stop

Licensed to Univ. of Missouri Aq. Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2009 08:48 PM
     2009 Big 12 Swimming and Diving Championship - 2/25/2009 to 2/28/2009     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    American: ! 4:30.47   12/8/2007 Hoff, North Baltimore                      
 Big 12 Conf: c 4:40.03        2008 Heiss, TA&M                                
Big 12 Champ: * 4:40.18   2/26/2009 Leah Gingrich, Texas                       
 Pool Record: p 4:40.18   2/26/2009 Leah Gingrich, Texas                       
                4:38.46  A
                4:49.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leah Gingrich       FR Texas-ST             4:42.16    4:40.18*B       20  
      26.48   28.11   28.17   28.25   28.16   28.35   28.46   28.51
      28.25   27.44                                                
  2 Susana Escobar         Texas-ST             4:43.04    4:41.87 B       17  
      26.68   28.13   28.24   28.25   28.16   28.14   28.42   28.61
      28.72   28.52                                                
  3 Christine Marshall     Texas A&M-GU         4:46.34    4:42.96 B       16  
      26.09   28.18   28.11   28.10   28.49   28.53   28.62   29.17
      29.24   28.43                                                
  4 Codie Hansen           Texas A&M-GU         4:44.42    4:43.13 B       15  
      26.12   27.95   28.55   28.28   28.37   28.81   29.18   29.12
      29.14   27.61                                                
  5 Jill Granger           Mizzou-MV            4:46.69    4:43.98 B       14  
   0  26.56   28.19   28.40   28.68   28.60   28.89   28.62   28.86
      28.81   28.37                                                
  6 Colleen Gordon         Mizzou-MV            4:45.42    4:46.40 B       13  
      26.84   28.40   28.54   28.66   28.69   29.10   29.12   29.19
      29.19   28.67                                                
  7 Francie Szostak        Mizzou-MV            4:48.74    4:48.83 B       12  
      26.18   28.75   28.99   29.11   29.31   29.49   29.20   29.29
      29.58   28.93                                                
  8 Hannah Kinder          Texas A&M-GU         4:48.83    4:50.61         11  
   0  27.07   28.76   28.90   29.32   29.21   29.49   29.82   29.74
      29.21   29.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Ashleigh McCleery      Texas-ST             4:49.47    4:41.78 B        9  
   8  25.34   27.75   28.30   28.55   28.41   28.50   28.69   28.88
      28.85   28.51                                                
 10 Traci Van Matre        Texas-ST             4:50.20    4:46.36 B        7  
      26.15   28.09   28.65   28.79   29.23   29.16   29.41   29.60
      29.35   27.93                                                
 11 Natalie Sacco          Texas-ST             4:50.80    4:47.96 B        6  
      26.58   28.53   28.85   29.26   29.10   29.28   29.36   29.40
      29.32   28.28                                                
 12 Lauren Lavigna         Mizzou-MV            4:50.21    4:48.82 B        5  
      27.11   28.78   29.39   29.48   29.20   29.44   29.36   29.28
      28.80   27.98                                                
 13 Rebecca Orr            Texas-ST             4:50.73    4:51.06          4  
      26.97   28.82   29.39   29.26   29.29   29.64   29.68   29.70
      29.76   28.55                                                
 14 Megan Thompson      SO Iowa State-IA        4:52.96    4:54.26          3  
   0  27.35   28.84   29.24   29.58   29.66   29.85   30.02   30.37
      30.05   29.30                                                
 15 Emily Lanteigne     JR KU-ZZ                4:52.20    4:56.16          2  
      27.20   29.13   29.71   29.99   29.95   29.93   30.00   30.30
      30.36   29.59                                                
 16 Mariah Hutchinson   JR Huskers-MW           4:50.43    4:57.39          1  
      26.22   28.31   29.25   29.66   30.46   30.86   30.87   30.79
      30.94   30.03                                                
C - Final
 17 Sally Ranzau           Ta&M B-GU            4:52.78    4:51.46        
      27.28   29.34   29.39   29.76   29.77   29.44   29.44   29.31
      29.29   28.44                                                
 18 Alyssa Conner          Ta&M B-GU            4:52.55    4:51.85        
   8  27.33   29.54   29.38   29.63   29.25   29.38   29.35   29.61
      29.64   28.74                                                
 19 Jenny Vondenkamp    SO Iowa State-IA        4:53.58    4:53.59        
      27.34   29.26   29.63   29.85   29.99   30.10   29.89   29.78
      29.19   28.56                                                
 20 Carrah Haley        JR KU-ZZ                4:56.68    4:54.70        
   1  27.31   29.43   29.61   29.72   29.77   29.72   29.80   30.10
      29.98   29.26                                                
 21 Shannon Garlie      FR KU-ZZ                4:54.52    4:55.68        
      26.75   29.31   29.84   29.87   29.95   30.16   30.28   30.26
      29.90   29.36                                                
 22 Kirsten David          Umiz B-MV            4:56.20    4:57.20        
