         Spells, Matterson, Pitt, Robinzine                
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:04.93   2  10   
     1) Zwede Hewitt FR                 2) Michael Liggins JR             
     3) J.T. Scheuerman JR              4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR    
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:05.34   2   8   
     1) Joey Roberts FR                 2) Bryan Miller SO                
     3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO               4) Justin Oliver SR               
  3 Missouri                                            3:09.73   1   6   
     1) Jerron Forte JR                 2) Ryan Blackwell SO              
     3) Nick Adcock JR                  4) Chris Davis SO                 
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:09.83   2   5   
     1) Rodney Mims JR                  2) Tim Foster JR                  
     3) Brandon Washington SO           4) Gil Roberts SO                 
  5 Nebraska                                            3:10.34   2   4   
     1) Adam Dailey SO                  2) Cylend Simmons SO              
     3) Eric Lund SO                    4) Blaise Rewaka SO               
  6 Kansas                                              3:11.74   1   3   
     1) Reggie Carter JR                2) Jarrell Rollins SR             
     3) Keron Toussaint SO              4) Keith Hayes FR                 
  7 Iowa State                                          3:13.94   1   2   
     1) Matt Brinkley FR                2) Derron Montgomery SO           
     3) Tim Jardine FR                  4) James Galvan SR                
  8 Oklahoma                                            3:14.31   2   1   
     1) Zach Dawson JR                  2) Mookie Salaam FR               
     3) Will Claye FR                   4) Jarell Warren JR               
  9 Colorado                                            3:18.72   1 
     1) Adrian Gomez SO                 2) Stephen Kasica FR              
     3) Quinton Dodson FR               4) Matt McCathran SO              
 -- Texas                                                   DNF   2 
     1) Danzell Fortson SO              2) Tevan Everett SR               
     3) Tevas Everett JR                4) Jacob Hernandez SR             
 
Event 25  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: M  6150  5/17/2001   Austra SKUJYTE, Kansas State                
  Collegiate: C  6718  7/28/1985   Jackie JOYNER, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                  5800   10   
  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                  5372    8   
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                  5068    6   
  4 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                  4993    5   
  5 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                   4738    4   
  6 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                  4728    3   
  7 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State                4700    2   
  8 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                 4597    1   
  9 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                  4566  
 10 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                  4415  
 11 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                  4283  
 12 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                  4150  
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 13.76   1.6  3   1013
  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 13.79   1.6  3   1008
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 14.31   1.6  3    935
  4 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 14.53   1.7  1    905
  5 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 14.70   1.7  1    882
  6 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               14.75   1.7  1    875
  7 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 14.84   1.6  3    863
  8 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                14.86   1.7  1    860
  9 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  15.11   2.5  2    827
 10 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 15.43   2.5  2    786
 11 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 15.54   2.5  2    772
 12 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 16.22   2.5  2    688
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  5 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                13.49m   44-03.25    760
      13.00m  13.49m  FOUL            
  2 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                11.95m   39-02.50    658
      11.17m  11.95m  FOUL            
  3 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.25m  11.22m  11.65m            
  4 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                10.82m   35-06.00    583
      10.80m  10.82m  10.77m            
  5 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                 10.16m   33-04.00    540
      FOUL  9.50m  10.16m            
  6 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.91m  10.02m  9.58m            
  7 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M               10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.35m  9.77m            
  8 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 9.83m   32-03.00    518
      8.65m  9.83m  FOUL            
  9 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.68m  8.75m  8.62m            
 10 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.17m  8.81m  9.22m            
 11 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               9.17m   30-01.00    475
      9.01m  9.17m  8.75m            
 12 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 8.35m   27-04.75    422
      7.72m  8.17m  8.35m            
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 24.44   1.3  1    939
  2 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 24.47   1.3  1    936
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 24.93   1.3  1    893
  4 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               25.68   2.4  2    825
  5 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 25.82   1.3  1    813
  6 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  25.96   1.3  1    801
  7 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 26.14   2.4  2    785
  8 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                26.28   1.3  1    773
  8 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 26.28   2.4  2    773
 10 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 26.31   2.4  2    770
 11 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 26.74   2.4  2    734
 12 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 27.47   2.4  2    673
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 6.05m   3.6  19-10.25    865
     5.87m(1.7) FOUL      6.05m(3.6)            
  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 5.99m   1.9  19-08.00    846
     5.99m(1.9) 5.75m(0.4) FOUL                 
  3 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                 5.88m   5.9  19-03.50    813
     FOUL      5.32m(1.5) 5.88m(5.9)            
  4 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 5.65m   4.7  18-06.50    744
     5.42m(2.4) FOUL      5.65m(4.7)            
  5 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                 5.49m   4.4  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(4.4) 5.36m(1.0) 5.43m(3.6)            
  6 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                  5.35m   1.2  17-06.75    657
     5.30m(0.5) 5.35m(1.2) 5.08m(1.2)            
  7 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State               5.10m   2.4  16-08.75    587
     FOUL      4.86m(3.5) 5.10m(2.4)            
  8 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                 4.95m   2.6  16-03.00    546
     4.93m(3.4) 4.95m(2.6) 4.93m(2.2)            
  9 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 4.91m   1.8  16-01.50    535
     4.91m(1.8) 4.76m(2.3) 4.71m(1.0)            
 10 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                4.90m   1.9  16-01.00    532
     4.49m(2.0) 4.90m(1.9) 4.84m(3.1)            
