stop

Licensed to Univ. of Missouri Aq. Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2009 08:13 PM
     2009 Big 12 Swimming and Diving Championship - 2/25/2009 to 2/28/2009     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas-ST  'A'                   1:38.45    1:37.40  
     1) Katie Riefenstahl FR            2) Carlye Ellis                   
     3) Kathleen Hersey FR              4) Hee-Jin Chang                  
       25.09    28.13    22.88    21.30                                    
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      1:39.23    1:38.34  
     1) Megan Latone                    2) Renee Iserman                  
     3) Triin Aljand                    4) Sarah Woods                    
       25.42    27.48    22.93    22.51                                    
  3 University of Kansas-ZZ  'A'                      1:42.21    1:38.45  
     1) Iuliia Kuzhil SO                2) Danielle Herrmann SR           
     3) Abigail Anderson FR             4) Maria Mayrovich SR             
       24.80    28.25    23.68    21.72                                    
  4 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    1:43.50    1:40.18  
     1) Lauren Lavigna                  2) Morgan McCleery                
     3) Colleen Gordon                  4) Lisa Nathanson                 
       25.43    28.44    24.37    21.94                                    
  5 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                     1:46.10    1:41.14  
     1) Lindsay Wegner SR               2) Jeli Nixt SO                   
     3) Abby Glaser JR                  4) Frances Calzada JR             
       25.83    27.96    24.11    23.24                                    
  6 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'A'            1:46.26    1:41.55  
     1) CJ Bray SR                      2) Hailey Dean JR                 
     3) Mariah Hutchinson JR            4) Jess Andrews SO                
       26.17    27.90    24.96    22.52                                    
 -- Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                           NT   x1:43.31  
     1) Ella Doerge                     2) Rebekah Love                   
     3) Leslie Dlugopolski              4) Maria Sommer                   
       25.66    29.34    26.06    22.25                                    
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'C'                         NT   x1:43.92  
     1) Kirsten David                   2) Kayla Durnil                   
     3) Carly Sullivan                  4) Kristin Viger                  
       26.97    28.68    24.60    23.67                                    
 -- University Of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'B'            1:47.88   x1:44.04  
     1) Brandie Kavalec SO              2) Kaitlin Arntz JR               
     3) Christina Yemm SR               4) Jenna Stroud SR                
       27.74    27.98    25.31    23.01                                    
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT   x1:44.27  
     1) Lauren Cox                      2) Emy Dibenigno                  
     3) Allison Bennett                 4) Stephanie Rovig                
       26.94    29.36    24.87    23.10                                    
 -- University of Kansas-ZZ  'B'                      1:47.31   x1:44.98  
     1) Carrah Haley JR                 2) Joy Bunting SO                 
     3) Jes Brozek SR                   4) Amanda Maez SO                 
       27.95    28.76    24.69    23.58                                    
 -- University of Kansas-ZZ  'C'                      1:49.08   x1:46.28  
     1) Stephanie Payne FR              2) Sarah Edwards SO               
     3) Brittany Potter SO              4) Sarah Hettenbach FR            
       27.74    29.30    25.53    23.71                                    
 -- University Of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'C'            1:48.98   x1:47.16  
     1) Rachell McClain SO              2) Colleen Criss JR               
     3) Meredith Matthies SO            4) Julie Giehl SO                 
       27.35    30.34    25.47    24.00                                    
 -- Iowa State University-IA  'C'                     1:49.00   x1:47.85  
     1) Hannah Smith FR                 2) Lindsey Frodyma SO             
     3) Hannah McCulley FR              4) Britt Samuelson SR             
       27.32    30.25    26.71    23.57                                    
 -- University of Kansas-ZZ  'D'                      1:51.37   x1:48.08  
     1) Mel Heyrman JR                  2) Rhynn Malloy SR                
     3) Alyssa Potter SO                4) Lisa Dlugopolski SO            
       27.78    30.75    25.79    23.76                                    
 -- Texas A&M University B-GU  'C'                         NT   x1:48.25  
     1) Lindsey King                    2) Casey Hurrell-Zitelman         
     3) Sarah Froehlich SO              4) Emily Neal                     
       25.50    15.54    42.24    24.97                                    
 -- Iowa State University-IA  'D'                     1:50.00   x1:48.61  
     1) Dainelle Levings FR             2) Maddie Crawford SR             
     3) Mandi Caudle FR                 4) Kalyn Amundsen SO              
       27.49    30.98    25.80    24.34                                    
 -- University of Kansas-ZZ  'E'                      1:53.53   x1:48.85  
     1) Ashley Leidigh SR               2) Juliann Vignatelli FR          
     3) Kendall Matous SR               4) Kath Liggett FR                
       27.27    31.24    26.40    23.94                                    
 -- Iowa State University-IA  'E'                          NT   x1:49.50  
     1) Amy Bauer SO                    2) Jackie Itzen SO                
     3) Taylor Vieau FR                 4) Meredith Doran FR              
       27.31    31.59    26.16    24.44                                    
 -- Iowa State University-IA  'B'                     1:48.00         DQ  
     1) Megan Thompson SO               2) Krista Moyer SR                
     3) Caitlin Adams FR                4) Marni Benson SR                
       26.48    29.08    25.96    23.47                                    
 -- The University of Texas-ST  'B'                   1:40.80         DQ  
     1) Abigail Mahoney                 2) Alexi Spann                    
     3) Jacqueline Martin Lacey         4) Brie Powers                    
       26.55    28.11    24.67    22.55                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas-ST  'A'                   1:25.56    1:24.23  
     1) Hill Taylor                     2) Agustin Magruder               
     3) Ricky Berens                    4) Jimmy Feigen                   
       21.46    23.79    20.49    18.49                                    
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      1:29.99    1:26.80  
     1) Jason Bergstrom                 2) Nathan Lavery                  
     3) Boris Loncaric                  4) Casey Strange                  
       22.05    24.60    20.91    19.24                                    
  3 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    1:30.93    1:27.71  
     1) Jan Konarzewski                 2) Martin Cernansky               
     3) Gilad Kaufman                   4) Jordan Hawley                  
       23.10    24.51    21.02    19.08                                    
 -- The University of Texas-ST  'B'                   1:30.13   x1:27.10  
     1) Scott Jostes                    2) Eric Friedland                 
     3) Brian Wilson                    4) Matt Donch                     
       22.17    24.36    20.65    19.92                                    
 -- University of Texas B-ST  'C'                          NT   x1:28.98  
     1) Hayes Johnson                   2) Matt Hoyland                   
     3) Andrew Wang                     4) Donald Sutton                  
       22.98    24.68    21.49    19.83                                    
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'C'                         NT   x1:31.01  
     1) Byron Carlisle                  2) Ted Harris                     
     3) Eric Smith                      4) Matt Burns                     
       23.49    25.13    22.10    20.29                                    
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT   x1:31.07  
     1) John Higgins                    2) Michael Lopresti               
     3) Scott Martin                    4) Jack Dwyer                     
       23.52    25.22    22.03    20.30                                    
 -- Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                           NT         DQ  
     1) Kyle Holland                    2) Amini Fonua                    
     3) John VanNatta                   4) Sean O'Shea                    
       23.63    24.21    22.43    25.14                                    
 