      27.41   29.74   29.86   30.02   29.95   30.04   30.20   30.25
      30.34   29.39                                                
 23 Stephanie Rovig        Mizzou-MV            4:56.36    4:57.24        
   1  26.91   29.19   29.49   29.99   30.05   30.34   30.32   30.53
      30.56   29.86                                                
 24 Jacqueline Martin      Texas-ST             4:53.77    4:59.44        
   7  27.42   29.90   30.27   30.25   30.25   30.20   30.29   30.42
      30.48   29.96                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Mailene Leslie      FR Huskers-MW           4:57.49                   
      27.83   29.38   29.74   30.10   29.97   29.87   29.86   30.19
      30.34   30.21                                                
 26 Leah Cowperthwaite     Umiz B-MV            4:58.99                   
      27.68   29.22   29.77   30.11   29.95   30.05   30.48   30.65
      30.89   30.19                                                
 27 Brandie Kavalec     SO Huskers-MW           4:59.53                   
      26.57   28.56   29.42   30.11   30.63   30.75   30.85   31.06
      31.25   30.33                                                
 28 Melissa Jamerson       Mizzou-MV            4:59.66                   
      27.49   29.41   29.61   29.95   29.83   30.35   30.51   30.87
      31.00   30.64                                                
 29 Chelsea Tomek       SO Iowa State-IA        5:00.79                   
      28.13   29.76   29.57   30.05   30.24   30.55   30.63   30.86
      31.07   29.93                                                
 30 Kendall Matous      SR Kansas B-ZZ          5:00.84                   
      27.04   29.46   30.07   30.31   30.48   30.49   30.93   31.08
      31.34   29.64                                                
 31 Sarah Froehlich     SO Ta&M B-GU            5:02.41                   
      27.17   29.94   30.54   30.62   30.76   30.93   30.85   30.79
      30.74   30.07                                                
 32 Caroline Shea       FR Huskers-MW           5:05.66                   
      27.52   29.63   30.01   30.30   30.54   30.68   31.28   31.78
      32.32   31.60                                                
 33 Meredith Doran      FR Iowa State-IA        5:08.10                   
      26.96   30.00   30.55   31.29   31.60   31.59   31.89   31.98
      31.98   30.26                                                
 34 Jackie Itzen        SO Iowa State B-IA      5:09.40                   
      28.00   30.85   31.44   31.64   31.35   31.47   31.63   31.48
      31.16   30.38                                                
 35 Riley Seidel        FR NEB B-MW             5:10.51                   
      28.38   30.96   31.19   31.50   31.28   31.74   31.82   31.61
      31.50   30.53                                                
 36 Amy Bauer           SO Iowa State B-IA      5:12.87                   
      27.73   29.94   30.70   31.22   31.70   32.04   32.58   32.14
      32.83   31.99                                                
 37 Elizabeth Holman    FR Iowa State B-IA      5:15.79                   
      28.84   31.20   31.85   31.84   31.69   32.13   32.07   32.13
      32.36   31.68                                                
 38 Bobbi Balogh        FR NEB B-MW             5:16.78                   
      28.53   31.37   31.87   32.20   31.88   32.52   32.47   32.24
      32.05   31.65                                                
 -- Casey Hurrell-Zite     Texas A&M-GU         4:50.21         X         
      27.16   28.86   29.08   29.26   29.21   29.25   29.46   29.50
      29.48   28.95                                                
 -- Carly Sullivan         Mizzou-MV            4:55.97         X         
      26.88   29.00   29.32   29.65   30.09   30.43   30.30   30.24
      30.38   29.68                                                
 -- Taylor Vieau        FR Iowa State-IA        5:02.58         X         
      27.77   29.61   30.05   30.22   30.81   30.90   30.70   30.91
      30.99   30.62                                                
 -- Blaine Hoppenrath   SO Huskers-MW           4:52.77         X         
      27.22   29.34   29.46   29.70   29.60   29.99   29.52   29.42
      29.51   29.01                                                
 -- Coralie Baumann        Mizzou-MV            4:56.80         X         
      27.36   29.44   29.55   29.78   30.02   29.83   30.08   30.35
      30.39   30.00                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    American: ! 4:08.54    2/9/2008 P. Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine              
 Big 12 Conf: c 4:10.00        2008 Klueh, Texas                               
Big 12 Champ: * 4:11.41        2008 Klueh, Texas                               
 Pool Record: p 4:13.50   2/26/2009 Jackson Wilcox, Texas                      
                4:15.68  A
                4:24.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jackson Wilcox         Texas-ST             4:16.91    4:13.50pA       20  
      23.74   25.41   25.55   25.88   25.90   25.71   25.88   25.80