 11 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                 4.87m   4.5  15-11.75    524
     FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(4.5)            
 12 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                 4.74m   1.9  15-06.75    490
     4.65m(2.3) 4.74m(1.9) FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State                34.92m     114-07    570
      28.44m  32.58m  34.92m            
  2 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                34.30m     112-06    558
      32.73m  33.52m  34.30m            
  3 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                 33.86m     111-01    550
      33.45m  31.18m  33.86m            
  4 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                32.30m     106-00    520
      29.44m  32.30m  32.00m            
  5 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State              31.74m     104-02    510
      31.74m  29.96m  29.38m            
  6 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M               30.20m      99-01    480
      28.58m  30.20m  27.54m            
  7 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                27.86m      91-05    436
      25.23m  26.66m  27.86m            
  8 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                27.72m      90-11    434
      27.72m  20.38m  FOUL            
  9 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado                27.30m      89-07    426
      20.57m  27.30m  25.08m            
 10 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                26.74m      87-09    415
      24.70m  18.86m  26.74m            
 11 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                25.94m      85-01    400
      25.94m  24.46m  22.56m            
 12 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska                25.90m      85-00    399
      18.05m  23.34m  25.90m            
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianne Beemer            FR Colorado               2:17.40     859
  2 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska               2:19.78     826
  3 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri               2:19.97     824
  4 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado               2:25.60     749
  5 Stephanie Hejde           JR K State                2:26.98     731
  6 Tihana Sarac              SR Ok State               2:27.40     726
  7 Rachel Butler             SO Nebraska               2:28.39     713
  8 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri               2:29.69     697
  9 Jordon Andreassen         FR Iowa State             2:30.10     692
 10 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M              2:33.38     651
 11 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado               2:40.54     567
 12 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri               2:49.33     471
 
Event 26  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: M  7804  5/17/1997   Aaron FOX, Texas                            
Fuller Track: F  7553  5/4/2002    Stephen MOORE, (unattached)                 
  Collegiate: C  8465  5/28/2006   Trey HARDEE, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                   8004M  10   
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                   7706F   8   
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                 7655F   6   
  4 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  7617F   5   
  5 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                   7535    4   
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                  7244    3   
  7 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                     7099    2   
  8 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  7059    1   
  9 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                     7030  
 10 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                    6716  
 11 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                   6454  
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                    6064  
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  10.34   2.6  1   1013
  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                10.59   2.6  1    954
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  10.75   2.6  1    917
  3 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  10.75   2.6  1    917
  5 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 10.86   2.6  1    892
  6 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  10.94   2.6  1    874
  7 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 11.06   2.9  2    847
  8 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               11.10   2.9  2    838
  9 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    11.12   2.6  1    834
 10 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 11.13   2.9  2    832
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   11.22   2.9  2    812
 12 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    11.25   2.9  2    806
 13 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   11.37   2.9  2    780
 14 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                   11.47   2.9  2    759
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  7.49m   2.6  24-07.00    932
     6.87m(2.7) 7.49m(2.6) FOUL(2.6)            
  2 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  7.45m   3.4  24-05.50    922
     7.30m(3.7) 7.27m(4.0) 7.45m(3.4)            
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                7.44m   3.6  24-05.00    920
     6.23m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 7.44m(3.6)            
  4 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 7.33m   1.0  24-00.75    893
     7.19m(3.7) 7.33m(1.0) 6.98m(3.7)            
  5 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  7.31m   3.9  23-11.75    888
     6.79m(2.6) 7.31m(3.9) PASS                 
  6 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 7.08m   3.1  23-02.75    833
     6.93m(5.0) 6.78m(2.3) 7.08m(3.1)            
  7 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 7.07m   1.5  23-02.50    830
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 7.07m(1.5)            
  8 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  7.02m   5.0  23-00.50    818
     7.00m(2.0) 6.94m(2.9) 7.02m(5.0)            
  9 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               6.83m   2.3  22-05.00    774
     6.83m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.9)            
 10 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    6.76m   4.0  22-02.25    757
     6.50m(1.4) 6.76m(4.0) 6.72m(1.6)            
 11 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    6.44m   1.7  21-01.50    684
     6.34m(3.7) 6.44m(1.7) FOUL(2.7)            
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   6.43m   2.3  21-01.25    682
     6.03m(3.9) 6.15m(1.3) 6.43m(2.3)            
 13 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   6.40m   1.0  21-00.00    675
     6.20m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.40m(1.0)            
 14 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                   5.87m   6.1  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(6.1) 5.86m(3.7) 4.09m(1.0)            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                16.26m   53-04.25    867
      14.29m  15.62m  16.26m            
  2 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                 14.34m   47-00.75    749
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech              14.06m   46-01.50    732
      12.98m  14.02m  14.06m            
  4 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                14.02m   46-00.00    730
      14.02m  13.88m  13.84m            
  5 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               13.73m   45-00.50    712
      13.73m  13.73m  FOUL            
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                13.50m   44-03.50    698
      13.05m  13.50m  13.16m            
  7 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                  13.26m   43-06.00    683
      13.26m  12.87m  12.69m            
  8 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                 13.10m   42-11.75    673