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas-ST  'A'                   7:01.64    6:58.37  
     1) Karlee Bispo FR                 2) Leah Gingrich FR               
     3) Katie Riefenstahl FR            4) Kathleen Hersey FR             
       24.24    49.87  1:16.34  1:43.69    24.46    51.13  1:18.57  1:46.25
       23.85    50.88  1:18.11  1:45.72    23.36    49.70  1:16.37  1:42.71
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      7:13.79    7:00.67  
     1) Codie Hansen                    2) Christine Marshall             
     3) Melissa Hain                    4) Marissa Jasek                  
       24.98    51.63  1:18.66  1:45.07    23.83    50.16  1:16.60  1:43.39
       24.05    50.66  1:18.16  1:45.67    24.08    51.17  1:18.75  1:46.54
  3 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    7:22.94    7:03.77  
     1) Lori Halvorson                  2) Colleen Gordon                 
     3) Francie Szostak                 4) Jill Granger                   
       24.84    51.36  1:18.14  1:45.05    24.20    51.19  1:18.53  1:45.91
       23.78    50.27  1:17.77  1:45.69    24.97    52.26  1:19.79  1:47.12
  4 University of Kansas-ZZ  'A'                      7:26.94    7:13.86  
     1) Emily Lanteigne JR              2) Anne Liggett SR                
     3) Erin Goetz JR                   4) Shannon Garlie FR              
       25.78    52.99  1:20.72  1:48.79    24.82    52.09  1:19.87  1:48.15
       25.29    52.65  1:20.40  1:48.08    24.75    52.19  1:20.45  1:48.84
  5 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'A'            7:32.21    7:22.10  
     1) Mariah Hutchinson JR            2) Jenny Toler SR                 
     3) Caroline Shea FR                4) Kelsey Grushecky SO            
       25.15    52.23  1:20.94  1:49.74    24.47    51.79  1:20.59  1:49.42
       24.96    53.21  1:22.96  1:53.09    25.31    53.56  1:21.80  1:49.85
  6 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                     7:41.57    7:26.50  
     1) Lindsey Behrens JR              2) Jenny Vondenkamp SO            
     3) Frances Calzada JR              4) Chelsea Tomek SO               
       25.35    52.88  1:20.92  1:49.81    25.46    53.58  1:22.46  1:51.07
       24.99    52.79  1:22.55  1:53.32    24.85    52.84  1:22.00  1:52.30
 -- The University of Texas-ST  'B'                   7:20.00   x7:13.63  
     1) Ashleigh McCleery               2) Susana Escobar                 
     3) Traci Van Matre                 4) Adrienne Woods                 
       25.43    52.95  1:20.69  1:47.80    16.28    52.37  1:19.30  1:46.26
       25.38    52.79  1:21.31  1:49.70    25.53    53.47  1:21.83  1:49.87
 
Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Texas-ST  'A'                   6:20.96    6:15.13  
     1) Ricky Berens                    2) Michael Klueh                  
     3) Ryan Verlatti                   4) David Walters                  
       21.56    44.90  1:08.59  1:32.01    21.73    45.71  1:09.77  1:33.66
       21.56    45.89  1:10.62  1:35.44    21.16    44.36  1:08.63  1:34.02
  2 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    6:38.71    6:31.90  
     1) Cameron Sellers                 2) Jeff Hendricks                 
     3) Matt Dahlke                     4) Jake Hoffmann                  
       23.14    47.65  1:12.72  1:38.00    21.59    46.06  1:11.30  1:37.79
       22.06    46.42  1:11.67  1:36.84    22.20    46.96  1:12.87  1:39.27
  3 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                      6:52.35    6:33.02  
     1) Balazs Makany                   2) Nikita Denisyako               
     3) Ryan Loney                      4) Shawn Clarke                   
       22.56    47.08  1:11.55  1:36.66    22.63    48.03  1:14.27  1:41.13
       22.20    47.09  1:12.72  1:37.54    22.01    46.62  1:12.36  1:37.69
 -- The University of Texas-ST  'B'                   6:28.89   x6:19.71  
     1) Scott Jostes                    2) Sean Patton                    
     3) Jackson Wilcox                  4) Eric Friedland                 
       20.95    44.36  1:08.71  1:33.21    21.69    45.54  1:09.88  1:34.81
       20.96    44.88  1:09.49  1:34.13    21.98    46.72  1:11.97  1:37.56
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Sehn                    Texas A&M-GU          352.45     386.80  
  2 Drew Livingston              Texas-ST              367.80     383.95  
  3 Cam McLean                   Texas A&M-GU          346.55     368.70  
  4 Jonathan Wilcox              Texas-ST              365.50     366.65  
  5 Greg Destephen               Mizzou-MV             337.90     363.65  
  6 Dante Jones                  Mizzou-MV             338.05     327.30  
  7 Jeffery Wolfert              Mizzou-MV             273.40     272.85  
  8 Bradley Berryhill            Texas A&M-GU          270.45     270.05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                    
 
  1. The University of Texas              80   2. Texas A&M University                 68
  3. University of Missouri               62   3. University of Kansas                 62
  5. University Of Nebraska-Lincoln       54   5. Iowa State University                54
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                     
 
  1. Texas A&M University                113   2. The University of Texas             112
  3. University of Missouri              105