      25.23   24.40                                                
  2 Michael Klueh          Texas-ST             4:17.42    4:13.75 A       17  
   4  23.47   25.37   25.78   26.04   26.04   25.96   25.71   25.80
      25.56   24.02                                                
  3 Scott Jostes           Texas-ST             4:21.26    4:18.27 B       16  
   7  22.93   25.45   25.84   26.31   26.10   26.31   26.43   26.71
      26.49   25.70                                                
  4 Bryan Collins          Texas-ST             4:19.57    4:19.29 B       15  
   4  23.87   25.83   25.92   25.84   25.79   26.12   26.24   26.85
      26.96   25.87                                                
  5 Sean Patton            Texas-ST             4:25.19    4:22.51 B       14  
      23.75   25.77   26.16   26.19   26.35   26.22   26.67   26.80
      27.15   27.45                                                
  6 Spenser Lauver         Mizzou-MV            4:27.27    4:28.01         13  
   5  24.16   26.23   26.81   27.07   27.35   27.63   27.51   27.53
      27.44   26.28                                                
  7 Matt Dahlke            Mizzou-MV            4:29.96    4:28.32         12  
   8  24.22   26.49   26.81   27.60   27.68   27.30   27.39   27.08
      27.18   26.57                                                
  8 Ryan Loney             Texas A&M-GU         4:25.47    4:30.21         11  
   4  23.77   25.98   26.53   27.12   27.70   28.01   28.09   28.15
      28.06   26.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Boris Loncaric         Texas A&M-GU         4:30.51    4:27.72          9  
      24.55   27.11   27.05   27.36   27.66   27.50   27.58   27.10
      26.15   25.66                                                
 10 Jeff Hendricks         Mizzou-MV            4:30.90    4:28.49          7  
   8  24.76   27.55   27.45   27.61   27.98   28.10   26.43   26.51
      26.60   25.50                                                
 11 Brad Hubbard           Mizzou-MV            4:30.52    4:30.92          6  
   5  24.62   26.95   27.47   27.60   27.75   27.68   27.54   27.51
      27.01   26.79                                                
 12 Cameron Sellers        Mizzou-MV            4:37.57    4:39.60          5  
      24.99   27.47   27.58   28.05   28.30   28.67   28.43   28.60
      29.04   28.47                                                
 -- Jim Robertson          UT B-ST              4:19.57   X4:19.62 B      
      23.73   25.81   26.59   26.08   26.42   26.28   26.53   26.46
      26.38   25.34                                                
 -- Kyle McNeilis          UT B-ST              4:26.45   X4:26.02        
   6  24.52   26.37   26.79   26.91   26.91   27.09   27.11   26.82
      26.78   26.72                                                
 -- Ethan Rose             Umiz B-MV            4:33.22   X4:33.62        
   9  24.86   26.94   27.22   27.66   27.72   27.69   27.73   27.94
      28.01   27.85                                                
 -- John Hunt              Umiz B-MV            4:39.52   X4:40.83        
   0  25.43   27.93   28.24   28.42   28.54   29.05   28.95   29.04
      28.48   26.75                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Adam Abernathy         Umiz B-MV            4:45.47                   
      24.82   26.96   28.28   28.63   28.62   29.13   29.01   29.63
      30.07   30.32                                                
 -- John Higgins           Mizzou-MV            4:35.55         X         
      25.25   27.31   27.73   27.53   27.27   27.73   27.99   28.39
      28.26   28.09                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    American: ! 1:53.77   12/7/2007 Hoff, North Baltimore                      
 Big 12 Conf: c 1:55.29   2/26/2009 Kathleen Hersey, Texas                     
Big 12 Champ: * 1:55.29   2/26/2009 Kathleen Hersey, Texas                     
 Pool Record: p 1:55.29   2/26/2009 Kathleen Hersey, Texas                     
                1:56.13  A
                2:00.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathleen Hersey     FR Texas-ST             1:57.70    1:55.29cA       20  
      24.90   28.63   34.08   27.68                                
  2 Lindsey King           Texas A&M-GU         1:59.55    1:58.19 B       17  
      26.28   28.90   34.96   28.05                                
  3 Karlee Bispo        FR Texas-ST             1:58.19    1:58.24 B       16  
      25.38   29.93   35.12   27.81                                
  4 Melanie Dodds          Texas A&M-GU         2:00.10    2:00.08 B       15  
      26.13   31.79   34.25   27.91                                
  5 Melissa Hain           Texas A&M-GU         2:00.54    2:00.33 B       14  
      26.06   30.91   36.17   27.19                                
  6 Danielle Herrmann   SR KU-ZZ                2:01.13    2:01.23         13  
      26.28   31.30   34.81   28.84                                
  7 Kayla Durnil           Mizzou-MV            2:00.98    2:01.57         12  
   4  26.51   31.64   34.27   29.15                                