      12.32m  12.53m  13.10m            
  9 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                  12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.36m  12.88m  12.72m            
 10 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                   12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.64m  12.26m  FOUL            
 11 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                 12.59m   41-03.75    642
      12.11m  12.34m  12.59m            
 12 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                   12.45m   40-10.25    634
      12.15m  12.26m  12.45m            
 13 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                 12.11m   39-08.75    613
      FOUL  12.07m  12.11m            
 14 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
      FOUL  FOUL  9.06m            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O   XO  XXP 
 11 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P  XXO    O    O   XO    O 
 13 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                      NH            
     1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 48.21   1    899
  2 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  48.39   1    890
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                48.78   1    872
  4 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  49.00   1    861
  5 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  49.13   1    855
  6 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    49.15   1    854
  7 Jacob Breth               JR Kansas                   49.47   1    839
  8 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 50.42   2    795
  9 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 50.76   2    780
 10 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   51.22   2    759
 11 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  51.29   2    756
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   51.35   2    753
 13 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    52.02   2    724
 14 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               52.91   2    685
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 14.22   1.0  3    946
  2 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  14.28   1.0  3    939
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  14.28   1.0  3    939
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 14.56   3.0  1    903
  5 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    14.69   1.0  3    887
  6 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  14.77   3.0  1    878
  7 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                14.82   3.0  1    871
  8 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  14.82   3.0  1    871
  9 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 15.02   1.7  2    847
 10 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    15.65   1.7  2    773
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   15.69   1.7  2    768
 12 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   16.04   2.2  4    728
 13 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech               16.84   2.2  4    641
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                 41.04m     134-08    686
      33.92m  41.04m  PASS            
  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               39.28m     128-10    650
      38.38m  38.46m  39.28m            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                37.26m     122-03    609
      37.26m  36.74m  34.64m            
  4 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                 36.98m     121-04    603
      FOUL  36.98m  33.50m            
  5 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                   36.80m     120-09    600
      36.80m  34.14m  FOUL            
  6 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                36.02m     118-02    584
      FOUL  36.02m  32.54m            
  7 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                  35.88m     117-08    581
      29.10m  FOUL  35.88m            
  8 Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech              34.70m     113-10    558
      34.70m  FOUL  33.36m            
  9 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                34.08m     111-10    545
      26.14m  29.88m  34.08m            
 10 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                 33.36m     109-05    531
      24.54m  33.36m  31.40m            
 11 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                   25.32m      83-01    373
      FOUL  FOUL  25.32m            
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                  25.32m      83-01    373
      FOUL  25.32m  20.30m            
 -- Adam Fretwell             SR K State                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 First half of eliminated vaulters will become
 first flight of javelin.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                    4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                   3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
       XO    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                   3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                    NH            
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chuck Zavala              FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                 56.11m     184-01    679
      52.54m  56.11m  PASS            
  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                55.44m     181-11    669
      41.21m  50.02m  55.44m            
  3 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                54.54m     178-11    656
      52.54m  43.12m  54.54m            
  4 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                 52.88m     173-06    631
      51.12m  52.88m  49.33m            
  5 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               51.27m     168-02    607
      51.27m  47.97m  47.03m            
  6 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                 51.24m     168-01    607
      FOUL  FOUL  51.24m            
  7 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                   50.35m     165-02    594
      50.35m  PASS  44.08m            
  8 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                  48.47m     159-00    566
      43.83m  46.05m  48.47m            
  9 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                 47.32m     155-03    549
      47.32m  46.17m  45.52m            
 10 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                   47.00m     154-02    544
      45.84m  FOUL  47.00m            
 11 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                46.59m     152-10    538
      46.59m  PASS  44.23m            
 12 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                  42.47m     139-04    478
      42.47m  41.63m  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                  4:23.44     788
  2 Moritz Cleve              SO K State                4:24.44     782
  3 Rok Derzanic              SO K State                4:26.93     765
  4 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri               4:29.94     745
  5 Eric Bostick              FR Baylor                 4:45.62     645
  6 Andrew Webb               SR Texas                  4:45.73     645
  7 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri               4:47.27     635
  8 Corbin Kratovil           FR Kansas                 4:51.40     610
  9 Mantas Silkauskas         FR K State                4:55.43     586
 10 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M              4:59.38     563
 11 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska               5:07.12     519
 12 Adam Fretwell             SR K State                5:09.07     509
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 23 entries, three flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 66.81m  5/19/2002   Melissa PRICE, Nebraska                    
Fuller Track: F 62.35m  4/12/2008   Ozie OKOLIE, Texas Tech                    