  8 Lauren Clifford        Texas A&M-GU         2:01.23    2:01.59         11  
   7  25.93   30.58   36.63   28.45                                
B - Final
  9 Joy Bunting         SO KU-ZZ                2:01.32    2:01.22          9  
   8  26.19   29.99   35.29   29.75                                
 10 Lori Halvorson         Mizzou-MV            2:02.82    2:01.44          7  
      26.47   30.37   36.95   27.65                                
 11 Kaitlin Arntz       JR Huskers-MW           2:02.34    2:02.75          6  
   5  26.54   31.31   35.13   29.77                                
 12 Lindsey Behrens     JR Iowa State-IA        2:04.10    2:03.29          5  
      26.65   31.57   36.55   28.52                                
 13 Abigail Mahoney        Texas-ST             2:03.23    2:04.47          4  
      27.25   29.96   37.07   30.19                                
 14 Christina Yemm      SR Huskers-MW           2:03.92    2:04.67          3  
      26.64   30.84   36.81   30.38                                
 15 Adrienne Woods         Texas-ST             2:02.17    2:05.21          2  
      27.03   30.06   38.69   29.43                                
 16 Marni Benson        SR Iowa State-IA        2:04.87    2:06.28          1  
   5  27.33   33.44   35.43   30.08                                
C - Final
 17 Jordan King            Ta&M B-GU            2:01.50    2:01.48        
      26.39   29.52   36.89   28.68                                
 18 Rita Medrano           Texas A&M-GU         2:05.05    2:03.34        
      26.90   30.08   38.13   28.23                                
 19 Jeli Nixt           SO Iowa State-IA        2:05.49    2:04.00        
      27.14   31.68   35.40   29.78                                
 20 Rebekah Love           Ta&M B-GU            2:03.93    2:05.02        
      27.84   32.31   35.24   29.63                                
 21 Brittany Potter     SO KU-ZZ                2:05.72    2:05.16        
      26.47   31.80   37.32   29.57                                
 22 Karen Criss         JR Huskers-MW           2:05.63    2:06.52        
      27.62   31.34   37.79   29.77                                
 23 Emy Dibenigno          Mizzou-MV            2:07.16    2:07.01        
      26.73   32.13   37.73   30.42                                
 24 Sarah Edwards       SO Kansas B-ZZ          2:07.27    2:07.08        
      27.74   33.08   36.17   30.09                                
Preliminaries
 23 Carlye Ellis           Texas-ST             2:06.44                   
      27.38   33.61   35.28   30.17                                
 26 Lindsey Frodyma     SO Iowa State-IA        2:07.43                   
      28.03   31.71   36.50   31.19                                
 27 Anastasia Sotiropo     Umiz B-MV            2:08.93                   
      27.59   33.67   37.22   30.45                                
 28 Juliann Vignatelli  FR Kansas B-ZZ          2:08.97                   
      27.18   32.92   37.31   31.56                                
 29 Erin Yeager            Mizzou-MV            2:09.05                   
      27.86   34.71   35.01   31.47                                
 30 Amber Molina           Umiz B-MV            2:09.06                   
      27.74   31.32   39.23   30.77                                
 31 Morgan McCleery        Mizzou-MV            2:09.12                   
      27.83   32.80   36.74   31.75                                
 32 Hailey Dean         JR Huskers-MW           2:09.14                   
      26.64   32.50   38.04   31.96                                
 33 Kierstin Thornhill  FR UT B-ST              2:09.94                   
      29.11   33.26   36.40   31.17                                
 34 Colleen Criss       JR NEB B-MW             2:10.56                   
      28.35   33.11   37.86   31.24                                
 35 Rachell McClain     SO Huskers-MW           2:10.98                   
      28.32   31.41   39.57   31.68                                
 36 Bailey Bolinske     FR NEB B-MW             2:13.14                   
      28.59   33.92   38.35   32.28                                
 37 Renee Iserman          Texas A&M-GU         2:13.63                   
      28.78   36.59   35.81   32.45                                
 38 Maddie Crawford     SR Iowa State B-IA      2:13.67                   
      29.02   35.19   38.02   31.44                                
 39 Mary Sheahen           Umiz B-MV            2:13.98                   
      30.24   36.26   37.36   30.12                                
 -- Rhynn Malloy        SR KU-ZZ                2:08.78         X         
      28.57   32.17   36.61   31.43                                
 -- Stephanie Payne     FR KU-ZZ                2:02.97         X         
      26.56   30.68   35.64   30.09                                
 -- Aimee Hukill           Umiz B-MV            2:10.41         X         
      29.59   33.08   36.55   31.19                                
 -- Hannah McCulley     FR Iowa State-IA        2:11.19         X         
      27.63   33.51   39.77   30.28                                