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny DAHLGREN, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                63.77mF    209-03  10   
      FOUL  58.89m  FOUL  63.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Loren Groves              SR K State                 59.57m     195-05   8   
      56.82m  59.56m  FOUL  59.57m  FOUL  55.55m
  3 Mikaela Johansson         SR Oklahoma                58.50m     191-11   6   
      56.69m  58.50m  53.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zlata Tarasova            SR Kansas                  57.59m     188-11   5   
      55.79m  57.59m  57.17m  55.15m  FOUL  55.23m
  5 Samantha Musil            SO Nebraska                52.57m     172-06   4   
      52.57m  FOUL  51.27m  45.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jade Hodson               FR Nebraska                52.25m     171-05   3   
      49.83m  52.25m  46.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Amanda Boor               SO K State                 51.71m     169-08   2   
      50.23m  50.64m  51.71m  46.43m  45.82m  FOUL
  8 Deidre Tarver             SR Texas A&M               51.45m     168-09   1   
      51.45m  FOUL  FOUL  47.63m  49.57m  50.83m
  9 Danielle Frere            FR Iowa State              51.20m     168-00 
      49.13m  49.20m  51.20m         
 10 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   50.75m     166-06 
      48.70m  50.75m  50.43m         
 11 Laishema Hampton          FR Iowa State              50.62m     166-01 
      50.62m  48.75m  48.03m         
 12 Amy Waggoner              SR Iowa State              50.41m     165-05 
      50.30m  FOUL  50.41m           
 13 Britta Christofferson     SO Iowa State              50.04m     164-02 
      45.48m  46.70m  50.04m         
 14 Victoria Zimmerman        FR Nebraska                49.97m     163-11 
      49.97m  FOUL  49.13m         
 15 Melissa Coil              FR Missouri                48.72m     159-10 
      48.72m  47.24m  44.13m         
 16 Elisha Hunt               SR Missouri                48.61m     159-06 
      47.10m  47.84m  48.61m           
 17 Ozie Okolie               JR Texas Tech              47.46m     155-08 
      46.84m  FOUL  47.46m         
 18 Kaity Kark                JR Colorado                46.60m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.60m  45.98m         
 19 Ali Pistora               SO K State                 46.08m     151-02 
      46.08m  FOUL  43.99m         
 20 Lisa Minnick              JR Nebraska                45.88m     150-06 
      40.52m  FOUL  45.88m           
 21 Lillian Sawhill           SO Iowa State              45.42m     149-00 
      43.30m  45.42m  39.44m         
 22 Katie Vanarsdall          FR Missouri                44.49m     145-11 
      44.49m  43.43m  38.41m         
 23 Whitney Jacobs            SO Iowa State              41.51m     136-02 
      FOUL  37.33m  41.51m           
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 15 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 70.14m  5/12/2007   Egor AGAFONOV, Kansas                      
Fuller Track: F 58.80m  5/3/2003    Jason YOUNG, Texas Tech                    
  Collegiate: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Bal?zs KISS, Southern California           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                71.30mM    233-11  10   
      66.48m  69.18m  FOUL  FOUL  71.30m  70.64m
  2 Zac Brouillette           SR Iowa State              60.18mF    197-05   8   
      60.18m  FOUL  58.67m  FOUL  58.49m  FOUL
  3 Keith Lloyd               SR Nebraska                60.14mF    197-04   6   
      51.48m  FOUL  55.93m  FOUL  60.14m  FOUL
  4 Eric Petersen             JR Nebraska                58.94mF    193-04   5   
      FOUL  55.70m  58.94m  56.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brett Suckstorf           JR Nebraska                58.88mF    193-02   4   
      53.74m  51.77m  55.26m  57.73m  57.45m  58.88m
  6 Nate Brummet              SR K State                 58.00m     190-03   3   
      52.85m  54.71m  55.63m  55.96m  58.00m  56.25m
  7 Patrick Bachmann          JR Colorado                57.68m     189-03   2   
      48.35m  50.78m  57.68m  54.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Buck Sullivan             JR Oklahoma                56.76m     186-03   1   
      FOUL  54.70m  56.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Zack Richards             FR Iowa State              55.00m     180-05 
      54.93m  54.21m  55.00m           
 10 Chase Dukes               SR Colorado                53.77m     176-05 
      53.77m  FOUL  53.46m         
 11 Robbie Utterback          SO Iowa State              52.07m     170-10 
      52.07m  48.86m  FOUL         
 12 Tim Opfer                 FR Missouri                49.93m     163-10 
      FOUL  48.09m  49.93m         
 13 Andy Oaker                JR Missouri                49.85m     163-06 
      47.87m  49.85m  FOUL         
 14 Mike Zika                 FR Iowa State              49.46m     162-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.46m         
 15 Trey Mullen               SO Colorado                48.20m     158-02 
      44.31m  FOUL  48.20m         
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 14 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 55.73m  5/16/2008   Kayla WILKINSON, Nebraska                  
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Iryna KHARUN, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Asimakis            SO Texas A&M               48.13m     157-11  10   
      45.87m  47.84m  47.19m  48.13m  47.03m  PASS
  2 Emalie Humphreys          SO Texas A&M               47.72m     156-07   8   
      47.72m  45.77m  45.22m  44.18m  44.27m  45.73m
  3 Ali Pistora               SO K State                 47.25m     155-00   6   
      45.66m  FOUL  44.76m  47.25m  46.49m  FOUL
  4 Katelyn Penner            FR Oklahoma                46.86m     153-09   5   
      43.43m  46.86m  41.23m  FOUL  35.56m  40.70m
  5 Hillary Pustka            JR Texas A&M               46.60m     152-11   4   
      46.60m  45.32m  45.03m  41.51m  44.74m  43.59m
  6 Roxi Grizzle              FR Nebraska                45.46m     149-02   3   
      39.25m  41.37m  42.33m  43.80m  45.46m  41.61m
  7 Hali Henderson            SR Texas A&M               44.07m     144-07   2   
      44.07m  FOUL  39.76m  41.50m  41.31m  FOUL
  8 Ashley Reider             SR K State                 42.99m     141-00   1   
      42.43m  42.99m  40.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Kelly Heinbaugh           JR Texas                   40.73m     133-07 
      39.05m  40.73m  38.87m         
 10 Kayla Marsh               FR Texas                   40.64m     133-04 
      37.92m  40.64m  39.50m         
 11 Ilsa Rodriguez            SR Texas A&M               39.61m     129-11 
      39.61m  35.93m  39.38m           
 12 Lindsey Boldt             JR Missouri                38.03m     124-09 
      37.94m  38.03m  37.22m         
 13 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M               37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.81m  34.02m         
 14 Amanda Radovich           FR Kansas                  32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  32.74m  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 17 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 76.64m  5/23/1999   Scott WARREN, Nebraska                     
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik BOD?N, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandin Williams          JR Colorado                67.70m     222-01  10   
      67.36m  65.36m  FOUL  FOUL  59.85m  67.70m
  2 Nick Lyons                SO Baylor                  62.55m     205-02   8   
      58.01m  FOUL  59.91m  58.17m  60.68m  62.55m
  3 Cory Boulanger            FR K State                 62.19m     204-00   6   
      60.49m  57.52m  62.19m  59.25m  FOUL  61.50m
  4 Cameron Traxson           SR K State                 61.78m     202-08   5   
      61.24m  58.40m  61.78m  60.56m  59.93m  58.81m
  5 Chad Brown                JR Texas A&M               60.56m     198-08   4   
      FOUL  53.14m  60.56m  54.04m  52.85m  58.04m
  6 Cole Zenisek              SO K State                 60.51m     198-06   3   
      57.58m  54.86m  60.51m  55.51m  56.96m  FOUL
  7 Dustin Bynum              JR Texas                   60.14m     197-04   2   