 -- Caroline Maxvill       Ta&M B-GU            2:08.03         X         
      27.90   33.13   36.32   30.68                                
 -- Emily Neal             Texas A&M-GU         2:02.89         X         
      27.62   30.31   37.05   27.91                                
 -- Alyssa Potter       SO KU-ZZ                2:06.05         X         
      26.74   32.26   37.24   29.81                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    American: ! 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Lochte, Daytona Beach                      
 Big 12 Conf: c 1:42.85        2001 Dusing, Texas                              
Big 12 Champ: * 1:43.84   2/26/2009 Ricky Berens, Texas                        
 Pool Record: p 1:43.84   2/26/2009 Ricky Berens, Texas                        
                1:44.13  A
                1:47.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ricky Berens           Texas-ST             1:45.95    1:43.84*A       20  
   0  21.80   25.59   31.57   24.88                                
  2 Brian Wilson           Texas-ST             1:44.10    1:44.35 B       17  
   7  22.14   25.77   30.71   25.73                                
  3 Agustin Magruder       Texas-ST             1:47.38    1:44.45 B       16  
   3  22.22   26.85   29.63   25.75                                
  4 Hayes Johnson          Texas-ST             1:47.61    1:47.09 B       15  
      23.41   25.80   31.74   26.14                                
  5 Nikita Denisyako       Texas A&M-GU         1:47.81    1:47.52 B       14  
   7  22.60   26.17   32.34   26.41                                
  6 Eric Friedland         Texas-ST             1:47.42    1:47.67 B       13  
   5  23.22   27.88   30.16   26.41                                
  7 Bryan Difford          Mizzou-MV            1:47.17    1:48.06         12  
   7  22.82   27.94   31.36   25.94                                
  8 Nathan Lavery          Texas A&M-GU         1:49.70    1:50.87         11  
   2  23.05   29.25   31.88   26.69                                
B - Final
  9 Scott Martin           Mizzou-MV            1:50.52    1:48.67          9  
      23.45   28.52   31.39   25.31                                
 10 Tyler Welch            Texas A&M-GU         1:51.27    1:48.99          7  
      23.56   28.93   31.45   25.05                                
 11 Amini Fonua            Texas A&M-GU         1:52.66    1:51.96          6  
   3  24.41   28.55   31.47   27.53                                
 12 Kyle Holland           Texas A&M-GU         1:52.71    1:52.02          5  
   3  24.92   27.75   32.42   26.93                                
 13 Michael Lopresti       Mizzou-MV            1:52.82    1:53.05          4  
      24.38   29.20   32.50   26.97                                
 14 Bryan Snowden          Texas A&M-GU         1:56.56    1:56.58          3  
   9  25.28   30.51   31.89   28.90                                
 -- Dan Nyaradi            UT B-ST              1:50.42   X1:52.58        
      23.80   28.83   32.38   27.57                                
Preliminaries
 15 Neil Caskey            UT B-ST              1:45.71         J         
      22.39   26.52   31.76   25.04                                
 16 Scott Trompeter        UT B-ST              1:46.83         J         
      23.64   26.18   31.09   25.92                                
 18 Matt Hoyland           UT B-ST              1:51.58         J         
      23.82   30.05   30.29   27.42                                
 19 Alan Maher             UT B-ST              1:51.80         J         
      23.25   26.29   34.41   27.85                                
 -- Jake Hoffmann          Mizzou-MV            1:49.49         X         
      23.82   27.21   32.38   26.08                                
 -- Erik Maczko            Umiz B-MV            1:51.83         X         
      23.67   27.73   32.57   27.86                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    American: ! 21.33   12/4/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
 Big 12 Conf: c 21.87   2/26/2009 Hee-Jin Chang, Texas                         
Big 12 Champ: * 21.87   2/26/2009 Hee-Jin Chang, Texas                         
 Pool Record: p 21.87   2/26/2009 Hee-Jin Chang, Texas                         
                21.93  A
                22.80  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hee-Jin Chang          Texas-ST               21.87      21.88 A       20  
  2 Triin Aljand           Texas A&M-GU           22.16      22.05 B       17  
  3 Maria Mayrovich     SR KU-ZZ                  22.49      22.37 B       16  
  4 Maria Sommer           Texas A&M-GU           22.51      22.43 B       15  
  5 Sarah Woods            Texas A&M-GU           22.83      22.64 B       14  
  6 Lisa Nathanson         Mizzou-MV              22.82      22.74 B       13  
  7 Marissa Jasek          Texas A&M-GU           22.72      22.78 B       12  
  8 Brie Powers            Texas-ST               23.12      23.01         11  
   :+0.75                                                          
B - Final
  9 Jess Andrews        SO Huskers-MW             23.12      23.15          9  
 10 Erin Goetz          JR KU-ZZ                  23.22      23.23          7  
 11 Jenna Stroud        SR Huskers-MW             23.41      23.33          6  
 12 Abby Glaser         JR Iowa State-IA          23.35      23.37          5  
 13 Iuliia Kuzhil       SO KU-ZZ                  23.42      23.38          4  
 14 Lauren Cox             Mizzou-MV              23.46      23.43          3  
 15 Allison Bennett        Mizzou-MV              23.56      23.44          2  
 16 CJ Bray             SR Huskers-MW             23.53      23.54          1  
   :+0.72                                                          
C - Final
 17 Becca Tomlin        FR UT B-ST                23.22      23.31        
 18 Jenny Toler         SR Huskers-MW             23.64      23.53        
 19 Amanda Maez         SO KU-ZZ                  23.57      23.78        
 20 Frances Calzada     JR Iowa State-IA          23.76      23.82        
 20 Leslie Dlugopolski     Ta&M B-GU              23.82      23.82        
   :+0.54                                                          
 22 Jes Brozek          SR Kansas B-ZZ            23.87      23.86        
   :+0.57                                                          
 23 Marisa Rodriguez       UT B-ST                23.88      23.90        
 24 Anne Liggett        SR KU-ZZ                  23.93      24.11        
   :+0.75                                                          
Preliminaries
 25 Tarin Corwin           Ta&M B-GU              23.93         J         
 26 Kelsey Grushecky    SO Huskers-MW             24.02                   
 27 Britt Samuelson     SR Iowa State-IA          24.19                   
 28 Lisa Dlugopolski    SO Kansas B-ZZ            24.21                   
 29 Kath Liggett        FR Kansas B-ZZ            24.23                   
 30 Julie Giehl         SO NEB B-MW               24.24                   
 31 Meredith Matthies   SO Huskers-MW             24.29                   
 32 Sarah Hettenbach    FR Kansas B-ZZ            24.35                   
 33 Kalyn Amundsen      SO Iowa State-IA          24.39                   
 34 Claire Desormey     SO NEB B-MW               24.51                   
 34 Hannah Smith        FR Iowa State B-IA        24.51                   
 36 Caitlin Adams       FR Iowa State B-IA        24.68                   
 37 Kayla Bowcutt          Umiz B-MV              24.70                   
 38 Ashley Leidigh      SR Kansas B-ZZ            24.71                   
 39 Mandi Caudle        FR Iowa State B-IA        24.77                   
 40 Kristin Viger          Umiz B-MV              24.78                   
 41 Sarah Ziegelmann    JR NEB B-MW               24.80                   
 42 Dainelle Levings    FR Iowa State B-IA        25.27                   
 43 Krista Moyer        SR Iowa State-IA          25.53                   
 -- Mel Heyrman         JR KU-ZZ                  24.46         X         
 -- Emily Lanteigne     JR KU-ZZ                  23.46         X         
 -- Mary Sheahen           Umiz B-MV              25.86         X         
 -- Abigail Anderson    FR KU-ZZ                  24.61         X         
 -- Megan Latone           Texas A&M-GU           23.52         X         
 -- Hailey Dean         JR Huskers-MW             23.94         X         
 -- Ella Doerge            Texas A&M-GU           22.83         X         
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    American: ! 18.87   3/15/2007 Wildman-Tobriner, Stanford                   
 Big 12 Conf: c 19.08        1997 Walker, Texas                                
Big 12 Champ: * 19.16        2004 Crocker, Texas                               
 Pool Record: p 19.24   2/26/2009 Jimmy Feigen, Texas                          
                19.35  A
                20.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 David Walters          Texas-ST               19.47      19.27 A       18.5
   :+0.49                                                          
  1 Jimmy Feigen           Texas-ST               19.24      19.27 A       18.5
   :+0.67                                                          
  3 Casey Strange          Texas A&M-GU           19.77      19.63 B       16  
  4 Jordan Hawley          Mizzou-MV              20.04      19.72 B       15  
   :+0.69                                                          
  5 Benjamin Van Roeke     Texas-ST               19.88      19.79 B       14  
   :+0.69                                                          
  6 Jonathan Jackson       Texas-ST               19.80      19.88 B       13  
   :+0.71                                                          
  7 Balazs Makany          Texas A&M-GU           20.18      19.97 B       12  
   :+0.79                                                          
  8 Matt Donch             Texas-ST               20.24      20.06         11  
   :+0.68                                                          
B - Final
  9 Gilad Kaufman          Mizzou-MV              20.24      20.12          9  
 10 Ryan Verlatti          Texas-ST               20.29      20.25          7  