      54.52m  60.14m  59.00m  FOUL  58.59m  58.86m
  8 Dan Newhouse              FR Iowa State              59.06m     193-09   1   
      56.54m  58.59m  56.09m  59.06m  FOUL  58.65m
  9 Gary Jeffrey              JR Oklahoma                58.15m     190-09 
      58.15m  56.43m  56.52m         
 10 Ryan Petrocchi            JR Nebraska                57.65m     189-02 
      57.65m  FOUL  55.94m         
 11 Ryan Roberts              SR Baylor                  57.51m     188-08 
      56.90m  55.91m  57.51m         
 12 Adam Hoffman              SR K State                 56.13m     184-02 
      54.83m  56.13m  56.10m         
 13 John Thies                SR Missouri                56.07m     183-11 
      53.56m  FOUL  56.07m         
 14 Paden Behrens             SO Texas Tech              55.50m     182-01 
      55.50m  51.70m  54.29m         
 15 Josh Posten               JR Texas A&M               54.10m     177-06 
      54.10m  52.43m  52.92m         
 16 Kevin Waldron             SR Colorado                51.68m     169-07 
      51.68m  FOUL  50.77m           
 -- Jonathan Edwards          JR Kansas                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 20 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 18.16m  5/17/1998   Tressa THOMPSON, Nebraska                  
Fuller Track: F 17.27m  1987        Regina CAVANAUGH, Rice                     
  Collegiate: C 18.85m  7/5/2008    Michelle CARTER, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patience Knight           SR Texas Tech              16.54m   54-03.25  10   
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                16.29m   53-05.50   8   
      16.29m  15.75m  15.75m  16.06m  16.13m  15.61m
  3 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   16.28m   53-05.00   6   
      FOUL  14.91m  15.54m  FOUL  16.26m  16.28m
  4 Kacie Sharp               SR Nebraska                16.06m   52-08.25   5   
      14.98m  16.06m  15.58m  15.11m  FOUL  15.09m
  5 Merritt Dietz             SR Ok State                15.47m   50-09.25   4   
      FOUL  15.15m  15.44m  15.47m  FOUL  15.41m
  6 Amy Backel                JR Oklahoma                15.26m   50-00.75   3   
      14.93m  14.82m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Britta Christofferson     SO Iowa State              15.00m   49-02.50   2   
      13.75m  FOUL  15.00m  14.02m  14.36m  12.97m
  8 Elisha Hunt               SR Missouri                14.99m   49-02.25   1   
      14.99m  14.56m  13.13m  13.91m  14.88m  FOUL
  9 Danielle Frere            FR Iowa State              14.93m   48-11.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  14.93m  14.63m  13.76m  14.48m
 10 Emily Reimer              SR Kansas                  14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.05m  14.18m  14.87m            
 11 Amanda Latsch             SO Nebraska                14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.37m  14.82m  13.30m            
 12 Laishema Hampton          FR Iowa State              14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.61m  14.80m  14.10m            
 13 D'Andra Carter            SR Texas Tech              14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.53m  14.78m  FOUL            
 14 Stephanie Horton          SR Kansas                  14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.24m  14.65m  14.73m            
 15 Amanda Van Dyke           FR Texas                   14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.45m  14.37m  14.53m            
 16 Jade Hodson               FR Nebraska                14.14m   46-04.75 
      12.48m  FOUL  14.14m            
 17 Anteneshia Lindsey        SR Texas A&M               14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.03m  14.04m  FOUL            
 18 Amy Waggoner              SR Iowa State              13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m            
 19 Katie Hamilton            FR Ok State                13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  FOUL  12.72m            
 20 Katie Vanarsdall          FR Missouri                12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.31m            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 17 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 21.03m  5/19/2003   Christian CANTWELL, Missouri               
Fuller Track: F 20.33m  5/17/1987   Randy BARNES, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John GODINA, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison Benjamin         SR Texas Tech              18.94m   62-01.75  10   
      17.35m  18.20m  FOUL  18.19m  18.94m  FOUL
  2 Trey Jordan               JR Nebraska                18.45m   60-06.50   8   
      16.19m  18.19m  18.42m  18.45m  17.43m  18.14m
  3 Brandon Drenon            JR Texas                   17.79m   58-04.50   6   
      16.95m  16.85m  17.79m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
  4 Andy Oaker                JR Missouri                17.64m   57-10.50   5   
      17.64m  17.61m  FOUL  16.74m  FOUL  17.37m
  5 Keith Lloyd               SR Nebraska                17.56m   57-07.50   4   
      16.73m  17.50m  17.55m  17.41m  FOUL  17.56m
  6 Luke Pinkelman            SO Iowa State              17.35m   56-11.25   3   
      FOUL  16.33m  17.24m  16.52m  17.14m  17.35m
  7 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                17.18m   56-04.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Cook             SO Texas A&M               17.07m   56-00.00   1   
      16.11m  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jacob Thormaehlen         FR Texas                   16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.11m  16.64m  16.91m           
 10 Zac Brouillette           SR Iowa State              16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.62m  FOUL  16.41m         
 11 Colin Quirke              FR Oklahoma                16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Tyler Menges              SO Texas Tech              16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  16.15m  FOUL           
 13 Eric Motter               SO Texas A&M               15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Nick Baucum               SR Texas                   15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.94m  15.29m  15.13m         
 15 Tyler Hitchler            FR Nebraska                14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.81m  FOUL         
 16 Patrick Fitzgerald        FR Missouri                14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.52m  14.80m  FOUL         
 17 Brian Bishop              JR Kansas                  14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 20 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 59.15m  5/14/2006   Becky BREISCH, Nebraska                    
Fuller Track: F 56.21m  4/12/2008   D'Andra CARTER, Texas Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg RITCHIE, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 D'Andra Carter            SR Texas Tech              57.04mF    187-02  10   
      54.14m  FOUL  55.97m  55.59m  FOUL  57.04m
  2 Merritt Dietz             SR Ok State                54.09m     177-05   8   
      47.61m  54.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Loren Groves              SR K State                 51.21m     168-00   6   
      48.18m  FOUL  47.58m  51.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anteneshia Lindsey        SR Texas A&M               50.75m     166-06   5   
      39.88m  48.90m  FOUL  FOUL  50.37m  50.75m
  5 Patience Knight           SR Texas Tech              49.94m     163-10   4   
      FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                49.88m     163-08   3   
      48.95m  42.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.88m
  7 Samantha Musil            SO Nebraska                49.00m     160-09   2   
      FOUL  48.15m  48.63m  47.58m  47.21m  49.00m
  8 Katie Vanarsdall          FR Missouri                48.37m     158-08   1   
      44.32m  48.37m  47.82m  45.79m  44.63m  41.08m
  9 Kaity Kark                JR Colorado                47.40m     155-06 
      45.15m  FOUL  47.40m         
 10 Stephanie Horton          SR Kansas                  46.98m     154-02 
      43.35m  40.59m  46.98m         
 11 Amanda Latsch             SO Nebraska                46.92m     153-11 