 11 Brad Raiford           Texas A&M-GU           20.34      20.36          6  
   :+0.72                                                          
 12 Jason Bergstrom        Texas A&M-GU           20.32      20.62          5  
   :+0.76                                                          
 13 Sean O'Shea            Texas A&M-GU           21.10      20.74          4  
   :+0.73                                                          
 14 Eric Smith             Mizzou-MV              20.90      20.99          3  
   :+0.70                                                          
 15 John VanNatta          Texas A&M-GU           21.16      21.14          2  
   :+0.64                                                          
 -- Peter Jameson          UT B-ST                20.01     X20.02 B      
   :+0.74                                                          
Preliminaries
 17 Andrew Wang            UT B-ST                20.44         J         
 18 Donald Sutton          UT B-ST                20.46         J         
 19 David Dorak            Umiz B-MV              20.67         J         
 20 Jack Dwyer             Umiz B-MV              20.68         J         
 21 Matt Burns             Umiz B-MV              20.88         J         
 22 Byron Carlisle         Umiz B-MV              21.17                   
 23 Sean Duckworth         Ta&M B-GU              21.22                   
 24 Max Kerwick            Umiz B-MV              21.45                   
 25 Logan Sutton           Umiz B-MV              21.78                   
 -- Shawn Clarke           Texas A&M-GU           20.32         X         
 -- Ethan Rose             Umiz B-MV              21.98         X         
 -- John Hunt              Umiz B-MV              23.19         X         
 -- Scott Martin           Mizzou-MV              20.73         X         
 -- Adam Abernathy         Umiz B-MV              21.73         X         
 -- Jan Konarzewski        Mizzou-MV              21.17         X         
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Big 12 Conf: c 330.20        2007 Yarrison, Texas                             
Big 12 Champ: * 330.20        2007 Yarrison, Texas                             
 Pool Record: p 329.30   2/26/2009 Kathryn Kelly, Texas                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathryn Kelly          Texas-ST              324.15     329.30p        20  
  2 Jessica Livingston  SR Texas-ST              274.60     315.30         17  
  3 Kendra Melnychuk       Mizzou-MV             276.15     300.60         16  
  4 Tien Tran           JR Iowa State-IA         273.85     287.85         15  
  5 Shelby Cullinan     FR Texas-ST              267.00     287.35         14  
  6 Jordan Morcom          Mizzou-MV             266.45     281.35         13  
  7 Megan Proehl        JR KU-ZZ                 271.90     281.10         12  
  8 Erin Mertz          SO KU-ZZ                 271.45     280.35         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Emily Watson           Texas A&M-GU          263.30                     9  
 10 Haley Haynes           Texas A&M-GU          258.80                     7  
 11 Lorena Lujan           Texas A&M-GU          249.00                     6  
 12 Hannah McMacken     SR KU-ZZ                 244.35                     5  
 13 Abby Zepeda            Mizzou-MV             242.85                     4  
 14 Jenny Franzone         Mizzou-MV             238.95                     3  
 15 Courtney Jolly      SR Huskers-MW            233.80                     2  
 16 Kali Fryklund       SR Iowa State-IA         230.40                     1  
 17 Keely Brooks           Mizzou-MV             229.45                   
 18 Sarah Nelson           Iowa State B-IA       212.35                   
 19 D'Arcy Schmidt      FR Huskers-MW            212.10                   
 20 Emily Burbach       SO Huskers-MW            206.20                   
 21 Allison Ho          SO KU-ZZ                 200.35                   
 22 Lauren Naeve        FR Iowa State B-IA       198.60                   
 23 Justine Anders      SO Iowa State B-IA       184.90                   
 -- Abby Christensen    SO Iowa State-IA         207.85         X         
 -- Jenn Botsch            Iowa State B-IA       206.10         X         
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    American: ! 3:29.06   3/20/2008 Arizona                                    
                         DeGolia, Chandler, Agy, Nymeyer                   
 Big 12 Conf: c 3:33.88        2008 TA&M                                       
                         Wilkinson, Atkinson, Aljand, Marshall             
Big 12 Champ: * 3:35.12        2007 TA&M                                       
                         Wilkinson, atkinson, Sturdy, Marshall             
 Pool Record: p 3:37.53        2006 Univ. of Texas                             
                         Brown, Tinnon, Robinson, Faulkner                 
                3:32.56  A
                3:41.06  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas-ST  'A'             3:36.35    3:33.92*B       40  
     1) Kathleen Hersey FR              2) r:+0.0 Alexi Spann             
     3) r:+0.0 Hee-Jin Chang            4) r:0.21 Karlee Bispo FR         
   63  25.36    51.78    28.98  1:01.94    24.02    52.41    22.74    47.79
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                3:40.77    3:35.64pB       34  
     1) Lindsey King                    2) r:+0.0 Renee Iserman           
     3) r:0.10 Triin Aljand             4) r:0.21 Christine Marshall      
   66  26.32    53.51    28.43  1:01.51    24.04    52.25    23.28    48.37
  3 University of Kansas-ZZ  'A'                3:44.30    3:38.23 B       32  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:0.10                          4) r:0.37                         
   75  25.56    53.45    28.70  1:03.13    24.06    53.33    22.95    48.32
  4 University of Missouri-MV  'A'              3:45.78    3:40.74 B       30  
     1) Lauren Lavigna                  2) r:+0.0 Morgan McCleery         
     3) r:0.38 Colleen Gordon           4) r:+0.0 Lori Halvorson          
   67  26.70    54.76    28.87  1:01.97    24.97    54.82    23.47    49.19
  5 Iowa State University-IA  'A'               3:51.80    3:40.98 B       28  
     1) Lindsay Wegner SR               2) r:+0.0 Marni Benson SR         
     3) r:+0.0 Abby Glaser JR           4) r:0.18 Lindsey Behrens JR      
   60  26.40    55.59    28.39  1:01.54    24.67    54.05    23.72    49.80
  6 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'A'      3:48.59    3:42.40         26  
     1) CJ Bray SR                      2) r:0.29 Kaitlin Arntz JR        
     3) r:0.26 Kelsey Grushecky SO      4) r:0.27 Jess Andrews SO         
   64  27.11    56.85    28.38  1:01.58    25.24    54.04    23.51    49.93
 -- The University of Texas-ST  'B'             3:41.50   x3:43.09        
     1) Rebecca Orr                     2) r:+0.0 Carlye Ellis            
     3) r:+0.0 Jacqueline Martin Lacey  4) r:0.19 Becca Tomlin FR         
   64  26.92    55.51    29.06  1:02.20    25.76    55.74    23.48    49.64
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'B'                   NT   x3:46.55        
     1) Kirsten David                   2) r:0.10 Erin Yeager             
     3) r:0.30 Carly Sullivan           4) r:0.36 Allison Bennett         
   61  27.60    56.58    29.84  1:03.52    25.62    55.91    24.09    50.54
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    American: ! 3:02.94    3/4/2006 Longhorn Aquatics                          
                         Peirsol, Hansen, Crocker, Walker                  
 Big 12 Conf: c 3:04.47        2003 Texas                                      
                         Piersol, Hansen, Crocker, Kemp                    
Big 12 Champ: * 3:07.69        2001 Texas                                      
                         Dusing, Hansen, Hannan, Crocker                   
 Pool Record: p 3:12.63   2/23/2006 Univ. of Texas                             
                         Sacco, Schurr, Rohleder, Weber-Gale               
                3:08.22  A
                3:14.80  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas-ST  'A'             3:09.10    3:06.40*A       40  
     1) Hill Taylor                     2) r:+0.0 Agustin Magruder        
     3) r:0.27 Ricky Berens             4) r:0.22 Jimmy Feigen            
   56  22.26    46.03    24.36    52.30    21.06    45.49    19.77    42.58
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                3:15.79    3:11.01pB       34  
     1) Jason Bergstrom                 2) r:+0.0 Bryan Snowden           
     3) r:+0.0 Boris Loncaric           4) r:+0.0 Balazs Makany           
   63  23.13    47.24    24.54    54.02    21.71    46.71    20.90    43.04
  3 University of Missouri-MV  'A'              3:18.82    3:15.33         32  
     1) Jan Konarzewski                 2) r:0.26 Martin Cernansky        
     3) r:0.25 Gilad Kaufman            4) r:0.13 Jordan Hawley           
   61  23.87    49.87    24.87    53.74    21.96    47.93    20.24    43.79
 -- The University of Texas-ST  'B'             3:13.47   x3:14.27 B      
     1) Neil Caskey                     2) r:+0.0 Matt Hoyland            
     3) r:+0.0 Alan Maher               4) r:0.34 Scott Trompeter         
   61  22.65    46.79    25.02    53.90    22.38    48.81    21.38    44.77
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'B'                   NT   x3:17.00        
     1) Byron Carlisle                  2) r:+0.0 Ted Harris              
     3) r:0.09 Eric Smith               4) r:0.33 Bryan Difford           
   51  24.12    49.58    25.35    54.26    22.50    48.49    21.30    44.67
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. The University of Texas             307   2. Texas A&M University                281
  3. University of Missouri              209   4. University of Kansas                173
  5. Iowa State University               112   6. University Of Nebraska-Lincoln      108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. The University of Texas             397   2. Texas A&M University                265
  3. University of Missouri              241