      46.34m  FOUL  46.92m           
 12 Okwukwe Okolie            FR Texas                   45.51m     149-04 
      39.99m  43.73m  45.51m         
 13 Courtney Gougler          SR Ok State                45.14m     148-01 
      42.83m  FOUL  45.14m         
 14 Deidre Tarver             SR Texas A&M               44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  42.63m  FOUL         
 15 Kacie Sharp               SR Nebraska                44.31m     145-04 
      41.32m  44.31m  38.00m         
 16 Ozie Okolie               JR Texas Tech              44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Emalie Humphreys          SO Texas A&M               43.91m     144-01 
      42.97m  FOUL  43.91m         
 18 Katie Hamilton            FR Ok State                42.67m     140-00 
      42.67m  40.09m  41.75m         
 19 Julie Rader               JR Ok State                37.59m     123-04 
      35.17m  36.85m  37.59m         
 20 Amanda Van Dyke           FR Texas                   37.58m     123-03 
      37.58m  36.85m  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 21 entries, three flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 63.40m  5/1/2004    Carl MYERSCOUGH, Nebraska                  
Fuller Track: F 60.76m  5/3/2003    Jason YOUNG, Texas Tech                    
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes HOPLEY, Southern Methodist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Bryant               FR Oklahoma                57.66m     189-02  10   
      57.66m  55.88m  55.55m  FOUL  55.87m  56.53m
  2 Tyler Hitchler            FR Nebraska                57.26m     187-10   8   
      FOUL  53.73m  FOUL  FOUL  57.26m  52.03m
  3 Brian Bishop              JR Kansas                  57.17m     187-07   6   
      FOUL  49.07m  54.53m  FOUL  53.47m  57.17m
  4 Brandon Drenon            JR Texas                   57.07m     187-03   5   
      52.96m  FOUL  57.07m  53.62m  52.34m  FOUL
  5 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                55.97m     183-07   4   
      54.10m  52.46m  55.97m  54.46m  54.11m  55.48m
  6 Eric Thomas               JR K State                 55.62m     182-06   3   
      52.80m  FOUL  55.62m  54.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Robbie Utterback          SO Iowa State              54.92m     180-02   2   
      50.62m  FOUL  54.92m  43.83m  FOUL  50.06m
  8 Colin Quirke              FR Oklahoma                54.60m     179-02   1   
      52.32m  54.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brett McDaniel            FR Texas Tech              50.75m     166-06 
      50.05m  50.75m  FOUL         
 10 Josh Mathiasmeier         SO K State                 50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  48.73m  FOUL         
 11 Andy Oaker                JR Missouri                49.97m     163-11 
      49.97m  47.74m  FOUL           
 12 Patrick Bachmann          JR Colorado                49.76m     163-03 
      48.54m  46.31m  49.76m         
 13 Tim Opfer                 FR Missouri                49.18m     161-04 
      48.50m  FOUL  49.18m         
 14 Luke Pinkelman            SO Iowa State              48.15m     158-00 
      44.27m  FOUL  48.15m         
 15 Trey Mullen               SO Colorado                47.49m     155-10 
      FOUL  42.49m  47.49m         
 16 Mike Zika                 FR Iowa State              47.38m     155-05 
      47.38m  45.55m  46.46m          
 17 Brett Suckstorf           JR Nebraska                45.91m     150-07 
      45.48m  45.91m  45.45m         
 18 Jacob Thormaehlen         FR Texas                   45.55m     149-05 
      45.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Chase Dukes               SR Colorado                42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Eric Motter               SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicholas Cook             SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 23 entries, three flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 6.53m  5/17/1997   Adrien SAWYER, Texas A&M                    
Fuller Track: F 6.55m  1987        Teresa FOSTER, Odessa CC                    
  Collegiate: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie JOYNER, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ti'Anca Mock              SO Oklahoma                 6.45m   6.3  21-02.00  10   
     6.45m(6.3) 6.40m(2.9) PASS      5.98m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.32m(0.8)
  2 DeAna Carson              JR Baylor                   6.44m   0.3  21-01.50   8   
     5.39m(5.5) 6.18m(3.4) 5.23m(1.9) 6.20m(3.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.44m(0.3)
  3 Leandra McGruder          JR Nebraska                 6.35m   4.6  20-10.00   6   
     6.07m(4.9) 6.28m(2.7) 6.16m(6.5) 5.97m(3.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.35m(4.6)
  4 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                6.26m   5.8  20-06.50   5   
     6.02m(3.9) FOUL(6.2) 6.26m(5.8) 5.41m(4.1) PASS      PASS     
  5 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                    6.25m   2.5  20-06.25   4   
     6.01m(4.4) 5.84m(1.5) 6.11m(2.3) 5.68m(1.4) 6.25m(2.5) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Clarissa Andrews          SO Ok State                 6.21m   4.2  20-04.50   3   
     6.21m(4.2) 5.96m(4.9) 5.63m(2.5) 5.86m(2.5) FOUL(4.8) 5.47m(1.2)
  7 Scottesha Miller          JR Oklahoma                 6.19m   6.1  20-03.75   2   
     5.85m(3.1) 6.19m(6.1) 4.13m(3.9) 4.17m(5.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.12m(+0.0)
  8 Baiba Blumbaha            SR Ok State                 6.17m   5.9  20-03.00   1   
     6.17m(5.9) 6.03m(5.6) 5.78m(3.2) FOUL(2.9) 5.66m(0.8) 5.94m(+0.0)
  9 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M                6.09m   2.2  19-11.75 
     6.03m(2.1) 4.81m(3.1) 6.09m(2.2)            
 10 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M                6.08m   3.0  19-11.50 
     5.53m(0.5) 6.08m(3.0) 5.97m(1.7)           
 11 Kim Haberman              FR K State                  6.01m   6.2  19-08.75 
     5.83m(5.0) 5.76m(3.9) 6.01m(6.2)           
 12 Lana Mims                 JR Missouri                 5.97m   4.2  19-07.00 
     5.97m(3.8) 5.97m(4.2) 5.77m(4.2)         
 13 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 5.96m   3.0  19-06.75 
     FOUL(4.5) 5.92m(4.0) 5.96m(3.0)          
 14 Tiffany Peters            SO Texas A&M                5.87m   3.9  19-03.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.87m(3.9) 5.84m(1.8)           
 15 Arna Erega                SO Nebraska                 5.78m   2.6  18-11.75 
     5.48m(4.4) 5.78m(2.6) 5.16m(3.7)          
 16 Dominique Jacobs          SR Oklahoma                 5.73m   5.4  18-09.75 
     5.48m(1.0) 5.66m(5.8) 5.73m(5.4)            
 17 Tara Korshoj              FR Nebraska                 5.70m   5.2  18-08.50 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.53m(3.4) 5.70m(5.2)            
 18 Carli Wester              SO Oklahoma                 5.65m   4.5  18-06.50 
     5.55m(6.5) 5.65m(4.5) 5.45m(3.1)            
 19 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                    5.63m   4.6  18-05.75 
     5.62m(4.4) 5.63m(4.6) FOUL(2.8)            
 20 Janell Appelhans          JR Texas Tech               5.59m   4.3  18-04.25 
     5.35m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.59m(4.3)           
 21 Jamaica Collins           FR Kansas                   5.51m   1.5  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.9)            
 22 Veronica DiLullo          JR Texas Tech               5.47m   1.3  17-11.50 
     5.45m(2.2) 5.45m(5.4) 5.47m(1.3)            
 -- JaNay Woolridge           SR Missouri                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(5.2)            
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 19 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 8.14m  5/17/1997   Richard DUNCAN, Texas                       
Fuller Track: F 8.20m  3/31/2001   Kevin DILWORTH, (unattached)                
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick WALDER, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gordon           SO Nebraska                 7.91m   0.1  25-11.50  10   
     7.32m(0.2) 7.61m(0.2) FOUL      7.75m(0.5) FOUL      7.91m(0.1)
  2 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M                7.88m   1.1  25-10.25   8   
     7.88m(1.1) FOUL      7.75m(0.1) 7.80m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 LeRon Williams            SR Nebraska                 7.71m   1.2  25-03.50   6   
     7.56m(0.4) FOUL      7.45m(2.1) 7.08m(0.5) 7.34m(0.1) 7.71m(1.2)
  4 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M                7.66m   1.2  25-01.75   5   
     FOUL      7.66m(1.2) 7.35m(0.7) FOUL      7.57m(0.9) 7.21m(+0.0)
  5 Adrian Wiltshire          SR Oklahoma                 7.61m   2.2  24-11.75   4   
     FOUL      7.27m(1.0) 7.61m(2.2) 7.24m(0.2) 7.30m(0.8) 7.09m(+0.0)
  6 Keenan Hall               SO Texas A&M                7.57m   0.8  24-10.00   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.57m(0.8) 7.31m(1.0) FOUL      7.50m(0.4)
  7 Doug Moppert              FR Texas                    7.57m   2.2  24-10.00   2   
     7.57m(2.2) 7.49m(4.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.26m(1.6)
  8 Neelon Greenwood          JR Oklahoma                 7.46m   0.8  24-05.75   1   
     7.46m(0.8) FOUL      7.02m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Scott Jorgenson           FR Nebraska                 7.43m   1.4  24-04.50 
     FOUL      7.43m(1.4) 7.06m(1.3)            
 10 Chris Phipps              FR Nebraska                 7.37m   1.5  24-02.25 
     7.28m(1.3) 7.37m(1.5) FOUL                 
 11 Zuheir Sharif             JR Texas A&M                7.36m   1.6  24-01.75 
     7.36m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                 7.36m   1.1  24-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.36m(1.1)            
 11 Darrell Roddick           JR Texas Tech               7.36m   0.2  24-01.75 
     7.25m(1.0) 6.33m(1.2) 7.36m(0.2)            
 14 Alex Madkins              FR Oklahoma                 7.30m   0.8  23-11.50 
     7.22m(2.0) 7.30m(0.8) 6.63m(0.2)            
 15 Waylon Randolph           SO Texas Tech               7.25m   0.4  23-09.50 
     7.16m(1.9) FOUL      7.25m(0.4)            
 16 Dustin Turner             SR Kansas                   7.23m   2.0  23-08.75 
     6.87m(1.8) 7.03m(3.1) 7.23m(2.0)            
 17 Nick Pearson              FR Iowa State               7.06m   1.2  23-02.00 
     7.06m(1.2) 6.98m(0.8) 6.89m(1.4)            
 18 Jareb Stallbaumer         SO Kansas                   6.77m   1.2  22-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.77m(1.2)            
 19 Travon Hill-Chadwick      JR Texas Tech               6.61m   3.1  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.61m(3.1) FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 20 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 14.05m  5/23/1999   Stacey BOWERS, Baylor                      
Fuller Track: F 13.06m  1989        Amanda BANKS, Texas Tech                   
  Collegiate: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia SMITH, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M               13.41mF -0.6  44-00.00  10   
     12.55m(2.2) 13.35m(-0.9) 13.41m(-0.6) 12.41m(2.0) 13.24m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M               12.93m   0.2  42-05.25   8   
     12.26m(-0.9) 12.93m(0.2) 12.83m(-0.1) 12.89m(1.8) 12.55m(-2.6) 12.81m(3.6)
  3 Tiffany Peters            SO Texas A&M               12.89m   2.3  42-03.50   6   
     12.44m(0.2) 12.46m(0.5) 12.89m(2.3) FOUL      12.40m(0.4) FOUL     
  4 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                   12.88m   3.1  42-03.25   5   
     12.53m(0.9) 12.68m(0.7) 12.50m(-1.7) 12.37m(3.3) 12.68m(1.2) 12.88m(3.1)
  5 Jessica Ubanyionwu        FR Baylor                  12.80m   0.7  42-00.00   4   
     12.76m(1.0) 12.50m(-0.7) FOUL      12.46m(-1.9) 12.80m(0.7) 12.45m(0.1)
  6 Leandra McGruder          JR Nebraska                12.74m   2.3  41-09.75   3   
     12.38m(0.8) 12.46m(1.0) 12.55m(-1.4) 11.36m(0.1) 12.63m(0.8) 12.74m(2.3)
  7 Tara Korshoj              FR Nebraska                12.66m   0.2  41-06.50   2   
     12.63m(0.2) 12.66m(0.2) 12.62m(0.4) FOUL      12.56m(-0.9) FOUL     
  8 Angela Thomas             SR Texas A&M               12.66m   0.4  41-06.50   1   
     12.66m(0.4) 12.33m(-2.2) 12.42m(-1.0) 12.30m(0.2) 12.37m(-1.1) 12.47m(1.2)
  9 Ti'Anca Mock              SO Oklahoma                12.53m  -1.5  41-01.50 
     FOUL      11.99m(0.9) 12.53m(-1.5)            
 10 Baiba Blumbaha            SR Ok State                12.50m   2.4  41-00.25 
     12.34m(1.5) 12.50m(2.4) 12.06m(-1.7)            
 11 Clarissa Andrews          SO Ok State                12.39m   1.6  40-07.75 
     11.91m(1.1) FOUL      12.39m(1.6)            
 12 Dominique Jacobs          SR Oklahoma                12.08m   1.2  39-07.75 
     FOUL      12.08m(1.2) 11.53m(0.4)            
 13 Mateja Posavec            SR Ok State                12.08m  -0.4  39-07.75 
     FOUL      12.08m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 14 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma                12.06m   0.7  39-07.00 
     FOUL      12.06m(0.7) 11.40m(-1.5)            
 15 Stasia Kelly-Taylor       SR Baylor                  11.88m   0.3  38-11.75 
     11.88m(0.3) 11.76m(-3.0) FOUL                 
 16 Katharine Dreher          FR Colorado                11.68m   0.8  38-04.00 
     FOUL      11.68m(0.8) 11.51m(1.4)            
 17 Jamaica Collins           FR Kansas                  11.56m   2.6  37-11.25 
     11.56m(2.6) 11.45m(0.1) 11.36m(1.5)            
 -- TiAra Walpool             SO K State                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Veronica DiLullo          JR Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 16 entries, two flights.
 Top eight (plus ties) qualify for finals.
 Big 12 Meet: M 16.58m  5/18/2008   Shardae BOUTTE, Oklahoma                   
Fuller Track: F 17.02m  1987        Frank RUTHERFORD, Houston                  
  Collegiate: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James BECKFORD, Blinn CC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                17.01m   3.2  55-09.75  10   
     14.48m(3.6) 16.42m(1.2) 17.01m(3.2) PASS      16.94m(2.0) 16.85m(1.8)
  2 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M               16.69mM  1.4  54-09.25   8   
     16.48m(4.1) 16.16m(3.9) 15.62m(2.4) 16.49m(2.0) 16.44m(3.5) 16.69m(1.4)
  3 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M               16.56m   3.3  54-04.00   6   
     FOUL      16.56m(3.3) 16.41m(3.2) 15.88m(2.4) 16.25m(2.3) FOUL     
  4 Zuheir Sharif             JR Texas A&M               16.08m   5.5  52-09.25   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      15.81m(2.2) 15.14m(2.7) 16.08m(5.5) 15.91m(1.9)
  5 Melvin Echard             SO Texas A&M               15.99m   1.3  52-05.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      15.35m(2.0) 15.85m(2.4) 15.99m(1.3) 15.83m(3.4)
  6 Keenan Hall               SO Texas A&M               15.62m   0.4  51-03.00   3   
     15.41m(2.3) 15.54m(2.1) 14.59m(1.9) FOUL      15.60m(2.1) 15.62m(0.4)
  7 Emmanuel Neizer           SO K State                 15.49m   4.4  50-10.00   2   
     15.49m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.54m(1.9) 15.20m(3.2) 15.12m(2.4)
  8 Devon Bond                SO Texas                   15.39m   0.9  50-06.00   1   
     14.64m(2.3) 14.63m(1.7) 15.39m(0.9) 14.90m(1.0) 15.11m(3.4) 14.54m(1.2)
  9 Darrell Roddick           JR Texas Tech              15.27m   3.2  50-01.25 
     15.27m(3.2) 14.97m(1.5) 15.00m(3.1)            
 10 Chris Phipps              FR Nebraska                15.12m   1.8  49-07.25 
     FOUL      15.12m(1.8) 14.47m(1.8)            
 11 Neelon Greenwood          JR Oklahoma                14.98m   2.3  49-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.98m(2.3)            
 12 Nicholas Gordon           SO Nebraska                14.88m   2.2  48-10.00 
     14.79m(2.2) FOUL      14.88m(2.2)            
 13 Marco Moon                JR Oklahoma                14.79m   0.9  48-06.25 
     FOUL      14.53m(1.2) 14.79m(0.9)            
 14 Jareb Stallbaumer         SO Kansas                  14.38m   3.0  47-02.25 
     FOUL      14.38m(3.0) 14.26m(0.8)            
 15 Darryl Trotter            FR Kansas                  14.37m   2.3  47-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.37m(2.3)            
 -- Corey Fuller              FR Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 14 entries, five-alive until nine remaining.
 Progressions: 1.60, 1.65, 1.69, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81,
 1.84, 1.87, 1.90, 1.93.
 Big 12 Meet: M 1.93m  5/13/2007   Destinee HOOKER, Texas                      
Fuller Track: F 1.85m  1987        Jolanda JONES, Houston                      
  Collegiate: C 2.00m  8/8/2005    Chaunt? HOWARD, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destinee Hooker           JR Texas                    1.95mM   6-04.75  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.91 1.95 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Epley Bullock             JR Nebraska                 1.84m    6-00.50   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Audrey Svane              SO Nebraska                 1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Victoria Lucas            FR Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelsey Lloyd              SO Texas Tech               1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amanda Dowdy              FR Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cassie Styers             JR K State                  1.69m    5-06.50   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kelsey Erb                JR Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Meaghan Brougher          JR Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Elizabeth Beisner         JR Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Alyssa Frank              FR Colorado                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Katherine Johnson         SR Oklahoma                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Stacy Swineburg           FR Missouri                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                       NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 14 entries, five-alive until nine remaining.
 Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20,
 2.25, 2.28, 2.31.
 Big 12 Meet: M 2.36m  5/18/2008   Dusty JONAS, Nebraska                       
Fuller Track: F 2.21m  1987        James LOTT, Texas                           
  Collegiate: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis CONWAY, Louisiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Hamilton             SO Nebraska                 2.20m    7-02.50  10   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Raymond Harris            SR Texas                    2.20m    7-02.50   8   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Hunter             JR Missouri                 2.15m    7-00.50   6   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Scott Sellers             SR K State                  2.15m    7-00.50   5   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Darrell Roddick           JR Texas Tech               2.15m    7-00.50   4   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brandon Sheppard          SO Nebraska                 2.10m    6-10.75   3   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cameron Alexander         FR Texas A&M                2.10m    6-10.75   1.50
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Seth Lowery               SR Texas A&M                2.10m    6-10.75   1.50
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Paul Gill                 SR Oklahoma                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Devon Bond                SO Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sam Haase                 SO Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nate Scherzer             JR Kansas                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nick Canton               FR Kansas                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Justin Turner             JR Texas Tech               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 18 entries, five-alive until nine remaining.
 Progressions: 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35.
 Big 12 Meet: M 4.40m  5/14/2006   Brenna EVELAND, Kansas State                
Fuller Track: F 4.20m  5/3/2003    Andrea WILCHICK, (unattached)               
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea JOHNSON, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Willer            SO Nebraska                 4.25mF  13-11.25  10   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.41 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Alley              JR Texas Tech               3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cami Jiskra               FR Nebraska                 3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sage Lasater              FR Texas Tech               3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lindsey Maher             JR Nebraska                 3.85m   12-07.50   4   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Breanna Bussel            FR Nebraska                 3.70m   12-01.50   2.50
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Alyson Daily              FR Texas A&M                3.70m   12-01.50   2.50
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Mackenzie Wills           FR Kansas                   3.70m   12-01.50   1   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Birtles            SO Nebraska                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Laura Asimakis            SO Texas A&M                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Abby Jones                SO Kansas                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jessica Doyle             FR Texas                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Claire Christie           FR Kansas                      NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Davidson         SR Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Gonzalez        JR K State                     NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Cooper             FR Missouri                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Abbie Garlich             FR Missouri                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Gibbs             SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 17 entries, five-alive until nine remaining.
 Progressions: 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.45, 5.55.
 Big 12 Meet: M 5.55m  5/13/2007   Jordan SCOTT, Kansas                        
Fuller Track: F 5.57m  1988        Kam MILLER, Abilene Christian               
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence JOHNSON, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Burney               SO Nebraska                 5.35m   17-06.50  10   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Maston Wallace            SO Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75   8   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brian Hancock             JR Missouri                 5.25m   17-02.75   6   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brian Porter              SO Texas Tech               5.25m   17-02.75   5   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Zac Holoch                SR Nebraska                 5.05m   16-06.75   4   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kirk Cooper               JR Kansas                   5.05m   16-06.75   2.50
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Will Paine                JR Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75   2.50
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Steve Shimkus             SR Missouri                 4.90m   16-00.75   1   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Nate Polacek              FR Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Hays                 JR Kansas                   4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Cooper Merrill            SO Kansas                   4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chad Stoermer             SR Texas A&M                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kelly Wilson              SO Texas Tech               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Clint Robison             FR Kansas                      NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Farley             FR Baylor                      NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Bennett             JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                       NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  126.50     2) Texas Tech                111   
    3) Nebraska                   109.50     4) Baylor                     84   
    5) Texas                       79        6) Oklahoma                   76   
    7) Iowa State                  62        7) Missouri                   62   
    9) Kansas State                39       10) Kansas                     29   
   11) Oklahoma State              22       12) Colorado                   19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                   148        2) Texas A&M                 126   
    3) Texas                       83.50     4) Texas Tech                 75   
    5) Missouri                    74        6) Kansas State               71   
    7) Baylor                      54        8) Oklahoma State             53   
    9) Iowa State                  43        9) Oklahoma                   43   
   11) Colorado                    34       12) Kansas                     12.50